2015 Summer Series - Thursday

Brockville YC

Summer Series Thursday 2015

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT July 2
   
July 9
   
July 16
   
July 23
   
July 30
   
Aug 6
   
Aug 13
   
Total Nett
1st Mystique C&C 25 White Sail B 24120 B. Meier 234 3.00 2.00 2.00 (5.00) 1.00 4.00   17.00 12.00
2nd Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 1.00 3.00 4.00 1.00 3.50 (10.00)   22.50 12.50
3rd Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 4.00 1.00 (14.00 DNC) 4.00 3.00 RC 1.00   27.00 13.00
4th Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 2.00 (14.00 DNC) 5.00 3.00 2.00 5.00   31.00 17.00
5th Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 6.00 5.00 1.00 6.00 (11.00 DNF) 7.00   36.00 25.00
6th Mithrandir CC 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 5.00 (14.00 DNC) 3.00 7.00 6.00 6.00   41.00 27.00
7th Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 7.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 2.00 3.50 2.00   42.50 28.50
8th Sava Tanser 26 White Sail B 625 S., Morrison 237 8.00 8.00 DNF 6.00 (9.00) 7.00 8.00   46.00 37.00
9th Goin My Way US33 White Sail A 31149 C, Low 162 13.00 DSQ 4.00 7.00 (14.00 DNF) 8.00 9.00   55.00 41.00
10th Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A CAN4 C. Coligan 147 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 8.00 5.00 3.00   58.00 44.00
11th T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216 13.00 DSQ 6.00 9.00 11.00 9.00 (14.00 DNC)   62.00 48.00
12th Pirate King C&C 27 mk II White Sail B 14106 S. Hay 214 9.00 (14.00 DNC) 8.00 10.00 14.00 DNC 11.00   66.00 52.00
13th Thursday's Child Tanzer 26 White Sail B 402 D. LeSueur 235 13.00 DNF (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 12.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC   81.00 67.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT July 2
   
July 9
   
July 16
   
July 23
   
July 30
   
Aug 6
   
Aug 13
   
Total Nett
1st St. Rider Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220 2.00 (13.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00   19.00 6.00
2nd Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 3.00 1.00 2.00 (5.00) 4.00 2.00   17.00 12.00
3rd 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 (5.00) 2.00 4.00 3.00 2.00 5.00   21.00 16.00
4th Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 4.00 4.00 (7.00) 3.00 RC 3.00 3.00   24.00 17.00
5th Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 7.00 3.00 RC 3.00 2.00 (8.00) 4.00   27.00 19.00
6th Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAdam 220 1.00 3.00 8.00 4.00 7.00 (13.00 DNC)   36.00 23.00
7th Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksimiak 220 6.00 (13.00 DNC) 5.00 6.00 5.00 6.00   41.00 28.00
8th Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 8.00 5.00 6.00 9.00 6.00 (13.00 DNC)   47.00 34.00
9th Pourquoi Pas Shark Shark B 192 J. Keenan 220 (13.00 DSQ) 6.00 3.00 RC 10.00 12.00 9.00 DNF   53.00 40.00
10th Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 9.00 9.00 DNF 9.00 (11.00) 10.00 3.00 RC   51.00 40.00
11th Spliff Shark Shark B 277 Dave Duncan 220 10.00 (13.00 DNC) 10.00 7.00 9.00 7.00   56.00 43.00
12th Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 11.00 9.00 DNF (13.00 DNC) 8.00 11.00 13.00 DNC   65.00 52.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT July 2
   
July 9
   
July 16
   
July 23
   
July 30
   
Aug 6
   
Aug 13
   
Total Nett
1st Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 2.00 2.00 2.00 (5.00 OCS) 2.00 2.00   15.00 10.00
2nd Breakaway Niagara 26 Flying Sail A 73 Roger Doner 185 (7.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 7.00 DNC 5.00 DSQ 1.00   22.00 15.00
3rd Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 1.00 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 7.00 DNF   24.00 17.00
4th Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardiner 189 3.00 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 5.00 OCS 3.00 3.00   28.00 21.00
5th Midsummer C&C 25 White Sail A 24226 J. Lyon 234 3.00 RC 3.00 3.00 5.00 DNF (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNF   28.00 21.00
6th Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNF   42.00 35.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT July 2
   
July 9
   
July 16
   
July 23
   
July 30
   
Aug 6
   
Aug 13
   
Total Nett
1st Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00     6.00 6.00
2nd Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN 167 P Lammens 144 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 5.00 DNC     13.00 13.00
3rd Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 4.00 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 3.00 1.00     18.00 18.00
4th Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127 3.00 5.00 DNC 3.00 5.00 DNF 5.00 DNC     21.00 21.00

July 2 - White Sail Fleet

Wind SW 12K
Weather Sunny
RC Jim Lyon Midsummer

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 19.36.37 1.46.37 1.34.36 1.00
2 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 19.40.09 1.50.09 1.35.47 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 White Sail B 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 19.38.31 1.48.31 1.36.44 3.00
4 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.50 19.40.44 1.50.44 1.37.47 4.00
5 Mithrandir CC 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 19.44.49 1.54.49 1.42.02 5.00
6 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 19.44.44 1.54.44 1.42.16 6.00
7 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 19.45.42 1.55.42 1.43.08 7.00
8 Sava Tanser 26 White Sail B 625 S., Morrison 237 17.50 19.46.18 1.56.18 1.43.11 8.00
9 Pirate King C&C 27 mk II White Sail B 14106 S. Hay 214 17.50 19.57.23 2.07.23 1.57.14 9.00
10 Goin My Way US33 White Sail A 31149 C, Low 162     DSQ   13.00
10 T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216     DSQ   13.00
10 Thursday's Child Tanzer 26 White Sail B 402 D. LeSueur 235     DNF   13.00
13 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A CAN4 C. Coligan 147     DNC   14.00

July 9 - White Sail Fleet

WIND SW 5K CLOUDY / SUNNY
RC DON FARNSWORTH CARPE DIEM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.50 18.30.44 0.40.44 0.35.58 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 White Sail B 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 18.31.27 0.41.27 0.36.57 2.00
3 Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 18.34.58 0.44.58 0.39.54 3.00
4 Goin My Way US33 White Sail A 31149 C, Low 162 17.50 18.30.48 0.40.48 0.41.01 4.00
5 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.36.16 0.46.16 0.41.15 5.00
6 T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216 17.50 18.41.45 0.51.45 0.47.29 6.00
7 Sava Tanser 26 White Sail B 625 S., Morrison 237     DNF   8.00
8 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250     DNC   14.00
8 Mithrandir CC 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236     DNC   14.00
8 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234     DNC   14.00
8 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A CAN4 C. Coligan 147     DNC   14.00
8 Pirate King C&C 27 mk II White Sail B 14106 S. Hay 214     DNC   14.00
8 Thursday's Child Tanzer 26 White Sail B 402 D. LeSueur 235     DNC   14.00

July 16 - White Sail Fleet

Wind ENE 6.5 K
Weather Sunny
RC Jim Keenan Pourquoi Pas

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.46.49 0.56.49 0.50.39 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 White Sail B 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 18.47.33 0.57.33 0.51.18 2.00
3 Mithrandir CC 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 18.51.28 1.01.28 0.54.37 3.00
4 Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 18.51.41 1.01.41 0.54.44 4.00
5 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 18.56.20 1.06.20 0.57.41 5.00
6 Sava Tanser 26 White Sail B 625 S., Morrison 237 17.50 18.55.38 1.05.38 0.58.14 6.00
7 Goin My Way US33 White Sail A 31149 C, Low 162 17.50 18.48.41 0.58.41 0.59.00 7.00
8 Pirate King C&C 27 mk II White Sail B 14106 S. Hay 214 17.50 18.55.15 1.05.15 1.00.03 8.00
9 T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216 17.50 18.56.25 1.06.25 1.00.56 9.00
10 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240     DNC   14.00
10 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234     DNC   14.00
10 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A CAN4 C. Coligan 147     DNC   14.00
10 Thursday's Child Tanzer 26 White Sail B 402 D. LeSueur 235     DNC   14.00

July 23 - White Sail Fleet

Wind SSW 7-10
Weather Sunny
RC Shawn Reid Evermore

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 19.16.45 1.26.45 1.16.58 1.00
2 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 19.18.07 1.28.07 1.18.33 2.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 19.20.35 1.30.35 1.18.46 3.00
4 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.50 19.20.00 1.30.00 1.19.29 4.00
5 Mystique C&C 25 White Sail B 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 19.20.12 1.30.12 1.20.24 5.00
6 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 19.22.43 1.32.43 1.22.39 6.00
7 Mithrandir CC 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 19.24.15 1.34.15 1.23.45 7.00
8 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A CAN4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 19.11.16 1.21.16 1.23.56 8.00
9 Sava Tanser 26 White Sail B 625 S., Morrison 237 17.50 19.25.30 1.35.30 1.24.44 9.00
10 Pirate King C&C 27 mk II White Sail B 14106 S. Hay 214 17.50 19.26.15 1.36.15 1.28.35 10.00
11 T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216 17.50 19.35.01 1.45.01 1.36.21 11.00
12 Thursday's Child Tanzer 26 White Sail B 402 D. LeSueur 235 17.50 19.40.16 1.50.16 1.38.08 12.00
13 Goin My Way US33 White Sail A 31149 C, Low 162     DNF   14.00

July 30 - White Sail Fleet

Wind SW 10 K gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Phil Barton Garfield

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mystique C&C 25 White Sail B 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 18.43.25 0.53.25 0.47.37 1.00
2 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 18.46.25 0.56.25 0.49.03 2.00
3 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240     RC   3.00
4 Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 18.46.10 0.56.10 0.49.50 3.50
4 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 18.45.54 0.55.54 0.49.50 3.50
6 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A CAN4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 18.40.02 0.50.02 0.51.41 5.00
7 Mithrandir CC 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 18.49.50 0.59.50 0.53.10 6.00
8 Sava Tanser 26 White Sail B 625 S., Morrison 237 17.50 18.52.51 1.02.51 0.55.46 7.00
9 Goin My Way US33 White Sail A 31149 C, Low 162 17.50 18.47.35 0.57.35 0.57.53 8.00
10 T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216 17.50 19.02.03 1.12.03 1.06.06 9.00
11 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234     DNF   11.00
12 Pirate King C&C 27 mk II White Sail B 14106 S. Hay 214     DNC   14.00
12 Thursday's Child Tanzer 26 White Sail B 402 D. LeSueur 235     DNC   14.00

Aug 6 - White Sail Fleet

WIND NW 5-6K SUNNY
RC Colin Boag Noname

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.50 19.00.22 1.10.22 1.02.08 1.00
2 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 19.01.37 1.11.37 1.03.50 2.00
3 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A CAN4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 18.52.13 1.02.13 1.04.16 3.00
4 Mystique C&C 25 White Sail B 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 19.05.46 1.15.46 1.07.32 4.00
5 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 19.07.51 1.17.51 1.07.42 5.00
6 Mithrandir CC 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 19.06.20 1.16.20 1.07.50 6.00
7 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 19.06.55 1.16.55 1.08.34 7.00
8 Sava Tanser 26 White Sail B 625 S., Morrison 237 17.50 19.09.07 1.19.07 1.10.12 8.00
9 Goin My Way US33 White Sail A 31149 C, Low 162 17.50 19.00.08 1.10.08 1.10.30 9.00
10 Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 19.12.53 1.22.53 1.13.32 10.00
11 Pirate King C&C 27 mk II White Sail B 14106 S. Hay 214 17.50 19.18.36 1.28.36 1.21.33 11.00
12 T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216     DNC   14.00
12 Thursday's Child Tanzer 26 White Sail B 402 D. LeSueur 235     DNC   14.00

July 2 - Shark Fleet

Wind SW 12K
Weather Sunny
RC Jim Lyon Midsummer

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAdam 220 17.55 19.39.56 1.44.56 1.35.39 1.00
2 St. Rider Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220 17.55 19.41.22 1.46.22 1.36.57 2.00
3 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 19.44.00 1.49.00 1.39.21 3.00
4 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 19.45.00 1.50.00 1.40.16 4.00
5 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 19.45.10 1.50.10 1.40.25 5.00
6 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksimiak 220 17.55 19.47.00 1.52.00 1.42.05 6.00
7 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 19.48.06 1.53.06 1.43.05 7.00
8 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 17.55 19.48.27 1.53.27 1.43.25 8.00
9 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 17.55 19.49.00 1.54.00 1.43.55 9.00
10 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 Dave Duncan 220 17.55 19.54.28 1.59.28 1.48.54 10.00
11 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 17.55 19.58.22 2.03.22 1.52.27 11.00
12 Pourquoi Pas Shark Shark B 192 J. Keenan 220     DSQ   13.00

July 9 - Shark Fleet

WIND SW 5K CLOUDY / SUNNY
RC DON FARNSWORTH CARPE DIEM

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 18.39.40 0.44.40 0.40.43 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 18.40.51 0.45.51 0.41.48 2.00
3 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220     RC   3.00
3 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAdam 220 17.55 18.41.00 0.46.00 0.41.56 3.00
5 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 18.41.21 0.46.21 0.42.15 4.00
6 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 17.55 18.44.08 0.49.08 0.44.47 5.00
7 Pourquoi Pas Shark Shark B 192 J. Keenan 220 17.55 18.52.51 0.57.51 0.52.44 6.00
8 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220     DNF   9.00
8 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220     DNF   9.00
10 St. Rider Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220     DNC   13.00
10 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksimiak 220     DNC   13.00
10 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 Dave Duncan 220     DNC   13.00

July 16 - Shark Fleet

Wind ENE 6.5 K
Weather Sunny
RC Jim Keenan Pourquoi Pas

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 St. Rider Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220 17.55 18.59.04 1.04.04 0.58.24 1.00
2 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 19.00.50 1.05.50 1.00.00 2.00
3 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 19.02.03 1.07.03 1.01.07 3.00
3 Pourquoi Pas Shark Shark B 192 J. Keenan 220     RC   3.00
5 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 19.02.42 1.07.42 1.01.42 4.00
6 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksimiak 220 17.55 19.03.31 1.08.31 1.02.27 5.00
7 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 17.55 19.04.03 1.09.03 1.02.56 6.00
8 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 19.06.45 1.11.45 1.05.24 7.00
9 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAdam 220 17.55 19.06.49 1.11.49 1.05.28 8.00
10 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 17.55 19.08.05 1.13.05 1.06.37 9.00
11 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 Dave Duncan 220 17.55 19.11.29 1.16.29 1.09.43 10.00
12 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220     DNC   13.00

July 23 - Shark Fleet

Wind SSW 7-10
Weather Sunny
RC Shawn Reid Evermore

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 St. Rider Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220 17.55 19.47.51 1.52.51 1.42.52 1.00
2 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 19.48.23 1.53.23 1.43.21 2.00
3 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 19.53.18 1.58.18 1.47.50 3.00
3 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220     RC   3.00
5 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAdam 220 17.55 19.54.59 1.59.59 1.49.22 4.00
6 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 19.57.45 2.02.45 1.51.53 5.00
7 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksimiak 220 17.55 19.59.42 2.04.42 1.53.40 6.00
8 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 Dave Duncan 220 17.55 20.11.24 2.16.24 2.04.20 7.00
9 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 17.55 20.11.28 2.16.28 2.04.23 8.00
10 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 17.55 20.11.38 2.16.38 2.04.32 9.00
11 Pourquoi Pas Shark Shark B 192 J. Keenan 220 17.55 20.15.42 2.20.42 2.08.15 10.00
12 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 17.55 20.17.38 2.22.38 2.10.01 11.00

July 30 - Shark Fleet

Wind SW 10 K gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Phil Barton Garfield

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 St. Rider Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220 17.55 18.46.35 0.51.35 0.47.01 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 18.46.50 0.51.50 0.47.15 2.00
3 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 18.47.20 0.52.20 0.47.42 3.00
4 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 18.47.37 0.52.37 0.47.58 4.00
5 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksimiak 220 17.55 18.48.46 0.53.46 0.49.00 5.00
6 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 17.55 18.50.09 0.55.09 0.50.16 6.00
7 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAdam 220 17.55 18.50.25 0.55.25 0.50.31 7.00
8 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 18.51.17 0.56.17 0.51.18 8.00
9 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 Dave Duncan 220 17.55 18.51.49 0.56.49 0.51.47 9.00
10 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 17.55 18.52.13 0.57.13 0.52.09 10.00
11 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 17.55 18.54.53 0.59.53 0.54.35 11.00
12 Pourquoi Pas Shark Shark B 192 J. Keenan 220 17.55 18.58.09 1.03.09 0.57.34 12.00

Aug 6 - Shark Fleet

WIND NW 5-6K SUNNY
RC Colin Boag Noname

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 St. Rider Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220 17.55 19.36.30 1.41.30 1.32.31 1.00
2 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 19.38.20 1.43.20 1.34.11 2.00
3 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 19.38.46 1.43.46 1.34.35 3.00
3 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220     RC   3.00
5 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 19.39.40 1.44.40 1.35.24 4.00
6 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 19.40.32 1.45.32 1.36.12 5.00
7 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksimiak 220 17.55 19.46.44 1.51.44 1.41.51 6.00
8 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 Dave Duncan 220 17.55 19.49.43 1.54.43 1.44.34 7.00
9 Pourquoi Pas Shark Shark B 192 J. Keenan 220     DNF   9.00
10 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAdam 220     DNC   13.00
10 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220     DNC   13.00
10 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220     DNC   13.00

July 2 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind SW 12K
Weather Sunny
RC Jim Lyon Midsummer

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.48.32 1.48.32 1.40.03 1.00
2 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.52.10 1.52.10 1.43.45 2.00
3 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.00 20.00.56 2.00.56 1.56.01 3.00
3 Midsummer C&C 25 White Sail A 24226 J. Lyon 234     RC   3.00
5 Breakaway Niagara 26 Flying Sail A 73 Roger Doner 185     DNC   7.00
5 Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213     DNC   7.00

July 9 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

WIND SW 5K CLOUDY / SUNNY
RC DON FARNSWORTH CARPE DIEM

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Breakaway Niagara 26 Flying Sail A 73 Roger Doner 185 18.00 18.37.34 0.37.34 0.36.17 1.00
2 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 18.41.20 0.41.20 0.38.14 2.00
3 Midsummer C&C 25 White Sail A 24226 J. Lyon 234 17.50 19.00.00 1.10.00 1.02.24 3.00
4 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213     DNC   7.00
4 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardiner 189     DNC   7.00
4 Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213     DNC   7.00

July 16 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind ENE 6.5 K
Weather Sunny
RC Jim Keenan Pourquoi Pas

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Breakaway Niagara 26 Flying Sail A 73 Roger Doner 185 18.00 19.00.20 1.00.20 0.58.17 1.00
2 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.04.20 1.04.20 0.59.30 2.00
3 Midsummer C&C 25 White Sail A 24226 J. Lyon 234 18.00 19.24.18 1.24.18 1.15.09 3.00
4 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213     DNC   7.00
4 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardiner 189     DNC   7.00
4 Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213     DNC   7.00

July 23 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind SSW 7-10
Weather Sunny
RC Shawn Reid Evermore

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.47.43 1.47.43 1.39.18 1.00
2 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211     OCS   5.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardiner 189     OCS   5.00
2 Midsummer C&C 25 White Sail A 24226 J. Lyon 234     DNF   5.00
5 Breakaway Niagara 26 Flying Sail A 73 Roger Doner 185     DNC   7.00
5 Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213     DNC   7.00

July 30 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind SW 10 K gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Phil Barton Garfield

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 18.53.48 0.53.48 0.49.36 1.00
2 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 18.54.13 0.54.13 0.50.09 2.00
3 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.00 18.55.37 0.55.37 0.53.21 3.00
4 Breakaway Niagara 26 Flying Sail A 73 Roger Doner 185     DSQ   5.00
5 Midsummer C&C 25 White Sail A 24226 J. Lyon 234     DNC   7.00
5 Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213     DNC   7.00

Aug 6 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

WIND NW 5-6K SUNNY
RC Colin Boag Noname

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Breakaway Niagara 26 Flying Sail A 73 Roger Doner 185 18.00 19.25.44 1.25.44 1.22.49 1.00
2 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.40.55 1.40.55 1.33.20 2.00
3 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.00 19.40.18 1.40.18 1.36.13 3.00
4 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213     DNF   7.00
4 Midsummer C&C 25 White Sail A 24226 J. Lyon 234     DNF   7.00
4 Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213     DNF   7.00

July 2 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind SW 12K
Weather Sunny
RC Jim Lyon Midsummer

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.35.47 1.30.47 1.42.45 1.00
2 Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN 167 P Lammens 144 18.05 19.44.06 1.39.06 1.42.55 2.00
3 Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127 18.05 19.42.52 1.37.52 1.44.54 3.00
4 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.46.28 1.41.28 1.48.58 4.00

July 9 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

WIND SW 5K CLOUDY / SUNNY
RC DON FARNSWORTH CARPE DIEM

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 18.34.16 0.29.16 0.33.08 1.00
2 Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN 167 P Lammens 144 18.05 18.41.04 0.36.04 0.37.27 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126     DNC   5.00
3 Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127     DNC   5.00

July 16 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind ENE 6.5 K
Weather Sunny
RC Jim Keenan Pourquoi Pas

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 18.57.50 0.52.50 0.59.48 1.00
2 Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN 167 P Lammens 144 18.05 19.04.36 0.59.36 1.01.54 2.00
3 Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127 18.05 19.05.09 1.00.09 1.04.29 3.00
4 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126     DNC   5.00

July 23 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind SSW 7-10
Weather Sunny
RC Shawn Reid Evermore

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.53.52 1.48.52 2.03.13 1.00
2 Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN 167 P Lammens 144 18.05 20.08.39 2.03.39 2.08.25 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 20.09.11 2.04.11 2.13.22 3.00
4 Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127     DNF   5.00

July 30 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind SW 10 K gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Phil Barton Garfield

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 18.52.45 0.47.45 0.51.17 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 18.50.59 0.45.59 0.52.03 2.00
3 Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN 167 P Lammens 144     DNC   5.00
3 Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127     DNC   5.00

Aug 6 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

WIND NW 5-6K SUNNY
RC Colin Boag Noname

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
  Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99    
  Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN 167 P Lammens 144    
  Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126    
  Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com