Spring Series - Thursday

Spring Thursday Results

Contents

Flying Sail Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:0, To count:5, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:12, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Helm PHRFTOT May 22
May 22 2008
May 29
May 29
June 5
June 5
June 12
June 11
June19
 
Total Nett
1st Casual C&C 25   14073 J. Kerr 213 2.00 5.00 0.75 0.75 2.00 10.50 10.50
2nd Mad Dog Killing 37   74047 M. Beverly 99 0.75 2.00 2.00 5.00 9.00 DNS 18.75 18.75
3rd Nelson's Blood J24   KC655 c. Boag 165 5.00 4.00 3.00 7.00 0.75 19.75 19.75
4th Horizon Dancer C&C 27   24985 S. Reid 189 6.00 DNC 6.00 5.00 2.00 3.00 22.00 22.00
5th Ruby Tuesday Laser 28   183 C. Mansworth 129 3.00 3.00 4.00 4.00 9.00 DNS 23.00 23.00
6th Quiker J80   262 G. Cooke 114 4.00 0.75 6.00 DNC 3.00 13.00 DSQ 26.75 26.75
7th Medium Dry Soling   KC P Lammens 138 3.00 RC 3.00 RC 6.00 DNC 8.00 13.00 DSQ 33.00 33.00
8th Aragorn C&C 27   24594 C. Jordan 189 6.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 37.00 37.00
8th Golden Gail Tanzer 26   127 G. Dougal 213 6.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 37.00 37.00
8th Five Sailors C&C 25   280 I. Jack 213 6.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 37.00 37.00
8th Garfield Mirage 25   177 P. Barton 222 6.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 37.00 37.00
12th Breakaway Niagra 26     R. Doner 183 6.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 13.00 DSQ 38.00 38.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:0, To count:5, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:11, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Helm PHRFTOT May 22
May 22 2008
May 29
May 29
June 5
June 5
June 12
June 11
June19
 
Total Nett
1st Trailer Park Bouys Shark   392 J. Panter 228 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 3.75 3.75
2nd Strider Shark   1760 R. Gardiner 228 2.00 2.00 3.00 RC 4.00 6.00 DNF 17.00 17.00
3rd Mako Shark   Mako D. Panter 228 5.00 3.00 6.00 3.00 2.00 19.00 19.00
4th Hay ok Shark CAN 748 Sandy Hay 228 3.00 7.00 DNF 3.00 2.00 10.00 DSQ 25.00 25.00
5th Insured Shark   194 B. Davies 228 6.00 DNC 5.00 4.00 5.00 6.00 DNC 26.00 26.00
6th Cognito Shark   1893 Ivan 228 6.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 2.00 8.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 29.00 29.00
7th Viking II Shark   269 R. Panter 228 4.00 4.00 5.00 6.00 10.00 DSQ 29.00 29.00
8th Makdaddy Shark   915 J. Maksimiak 228 6.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 6.00 DNC 33.00 33.00
9th Pourquoi Pas Shark   192 J. Keenan 228 6.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 34.00 34.00
9th Vindaloo Shark   165 J. Coolen 228 6.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 34.00 34.00
9th Carpe Diem Shark   297 D. Farnsworth 228 6.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 34.00 34.00

white sail Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:0, To count:5, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:13, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Helm PHRFTOT May 22
May 22 2008
May 29
May 29
June 5
June 5
June 12
June 11
June19
 
Total Nett
1st qualicum Abbott 33   37 Hank Lammens 138 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 3.75 3.75
2nd Mystique C&C 25   24120 B. Meier 222 3.00 3.00 2.00 7.00 DNC 2.00 17.00 17.00
3rd Sava Tanzer 26   625 D. Hannula 219 5.00 DNC 4.00 3.00 2.00 4.00 18.00 18.00
4th Garfield Mirage 25   177 P. Barton 228 5.00 DNC 2.00 6.00 DNC 3.00 RC 7.00 DNC 23.00 23.00
5th Bandit Tanzer 26   638 S. Gill 219 4.00 5.00 5.00 4.00 6.00 24.00 24.00
6th Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5   296 D. Poole 240 2.00 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 3.00 25.00 25.00
7th Esprit C&C 24   430 B. Sadler 237 5.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 3.00 5.00 26.00 26.00
8th Five Sailors C&C 25   280 I. Jack 222 5.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 4.00 11.00 DSQ 3.00 RC 30.00 30.00
9th Golden Gail Tanzer 26   127 G . Dougal 213 5.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 5.00 7.00 DNC 30.00 30.00
10th Horizon Dancer C&C 27 CAN 24985 Shawn Reid 201 5.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 32.00 32.00
10th Midsummer C&C 25 CAN 24226 Mckee 222 5.00 DNC 7.00 DNF 6.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 32.00 32.00
10th Aragon C&C 27   24594 C. Jordan 201 5.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 32.00 32.00
10th Alerion 20 Alerion 20   258 J. Kidd 258 5.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 32.00 32.00

June19 - Flying Sail Fleet

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Nelson's Blood J24   KC655 c. Boag 165 18:00   1:39:34 1:41:20 0.75
2 Casual C&C 25   14073 J. Kerr 213 18:00   1:48:03 1:42:39 2.00
3 Horizon Dancer C&C 27   24985 S. Reid 189 18:00   1:44:35 1:42:47 3.00
4 Mad Dog Killing 37   74047 M. Beverly 99 18:00   DNS   9.00
4 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28   183 C. Mansworth 129 18:00   DNS   9.00
4 Aragorn C&C 27   24594 C. Jordan 189     DNC   9.00
4 Golden Gail Tanzer 26   127 G. Dougal 213     DNC   9.00
4 Five Sailors C&C 25   280 I. Jack 213     DNC   9.00
4 Garfield Mirage 25   177 P. Barton 222     DNC   9.00
10 Quiker J80   262 G. Cooke 114 18:00   DSQ   13.00
10 Medium Dry Soling   KC P Lammens 138 18:00   DSQ   13.00
10 Breakaway Niagra 26     R. Doner 183 18:00   DSQ   13.00

June19 - Shark Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:17:55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Trailer Park Bouys Shark   392 J. Panter 228 17:55 1:30:00 1:35:01 1:28:26 0.75
2 Mako Shark   Mako D. Panter 228 17:55   1:37:00 1:30:17 2.00
3 Strider Shark   1760 R. Gardiner 228 17:55   DNF   6.00
3 Insured Shark   194 B. Davies 228     DNC   6.00
3 Cognito Shark   1893 Ivan 228     DNC   6.00
3 Makdaddy Shark   915 J. Maksimiak 228     DNC   6.00
3 Pourquoi Pas Shark   192 J. Keenan 228     DNC   6.00
3 Vindaloo Shark   165 J. Coolen 228     DNC   6.00
3 Carpe Diem Shark   297 D. Farnsworth 228     DNC   6.00
10 Hay ok Shark CAN 748 Sandy Hay 228 17:55   DSQ   10.00
10 Viking II Shark   269 R. Panter 228 17:55   DSQ   10.00

June19 - white sail Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 qualicum Abbott 33   37 Hank Lammens 138 17:50   1:31:47 1:37:19 0.75
2 Mystique C&C 25   24120 B. Meier 222 17:50   1:46:22 1:39:49 2.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5   296 D. Poole 240 17:50   1:54:14 1:44:37 3.00
3 Five Sailors C&C 25   280 I. Jack 222 17:50   RC   3.00
5 Sava Tanzer 26   625 D. Hannula 219 17:50   1:53:49 1:47:15 4.00
6 Esprit C&C 24   430 B. Sadler 237 17:50   1:58:16 1:48:45 5.00
7 Bandit Tanzer 26   638 S. Gill 219 17:50   1:59:38 1:52:44 6.00
8 Garfield Mirage 25   177 P. Barton 228     DNC   7.00
8 Golden Gail Tanzer 26   127 G . Dougal 213     DNC   7.00
8 Horizon Dancer C&C 27 CAN 24985 Shawn Reid 201     DNC   7.00
8 Midsummer C&C 25 CAN 24226 Mckee 222     DNC   7.00
8 Aragon C&C 27   24594 C. Jordan 201     DNC   7.00
8 Alerion 20 Alerion 20   258 J. Kidd 258     DNC   7.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start9
DSQDisqualificationVaries
RCRace Committee3



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 8
www.sailwave.com