2013 Fall Series - Thursday

BYC

2013 Fall Series Thursday

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

August 29
   

September 5
   

September 12 (4)
   

September 19
   

September 26
   

Total

Nett

1st

Garfield

Mirage 25

177

P. Barton

240

0.75

2.00

0.75

2.00

7.00 DNF

12.50

12.50

2nd

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

257

3.00

0.75

6.00

4.00

2.00

15.75

15.75

3rd

Bandit

Tanzer 26

638

S. Gill

237

4.00

7.00

2.00

3.00

0.75

16.75

16.75

4th

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

234

6.00

4.00

3.00

0.75

3.00

16.75

16.75

5th

Mithrandir

CC 25

34039

T. Fox

237

2.00

3.00

4.00

5.00

9.00 DNC

23.00

23.00

6th

Sava

Tanzer 26S,

625

S.Morrison

237

3.00 RC

6.00

7.00

6.00

5.00

27.00

27.00

7th

Goin My Way

US33

13149

c. Low

162

5.00

5.00

5.00

7.00

9.00 DNC

31.00

31.00

8th

Whisper

Alerion 20

A20

N.McKee

257

7.00

8.00

9.00 DNF

8.00

4.00

36.00

36.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

August 29
   

September 5
   

September 12 (4)
   

September 19
   

September 26
   

Total

Nett

1st

Evenmore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

221

0.75

0.75

3.00

0.75

3.00

8.25

8.25

2nd

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

221

2.00

7.00

4.00

2.00

0.75

15.75

15.75

3rd

Alice

Shark

294

M. MacAdam

221

3.00

5.00

5.00

3.00

3.00 RC

19.00

19.00

4th

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

221

4.00

6.00

0.75

6.00

4.00

20.75

20.75

5th

Trailer Park Bouys

Shark

392

J. Panter

221

9.00

3.00

2.00

5.00

2.00

21.00

21.00

6th

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

221

8.00

4.00

3.00 RC

7.00

6.00

28.00

28.00

7th

Strider

Shark

1760

R. Gardiner

221

6.00

2.00

6.00

10.00

7.00

31.00

31.00

8th

Makdaddy

Shark

915

J. Maksimiak

221

5.00

8.00

9.00

4.00

5.00

31.00

31.00

9th

Insured

Shark

194

B. Davies

221

7.00

3.00 RC

11.00

9.00

9.00

39.00

39.00

10th

Mako

Shark

571

C. Boag

221

11.00

9.00

8.00

14.00 DNC

8.00

50.00

50.00

11th

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

221

12.00

10.00

7.00

8.00

14.00 DNC

51.00

51.00

12th

Pourquoi Pas

Shark

192

J. Keenan

221

10.00

14.00 DNS

10.00

11.00

10.00

55.00

55.00

13th

Inappropiate

Shark

1162

R. Shearer

221

14.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

70.00

70.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

August 29
   

September 5
   

September 12 (4)
   

September 19
   

September 26
   

Total

Nett

1st

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

213

2.00

0.75

0.75

0.75

0.75

5.00

5.00

2nd

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

213

4.00

2.00

2.00

3.00 rc

3.00

14.00

14.00

3rd

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

S. Hay

213

6.00 DNC

4.00

3.00

3.00

2.00

18.00

18.00

4th

Golden Gael

Tanzer 26

127

G. Dougal

211

3.00

3.00

6.00 DNC

2.00

6.00 DNC

20.00

20.00

5th

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

0.75

6.00 DNC

6.00 DNC

6.00 DNC

6.00 DNC

24.75

24.75

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

August 29
   

September 5
   

September 12 (4)
   

September 19
   

September 26
   

Total

Nett

1st

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

0.75

2.00

3.00

0.75

2.00

8.50

8.50

2nd

Medium Dry

Soling

CAN167

P Lammens

143

2.00

4.00

0.75

4.00

0.75

11.50

11.50

3rd

Breakaway

Niagra 26

73

R. Doner

180

6.00 DNC

3.00

2.00

2.00

6.00 DNC

19.00

19.00

4th

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

126

3.00

5.00

6.00 DNC

3.00

3.00

20.00

20.00

5th

Quicker

J80

262

G. Cooke

117

6.00 DNC

0.75

4.00

6.00 DNC

6.00 DNC

22.75

22.75

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com