2015 Spring Series - Thursday

Brockville YC

Spring Series Thursday 2015

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT May 21
   
May 28
   
June 4
   
June 11
   
June 18
   
June 25
   
Total Nett
1st Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 1.00 (3.00) 2.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 10.00 7.00
2nd Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213 (3.00) 2.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 1.00 14.00 11.00
3rd Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardnier 189 (4.00) 1.00 1.00 4.00 4.00 3.00 RC 17.00 13.00
4th Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 2.00 (5.00 DNC) 4.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 19.00 14.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT May 21
   
May 28
   
June 4
   
June 11
   
June 18
   
June 25
   
Total Nett
1st Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 1.00 (3.00) 1.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 12.00 9.00
2nd Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN 167 P Lammens 144 (5.00 DNC) 1.00 3.00 1.00 1.00 5.00 DNC 16.00 11.00
3rd Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 3.00 (5.00 DSQ) 2.00 2.00 3.00 1.00 16.00 11.00
4th Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127 2.00 2.00 (5.00 DNF) 3.00 RC 4.00 5.00 DNC 21.00 16.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT May 21
   
May 28
   
June 4
   
June 11
   
June 18
   
June 25
   
Total Nett
1st Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAdam 220 (6.00) 3.00 3.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 17.00 11.00
2nd Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 3.00 (4.00) 1.00 4.00 4.00 1.00 17.00 13.00
3rd Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 2.00 3.00 RC 2.00 3.00 3.00 (4.00) 17.00 13.00
4th Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 3.00 RC 2.00 7.00 6.00 2.00 (11.00) 31.00 20.00
5th 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 5.00 (6.00) 4.00 5.00 5.00 3.00 28.00 22.00
6th Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 7.00 5.00 (13.00 DNC) 1.00 6.00 5.00 37.00 24.00
7th St. Rider Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220 1.00 1.00 5.00 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 6.00 39.00 26.00
8th Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksimiak 220 4.00 (9.00) 6.00 7.00 3.00 RC 8.00 37.00 28.00
9th Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 8.00 7.00 (10.00) 8.00 7.00 7.00 47.00 37.00
10th Spliff Shark Shark B 277 Dave Duncan 220 9.00 8.00 8.00 10.00 8.00 (12.00) 55.00 43.00
11th Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 (13.00 DNC) 10.00 9.00 9.00 9.00 9.00 59.00 46.00
12th Pourquoi Pas Shark Shark B 192 J. Keenan 220 (13.00 DNC) 11.00 11.00 11.00 13.00 DNC 10.00 69.00 56.00

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT May 21
   
May 28
   
June 4
   
June 11
   
June 18
   
June 25
   
Total Nett
1st Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 1.00 1.00 2.00 (4.00) 3.00 4.00 15.00 11.00
2nd Mystique C&C 25 White Sail B 24120 B. Meier 234 2.00 2.00 6.00 1.00 2.00 (10.00) 23.00 13.00
3rd Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 (12.00 DNC) 3.00 5.00 3.00 1.00 7.00 31.00 19.00
4th Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 3.00 4.00 (12.00 DNC) 9.00 5.00 2.00 35.00 23.00
5th Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 3.00 2.00 6.00 1.00 36.00 24.00
6th Mithrandir CC 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 (12.00 DNC) 7.00 4.00 5.00 8.00 3.00 39.00 27.00
7th Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 5.00 5.00 3.00 RC 7.00 7.00 (8.00) 35.00 27.00
8th Sava Niagra 26 White Sail B 625 S., Morrison 237 4.00 9.00 DSQ 7.00 6.00 (12.00 DNC) 6.00 44.00 32.00
9th Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A CAN4 C. Coligan 147 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 1.00 8.00 4.00 9.00 46.00 34.00
10th Goin My Way US33 White Sail A 31149 C, Low 162 6.00 6.00 8.00 (10.00) 9.00 5.00 44.00 34.00
11th Midsummer C&C 25 White Sail B 24226 J. Lyon 234 8.00 DSQ (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNF 10.00 11.00 65.00 53.00

May 21 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind W 20K gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Don Farnsworth Carpe Diem

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.07.36 1.07.36 1.02.19 1.00
2 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.07.54 1.07.54 1.02.48 2.00
3 Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213 18.00 19.09.33 1.09.33 1.04.07 3.00
4 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.00 19.11.03 1.11.03 1.08.10 4.00

May 28 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind NNW 5-6K
Weather Sunny
RC Bob Panter Viking II

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.00 18.58.55 0.58.55 0.56.31 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213 18.00 19.01.40 1.01.40 0.56.51 2.00
3 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.01.45 1.01.45 0.56.56 3.00
4 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211     DNC   5.00

June 4 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind SW 5K
Weather Sunny
RC Jeff Kempson Incognito

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.00 19.07.16 1.07.16 1.04.32 1.00
2 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.10.14 1.10.14 1.04.45 2.00
3 Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213 18.00 19.11.57 1.11.57 1.06.20 3.00
4 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.13.52 1.13.52 1.08.19 4.00

June 11 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind SW 8-10 gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Gord Cooke Quicker

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.23.52 1.23.52 1.17.19 1.00
2 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.27.11 1.27.11 1.20.38 2.00
3 Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213 18.00 19.27.40 1.27.40 1.20.49 3.00
4 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.00 19.29.05 1.29.05 1.25.28 4.00

June 18 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind WSW 12K
Weather Sunny
RC John Maksymiak Makdaddy

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.17.25 1.17.25 1.11.22 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213 18.00 19.21.00 1.21.00 1.14.40 2.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.21.57 1.21.57 1.15.48 3.00
4 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.00 19.21.44 1.21.44 1.18.25 4.00

June 25 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind NW 3K
Weather Overcast
RC Ron Gariner Sin Cera

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213 18.05 18.45.21 0.40.21 0.37.12 1.00
2 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 18.05 18.45.44 0.40.44 0.37.33 2.00
3 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardnier 189     RC   3.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 18.05 18.46.29 0.41.29 0.38.22 3.00

May 21 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind W 20K gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Don Farnsworth Carpe Diem

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.01.39 0.56.39 1.04.07 1.00
2 Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127 18.05 19.05.15 1.00.15 1.04.35 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.08.25 1.03.25 1.08.06 3.00
4 Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN 167 P Lammens 144     DNC   5.00

May 28 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind NNW 5-6K
Weather Sunny
RC Bob Panter Viking II

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN 167 P Lammens 144 18.05 19.00.08 0.55.08 0.57.15 1.00
2 Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127 18.05 18.58.35 0.53.35 0.57.26 2.00
3 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 18.56.10 0.51.10 0.57.55 3.00
4 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126     DSQ   5.00

June 4 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind SW 5K
Weather Sunny
RC Jeff Kempson Incognito

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.00.44 0.55.44 1.03.05 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.08.56 1.03.56 1.08.40 2.00
3 Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN 167 P Lammens 144 18.05 19.12.02 1.07.02 1.09.37 3.00
4 Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127     DNF   5.00

June 11 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind SW 8-10 gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Gord Cooke Quicker

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN 167 P Lammens 144 18.05 19.22.58 1.17.58 1.20.58 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.21.54 1.16.54 1.22.35 2.00
3 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.18.15 1.13.15 1.22.55 3.00
3 Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127     RC   3.00

June 18 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind WSW 12K
Weather Sunny
RC John Maksymiak Makdaddy

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN 167 P Lammens 144 18.05 19.27.47 1.22.47 1.25.58 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.24.46 1.19.46 1.30.17 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.31.34 1.26.34 1.32.58 3.00
4 Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127 18.05 19.31.54 1.26.54 1.33.09 4.00

June 25 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind NW 3K
Weather Overcast
RC Ron Gariner Sin Cera

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.10
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.10 18.46.30 0.36.30 0.39.12 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.10 18.46.07 0.36.07 0.40.53 2.00
3 Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN 167 P Lammens 144     DNC   5.00
3 Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127     DNC   5.00

May 21 - Shark Fleet

Wind W 20K gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Don Farnsworth Carpe Diem

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 St. Rider Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220 17.55 18.58.52 1.03.52 0.58.13 1.00
2 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 19.00.20 1.05.20 0.59.33 2.00
3 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 19.00.58 1.05.58 1.00.08 3.00
3 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220     RC   3.00
5 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksimiak 220 17.55 19.01.09 1.06.09 1.00.18 4.00
6 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 19.01.20 1.06.20 1.00.28 5.00
7 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAdam 220 17.55 19.01.33 1.06.33 1.00.40 6.00
8 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 17.55 19.02.09 1.07.09 1.01.12 7.00
9 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 17.55 19.03.52 1.08.52 1.02.46 8.00
10 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 Dave Duncan 220 17.55 19.05.38 1.10.38 1.04.23 9.00
11 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220     DNC   13.00
11 Pourquoi Pas Shark Shark B 192 J. Keenan 220     DNC   13.00

May 28 - Shark Fleet

Wind NNW 5-6K
Weather Sunny
RC Bob Panter Viking II

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 St. Rider Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220 17.55 18.55.03 1.00.03 0.54.44 1.00
2 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 18.57.16 1.02.16 0.56.45 2.00
3 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAdam 220 17.55 18.57.21 1.02.21 0.56.50 3.00
3 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220     RC   3.00
5 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 18.58.47 1.03.47 0.58.08 4.00
6 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 17.55 18.59.46 1.04.46 0.59.02 5.00
7 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 18.59.48 1.04.48 0.59.04 6.00
8 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 17.55 19.00.08 1.05.08 0.59.22 7.00
9 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 Dave Duncan 220 17.55 19.00.35 1.05.35 0.59.47 8.00
10 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksimiak 220 17.55 19.01.55 1.06.55 1.01.00 9.00
11 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 17.55 19.03.01 1.08.01 1.02.00 10.00
12 Pourquoi Pas Shark Shark B 192 J. Keenan 220 17.55 19.03.38 1.08.38 1.02.34 11.00

June 4 - Shark Fleet

Wind SW 5K
Weather Sunny
RC Jeff Kempson Incognito

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 19.09.44 1.14.44 1.08.07 1.00
2 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 19.10.17 1.15.17 1.08.37 2.00
3 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAdam 220 17.55 19.10.36 1.15.36 1.08.55 3.00
4 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 19.11.42 1.16.42 1.09.55 4.00
5 St. Rider Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220 17.55 19.14.18 1.19.18 1.12.17 5.00
6 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksimiak 220 17.55 19.16.26 1.21.26 1.14.14 6.00
7 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 19.18.30 1.23.30 1.16.07 7.00
8 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 Dave Duncan 220 17.55 19.19.39 1.24.39 1.17.09 8.00
9 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 17.55 19.20.24 1.25.24 1.17.50 9.00
10 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 17.55 19.20.38 1.25.38 1.18.03 10.00
11 Pourquoi Pas Shark Shark B 192 J. Keenan 220 17.55 19.21.54 1.26.54 1.19.13 11.00
12 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220     DNC   13.00

June 11 - Shark Fleet

Wind SW 8-10 gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Gord Cooke Quicker

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 1 1.00
2 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAdam 220 2 2.00
3 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 3 3.00
4 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 4 4.00
5 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 5 5.00
6 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 6 6.00
7 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksimiak 220 7 7.00
8 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 8 8.00
9 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 9 9.00
10 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 Dave Duncan 220 10 10.00
11 Pourquoi Pas Shark Shark B 192 J. Keenan 220 11 11.00
12 St. Rider Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220 DNC 13.00

June 18 - Shark Fleet

Wind WSW 12K
Weather Sunny
RC John Maksymiak Makdaddy

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAdam 220 17.55 19.15.28 1.20.28 1.13.21 1.00
2 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 19.15.40 1.20.40 1.13.32 2.00
3 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 19.16.37 1.21.37 1.14.24 3.00
3 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksimiak 220     RC   3.00
5 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 19.17.03 1.22.03 1.14.47 4.00
6 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 19.19.06 1.24.06 1.16.39 5.00
7 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 17.55 19.20.49 1.25.49 1.18.13 6.00
8 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 17.55 19.23.25 1.28.25 1.20.35 7.00
9 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 Dave Duncan 220 17.55 19.25.01 1.30.01 1.22.03 8.00
10 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 17.55 19.28.26 1.33.26 1.25.10 9.00
11 St. Rider Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220     DNC   13.00
11 Pourquoi Pas Shark Shark B 192 J. Keenan 220     DNC   13.00

June 25 - Shark Fleet

Wind NW 3K
Weather Overcast
RC Ron Gariner Sin Cera

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 18.00 18.39.54 0.39.54 0.36.22 1.00
2 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAdam 220 18.00 18.40.47 0.40.47 0.37.10 2.00
3 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 18.00 18.41.08 0.41.08 0.37.30 3.00
4 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 18.00 18.42.36 0.42.36 0.38.50 4.00
5 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 18.00 18.42.47 0.42.47 0.39.00 5.00
6 St. Rider Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220 18.00 18.43.16 0.43.16 0.39.26 6.00
7 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 18.00 18.45.01 0.45.01 0.41.02 7.00
8 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksimiak 220 18.00 18.46.30 0.46.30 0.42.23 8.00
9 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 18.00 18.46.50 0.46.50 0.42.41 9.00
10 Pourquoi Pas Shark Shark B 192 J. Keenan 220 18.00 18.50.30 0.50.30 0.46.02 10.00
11 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 18.00 18.50.35 0.50.35 0.46.06 11.00
12 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 Dave Duncan 220 18.00 18.55.45 0.55.45 0.50.49 12.00

May 21 - White Sail Fleet

Wind W 20K gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Don Farnsworth Carpe Diem

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 18.42.12 0.52.12 0.45.23 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 White Sail B 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 18.45.57 0.55.57 0.49.52 2.00
3 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 18.47.00 0.57.00 0.50.49 3.00
4 Sava Niagra 26 White Sail B 625 S., Morrison 237 17.50 18.48.33 0.58.33 0.51.57 4.00
5 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.49.42 0.59.42 0.53.13 5.00
6 Goin My Way US33 White Sail A 31149 C, Low 162 17.50 18.45.33 0.55.33 0.55.51 6.00
7 Midsummer C&C 25 White Sail B 24226 J. Lyon 234     DSQ   8.00
8 Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237     DNC   12.00
8 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240     DNC   12.00
8 Mithrandir CC 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236     DNC   12.00
8 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A CAN4 C. Coligan 147     DNC   12.00

May 28 - White Sail Fleet

Wind NNW 5-6K
Weather Sunny
RC Bob Panter Viking II

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 18.54.05 1.04.05 0.55.43 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 White Sail B 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 18.53.59 1.03.59 0.57.02 2.00
3 Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 18.54.24 1.04.24 0.57.08 3.00
4 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 18.55.15 1.05.15 0.58.10 4.00
5 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.56.12 1.06.12 0.59.01 5.00
6 Goin My Way US33 White Sail A 31149 C, Low 162 17.50 18.52.10 1.02.10 1.02.30 6.00
7 Mithrandir CC 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 19.01.19 1.11.19 1.03.22 7.00
8 Sava Niagra 26 White Sail B 625 S., Morrison 237     DSQ   9.00
9 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240     DNC   12.00
9 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A CAN4 C. Coligan 147     DNC   12.00
9 Midsummer C&C 25 White Sail B 24226 J. Lyon 234     DNC   12.00

June 4 - White Sail Fleet

Wind SW 5K
Weather Sunny
RC Jeff Kempson Incognito

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A CAN4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 18.42.14 0.52.14 0.53.57 1.00
2 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 19.00.03 1.10.03 1.00.55 2.00
3 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.50 18.59.30 1.09.30 1.01.22 3.00
3 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234     RC   3.00
5 Mithrandir CC 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 18.59.05 1.09.05 1.01.23 4.00
6 Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 18.59.56 1.09.56 1.02.03 5.00
7 Mystique C&C 25 White Sail B 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 19.01.33 1.11.33 1.03.47 6.00
8 Sava Niagra 26 White Sail B 625 S., Morrison 237 17.50 19.08.12 1.18.12 1.09.23 7.00
9 Goin My Way US33 White Sail A 31149 C, Low 162 17.50 18.59.20 1.09.20 1.09.42 8.00
10 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234     DNC   12.00
10 Midsummer C&C 25 White Sail B 24226 J. Lyon 234     DNC   12.00

June 11 - White Sail Fleet

Wind SW 8-10 gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Gord Cooke Quicker

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mystique C&C 25 White Sail B 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 18.59.13 1.09.13 1.01.42 1.00
2 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.50 19.01.24 1.11.24 1.03.03 2.00
3 Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 19.01.42 1.11.42 1.03.37 3.00
4 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 19.03.55 1.13.55 1.04.16 4.00
5 Mithrandir CC 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 19.02.24 1.12.24 1.04.20 5.00
6 Sava Niagra 26 White Sail B 625 S., Morrison 237 17.50 19.02.34 1.12.34 1.04.23 6.00
7 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 19.03.22 1.13.22 1.05.24 7.00
8 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A CAN4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 18.53.43 1.03.43 1.05.48 8.00
9 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 19.04.26 1.14.26 1.06.21 9.00
10 Goin My Way US33 White Sail A 31149 C, Low 162 17.50 18.56.52 1.06.52 1.07.13 10.00
11 Midsummer C&C 25 White Sail B 24226 J. Lyon 234 17.50 19.27.59 DNF   12.00

June 18 - White Sail Fleet

Wind WSW 12K
Weather Sunny
RC John Maksymiak Makdaddy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 19.16.33 1.26.33 1.16.47 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 White Sail B 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 19.18.11 1.28.11 1.18.36 2.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 19.22.28 1.32.28 1.20.24 3.00
4 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A CAN4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 19.08.58 1.18.58 1.21.34 4.00
5 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 19.21.46 1.31.46 1.21.48 5.00
6 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.50 19.23.23 1.33.23 1.22.28 6.00
7 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 19.24.45 1.34.45 1.24.28 7.00
8 Mithrandir CC 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 19.25.39 1.35.39 1.25.00 8.00
9 Goin My Way US33 White Sail A 31149 C, Low 162 17.50 19.14.45 1.24.45 1.25.12 9.00
10 Midsummer C&C 25 White Sail B 24226 J. Lyon 234 17.50 19.29.00 1.39.00 1.28.15 10.00
11 Sava Niagra 26 White Sail B 625 S., Morrison 237     DNC   12.00

June 25 - White Sail Fleet

Wind NW 3K
Weather Overcast
RC Ron Gariner Sin Cera

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.55 18.36.52 0.41.52 0.36.58 1.00
2 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.55 18.36.41 0.41.41 0.37.09 2.00
3 Mithrandir CC 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.55 18.38.57 0.43.57 0.39.03 3.00
4 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.55 18.40.24 0.45.24 0.39.29 4.00
5 Goin My Way US33 White Sail A 31149 C, Low 162 17.55 18.34.27 0.39.27 0.39.40 5.00
6 Sava Niagra 26 White Sail B 625 S., Morrison 237 17.55 18.39.58 0.44.58 0.39.54 6.00
7 Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 17.55 18.40.47 0.45.47 0.40.37 7.00
8 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.55 18.41.06 0.46.06 0.41.06 8.00
9 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A CAN4 C. Coligan 147 17.55 18.35.06 0.40.06 0.41.25 9.00
10 Mystique C&C 25 White Sail B 24120 B. Meier 234 17.55 18.41.48 0.46.48 0.41.43 10.00
11 Midsummer C&C 25 White Sail B 24226 J. Lyon 234 17.55 18.49.59 0.54.59 0.49.01 11.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com