2015 Fall Series TUES

BYC

2015 Fall Series Tues

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 18
   
Aug 25
   
Sept 1
   
Sept 8
   
Sept 15
   
Sept 22
   
Total Nett
1st Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240   2.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 4.00 11.00 11.00
2nd Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234   5.00 4.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 14.00 14.00
3rd Mithrandir C&C 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236   4.00 3.00 4.00 4.00 1.00 16.00 16.00
4th Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250   1.00 2.00 9.00 DNC 2.00 9.00 DNC 23.00 23.00
5th Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234   3.00 9.00 DNC 3.00 5.00 8.00 DNF 28.00 28.00
6th Sava Tanzer 26 White Sail B 625 S. Morrison 237   7.00 5.00 9.00 DNC 6.00 3.00 30.00 30.00
7th Nausicca C&C 27 White Sail B 169 G. Cooke 198   6.00 6.00 9.00 DNC 7.00 5.00 33.00 33.00
8th T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216   8.00 7.00 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 6.00 39.00 39.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 18
   
Aug 25
   
Sept 1
   
Sept 8
   
Sept 15
   
Sept 22
   
Total Nett
1st Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAam 220   1.00 1.00   3.00 4.00 9.00 9.00
2nd Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220   5.00 2.00   2.00 3.00 12.00 12.00
3rd Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220   2.00 4.00   4.00 2.00 12.00 12.00
4th Trial and Denial Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220   13.00 DNC 3.00   1.00 1.00 18.00 18.00
5th Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220   4.00 6.00   8.00 6.00 24.00 24.00
6th Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksymiak 220   3.00 10.00   9.00 5.00 27.00 27.00
7th Mako Shark Shark B 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 220   9.00 7.00   7.00 9.00 32.00 32.00
8th Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220   7.00 13.00 DNC   6.00 7.00 33.00 33.00
9th 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220   13.00 DNC 5.00   5.00 12.00 DNF 35.00 35.00
10th Spliff Shark Shark B 277 D. Duncan 220   8.00 8.00   11.00 8.00 35.00 35.00
11th Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220   6.00 11.00   12.00 12.00 DNF 41.00 41.00
12th Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220   10.00 9.00   10.00 13.00 DNC 42.00 42.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 18
   
Aug 25
   
Sept 1
   
Sept 8
   
Sept 15
   
Sept 22
   
Total Nett
1st Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213   1.00 1.00   1.00 2.00 5.00 5.00
2nd Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardiner 189   5.00 3.00   3.00 1.00 12.00 12.00
3rd Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211   3.00 4.00   3.00 RC 3.00 13.00 13.00
4th Mystique C&C 25 Flying Sail A 24120 B. Meier 213   4.00 2.00   2.00 7.00 DNC 15.00 15.00
5th Five Sailors C&C 25 Flying Sail A 280 I. Jack 213   2.00 5.00   4.00 4.00 15.00 15.00
6th Midsummer C&C 25 Flying Sail A 24226 J. Lyon 213   6.00 6.00   5.00 5.00 22.00 22.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 18
   
Aug 25
   
Sept 1
   
Sept 8
   
Sept 15
   
Sept 22
   
Total Nett
1st Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99   2.00 1.00   1.00 1.00 5.00 5.00
2nd Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126   1.00 3.00 RC   2.00 2.00 8.00 8.00

Aug 25 - White Sail Fleet

Wind W10-15K
Weather Partly Cloudy
RC Chris Coligan Maia

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 18.56.47 1.06.47 0.58.04 1.00
2 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.50 18.58.11 1.08.11 1.00.13 2.00
3 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.57.35 1.07.35 1.00.15 3.00
4 Mithrandir C&C 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 18.58.07 1.08.07 1.00.32 4.00
5 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 18.59.21 1.09.21 1.01.49 5.00
6 Nausicca C&C 27 White Sail B 169 G. Cooke 198 17.50 18.58.36 1.08.36 1.04.49 6.00
7 Sava Tanzer 26 White Sail B 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 19.04.23 1.14.23 1.06.00 7.00
8 T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216 17.50 19.08.20 1.18.20 1.11.52 8.00

Sept 1 - White Sail Fleet

Wind WSW 12K
Weather Sunny
RC Coleman Mansworth Ruby Tuesday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.50 19.02.27 1.12.27 1.03.59 1.00
2 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 19.04.55 1.14.55 1.05.08 2.00
3 Mithrandir C&C 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 19.04.15 1.14.15 1.05.59 3.00
4 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 19.04.06 1.14.06 1.06.03 4.00
5 Sava Tanzer 26 White Sail B 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 19.08.55 1.18.55 1.10.01 5.00
6 Nausicca C&C 27 White Sail B 169 G. Cooke 198 17.50 19.06.44 1.16.44 1.12.31 6.00
7 T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216 17.50 19.10.15 1.20.15 1.13.37 7.00
8 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234     DNC   9.00

Sept 8 - White Sail Fleet

Wind SW 5k
Weather Sunny
RC John Panter Trial and Denial

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.50 18.55.32 1.05.32 0.57.52 1.00
2 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 19.02.03 1.12.03 1.04.14 2.00
3 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 19.10.50 1.20.50 1.12.03 3.00
4 Mithrandir C&C 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 19.24.58 1.34.58 1.24.23 4.00
5 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250     DNC   9.00
5 Sava Tanzer 26 White Sail B 625 S. Morrison 237     DNC   9.00
5 Nausicca C&C 27 White Sail B 169 G. Cooke 198     DNC   9.00
5 T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216     DNC   9.00

Sept 15 - White Sail Fleet

Wind SW 10K
Weather Sunny
RC Gord Dougal Golden Gael

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 18.46.06 0.56.06 0.50.00 1.00
2 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 18.47.43 0.57.43 0.50.11 2.00
3 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.50 18.47.11 0.57.11 0.50.30 3.00
4 Mithrandir C&C 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 18.47.09 0.57.09 0.50.47 4.00
5 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.47.1 0.57.01 0.50.50 5.00
6 Sava Tanzer 26 White Sail B 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 18.48.02 0.58.02 0.51.29 6.00
7 Nausicca C&C 27 White Sail B 169 G. Cooke 198 17.50 18.51.01 1.01.01 0.57.39 7.00
8 T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216     DNC   9.00

Sept 22 - White Sail Fleet

Wind SSW7K dying
Weather Sunny
RC Peter Lamins Medium Dry

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mithrandir C&C 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 18.50.39 1.00.39 0.53.54 1.00
2 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 18.51.03 1.01.03 0.54.25 2.00
3 Sava Tanzer 26 White Sail B 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 18.52.15 1.02.15 0.55.14 3.00
4 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.50 18.54.27 1.04.27 0.56.55 4.00
5 Nausicca C&C 27 White Sail B 169 G. Cooke 198 17.50 18.57.38 1.07.38 1.03.55 5.00
6 T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216 17.50 19.05.13 1.15.13 1.09.00 6.00
7 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234     DNF   8.00
8 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250     DNC   9.00

Aug 25 - Shark Fleet

Wind W10-15K
Weather Partly Cloudy
RC Chris Coligan Maia

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAam 220 17.55 18.57.43 1.02.43 0.57.10 1.00
2 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 18.58.36 1.03.36 0.57.58 2.00
3 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksymiak 220 17.55 18.59.51 1.04.51 0.59.07 3.00
4 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 18.59.54 1.04.54 0.59.09 4.00
5 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 19.00.57 1.05.57 1.00.07 5.00
6 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 17.55 19.02.18 1.07.18 1.01.21 6.00
7 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 17.55 19.02.37 1.07.37 1.01.38 7.00
8 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 D. Duncan 220 17.55 19.02.38 1.07.38 1.01.39 8.00
9 Mako Shark Shark B 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 220 17.55 19.03.20 1.08.20 1.02.17 9.00
10 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 17.55 19.03.22 1.08.22 1.02.19 10.00
11 Trial and Denial Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220     DNC   13.00
11 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220     DNC   13.00

Sept 1 - Shark Fleet

Wind WSW 12K
Weather Sunny
RC Coleman Mansworth Ruby Tuesday

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAam 220 17.55 19.03.51 1.08.51 1.02.45 1.00
2 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 19.04.09 1.09.09 1.03.02 2.00
3 Trial and Denial Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220 17.55 19.04.15 1.09.15 1.03.07 3.00
4 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 19.05.28 1.10.28 1.04.14 4.00
5 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter<