2014 SUMMER SERIES Thursday

Summer Series Thursday 2014

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT July 3rd
  17:50
July 10
July 10 17:50
July17
July 17 18.15
July 24
  17:50
July 31
  17:50
Aug 7
  17:55
Aug 14
  17:50
Total Nett
1st Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 257 2.00 2.00 0.75 0.75 0.75 (5.00) (11.00 DNC) 22.25 6.25
2nd Garfield Mirage 25 177 P. Barton 240 0.75 0.75 (11.00 DNC) 3.00 2.00 0.75 (11.00 DNC) 29.25 7.25
3rd Incognito Mirage 25 25 Jeff Kempson 234 (3.00) (6.00) 3.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 0.75 20.75 11.75
4th Mithrandir C & C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 4.00 (11.00 DNC) 2.00 5.00 (6.00) 4.00 3.00 RC 35.00 18.00
5th Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237 (7.00) 4.00 5.00 6.00 5.00 (8.00) 2.00 37.00 22.00
6th Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 5.00 3.00 (11.00 DNC) 4.00 4.00 7.00 (11.00 DNC) 45.00 23.00
7th Goin' My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 162 (8.00) 5.00 4.00 8.00 7.00 (9.00) 3.00 44.00 27.00
8th Whisper Alerion 20 Can 26 N.Mckee 286 6.00 (8.00 DNF) 6.00 7.00 (8.00) 6.00 5.00 DNF 46.00 30.00
9th Maia Abbott 33 CAN 4 C.Coligan 147 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 3.00 RC 11.00 DNC 2.00 11.00 DNC 60.00 38.00
10th Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 234 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 10.00 DSQ 10.00 DNF 10.00 11.00 DNC 74.00 52.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT July 3rd
  17:50
July 10
July 10 17:50
July17
July 17 18.15
July 24
  17:50
July 31
  17:50
Aug 7
  17:55
Aug 14
  17:50
Total Nett
1st Alice Shark 94 M.MacAdam 218 2.00 0.75 (3.00) 3.00 0.75 0.75 (4.00) 14.25 7.25
2nd Strider Shark 1760 J.Panter 218 (3.00) (8.00 DNF) 2.00 0.75 3.00 RC 2.00 0.75 19.50 8.50
3rd Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 218 4.00 3.00 0.75 2.00 (5.00) 4.00 (5.00) 23.75 13.75
4th Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 218 0.75 4.00 4.00 (5.00) (7.00) 5.00 2.00 27.75 15.75
5th 50 50 50 Shark 569 D. Panter 218 (5.00) 2.00 5.00 4.00 4.00 3.00 (8.00) 31.00 18.00
6th Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 218 6.00 (12.00 DNC) 8.00 (12.00 DNC) 2.00 7.00 6.00 53.00 29.00
7th Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksimiak 218 (7.00) 3.00 RC (7.00) 7.00 6.00 6.00 7.00 43.00 29.00
8th Insured Shark 194 B. Davies 218 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 6.00 10.00 3.00 8.00 3.00 54.00 30.00
9th Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 218 (10.00) 8.00 DNF 3.00 RC 6.00 8.00 (9.00) 9.00 53.00 34.00
10th Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 218 9.00 8.00 DNF (10.00) 8.00 (10.00) 10.00 10.00 65.00 45.00
11th Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenan 218 8.00 (12.00 DNC) 9.00 9.00 9.00 11.00 (12.00 DNF) 70.00 46.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT July 3rd
  17:50
July 10
July 10 17:50
July17
July 17 18.15
July 24
  17:50
July 31
  17:50
Aug 7
  17:55
Aug 14
  17:50
Total Nett
1st Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 2.00 0.75 0.75 0.75 (7.00 DNC) (4.00) 0.75 16.00 5.00
2nd Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 0.75 (7.00 DNC) 2.00 (5.00) 0.75 0.75 2.00 18.25 6.25
3rd Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 (7.00 DNC) 2.00 (7.00 DNC) 3.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 27.00 13.00
4th Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 3.00 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 4.00 3.00 2.00 4.00 30.00 16.00
5th Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 213 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 3.00 2.00 4.00 5.00 7.00 DNF 35.00 21.00
6th Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 234 4.00 4.00 DNF (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 3.00 RC 5.00 37.00 23.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT July 3rd
  17:50
July 10
July 10 17:50
July17
July 17 18.15
July 24
  17:50
July 31
  17:50
Aug 7
  17:55
Aug 14
  17:50
Total Nett
1st Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 3.00 0.75 2.00 0.75 (7.00 DNC) 2.00 (4.00 DNF) 19.50 8.50
2nd Medium Dry Soling CAN167 P Lammens 143 (5.00) 4.00 (7.00 DNC) 5.00 2.00 0.75 0.75 24.50 12.50
3rd Nelson's Blood J24 KC655 C. Boag 165 (4.00) 3.00 0.75 (4.00) 3.00 4.00 2.00 20.75 12.75
4th Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Doner 183 0.75 2.00 (7.00 DNC) 6.00 0.75 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 30.50 16.50
5th Quicker J80 262 G. Cooke 117 2.00 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 3.00 5.00 3.00 7.00 DNC 34.00 20.00
6th Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 (7.00 DNC) 5.00 (7.00 DNC) 2.00 4.00 5.00 7.00 DNC 37.00 23.00

Aug 14 - White Sail Fleet

WIND W 10-15K
WEATHER Overcast
RC Terry Fox Mithrander

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Incognito Mirage 25 25 Jeff Kempson 234 17:50 19.24.37 1:34:37 1:24:21 0.75
2 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237 17:50 19.29.35 1:39:35 1:28:21 2.00
3 Mithrandir C & C 25 34039 T. Fox 234     RC   3.00
3 Goin' My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 162 17:50 19.20.20 1:30:20 1:30:49 3.00
5 Whisper Alerion 20 Can 26 N.Mckee 286     DNF   5.00
6 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 257     DNC   11.00
6 Garfield Mirage 25 177 P. Barton 240     DNC   11.00
6 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237     DNC   11.00
6 Maia Abbott 33 CAN 4 C.Coligan 147     DNC   11.00
6 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 234     DNC   11.00

Aug 14 - Shark Fleet

WIND W 10-15K
WEATHER Overcast
RC Terry Fox Mithrander

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Strider Shark 1760 J.Panter 218 17:55 19.21.05 1:26:05 1:18:43 0.75
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 218 17:55 19.22.24 1:27:24 1:19:55 2.00
3 Insured Shark 194 B. Davies 218 17:55 19.24.01 1:29:01 1:21:24 3.00
4 Alice Shark 94 M.MacAdam 218 17:55 19.24.11 1:29:11 1:21:33 4.00
5 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 218 17:55 19.25.27 1:30:27 1:22:43 5.00
6 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 218 17:55 19.25.36 1:30:36 1:22:51 6.00
7 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksimiak 218 17:55 19.27.04 1:32:04 1:24:11 7.00
8 50 50 50 Shark 569 D. Panter 218 17:55 19.27.25 1:32:25 1:24:31 8.00
9 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 218 17:55 19.39.23 1:44:23 1:35:27 9.00
10 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 218 17:55 19.42.52 1:47:52 1:38:38 10.00
11 Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenan 218     DNF   12.00

Aug 14 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

WIND W 10-15K
WEATHER Overcast
RC Terry Fox Mithrander

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18:00 19.34.42 1:34:42 1:27:18 0.75
2 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 18:00 19.35.20 1:35:20 1:27:53 2.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18:00 19.35.14 1:35:14 1:28:05 3.00
4 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18:00 19.33.21 1:33:21 1:29:33 4.00
5 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 234 18:00 19.49.19 1:49:19 1:37:27 5.00
6 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 213     DNF   7.00

Aug 14 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

WIND W 10-15K
WEATHER Overcast
RC Terry Fox Mithrander

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Dry Soling CAN167 P Lammens 143 18:05 19.22.35 1:17:35 1:20:43 0.75
2 Nelson's Blood J24 KC655 C. Boag 165 18:05 19.28.13 1:23:13 1:23:13 2.00
3 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99     DNF   4.00
4 Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Doner 183     DNC   7.00
4 Quicker J80 262 G. Cooke 117     DNC   7.00
4 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126     DNC   7.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com