2014 Spring Series - Thursday

。rockville YC

Spring Series Thursday 2014

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT May 22
  17:50
May 29
  17:50
June 5
  18.25
June 12
  17:50
June 19
  17:50
Total Nett
1st Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 3.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 0.75 11.75 11.75
2nd Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 257 3.00 RC 4.00 2.00 0.75 3.00 12.75 12.75
3rd Garfield Mirage 25 177 P. Barton 243 0.75 0.75 10.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 15.50 15.50
4th Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 234 4.00 6.00 0.75 4.00 4.00 18.75 18.75
5th Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 2.00 3.00 5.00 10.00 DNC 5.00 25.00 25.00
6th Mithrandir CC 25 34039 T. Fox 237 5.00 5.00 4.00 5.00 8.00 27.00 27.00
7th Goin My Way US33 31149 C, Low 162 6.00 7.00 7.00 7.00 6.00 33.00 33.00
8th Sava Niagra 26 625 S., Morrison 211 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 6.00 6.00 9.00 41.00 41.00
9th Whisper Alerion 20 CAN 26 Norm McKee 264 7.00 9.00 DNF 9.00 DNF 10.00 DNC 7.00 42.00 42.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT May 22
  17:50
June 5
  18.25
June 12
  17:50
June 19
  17:50
Total Nett
1st Strider Shark 1760 John Panter 221 0.75 3.00 RC 0.75 0.75 5.25 5.25
2nd Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 221 2.00 2.00 5.00 3.00 12.00 12.00
3rd Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 221 5.00 0.75 2.00 5.00 12.75 12.75
4th 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 221 3.00 5.00 4.00 2.00 14.00 14.00
5th Insured Shark 194 B. Davies 221 4.00 3.00 10.00 DNC 4.00 21.00 21.00
6th Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksimiak 221 6.00 4.00 6.00 6.00 22.00 22.00
7th Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 221 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 RC 26.00 26.00
8th Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenan 221 7.00 6.00 7.00 10.00 DNC 30.00 30.00
9th Spliff Shark 277 Dave Duncan 221 10.00 DNC 7.00 8.00 7.00 32.00 32.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT May 22
  17:50
June 5
  18.25
June 12
  17:50
June 19
  17:50
Total Nett
1st Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 0.75 3.00 3.00 rc 0.75 7.50 7.50
2nd Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 213 2.00 0.75 2.00 3.00 7.75 7.75
3rd Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 3.00 4.00 3.00 2.00 12.00 12.00
4th Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 5.00 DNC 2.00 0.75 5.00 DNC 12.75 12.75

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT May 22
  17:50
June 5
  18.25
June 12
  17:50
June 19
  17:50
Total Nett
1st Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 0.75 3.00 0.75 0.75 5.25 5.25
2nd Quicker J80 262 G. Cooke 114 2.00 0.75 4.00 2.00 8.75 8.75
3rd Nelson's Blood J24 KC655 C. Boag 165 5.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 13.00 13.00
4th Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 129 4.00 6.00 DNC 2.00 6.00 DSQ 18.00 18.00
5th Medium Dry Soling CAN 167 P Lammens 143 3.00 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 4.00 19.00 19.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com