2012 Summer Series – Thursday (final results pending)

Brockville YC

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

June 28
   

JULY 12
   

July 19
   

July 26
   

August 2
   

August 9
   

Total

Nett

1st

Bandit

Tanzer 26

638

S. Gill

237

4.00

0.75

(5.00)

2.00

0.75

3.00

15.50

10.50

2nd

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

248

3.00

(8.00 DNC)

2.00

3.00 RC

3.00

0.75

19.75

11.75

3rd

Spellbound

Mirage 25

262

S. Duffy

237

2.00

(8.00 DNC)

3.00

3.00

2.00

2.00

20.00

12.00

4th

Garfield

Mirage 25

177

P. Barton

243

0.75

(8.00 DNC)

0.75

0.75

8.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

26.25

18.25

5th

Mithrandir

CC 25

T. Fox

234

5.00

(8.00 DNC)

4.00

4.00

4.00

7.00 DNF

32.00

24.00

6th

Piorun

Olsen 29

18

N.Mckee

135

(7.00)

3.00

6.00

5.00

7.00 DSQ

4.00

32.00

25.00

7th

Goin My Way

US33

31149

C, Low

162

6.00

2.00

(7.00)

6.00

5.00

7.00 DSQ

33.00

26.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS PENDING   

Shark Fleet     NOTE  5 RACES TO COUNT – STILL NEED TO DELETE ONE MORE RACE

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

June 28
   

July 5
   

JULY 12
   

July 19
   

July 26
   

August 2
   

August 9
   

Total

Nett

1st

Trailer Park Bouys

Shark

392

J. Panter

221

(3.00 RC)

3.00

2.00

0.75

0.75

0.75

0.75

11.00

8.00

2nd

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

221

5.00

0.75

0.75

(7.00)

2.00

2.00

4.00

21.50

14.50

3rd

Alice

Shark

94

M.MacAdam

221

0.75

5.00

3.00

2.00

(7.00)

4.00

2.00

23.75

16.75

4th

Strider

Shark

1760

R.Gardiner

221

(10.00 DNC)

2.00

5.00

3.00

4.00

3.00 RC

6.00

33.00

23.00

5th

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

221

2.00

4.00

6.00

5.50

(8.00)

5.00

7.00

37.50

29.50

6th

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

221

3.00

(10.00 DNF)

8.00

10.00 DNC

3.00

3.00

3.00

40.00

30.00

7th

Insured

Shark

194

B. Davies

221

6.00

6.00

(7.00)

4.00

5.00

6.00

5.00

39.00

32.00

8th

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

221

4.00

7.00

4.00

5.50

6.00

7.00

(10.00 DNC)

43.50

33.50

9th

POURQUOI PAS

Shark

192

J.Keenan

221

7.00

8.00

9.00

9.00 DNF

9.00

(10.00 DNC)

3.00 RC

55.00

45.00

 

 

 

 

 

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

June 28
   

JULY 12
   

July 19
   

July 26
   

August 2
   

August 9
   

Total

Nett

1st

Golden Gael

Tanzer 26

127

G. Dougal

211

0.75

0.75

2.00

3.00

2.00

(6.00 DNC)

14.50

8.50

2nd

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

213

2.00

(3.00 RC)

0.75

2.00

3.00

2.00

12.75

9.75

3rd

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

(6.00 DNC)

6.00 DNC

3.00

0.75

0.75

0.75

17.25

11.25

4th

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

S. Hay

213

4.00

2.00

4.00

4.00

(5.00)

3.00

22.00

17.00

5th

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

213

3.00

(6.00 DNC)

6.00 DNC

6.00 DNC

4.00

6.00 DNC

31.00

25.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

June 28
   

JULY 12
   

July 19
   

July 26
   

August 2
   

August 9
   

Total

Nett

1st

Medium Dry

Soling

KC

P Lammens

143

3.00

0.75

0.75

(6.00 DNC)

0.75

0.75

12.00

6.00

2nd

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

0.75

(6.00 DNC)

3.00

0.75

2.00

3.00

15.50

9.50

3rd

Nelson's Blood

J24

KC655

C. Boag

165

2.00

2.00

(6.00 DNC)

6.00 DNC

6.00 DNC

2.00

24.00

18.00

4th

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

129

5.00 DNF

3.00

2.00

(6.00 DNC)

3.00

5.00

24.00

18.00

5th

Quicker

J80

262

G. Cooke

114

(6.00 DNC)

6.00 DNC

6.00 DNC

3.00 DSQ

4.00

4.00

29.00

23.00

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com