Shark Counter Regatta

Brockville Yacht Club

Shark Counter Regatta

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sail No Hull Colour Skipper Country Club Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Jonathan L Seagull 276 Julian Walker Canada Kingston YC Peter Van Rossem, Peter Van Rossem Jr (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Nuisance 1465 Toby Bryant Canada Pointe Claire Yacht Club Tof Nichol-Griffof, David Raymond 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
3rd Shark Poop CAN 1495 John Koppernaes Canada Nepean Sailing Club Doug Brown, Micheal Lee 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 16.0 12.0
4th Blue Shark 804 Navy Jin Frati Canada Beaconsfield Yacht Club Rebecca Moskob, Lenore Lewis 3.0 1.0 (10.0) 4.0 7.0 5.0 30.0 20.0
5th Tiger Niles 1489 Peter Aker Canada Bay of Quinte YC Evan King, Evan Burtt (7.0) 7.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 34.0 27.0
6th Sudden Impulse 1092 Paul Baehr Canada Beaconsfield Y C William Shishakly, Evaugelina Sadler 12.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 (15.0) 54.0 39.0
7th Trailer Park Buoys 392 John Panter Canada Brockville YC Jackie McGuire, Steve Pryer 5.0 12.0 (13.0) 8.0 12.0 3.0 53.0 40.0
8th Yin Yang 438 Michael Anderson Canada Beaconsfield Y C June Beverly, Paul Blasman 8.0 13.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 (14.0) 55.0 41.0
9th Viking 11 269 Aqua Bobbi Panter Canada Brockville Y C Darin Cosgrove, Doug Kendall 9.0 11.0 5.0 (14.0) 9.0 7.0 55.0 41.0
10th Heavily Insured 263 Sandy Hay Canda Brockville Y C John Ker, John Donaghue 13.0 10.0 (24.0 OCS) 11.0 10.0 9.0 77.0 53.0
11th Gran Blan 1015 Daniel St. Onge Canada CNDM Sylvie Gagnon,Roxanne Toupin 6.0 14.0 (15.0) 10.0 11.0 13.0 69.0 54.0
12th 50-50-50 569 Doug Panter Canada Brockville YC Dan Crouse,Mark Feeney 10.0 8.0 11.0 (24.0 DNS) 14.0 11.0 78.0 54.0
13th Toy-Yot 729 Bill Lynam Canada Beaconfield Y C Tracey Strunga, Debbie DeRoy 14.0 (20.0) 8.0 15.0 8.0 18.0 83.0 63.0
14th Chiquilla 1038 Green w flowers Matrina Escudero-Wolf Canada Bay of Quinte Yacht Club Miguel Escudero, Lesli Anawati 15.0 (17.0) 6.0 16.0 17.0 10.0 81.0 64.0
15th Carpe Diem 297 Gord Cooke Canada Brockville Y C Terry Gardiner, Chris Lewis (21.0) 9.0 12.0 7.0 19.0 17.0 85.0 64.0
16th Freak on a Leash 185 blue Jeremy Crowder Canada Royal Hamilton YC   11.0 5.0 (24.0 OCS) 12.0 13.0 24.0 OCS 89.0 65.0
17th Rub-A-Dub 1892 Rob Legate Canada Bay of Quinte Y C Mike Allen, Eric/Brenda Courtney 16.0 16.0 14.0 (19.0) 15.0 8.0 88.0 69.0
18th Voila 1900 Grey Jean Pierre Proulx Canada CNDM Patrice Pepin, Miche Phanell 18.0 19.0 19.0 (24.0 DNF) 16.0 12.0 108.0 84.0
19th Strider 1760 Ron Gardiner Canada Brockville YC Mark Ross, Don Worden 17.0 15.0 17.0 18.0 (22.0) 20.0 109.0 87.0
20th Makdaddy 915 John Maksymiak Canada Brockville Y C Dave Duncan, Bob Guy 19.0 (22.0) 21.0 13.0 18.0 19.0 112.0 90.0
21st Isurus 1483 Thom Gillespie Canada Beaconsfield Yacht Club Chris Chartier, Norman Talbot 20.0 (21.0) 16.0 20.0 20.0 16.0 113.0 92.0
22nd Alice 94 Margery MacAdam Canada Brockville YC Trevor MacAdam, Jim Blancherd (24.0 OCS) 18.0 18.0 17.0 24.0 RAF 24.0 DNC 125.0 101.0
23rd Pourquoi Pas 192 Red Jim Keenan Canada Brockille Y C Tom Stevinson, Ivan Wood 22.0 23.0 20.0 (24.0 DNF) 21.0 21.0 131.0 107.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.03 build 6
www.sailwave.com