。rockville YC

Spring Series Thursday 2012

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

May 24
  17:50

May 31
  17:50

June 7
  17:50

June 14
  17:50

June 21
  17:50

Total

Nett

1st

Qualicum

Abbott 33

37

H.Lammens

147

0.75

5.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

13.75

13.75

2nd

Garfield

Mirage 25

177

P. Barton

243

12.00 DNC

0.75

2.00

0.75

2.00

17.50

17.50

3rd

Bandit

Tanzer 26

638

S. Gill

237

3.00

4.00

7.00

3.00 RC

0.75

17.75

17.75

4th

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

234

12.00 DNC

3.00

0.75

3.00

4.00

22.75

22.75

5th

Spellbound

Mirage 25

262

S. Duffy

237

2.00

12.00 DNC

5.00

4.50

5.00

28.50

28.50

6th

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

248

12.00 DNC

2.00

6.00

4.50

6.00

30.50

30.50

7th

Goin My Way

US33

31149

C, Low

162

4.00

6.00

10.00

7.00

7.00

34.00

34.00

8th

Piorun

Olsen 29

18

N.Mckee

135

5.00

9.00

11.00

6.00

8.00

39.00

39.00

9th

Mithrandir

CC 25

T. Fox

234

7.00

7.00

8.00

8.00

9.00

39.00

39.00

10th

Border PassS

Tanzer 22

1779

D. LeSueur

243

6.00

8.00

9.00

12.00 DNC

11.00 DNF

46.00

46.00

11th

Maia

C&C 25

.Coligan

147

12.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

4.00

12.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

52.00

52.00



Shark Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

May 24
  17:50

May 31
  17:50

June 7
  17:50

June 14
  17:50

June 21
  17:50

Total

Nett

1st

Trailer Park Bouys

Shark

392

J. Panter

221

0.75

4.00

0.75

0.75

0.75

7.00

7.00

2nd

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

221

3.00

2.00

4.00

5.00

2.00

16.00

16.00

3rd

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

221

5.00

3.00 RC

2.00

2.00

4.00

16.00

16.00

4th

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

221

4.00

0.75

5.00

4.00

3.00

16.75

16.75

5th

Insured

Shark

194

B. Davies

221

2.00

3.00

3.00

6.00

8.00 DNF

22.00

22.00

6th

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

221

6.00

5.00

6.00

3.00

10.00 DNC

30.00

30.00

7th

Makdaddy

Shark

915

J. Maksimiak

221

3.00 RC

6.00

7.00

7.00

8.00 DNF

31.00

31.00

8th

Alice

Shark

294

M. MacAdam

221

7.00

10.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

3.00 RC

40.00

40.00

9th

Pourquoi Pas

Shark

192

J. Keenan

221

10.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

9.00 DNF

8.00 DNF

47.00

47.00



Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

May 24
  17:50

May 31
  17:50

June 7
  17:50

June 14
  17:50

June 21
  17:50

Total

Nett

1st

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

0.75

0.75

0.75

0.75

0.75

3.75

3.75

2nd

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

213

2.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

3.00

11.00

11.00

3rd

Golden Gael

Tanzer 26

127

G. Dougal

211

3.00

3.00

3.00

3.00

2.00

14.00

14.00

4th

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

S. Hay

213

4.00

4.00

4.00

5.00 DNS

4.00

21.00

21.00



Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

May 24
  17:50

May 31
  17:50

June 7
  17:50

June 14
  17:50

June 21
  17:50

Total

Nett

1st

Nelson's Blood

J24

KC655

C. Boag

165

3.00

2.00

2.00

0.75

2.00

9.75

9.75

2nd

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

2.00

0.75

3.00

2.00

3.00

10.75

10.75

3rd

Medium Dry

Soling

KC

P Lammens

143

0.75

4.00

4.00

3.00

0.75

12.50

12.50

4th

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

129

5.00

5.00

3.00 RC

7.00 DNC

4.00

24.00

24.00

5th

Quicker

J80

262

G. Cooke

114

4.00

3.00

7.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

5.00

26.00

26.00

6th

Breakaway

Niagra 26

73

R. Doner

180

7.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

0.75

7.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

28.75

28.75

 

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.03 build 6
www.sailwave.com