SPRING 2013

Brockville YC

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

MAY 28  

JUNE 4  

JUNE 11  

JUNE18  

JUNE25  

Total

Nett

1st

Five Saiors

C&C 25

280

Iain Jack

213

0.75

2.00

3.00

0.75

0.75

7.25

7.25

2nd

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

5.00 DNC

0.75

0.75

3.00 RC

2.00

11.50

11.50

3rd

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

213

2.00

3.00 RC

2.00

2.00

3.00

12.00

12.00

4th

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

S. Hay

213

3.00

3.00

4.00

3.00

4.00

17.00

17.00


Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

MAY 28  

JUNE 4  

JUNE 11  

JUNE18  

JUNE25  

Total

Nett

1st

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

147

0.75

2.00

4.00

0.75

3.00

10.50

10.50

2nd

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

3.50

5.00

0.75

4.00

0.75

14.00

14.00

3rd

Nelson's Blood

J24

KC655

C. Boag

165

2.00

4.00

2.00

5.00

3.00 RC

16.00

16.00

4th

Breakaway

Niagara26

73

R.Doner

180

3.50

0.75

7.00 DNC

2.00

4.00

17.25

17.25

5th

Medium Dry

Soling

CAN167

P Lammens

143

5.00

3.00

7.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

2.00

24.00

24.00

6th

Quicker

J80

262

G. Cooke

117

7.00 DNC

6.00

3.00

3.00

5.00

24.00

24.00


Shark Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

MAY 28  

JUNE 4  

JUNE 11  

JUNE18  

JUNE25  

Total

Nett

Alice

Shark

94

M. MacAdam

221

 

 

 

 

 

Trailer Park Bouys

Shark

392

J. Panter

221

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Evenmore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

221

3.00

2.00

3.00 RC

2.00

0.75

10.75

10.75

2nd

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

221

0.75

7.00

2.00

0.75

4.00

14.50

14.50

3rd

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

221

6.00

0.75

0.75

6.00

3.00

16.50

16.50

4th

Strider

Shark

1760

R. Gardiner

221

2.00

4.00

7.00

4.00

2.00

19.00

19.00

5th

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

221

4.00

3.00

6.00

3.00

6.00

22.00

22.00

6th

Insured

Shark

194

B. Davies

221

5.00

5.00

3.00

7.00

7.00

27.00

27.00

7th

Makdaddy

Shark

915

J.Maksimiak

221

10.00 DNC

6.00

4.00

5.00

5.00

30.00

30.00

8th

Spliff

Shark

277

D.Duncan

221

3.00 RC

8.00

8.00

9.00

10.00 DNC

38.00

38.00

9th

Inappropiate

Shark

1162

R.Shearer

221

10.00 DNC

9.00

5.00

8.00

9.00 DNF

41.00

41.00


White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

MAY 28  

JUNE 4  

JUNE 11  

JUNE18  

JUNE25  

Total

Nett

Border Pass

Tanzer22

1779

D. LeSueur

246

 

 

 

 

 

Maia

Abbott33

KC4

C.Coligan

147

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

257

3.00

0.75

0.75

2.00

2.00

8.50

8.50

2nd

Bandit

Tanzer 26

638

S. Gill

237

2.00

2.00

2.00

3.00

0.75

9.75

9.75

3rd

Garfield

Mirage 25

177

P. Barton

240

0.75

3.00

9.00 DNC

0.75

8.00 DNF

21.50

21.50

4th

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

234

7.00

5.00

3.00

5.00

4.00

24.00

24.00

5th

Mithrandir

C&C 25

T. Fox

237

5.00

4.00

4.00

6.00

6.00

25.00

25.00

6th

Golden Gael

Tanzer 26

127

G. Dougal

233

4.00

8.00

9.00 DNC

4.00

3.00

28.00

28.00

7th

Sava

Tanzer 26

625

S.Morrison

237

8.00

6.00

5.00

7.00

5.00

31.00

31.00

8th

Piorun

Olson 29

18

N.Mckee

135

6.00

7.00

6.00

8.00

9.00 DNC

36.00

36.00

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com