2014 SUMMER SERIES TUESDAY

Summer Series Tuesday 2014

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT July 1 CANADA DAY
  17:50
July15
  17:50
July 22
  17:55
July 29
  17:50
Aug 5
  17:50
Aug 12
  18:00
Total Nett
1st Garfield Mirage 25 177 P. Barton 240 (7.00 DSQ) 2.00 0.75 2.00 2.00 0.75 14.50 7.50
2nd Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 0.75 3.00 3.00 0.75 (6.00) 2.00 15.50 9.50
3rd Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 257 2.00 0.75 4.00 3.00 0.75 (9.00 DNC) 19.50 10.50
4th Incognito Mirage 25 25 Jeff Kempson 234 (9.00 DNC) 4.00 6.00 4.00 5.00 4.00 32.00 23.00
5th Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 234 (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 2.00 5.00 3.00 9.00 dns 37.00 28.00
6th Mithrandir C & C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 7.00 DNF (9.00 DNC) 5.00 6.00 4.00 6.00 37.00 28.00
7th Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237 7.00 DSQ 5.00 (9.00 DNC) 8.00 9.00 DNF 3.00 41.00 32.00
8th Whisper Alerion 20 Can 26 N.Mckee 286 7.00 DSQ 7.00 DNF 7.00 7.00 (9.00 DNF) 5.00 42.00 33.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT July 1 CANADA DAY
  17:50
July15
  17:50
July 22
  17:55
July 29
  17:50
Aug 5
  17:50
Aug 12
  18:00
Total Nett
1st Strider Shark 1760 J.Panter 218 0.75 0.75 0.75 2.00 (3.00) 0.75 8.00 5.00
2nd Alice Shark 94 M.MacAdam 218 (12.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 0.75 5.00 3.00 24.75 12.75
3rd Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 218 3.00 (6.00) 3.00 4.00 0.75 2.00 18.75 12.75
4th 50 50 50 Shark 569 D. Panter 218 2.00 3.00 4.00 3.00 RC (8.00) 4.00 24.00 16.00
5th Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 218 5.00 3.00 RC 6.00 7.00 2.00 (12.00 DNC) 35.00 23.00
6th Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 218 6.00 4.00 5.00 3.00 (7.00) 5.00 30.00 23.00
7th Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksimiak 218 4.00 7.00 8.00 8.00 (9.00) 3.00 RC 39.00 30.00
8th Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 218 8.00 5.00 7.00 5.00 6.00 (9.00 DNF) 40.00 31.00
9th Mako shark 571 Maguire/Maksymiak 218 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 9.00 9.00 4.00 6.00 52.00 40.00
10th Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 218 7.00 8.00 10.00 10.00 11.00 DNF (12.00 DNC) 58.00 46.00
11th Insured Shark 194 B. Davies 218 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNF 6.00 12.00 DNC 9.00 DNF 63.00 51.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT July 1 CANADA DAY
  17:50
July15
  17:50
July 22
  17:55
July 29
  17:50
Aug 5
  17:50
Total Nett
1st Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 3.75 3.75
2nd Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 4.00 2.00 4.00 2.00 2.00 14.00 14.00
3rd Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 213 2.00 7.00 DNC 2.00 6.00 OCS 4.00 21.00 21.00
4th Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 3.00 7.00 DNC 5.00 3.00 3.00 21.00 21.00
5th Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 7.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 6.00 OCS 7.00 DNC 26.00 26.00
6th Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 234 5.00 4.00 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 6.00 DNF 29.00 29.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT July 1 CANADA DAY
  17:50
July15
  17:50
July 22
  17:55
July 29
  17:50
Aug 5
  17:50
Aug 12
  18:00
Total Nett
1st Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 2.00 0.75 2.00 (7.00 DNC) 2.00 0.75 14.50 7.50
2nd Nelson's Blood J24 KC655 C. Boag 165 0.75 2.00 3.00 2.00 (4.00) 2.00 13.75 9.75
3rd Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Doner 183 (7.00 DNC) 3.00 0.75 0.75 3.00 7.00 DNC 21.50 14.50
4th Quicker J80 262 G. Cooke 117 3.00 RC (7.00 DNC) 5.00 3.00 0.75 7.00 DNC 25.75 18.75
5th Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 (7.00 DNC) 4.00 6.00 5.00 DNF 7.00 DNC 5.00 DNF 34.00 27.00
6th Medium Dry Soling CAN167 P Lammens 143 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 4.00 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 3.00 35.00 28.00

Aug 12 - White Sail Fleet

WIND 10-12 K S OVERCAST

RC JOHN MAKSYMIAK MAKDADDY

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Garfield Mirage 25 177 P. Barton 240 18.00 19.14.04 1.14.04 1.05.24 0.75
2 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 18.00 19.17.30 1.17.30 1.08.46 2.00
3 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237 18.00 19.19.00 1.19.00 1.10.05 3.00
4 Incognito Mirage 25 25 Jeff Kempson 234 18.00 19.19.45 1.19.45 1.11.05 4.00
5 Whisper Alerion 20 Can 26 N.Mckee 286 18.00 19.26.54 1.26.54 1.11.36 5.00
6 Mithrandir C & C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 18.00 19.24.39 1.24.39 1.15.27 6.00
7 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 257     DNC   9.00
7 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 234     dns   9.00

Aug 12 - Shark Fleet

WIND 10-12 K S OVERCAST

RC JOHN MAKSYMIAK MAKDADDY

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Strider Shark 1760 J.Panter 218 18.15 19.53.10 1.38.10 1.29.46 0.75
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 218 18.15 19.57.28 1.42.28 1.33.42 2.00
3 Alice Shark 94 M.MacAdam 218 18.15 19.58.58 1.43.58 1.35.04 3.00
3 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksimiak 218     RC   3.00
5 50 50 50 Shark 569 D. Panter 218 18.15 19.59.21 1.44.21 1.35.25 4.00
6 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 218 18.15 20.01.15 1.46.15 1.37.10 5.00
7 Mako shark 571 Maguire/Maksymiak 218 18.15 20.02.54 1.47.54 1.38.40 6.00
8 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 218     DNF   9.00
8 Insured Shark 194 B. Davies 218     DNF   9.00
10 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 218     DNC   12.00
10 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 218     DNC   12.00

Aug 12 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

WIND 10-12 K S OVERCAST

RC JOHN MAKSYMIAK MAKDADDY

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213  
Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213  
Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 213  
Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189  
Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211  
Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 234  

Aug 12 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

WIND 10-12 K S OVERCAST

RC JOHN MAKSYMIAK MAKDADDY

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18:25 19.44.08 1:19:08 1:29:34 0.75
2 Nelson's Blood J24 KC655 C. Boag 165 18:25 20.01.44 1:36:44 1:36:44 2.00
3 Medium Dry Soling CAN167 P Lammens 143 18:25 19.58.48 1:33:48 1:37:35 3.00
4 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126     DNF   5.00
5 Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Doner 183     DNC   7.00
5 Quicker J80 262 G. Cooke 117     DNC   7.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com