2015 Spring Series TUES

BYC

2015 Spring Series Tues

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT May 19
   
May 26
   
June 2
   
June 9
   
June 16
   
June 23
   
Total Nett
1st Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 (6.00 DNC) 1.00 3.00 RC 2.00 1.00 1.00 14.00 8.00
2nd Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardnier 189 (6.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 1.00 3.00 4.00 20.00 14.00
3rd Mystique C&C 25 Flying Sail A 24120 B. Meier 213 (6.00 DNC) 5.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 20.00 14.00
4th Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 1.00 4.00 1.00 (6.00 DNC) 5.00 6.00 DNC 23.00 17.00
5th Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213 (6.00 DNC) 2.00 5.00 DNF 3.00 RC 4.00 3.00 23.00 17.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT May 19
   
May 26
   
June 2
   
June 9
   
June 16
   
June 23
   
Total Nett
1st Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 2.00 1.00 2.00   3.00 1.00 9.00 9.00
2nd Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN167 P Lammens 144 5.00 DNC 3.00 1.00   1.00 5.00 DNC 15.00 15.00
3rd Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 1.00 4.00 4.00   4.00 2.00 15.00 15.00
4th Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127 5.00 DNC 2.00 3.00   2.00 5.00 DNC 17.00 17.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT May 19
   
May 26
   
June 2
   
June 9
   
June 16
   
June 23
   
Total Nett
1st Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 2.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 (3.00) 11.00 8.00
2nd 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 1.00 (4.00) 2.00 3.00 2.00 1.00 13.00 9.00
3rd Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 (6.00) 1.00 3.00 1.00 4.00 2.00 17.00 11.00
4th Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAam 220 3.00 3.00 4.00 (12.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 RC 28.00 16.00
5th Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 5.00 (6.00) 6.00 5.00 5.00 6.00 33.00 27.00
6th Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 4.00 10.00 5.00 (12.00 DNC) 6.00 5.00 42.00 30.00
7th Mako Shark Shark B 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 220 (12.00 DNC) 7.00 8.00 4.00 9.00 4.00 44.00 32.00
8th Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 7.00 9.00 (10.00) 7.00 3.00 RC 7.00 43.00 33.00
9th Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksymiak 220 (12.00 DNC) 5.00 7.00 8.00 8.00 9.00 49.00 37.00
10th Spliff Shark Shark B 277 D. Duncan 220 (12.00 DNC) 8.00 9.00 9.00 7.00 10.00 55.00 43.00
11th Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 11.00 6.00 10.00 8.00 59.00 47.00

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT May 19
   
May 26
   
June 2
   
June 9
   
June 16
   
June 23
   
Total Nett
1st Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 2.00 3.00 RC 2.00 1.00 (8.00) 6.00 22.00 14.00
2nd Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 (9.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 6.00 6.00 3.00 26.00 17.00
3rd Sava Tanzer 26 White Sail B 625 S. Morrison 237 1.00 (7.00) 4.00 3.00 5.00 5.00 25.00 18.00
4th Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 (9.00 DNC) 6.00 3.00 2.00 4.00 4.00 28.00 19.00
5th Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 3.00 RC 4.00 5.00 5.00 3.00 (7.00) 27.00 20.00
6th Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A Can 4 C. Coligan 147 (9.00 DNC) 5.00 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 34.00 25.00
7th Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 (9.00 DNC) 3.00 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 34.00 25.00
8th Mithrandir C&C 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 (9.00 DNC) 2.00 6.00 4.00 7.00 8.00 36.00 27.00

May 19 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind SW 20K gusting
Weather Sunny and partly cloudy
RC Dave Poole

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.24.32 1.24.32 1.18.11 1.00
2 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213     DNC   6.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardnier 189     DNC   6.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 Flying Sail A 24120 B. Meier 213     DNC   6.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213     DNC   6.00

May 26 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

WIND SW 13 SUNNY
RC STEVE DUFFY SPELLBOUND

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.38.32 1.38.32 1.30.50 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213 18.00 19.40.35 1.40.35 1.32.44 2.00
3 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.00 19.36.41 1.36.41 1.32.45 3.00
4 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.40.59 1.40.59 1.33.24 4.00
5 Mystique C&C 25 Flying Sail A 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.46.44 1.46.44 1.38.24 5.00

June 2 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind NE 9K
Weather Partly Cloudy
RC John Ker Casual

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.27.52 1.27.52 1.21.16 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 Flying Sail A 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.28.31 1.28.31 1.21.36 2.00
3 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213     RC   3.00
3 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.00 19.25.17 1.25.17 1.21.49 3.00
5 Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213     DNF   5.00

June 9 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind WNW 5K
Weather Cloudy and Misty
RC Ian Jack Five Sailors

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.46
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.46 19.15.37 0.29.37 0.28.25 1.00
2 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 18.46 19.18.05 0.32.05 0.29.35 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 Flying Sail A 24120 B. Meier 213 18.46 19.19.20 0.33.20 0.30.44 3.00
3 Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213     RC   3.00
5 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211     DNC   6.00

June 16 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind N 10K Gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Colin Boag Noname shark

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 18.56.29 0.56.29 0.52.04 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 Flying Sail A 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 18.56.56 0.56.56 0.52.29 2.00
3 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.00 18.56.08 0.56.08 0.53.51 3.00
4 Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213 18.00 18.59.20 0.59.20 0.54.42 4.00
5 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 18.59.10 0.59.10 0.54.43 5.00

June 23 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind WSW 18 K gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Margery MacAdam Alice

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.24.49 1.24.49 1.18.11 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 Flying Sail A 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.32.48 1.32.48 1.25.33 2.00
3 Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213 18.00 19.33.23 1.33.23 1.26.05 3.00
4 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.00 19.31.36 1.31.36 1.27.53 4.00
5 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211     DNC   6.00

May 19 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind SW 20K gusting
Weather Sunny and partly cloudy
RC Dave Poole

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.17.09 1.12.09 1.17.29 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.14.56 1.09.56 1.19.09 2.00
3 Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN167 P Lammens 144     DNC   5.00
3 Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127     DNC   5.00

May 26 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

WIND SW 13 SUNNY
RC STEVE DUFFY SPELLBOUND

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.26.00 1.21.00 1.31.41 1.00
2 Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127 18.05 19.31.18 1.26.18 1.32.30 2.00
3 Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN167 P Lammens 144 18.05 19.37.07 1.32.07 1.35.40 3.00
4 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.34.28 1.29.28 1.36.05 4.00

June 2 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind NE 9K
Weather Partly Cloudy
RC John Ker Casual

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN167 P Lammens 144 18.05 19.23.39 1.18.39 1.21.41 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.18.12 1.13.12 1.22.51 2.00
3 Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127 18.05 19.22.28 1.17.28 1.23.02 3.00
4 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.23.55 1.18.55 1.24.45 4.00

June 9 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind WNW 5K
Weather Cloudy and Misty
RC Ian Jack Five Sailors

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
  Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99    
  Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN167 P Lammens 144    
  Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126    
  Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127    

June 16 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind N 10K Gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Colin Boag Noname shark

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN167 P Lammens 144 18.05 18.57.32 0.52.32 0.54.33 1.00
2 Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127 18.05 18.57.06 0.52.06 0.55.51 2.00
3 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 18.54.47 0.49.47 0.56.21 3.00
4 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 18.58.37 0.53.37 0.57.35 4.00

June 23 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind WSW 18 K gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Margery MacAdam Alice

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.14.29 1.09.29 1.18.39 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.28.03 1.23.03 1.29.11 2.00
3 Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN167 P Lammens 144     DNC   5.00
3 Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127     DNC   5.00

May 19 - Shark Fleet

Wind SW 20K gusting
Weather Sunny and partly cloudy
RC Dave Poole

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 19.11.18 1.16.18 1.09.33 1.00
2 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 19.13.25 1.18.25 1.11.29 2.00
3 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAam 220 17.55 19.15.43 1.20.43 1.13.34 3.00
4 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 17.55 19.16.19 1.21.19 1.14.07 4.00
5 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 19.16.47 1.21.47 1.14.33 5.00
6 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 19.16.54 1.21.54 1.14.39 6.00
7 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 17.55 19.19.11 1.24.11 1.16.44 7.00
8 Mako Shark Shark B 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 220     DNC   12.00
8 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksymiak 220     DNC   12.00
8 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 D. Duncan 220     DNC   12.00
8 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220     DNC   12.00

May 26 - Shark Fleet

WIND SW 13 SUNNY
RC STEVE DUFFY SPELLBOUND

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 19.34.24 1.39.24 1.30.36 1.00
2 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 19.34.28 1.39.28 1.30.40 2.00
3 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAam 220 17.55 19.35.04 1.40.04 1.31.13 3.00
4 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 19.35.25 1.40.25 1.31.32 4.00
5 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksymiak 220 17.55 19.38.43 1.43.43 1.34.32 5.00
6 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 19.41.26 1.46.26 1.37.01 6.00
7 Mako Shark Shark B 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 220 17.55 19.43.02 1.48.02 1.38.28 7.00
8 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 D. Duncan 220 17.55 19.43.54 1.48.54 1.39.16 8.00
9 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 17.55 19.44.45 1.49.45 1.40.02 9.00
10 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 17.55 19.46.25 1.51.25 1.41.33 10.00
11 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220     DNC   12.00

June 2 - Shark Fleet

Wind NE 9K
Weather Partly Cloudy
RC John Ker Casual

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 19.22.20 1.27.20 1.19.36 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 19.24.09 1.29.09 1.21.16 2.00
3 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 19.26.10 1.31.10 1.23.06 3.00
4 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAam 220 17.55 19.26.42 1.31.42 1.23.35 4.00
5 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 17.55 19.27.10 1.32.10 1.24.01 5.00
6 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 19.27.30 1.32.30 1.24.19 6.00
7 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksymiak 220 17.55 19.30.52 1.35.52 1.27.23 7.00
8 Mako Shark Shark B 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 220 17.55 19.32.09 1.37.09 1.28.33 8.00
9 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 D. Duncan 220 17.55 19.32.10 1.37.10 1.28.34 9.00
10 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 17.55 19.32.11 1.37.11 1.28.35 10.00
11 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 17.55 19.37.06 1.42.06 1.33.04 11.00

June 9 - Shark Fleet

Wind WNW 5K
Weather Cloudy and Misty
RC Ian Jack Five Sailors

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.41
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 18.41 19.12.37 0.31.37 0.28.49 1.00
2 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 18.41 19.13.20 0.32.20 0.29.28 2.00
3 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 18.41 19.13.28 0.32.28 0.29.36 3.00
4 Mako Shark Shark B 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 220 18.41 19.14.29 0.33.29 0.30.31 4.00
5 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 18.41 19.15.36 0.34.36 0.31.32 5.00
6 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 18.41 19.16.06 0.35.06 0.32.00 6.00
7 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 18.41 19.17.24 0.36.24 0.33.11 7.00
8 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksymiak 220 18.41 19.18.55 0.37.55 0.34.34 8.00
9 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 D. Duncan 220 18.41 19.19.42 0.38.42 0.35.16 9.00
10 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAam 220     DNC   12.00
10 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220     DNC   12.00

June 16 - Shark Fleet

Wind N 10K Gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Colin Boag Noname shark

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 18.48.57 0.53.57 0.49.11 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 18.49.39 0.54.39 0.49.49 2.00
3 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAam 220 17.55 18.50.30 0.55.30 0.50.35 3.00
3 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220     RC   3.00
5 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 18.50.40 0.55.40 0.50.44 4.00
6 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 18.51.00 0.56.00 0.51.03 5.00
7 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 17.55 18.51.38 0.56.38 0.51.37 6.00
8 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 D. Duncan 220 17.55 18.52.00 0.57.00 0.51.57 7.00
9 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksymiak 220 17.55 18.52.29 0.57.29 0.52.24 8.00
10 Mako Shark Shark B 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 220 17.55 18.52.58 0.57.58 0.52.50 9.00
11 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 17.55 18.53.51 0.58.51 0.53.38 10.00

June 23 - Shark Fleet

Wind WSW 18 K gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Margery MacAdam Alice

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 19.15.55 1.20.55 1.13.45 1.00
2 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 19.18.35 1.23.35 1.16.11 2.00
3 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 19.18.45 1.23.45 1.16.20 3.00
3 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAam 220     RC   3.00
5 Mako Shark Shark B 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 220 17.55 19.21.14 1.26.14 1.18.36 4.00
6 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 17.55 19.22.19 1.27.19 1.19.35 5.00
7 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 19.26.12 1.31.12 1.23.08 6.00
8 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 17.55 19.26.36 1.31.36 1.23.30 7.00
9 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 17.55 19.30.00 1.35.00 1.26.36 8.00
10 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksymiak 220 17.55 19.30.36 1.35.36 1.27.08 9.00
11 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 D. Duncan 220 17.55 19.40.01 1.45.01 1.35.43 10.00

May 19 - White Sail Fleet

Wind SW 20K gusting
Weather Sunny and partly cloudy
RC Dave Poole

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sava Tanzer 26 White Sail B 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 19.24.46 1.34.46 1.24.05 1.00
2 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 19.26.03 1.36.03 1.25.37 2.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250     RC   3.00
4 Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237     DNC   9.00
4 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234     DNC   9.00
4 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A Can 4 C. Coligan 147     DNC   9.00
4 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240     DNC   9.00
4 Mithrandir C&C 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236     DNC   9.00

May 26 - White Sail Fleet

WIND SW 13 SUNNY
RC STEVE DUFFY SPELLBOUND

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 19.10.23 1.20.23 1.11.19 1.00
2 Mithrandir C&C 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 19.13.24 1.23.24 1.14.07 2.00
3 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234     RC   3.00
3 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.50 19.14.42 1.24.42 1.14.48 3.00
5 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 19.17.32 1.27.32 1.16.07 4.00
6 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A Can 4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 19.03.52 1.13.52 1.16.17 5.00
7 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 19.17.25 1.27.25 1.17.55 6.00
8 Sava Tanzer 26 White Sail B 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 19.21.12 1.31.12 1.20.55 7.00

June 2 - White Sail Fleet

Wind NE 9K
Weather Partly Cloudy
RC John Ker Casual

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 19.17.36 1.27.36 1.17.43 1.00
2 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 19.17.12 1.27.12 1.17.44 2.00
3 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 19.18.39 1.28.39 1.19.01 3.00
4 Sava Tanzer 26 White Sail B 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 19.20.30 1.30.30 1.20.18 4.00
5 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 19.22.40 1.32.40 1.20.35 5.00
6 Mithrandir C&C 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 19.22.21 1.32.21 1.22.04 6.00
7 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A Can 4 C. Coligan 147     DNC   9.00
7 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240     DNC   9.00

June 9 - White Sail Fleet

Wind WNW 5K
Weather Cloudy and Misty
RC Ian Jack Five Sailors

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.36
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 18.36 19.07.32 0.31.32 0.28.07 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 18.36 19.10.09 0.34.09 0.30.27 2.00
3 Sava Tanzer 26 White Sail B 625 S. Morrison 237 18.36 19.10.44 0.34.44 0.30.49 3.00
4 Mithrandir C&C 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 18.36 19.11.51 0.35.51 0.31.51 4.00
5 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 18.36 19.12.51 0.36.51 0.32.03 5.00
6 Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 18.36 19.12.18 0.36.18 0.32.12 6.00
7 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A Can 4 C. Coligan 147     DNC   9.00
7 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240     DNC   9.00

June 16 - White Sail Fleet

Wind N 10K Gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Colin Boag Noname shark

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A Can 4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 18.37.29 0.47.29 0.49.03 1.00
2 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.50 18.45.43 0.55.43 0.49.12 2.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 18.47.34 0.57.34 0.50.03 3.00
4 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.46.13 0.56.13 0.50.07 4.00
5 Sava Tanzer 26 White Sail B 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 18.46.51 0.56.51 0.50.26 5.00
6 Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 18.48.00 0.58.00 0.51.28 6.00
7 Mithrandir C&C 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 18.48.56 0.58.56 0.52.22 7.00
8 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 18.49.26 0.59.26 0.52.59 8.00

June 23 - White Sail Fleet

Wind WSW 18 K gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Margery MacAdam Alice

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A Can 4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 19.00.09 1.10.09 1.12.27 1.00
2 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.50 19.14.27 1.24.27 1.14.35 2.00
3 Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 19.14.13 1.24.13 1.14.43 3.00
4 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 19.15.51 1.25.51 1.16.32 4.00
5 Sava Tanzer 26 White Sail B 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 19.17.42 1.27.42 1.17.49 5.00
6 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 19.18.07 1.28.07 1.18.33 6.00
7 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 19.21.10 1.31.10 1.19.16 7.00
8 Mithrandir C&C 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 19.29.07 1.39.07 1.28.05 8.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com