Spring Series Tuesday 2012 final

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

May 22
   

May 29
   

June 5
   

June 12
   

June 19
   

Total

Nett

1st

Qualicum

Abbott 33

37

H.Lammens

147

0.75

0.75

0.75

0.75

5.00

8.00

8.00

2nd

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

234

9.00 DNC

2.00

2.00

3.00

4.00

20.00

20.00

3rd

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

237

3.00 RC

3.00

9.00 DNF

5.00

2.00

22.00

22.00

4th

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

248

4.00

4.00

9.00 DNF

2.00

6.00

25.00

25.00

5th

Golden Gael

Tanzer 26

127

G. Dougal

233

3.00

7.00 DNF

9.00 DNF

6.00

0.75

25.75

25.75

6th

Bandit

Tanzer 26

638

S. Gill

237

2.00

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNF

4.00

3.00

27.00

27.00

7th

Piorun

Olson 29

18

N.Mckee

135

6.00

5.00

3.00

7.00

8.00

29.00

29.00

8th

Mithrandir

C&C 25

T. Fox

234

5.00

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNF

8.00

7.00

38.00

38.00



Shark Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

May 22
   

May 29
   

June 12
   

June 19
   

Total

Nett

1st

Trailer Park Bouys

Shark

392

J. Panter

221

2.00

0.75

4.00

0.75

7.50

7.50

2nd

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

221

3.00

3.00 RC

1.92

2.00

9.92

9.92

3rd

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

221

0.75

5.00

3.00 RC

4.00

12.75

12.75

4th

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

221

6.00

2.00

1.92

3.00

12.92

12.92

5th

Insured

Shark

194

B. Davies

221

4.00

3.00

1.92

6.00

14.92

14.92

6th

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

221

9.00 DNF

4.00

5.00

3.00 RC

21.00

21.00

7th

Makdaddy

Shark

915

J. Maksimiak

221

9.00 DNF

9.00 DNC

6.00

5.00

29.00

29.00

8th

Alice

Shark

94

M. MacAdam

221

5.00

6.00

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

29.00

29.00



 

 

 

 

 

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

PHlyi ngRFTOT

May 22
   

May 29
   

June 12
   

June 19
   

Total

Nett

1st

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

0.75

0.75

3.00

0.75

5.25

5.25

2nd

Garfield

Mirage 25

177

P. Barton

222

5.00 DNC

2.00

0.75

2.00

9.75

9.75

3rd

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

213

2.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

10.00

10.00

4th

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

S. Hay

213

3.00

4.00

4.00

4.00

15.00

15.00



Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

May 22
   

May 29
   

June 5
   

June 12
   

June 19
   

Total

Nett

1st

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

0.75

3.00

0.75

5.00

2.00

11.50

11.50

2nd

Nelson's Blood

J24

KC655

C. Boag

165

3.00

2.00

4.00

2.00

0.75

11.75

11.75

3rd

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

129

2.00

4.00

7.00 DNF

3.00

5.00

21.00

21.00

4th

Medium Dry

Soling

KC

P Lammens

143

4.00

0.75

7.00 DNF

7.00 DNF

3.00

21.75

21.75

5th

Breakaway

Niagara26

73

R.Doner

180

7.00 DNC

6.00

2.00

0.75

7.00 DNC

22.75

22.75

6th

Quicker

J80

262

G. Cooke

114

7.00 DNC

5.00

3.00

4.00

4.00

23.00

23.00

 

www.sailwave.com