Summer Series - Tuesday

Summer Series Tuesday

Flying Sail Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:12, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 30
June 30 2009 17:50
July 7
July 7 17:50
July 14
July 14  
July 21
July 21 17:50
July 28
July 28  
Aug 4
Aug 4  
Aug 11
Aug 11  
Total Nett
1st Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 4.00 (6.00) 2.00 0.75 0.75 0.75 2.00 16.25 10.25
2nd Quiker J80 262 G. Cooke 114 8.00 (13.00 DNC) 5.00 3.00 5.00 2.00 3.00 39.00 26.00
3rd Garfield Mirage 25 177 P. Barton 222 3.00 4.00 (13.00 DNC) 3.00 RC 4.00 7.00 DNF 5.00 39.00 26.00
4th Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Doner 183 0.75 3.00 0.75 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 7.00 DNF 6.00 43.50 30.50
5th Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Kerr 213 9.00 (13.00 DNC) 3.00 2.00 3.00 13.00 DNC 4.00 47.00 34.00
6th Medium Dry Soling KC P Lammens 138 12.00 DNF 2.00 4.00 4.00 2.00 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 50.00 37.00
7th Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 129 5.00 7.00 (13.00 DNC) 5.00 6.00 7.00 DNF 7.00 50.00 37.00
8th Golden Gail Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 213 6.00 5.00 7.00 DNF (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 7.00 DNF 8.00 59.00 46.00
9th Nelson's Blood J24 KC655 c. Boag 165 2.00 0.75 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 67.75 54.75
10th Mia Abbott 33 37 C. Coligan 132 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 0.75 78.75 65.75
11th Horizon Dancer C&C 27 24985 S. Reid 189 7.00 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 85.00 72.00
12th Midsummer C&C 25 24226 S. Hay 213 12.00 DNF 8.00 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 85.00 72.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 30
June 30 2009 17:50
July 7
July 7 17:50
July 14
July 14  
July 21
July 21 17:50
July 28
July 28  
Aug 4
Aug 4  
Aug 11
Aug 11  
Total Nett
1st Trailer Park Bouys Shark 392 J. Panter 228 0.75 0.75 2.00 0.75 2.00 0.75 (8.00 DNF) 15.00 7.00
2nd Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 228 3.00 (5.00) 0.75 2.00 4.00 2.00 0.75 17.50 12.50
3rd Insured Shark 194 B. Davies 228 2.00 3.00 4.00 3.00 3.00 RC (7.00 DNF) 4.00 26.00 19.00
4th Strider Shark 1760 R. Gardiner 228 (8.00 DNC) 2.00 5.00 8.00 DNC 0.75 3.00 3.00 29.75 21.75
5th Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 228 (8.00 DNC) 4.00 3.00 5.00 6.00 3.00 RC 5.00 34.00 26.00
6th Mako Shark Mako D. Panter 228 4.00 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNF 6.00 3.00 7.00 DNF 2.00 38.00 30.00
7th Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksimiak 228 3.00 RC 6.00 6.00 4.00 5.00 (7.00 DNF) 6.00 37.00 30.00

white sail Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:10, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 30
June 30 2009 17:50
July 7
July 7 17:50
July 14
July 14  
July 21
July 21 17:50
July 28
July 28  
Aug 4
Aug 4  
Aug 11
Aug 11  
Total Nett
1st Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 222 (7.00 DSQ) 0.75 0.75 0.75 3.00 0.75 0.75 13.75 6.75
2nd Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 240 0.75 2.00 3.00 3.00 0.75 (5.00) 3.00 17.50 12.50
3rd Esprit C&C 24 430 B. Sadler 237 (7.00 DNF) 4.00 4.00 6.00 DNF 5.00 2.00 4.00 32.00 25.00
4th Five Sailors C&C 25 280 I. Jack 222 2.00 (11.00 DNC) 6.00 DNF 2.00 4.00 4.00 11.00 DNC 40.00 29.00
5th Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 219 7.00 DSQ 3.00 2.00 4.00 6.00 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 44.00 33.00
6th SpellBound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 228 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 2.00 3.00 2.00 51.00 40.00
7th Piorun Olson 29 18 Mckee 129 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 3.00 RC 11.00 DNC 3.00 RC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 61.00 50.00
8th Aragon C&C 27 24594 C. Jordan 201 7.00 DNF (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 8.00 7.00 DSQ 11.00 DNC 66.00 55.00
9th qualicum Abbott 33 37 Hank Lammens 138 (11.00 DNC) 3.00 RC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 69.00 58.00
10th Golden Gail Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 213 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 7.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 73.00 62.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
www.sailwave.com