2015 Fall Series - Thursday

Brockville YC

Fall Series Thursday 2015

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 20
   
Aug 27
   
Sept 3
   
Sept 10
   
Sept 17
   
Sept 24
   
Total Nett
1st Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240   2.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 6.00 13.00 13.00
2nd Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234   4.00 5.00 3.00 2.00 5.00 19.00 19.00
3rd Mystique C&C 25 White Sail B 24120 B. Meier 234   3.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 12.00 DNC 20.00 20.00
4th Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A CAN4 C. Coligan 147   1.00 12.00 DNC 5.00 3.00 RC 2.00 23.00 23.00
5th Sava Tanser 26 White Sail B 625 S., Morrison 237   5.00 3.00 RC 7.00 5.00 3.00 23.00 23.00
6th Mithrandir CC 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236   6.00 7.00 6.00 7.00 1.00 27.00 27.00
7th Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234   9.00 4.00 4.00 8.00 4.00 29.00 29.00
8th Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250   7.00 3.00 8.00 4.00 12.00 DNC 34.00 34.00
9th Goin My Way US33 White Sail A 31149 C, Low 162   8.00 9.00 11.00 9.00 9.00 DSQ 46.00 46.00
10th Pirate King C&C 27 mk II White Sail B 14106 S. Hay 214   11.00 8.00 10.00 6.00 12.00 DNC 47.00 47.00
11th T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216   10.00 6.00 9.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNS 49.00 49.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 20
   
Aug 27
   
Sept 3
   
Sept 10
   
Sept 17
   
Sept 24
   
Total Nett
1st Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220   1.00 4.00 4.00 2.00 1.00 12.00 12.00
2nd Trial and Denial Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220   13.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 18.00 18.00
3rd Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220   3.00 2.00 3.00 6.00 4.00 18.00 18.00
4th Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAdam 220   2.00 3.00 6.00 5.00 3.00 RC 19.00 19.00
5th 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220   13.00 DNC 5.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 26.00 26.00
6th Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220   4.00 6.00 5.00 4.00 8.00 27.00 27.00
7th Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksimiak 220   5.00 9.00 9.00 9.00 5.00 37.00 37.00
8th Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220   3.00 RC 13.00 DNC 8.00 8.00 6.00 38.00 38.00
9th Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220   6.00 7.00 7.00 7.00 13.00 DNC 40.00 40.00
10th Pourquoi Pas Shark Shark B 192 J. Keenan 220   8.00 11.00 3.00 RC 13.00 DNF 10.00 45.00 45.00
11th Spliff Shark Shark B 277 Dave Duncan 220   13.00 DNC 8.00 10.00 10.00 7.00 48.00 48.00
12th Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220   7.00 10.00 11.00 13.00 DNF 9.00 50.00 50.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 20
   
Aug 27
   
Sept 3
   
Sept 10
   
Sept 17
   
Sept 24
   
Total Nett
1st Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213   1.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 1.00 8.00 8.00
2nd Five Sailors C&C 25 Flying Sail A 280 I. Jack 213   3.00 3.00 2.00 1.00 4.00 13.00 13.00
3rd Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardiner 189   2.00 5.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 15.00 15.00
4th Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211   6.00 DNC 2.00 4.00 2.00 3.00 17.00 17.00
5th Midsummer C&C 25 White Sail A 24226 J. Lyon 234   4.00 4.00 5.00 6.00 DNF 5.00 24.00 24.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 20
   
Aug 27
   
Sept 3
   
Sept 10
   
Sept 17
   
Sept 24
   
Total Nett
1st Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99   1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 5.00 5.00
2nd Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126   2.00 2.00 3.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 11.00 11.00

Aug 27 - White Sail Fleet

Wind W 5K
Weather Sunny
RC Bryan Davies Trailer Trash

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A CAN4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 18.37.55 0.47.55 0.49.29 1.00
2 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.50 18.46.13 0.56.13 0.49.39 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 White Sail B 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 18.47.03 0.57.03 0.50.51 3.00
4 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 18.49.35 0.59.35 0.53.07 4.00
5 Sava Tanser 26 White Sail B 625 S., Morrison 237 17.50 18.50.04 1.00.04 0.53.18 5.00
6 Mithrandir CC 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 18.51.50 1.01.50 0.54.57 6.00
7 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 18.54.10 1.04.10 0.55.48 7.00
8 Goin My Way US33 White Sail A 31149 C, Low 162 17.50 18.48.14 0.58.14 0.58.33 8.00
9 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.57.20 1.07.20 1.00.01 9.00
10 T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216 17.50 19.05.39 1.15.39 1.09.24 10.00
11 Pirate King C&C 27 mk II White Sail B 14106 S. Hay 214 17.50 19.13.16 1.23.16 1.16.38 11.00

Sept 3 - White Sail Fleet

Wind NE 6 K
Weather Sunny
RC Scott Morrison Sava

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mystique C&C 25 White Sail B 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 18.54.22 1.04.22 0.57.23 1.00
2 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.50 18.55.46 1.05.46 0.58.05 2.00
3 Sava Tanser 26 White Sail B 625 S., Morrison 237     RC   3.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 18.59.52 1.09.52 1.00.45 3.00
5 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.59.02 1.09.02 1.01.32 4.00
6 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 19.01.45 1.11.45 1.03.58 5.00
7 T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216 17.50 19.00.17 1.10.17 1.04.29 6.00
8 Mithrandir CC 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 19.03.11 1.13.11 1.05.02 7.00
9 Pirate King C&C 27 mk II White Sail B 14106 S. Hay 214 17.50 19.04.07 1.14.07 1.08.13 8.00
10 Goin My Way US33 White Sail A 31149 C, Low 162 17.50 18.58.43 1.08.43 1.09.05 9.00
11 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A CAN4 C. Coligan 147     DNC   12.00

Sept 10 - White Sail Fleet

Wind NE 4-5K
Weather Partly Cloudy
RC Jim Keenan Pourquoi Pas

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mystique C&C 25 White Sail B 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 18.58.19 1.08.19 1.00.54 1.00
2 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.50 19.01.55 1.11.55 1.03.30 2.00
3 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 19.02.43 1.12.43 1.04.49 3.00
4 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 19.03.00 1.13.00 1.05.04 4.00
5 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A CAN4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 18.53.04 1.03.04 1.05.08 5.00
6 Mithrandir CC 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 19.04.03 1.14.03 1.05.48 6.00
7 Sava Tanser 26 White Sail B 625 S., Morrison 237 17.50 19.05.57 1.15.57 1.07.23 7.00
8 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 19.08.09 1.18.09 1.07.57 8.00
9 T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216 17.50 19.04.14 1.14.14 1.08.06 9.00
10 Pirate King C&C 27 mk II White Sail B 14106 S. Hay 214 17.50 19.09.57 1.19.57 1.13.35 10.00
11 Goin My Way US33 White Sail A 31149 C, Low 162 17.50 19.12.03 1.22.03 1.22.29 11.00

Sept 17 - White Sail Fleet

Wind SW 5-10K
Weather Sunny
RC Chris Coligan Maia

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.50 19.01.37 1.11.37 1.03.15 1.00
2 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 19.01.01 1.11.01 1.03.18 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 White Sail B 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 19.03.06 1.13.06 1.05.10 3.00
3 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A CAN4 C. Coligan 147     RC   3.00
5 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 19.05.35 1.15.35 1.05.43 4.00
6 Sava Tanser 26 White Sail B 625 S., Morrison 237 17.50 19.05.42 1.15.42 1.07.10 5.00
7 Pirate King C&C 27 mk II White Sail B 14106 S. Hay 214 17.50 19.09.42 1.19.42 1.13.21 6.00
8 Mithrandir CC 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 19.16.37 1.26.37 1.16.58 7.00
9 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 19.19.44 1.29.44 1.19.59 8.00
10 Goin My Way US33 White Sail A 31149 C, Low 162 17.50 19.18.59 1.28.59 1.29.27 9.00
11 T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216     DNC   12.00

Sept 24 - White Sail Fleet

Wind ENE 15K
Weather Sunny
RC M. MacAdam Alice

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mithrandir CC 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 18.36.56 0.46.56 0.41.42 1.00
2 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A CAN4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 18.30.46 0.40.46 0.42.06 2.00
3 Sava Tanser 26 White Sail B 625 S., Morrison 237 17.50 18.38.14 0.48.14 0.42.48 3.00
4 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.38.19 0.48.19 0.43.04 4.00
5 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 18.39.41 0.49.41 0.44.17 5.00
6 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.50 18.40.33 0.50.33 0.44.38 6.00
7 Goin My Way US33 White Sail A 31149 C, Low 162     DSQ   9.00
8 Mystique C&C 25 White Sail B 24120 B. Meier 234     DNC   12.00
8 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250     DNC   12.00
8 Pirate King C&C 27 mk II White Sail B 14106 S. Hay 214     DNC   12.00
8 T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216     DNS   12.00

Aug 27 - Shark Fleet

Wind W 5K
Weather Sunny
RC Bryan Davies Trailer Trash

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 18.51.41 0.56.41 0.51.40 1.00
2 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAdam 220 17.55 18.52.06 0.57.06 0.52.03 2.00
3 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 18.52.54 0.57.54 0.52.47 3.00
3 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220     RC   3.00
5 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 18.54.29 0.59.29 0.54.13 4.00
6 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksimiak 220 17.55 18.55.40 1.00.40 0.55.18 5.00
7 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 17.55 18.58.37 1.03.37 0.57.59 6.00
8 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 17.55 18.58.57 1.03.57 0.58.17 7.00
9 Pourquoi Pas Shark Shark B 192 J. Keenan 220 17.55 19.02.25 1.07.25 1.01.27 8.00
10 Trial and Denial Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220     DNC   13.00
10 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220     DNC   13.00
10 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 Dave Duncan 220     DNC   13.00

Sept 3 - Shark Fleet

Wind NE 6 K
Weather Sunny
RC Scott Morrison Sava

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220 17.55 18.54.13 0.59.13 0.53.59 1.00
2 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 18.59.12 1.04.12 0.58.31 2.00
3 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAdam 220 17.55 18.59.19 1.04.19 0.58.37 3.00
4 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 18.59.30 1.04.30 0.58.47 4.00
5 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 19.00.34 1.05.34 0.59.46 5.00
6 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 19.01.06 1.06.06 1.00.15 6.00
7 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 17.55 19.01.44 1.06.44 1.00.50 7.00
8 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 Dave Duncan 220 17.55 19.03.41 1.08.41 1.02.36 8.00
9 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksimiak 220 17.55 19.05.12 1.10.12 1.03.59 9.00
10 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 17.55 19.05.39 1.10.39 1.04.24 10.00
11 Pourquoi Pas Shark Shark B 192 J. Keenan 220 17.55 19.07.20 1.12.20 1.05.56 11.00
12 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220     DNC   13.00

Sept 10 - Shark Fleet

Wind NE 4-5K
Weather Partly Cloudy
RC Jim Keenan Pourquoi Pas

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220 17.55 18.59.41 1.04.41 0.58.58 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 19.01.38 1.06.38 1.00.44 2.00
3 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 19.03.29 1.08.29 1.02.25 3.00
3 Pourquoi Pas Shark Shark B 192 J. Keenan 220     RC   3.00
5 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 19.05.05 1.10.05 1.03.53 4.00
6 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 19.05.26 1.10.26 1.04.12 5.00
7 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAdam 220 17.55 19.06.56 1.11.56 1.05.34 6.00
8 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 17.55 19.09.15 1.14.15 1.07.41 7.00
9 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 17.55 19.10.15 1.15.15 1.08.35 8.00
10 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksimiak 220 17.55 19.11.20 1.16.20 1.09.35 9.00
11 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 Dave Duncan 220 17.55 19.12.57 1.17.57 1.11.03 10.00
12 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 17.55 19.16.57 1.21.57 1.14.42 11.00

Sept 17 - Shark Fleet

Wind SW 5-10K
Weather Sunny
RC Chris Coligan Maia

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220 17.55 19.04.37 1.09.37 1.03.27 1.00
2 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 19.05.51 1.10.51 1.04.35 2.00
3 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 19.08.01 1.13.01 1.06.33 3.00
4 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 19.10.39 1.15.39 1.08.57 4.00
5 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAdam 220 17.55 19.11.40 1.16.40 1.09.53 5.00
6 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 19.12.46 1.17.46 1.10.53 6.00
7 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 17.55 19.14.02 1.19.02 1.12.02 7.00
8 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 17.55 19.14.10 1.19.10 1.12.10 8.00
9 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksimiak 220 17.55 19.18.42 1.23.42 1.16.18 9.00
10 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 Dave Duncan 220 17.55 19.27.43 1.32.43 1.24.31 10.00
11 Pourquoi Pas Shark Shark B 192 J. Keenan 220     DNF   13.00
11 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220     DNF   13.00

Sept 24 - Shark Fleet

Wind ENE 15K
Weather Sunny
RC M. MacAdam Alice

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 18.37.07 0.42.07 0.38.23 1.00
2 Trial and Denial Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220 17.55 18.37.40 0.42.40 0.38.53 2.00
3 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAdam 220     RC   3.00
3 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 18.38.17 0.43.17 0.39.27 3.00
5 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 18.39.01 0.44.01 0.40.07 4.00
6 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksimiak 220 17.55 18.39.24 0.44.24 0.40.28 5.00
7 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 17.55 18.39.32 0.44.32 0.40.36 6.00
8 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 Dave Duncan 220 17.55 18.40.22 0.45.22 0.41.21 7.00
9 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 18.41.51 0.46.51 0.42.42 8.00
10 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 17.55 18.45.54 0.50.54 0.46.24 9.00
11 Pourquoi Pas Shark Shark B 192 J. Keenan 220 17.55 18.47.35 0.52.35 0.47.56 10.00
12 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220     DNC   13.00

Aug 27 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind W 5K
Weather Sunny
RC Bryan Davies Trailer Trash

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 18.53.44 0.53.44 0.49.32 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.00 18.52.18 0.52.18 0.50.10 2.00
3 Five Sailors C&C 25 Flying Sail A 280 I. Jack 213 18.00 18.54.47 0.54.47 0.50.30 3.00
4 Midsummer C&C 25 White Sail A 24226 J. Lyon 234 18.00 19.04.07 1.04.07 0.57.09 4.00
5 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211     DNC   6.00

Sept 3 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind NE 6 K
Weather Sunny
RC Scott Morrison Sava

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 18.58.26 0.58.26 0.53.52 1.00
2 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.00.02 1.00.02 0.55.31 2.00
3 Five Sailors C&C 25 Flying Sail A 280 I. Jack 213 18.00 19.01.12 1.01.12 0.56.25 3.00
4 Midsummer C&C 25 White Sail A 24226 J. Lyon 234 18.00 19.07.12 1.07.12 0.59.54 4.00
5 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.00 19.03.06 1.03.06 1.00.32 5.00

Sept 10 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind NE 4-5K
Weather Partly Cloudy
RC Jim Keenan Pourquoi Pas

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.04.30 1.04.30 0.59.28 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C 25 Flying Sail A 280 I. Jack 213 18.00 19.05.10 1.05.10 1.00.05 2.00
3 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.00 19.03.13 1.03.13 1.00.39 3.00
4 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.07.06 1.07.06 1.02.04 4.00
5 Midsummer C&C 25 White Sail A 24226 J. Lyon 234 18.00 19.14.52 1.14.52 1.06.44 5.00

Sept 17 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind SW 5-10K
Weather Sunny
RC Chris Coligan Maia

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Five Sailors C&C 25 Flying Sail A 280 I. Jack 213 18.00 19.12.52 1.12.52 1.07.10 1.00
2 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.13.03 1.13.03 1.07.34 2.00
3 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.00 19.10.54 1.10.54 1.08.01 3.00
4 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.14.46 1.14.46 1.08.56 4.00
5 Midsummer C&C 25 White Sail A 24226 J. Lyon 234     DNF   6.00

Sept 24 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind ENE 15K
Weather Sunny
RC M. MacAdam Alice

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 18.42.15 0.42.15 0.38.57 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.00 18.43.06 0.43.06 0.41.21 2.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 18.44.48 0.44.48 0.41.26 3.00
4 Five Sailors C&C 25 Flying Sail A 280 I. Jack 213 18.00 18.47.31 0.47.31 0.43.48 4.00
5 Midsummer C&C 25 White Sail A 24226 J. Lyon 234 18.00 18.58.15 0.58.15 0.51.55 5.00

Aug 27 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind W 5K
Weather Sunny
RC Bryan Davies Trailer Trash

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.00 18.45.24 0.45.24 0.51.23 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.00 18.50.03 0.50.03 0.53.45 2.00

Sept 3 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind NE 6 K
Weather Sunny
RC Scott Morrison Sava

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.00 18.46.22 0.46.22 0.52.29 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.00 18.57.38 0.57.38 1.01.54 2.00

Sept 10 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind NE 4-5K
Weather Partly Cloudy
RC Jim Keenan Pourquoi Pas

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.00 18.57.52 0.57.52 1.05.30 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126     DNC   3.00

Sept 17 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind SW 5-10K
Weather Sunny
RC Chris Coligan Maia

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.00 18.53.16 0.53.16 1.00.18 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.00 19.05.22 1.05.22 1.10.12 2.00

Sept 24 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind ENE 15K
Weather Sunny
RC M. MacAdam Alice

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.00 18.36.38 0.36.38 0.41.28 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.00 18.44.55 0.44.55 0.48.14 2.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com