2014 Fall Series Thursday

Fall Series Thursday 2014

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 21
   
Aug 28
   
Sept 4
   
Sept 11
   
Sept 18
   
Sept 25
   
Total Nett
1st Garfield Mirage 25 177 P. Barton 240 0.75 2.00 2.00 2.00 1.38 (10.00 DNC) 18.13 8.13
2nd Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 257 4.00 0.75 (5.00) 0.75 1.38 2.00 13.88 8.88
3rd Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 234 2.00 (6.00) 0.75 4.00 5.00 3.00 20.75 14.75
4th Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 5.00 (10.00 DNC) 4.00 3.00 4.00 0.75 26.75 16.75
5th Incognito Mirage 25 25 Jeff Kempson 234 3.00 4.00 3.00 5.00 3.00 (6.00) 24.00 18.00
6th Mithrandir C & C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 6.00 (7.00) 6.00 6.00 6.00 4.00 35.00 28.00
7th Whisper Alerion 20 Can 26 N.Mckee 286 7.00 3.00 9.00 DNF 8.00 7.00 (10.00 DNC) 44.00 34.00
8th Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237 (10.00 DNC) 5.00 7.00 7.00 8.00 7.00 44.00 34.00
9th Goin' My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 162 8.00 9.00 DNF 3.00 RC (10.00 DSQ) 10.00 DSQ 5.00 45.00 35.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 21
   
Aug 28
   
Sept 4
   
Sept 11
   
Sept 18
   
Sept 25
   
Total Nett
1st Strider Shark 1760 J.Panter 218 0.75 2.00 0.75 4.00 (5.00) 0.75 13.25 8.25
2nd Alice Shark 94 M.MacAdam 218 (3.00 RC) 3.00 2.00 2.00 0.75 3.00 13.75 10.75
3rd Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 218 2.00 0.75 5.00 (7.00) 3.00 RC 2.00 19.75 12.75
4th 50 50 50 Shark 569 D. Panter 218 4.00 (6.00) 3.00 0.75 6.00 5.00 24.75 18.75
5th Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 218 5.00 4.00 (6.00) 3.00 3.00 4.00 25.00 19.00
6th Insured Shark 194 B. Davies 218 3.00 (12.00 DNC) 7.00 5.00 2.00 6.00 35.00 23.00
7th Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksimiak 218 6.00 5.00 8.00 (10.00) 4.00 7.00 40.00 30.00
8th Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenan 218 (11.00 DSQ) 8.00 10.00 6.00 7.00 3.00 RC 45.00 34.00
9th Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 218 7.00 7.00 4.00 9.00 (12.00 DNC) 8.00 47.00 35.00
10th Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 218 8.00 3.00 RC 9.00 8.00 8.00 (11.00 DNF) 47.00 36.00
11th Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 218 9.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNF 11.00 9.00 11.00 DNF 64.00 52.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 21
   
Aug 28
   
Sept 4
   
Sept 11
   
Sept 18
   
Sept 25
   
Total Nett
1st Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 (2.00) 5.75 3.75
2nd Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 (7.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 3.00 4.00 0.75 19.75 12.75
3rd Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 2.00 5.00 DSQ 2.00 (7.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 22.00 15.00
4th Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 213 3.00 (7.00 DNC) 4.00 2.00 2.00 4.00 22.00 15.00
5th Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 234 4.00 3.00 6.00 DNF (7.00 DNC) 6.00 7.00 DNF 33.00 26.00
6th Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 4.00 5.00 7.00 DNF 37.00 30.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 21
   
Aug 28
   
Sept 4
   
Sept 11
   
Sept 18
   
Sept 25
   
Total Nett
1st Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Doner 183 (7.00 DNC) 0.75 2.00 0.75 0.75 6.00 DNF 17.25 10.25
2nd Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 3.00 3.00 0.75 3.00 RC (7.00 DNC) 0.75 17.50 10.50
3rd Nelson's Blood J24 KC655 C. Boag 165 2.00 2.00 (3.00) 2.00 3.00 2.00 14.00 11.00
4th Quicker J80 262 G. Cooke 117 0.75 6.00 4.00 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 3.00 27.75 20.75
5th Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 4.00 5.00 (7.00 DNF) 3.00 4.00 7.00 DNC 30.00 23.00
6th Medium Dry Soling CAN167 P Lammens 143 (7.00 DNC) 4.00 5.00 7.00 DNC 2.00 6.00 DNF 31.00 24.00

Sept 25 - White Sail Fleet

Weather Sunny
Wind 7K
RC Jim Keenan Pourquoi Pas

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 18.35.41 0.45.41 0.40.32 0.75
2 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 257 17.50 18.39.54 0.49.54 0.42.56 2.00
3 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 18.41.32 0.51.32 0.45.56 3.00
4 Mithrandir C & C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.50 18.42.37 0.52.37 0.46.54 4.00
5 Goin' My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 162 17.50 18.39.03 0.49.03 0.49.19 5.00
6 Incognito Mirage 25 25 Jeff Kempson 234 17.50 18.54.22 1.04.22 0.57.23 6.00
7 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 19.15.39 1.25.39 1.15.59 7.00
8 Garfield Mirage 25 177 P. Barton 240     DNC   10.00
8 Whisper Alerion 20 Can 26 N.Mckee 286     DNC   10.00

Sept 25 - Shark Fleet

Weather Sunny
Wind 7K
RC Jim Keenan Pourquoi Pas

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Strider Shark 1760 J.Panter 218 17.55 18.56.29 1.01.29 0.56.13 0.75
2 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 218 17.55 18.56.39 1.01.39 0.56.23 2.00
3 Alice Shark 94 M.MacAdam 218 17.55 19.03.29 1.08.29 1.02.37 3.00
3 Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenan 218     RC   3.00
5 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 218 17.55 19.16.34 1.21.34 1.14.35 4.00
6 50 50 50 Shark 569 D. Panter 218 17.55 19.18.36 1.23.36 1.16.27 5.00
7 Insured Shark 194 B. Davies 218 17.55 19.22.12 1.27.12 1.19.44 6.00
8 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksimiak 218 17.55 19.24.35 1.29.35 1.21.55 7.00
9 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 218 17.55 19.30.21 1.35.21 1.27.11 8.00
10 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 218     DNF   11.00
10 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 218     DNF   11.00

Sept 25 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Weather Sunny
Wind 7K
RC Jim Keenan Pourquoi Pas

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.00 19.11.31 1.11.31 1.08.37 0.75
2 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.16.42 1.16.42 1.10.42 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.22.51 1.22.51 1.16.23 3.00
4 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 213 18.00 19.24.46 1.24.46 1.18.09 4.00
5 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 234     DNF   7.00
5 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211     DNF   7.00

Sept 25 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Weather Sunny
Wind 7K
RC Jim Keenan Pourquoi Pas

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 18.55.20 0.50.20 0.56.58 0.75
2 Nelson's Blood J24 KC655 C. Boag 165 18.05 19.22.31 1.17.31 1.17.31 2.00
3 Quicker J80 262 G. Cooke 117 18.05 19.17.04 1.12.04 1.18.44 3.00
4 Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Doner 183     DNF   6.00
4 Medium Dry Soling CAN167 P Lammens 143     DNF   6.00
6 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126     DNC   7.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com