Spring Series - Thursday

Spring Series Thursday

Flying Sail Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:0, To count:5, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT May 21
May 19 2009 17:50
May 28
May 28 17:50
June 11
June 11 17:50
June 18
June 18  
June 25
June 25  
Total Nett
1st Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Kerr 213 2.00 0.75 3.00 RC 0.75 0.75 7.25 7.25
2nd Horizon Dancer C&C 27 24985 S. Reid 189 4.00 2.00 0.75 2.00 2.00 10.75 10.75
3rd Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 3.00 4.00 3.00 4.00 4.00 18.00 18.00
4th Nelson's Blood J24 KC655 c. Boag 165 0.75 6.00 7.00 5.00 5.00 23.75 23.75
5th Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 129 5.00 10.00 DNC 5.00 3.00 3.00 26.00 26.00
6th Quiker J80 262 G. Cooke 114 6.00 5.00 4.00 3.00 RC 10.00 DNC 28.00 28.00
7th Midsummer C&C 25 24226 S. Hay 213 10.00 DNC 3.00 6.00 10.00 DNC 6.00 35.00 35.00
8th Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Doner 183 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 2.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 42.00 42.00
9th Medium Dry Soling KC P Lammens 138 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 6.00 10.00 DNC 46.00 46.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:0, To count:5, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT May 21
May 19 2009 17:50
May 28
May 28 17:50
June 11
June 11 17:50
June 18
June 18  
June 25
June 25  
Total Nett
1st Trailer Park Bouys Shark 392 J. Panter 228 3.00 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 6.00 6.00
2nd Mako Shark Mako D. Panter 228 0.75 2.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 9.75 9.75
3rd Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 228 2.00 3.00 3.00 5.00 2.00 15.00 15.00
4th Insured Shark 194 B. Davies 228 4.00 5.00 4.00 3.00 8.00 DNC 24.00 24.00
5th Strider Shark 1760 R. Gardiner 228 3.00 RC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 4.00 8.00 DNC 31.00 31.00
6th Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksimiak 228 5.00 8.00 DNC 5.00 8.00 DNC 5.00 31.00 31.00
7th Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 228 8.00 DNC 4.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 4.00 32.00 32.00

white sail Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:0, To count:5, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:10, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT May 21
May 19 2009 17:50
May 28
May 28 17:50
June 11
June 11 17:50
June 18
June 18  
June 25
June 25  
Total Nett
1st Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 222 3.00 4.00 2.00 2.00 5.00 16.00 16.00
2nd Golden Gail Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 213 5.00 3.00 4.00 4.00 2.00 18.00 18.00
3rd qualicum Abbott 33 37 Hank Lammens 138 0.75 6.00 9.00 OCS 0.75 3.00 19.50 19.50
4th Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 240 4.00 2.00 9.00 OCS 5.00 6.00 26.00 26.00
5th Garfield Mirage 25 177 P. Barton 228 2.00 0.75 11.00 DNC 3.00 11.00 DNC 27.75 27.75
6th Esprit C&C 24 430 B. Sadler 237 11.00 DNC 5.00 3.00 11.00 DNC 0.75 30.75 30.75
7th Five Sailors C&C 25 280 I. Jack 222 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 5.00 6.00 4.00 37.00 37.00
8th qualicum Mia C. Coligan 138 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 0.75 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 44.75 44.75
9th Piorun Olson 29 18 Mckee 129 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 6.00 8.00 DNF 11.00 DNC 47.00 47.00
10th Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 219 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 7.00 51.00 51.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
www.sailwave.com