2015 Summer Series TUES

BYC

2015 Summer Series Tues

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 30
   
July 7
   
July 14
   
July 21
   
July 28
   
Aug 4
   
Aug 11
   
Total Nett
1st Mystique C&C 25 Flying Sail A 24120 B. Meier 213 3.00 RC 3.00   1.00 4.00 3.00   14.00 14.00
2nd Breakaway Niagra 26 Flying Sail A 73 R. Doner 183 8.00 DNC 1.00   8.00 DNC 1.00 1.00   19.00 19.00
3rd Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardiner 189 1.00 8.00 DNC   3.00 2.00 5.00   19.00 19.00
4th Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 5.00 DNF 2.00   5.00 DNF 3.00 4.00   19.00 19.00
5th Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 3.00 8.00 DNC   2.00 5.00 2.00   20.00 20.00
6th Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213 2.00 8.00 DNC   8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC   34.00 34.00
7th Midsummer C&C 25 Flying Sail A 24226 J. Lyon 213 8.00 DNC 5.00 DNF   8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 7.00 DNF   36.00 36.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 30
   
July 7
   
July 14
   
July 21
   
July 28
   
Aug 4
   
Aug 11
   
Total Nett
1st Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 1.00 1.00   1.00 1.00 1.00   5.00 5.00
2nd Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 5.00 DNC 3.00   2.00 2.00 2.00   14.00 14.00
3rd Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127 5.00 DNC 2.00   3.00 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC   20.00 20.00
4th Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN167 P Lammens 144 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNF   4.00 3.00 5.00 DNC   22.00 22.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 30
   
July 7
   
July 14
   
July 21
   
July 28
   
Aug 4
   
Aug 11
   
Total Nett
1st St. Rider Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220 2.00 1.00   1.00 4.00 3.00 RC   11.00 11.00
2nd Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAam 220 1.00 3.00   4.00 1.00 3.00   12.00 12.00
3rd Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 3.00 4.00   2.00 3.00 1.00   13.00 13.00
4th 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 4.00 2.00   5.00 2.00 2.00   15.00 15.00
5th Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 7.00 3.00 RC   6.00 5.00 6.00   27.00 27.00
6th Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksymiak 220 8.00 8.00   3.00 7.00 4.00   30.00 30.00
7th Mako Shark Shark B 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 220 5.00 7.00   11.00 6.00 5.00   34.00 34.00
8th Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 9.00 5.00   7.00 8.00 7.00   36.00 36.00
9th Spliff Shark Shark B 277 D. Duncan 220 10.00 6.00   9.00 3.00 RC 9.00   37.00 37.00
10th Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 6.00 10.00   10.00 12.00 DNF 8.00   46.00 46.00
11th Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 12.00 11.00   3.00 RC 9.00 13.00 DNC   48.00 48.00
12th Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 11.00 9.00   8.00 10.00 11.00 DNF   49.00 49.00

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 30
   
July 7
   
July 14
   
July 21
   
July 28
   
Aug 4
   
Aug 11
   
Total Nett
1st Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 2.00 6.00 DSQ   1.00 4.00 1.00   14.00 14.00
2nd Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 4.00 11.00 DNC   2.00 3.00 2.00   22.00 22.00
3rd Mithrandir C&C 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 5.00 11.00 DNC   4.00 2.00 3.00   25.00 25.00
4th Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 11.00 DNC 1.00   5.00 1.00 9.00 DNF   27.00 27.00
5th Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 3.00 2.00   6.00 11.00 DNC 5.00   27.00 27.00
6th Sava Tanzer 26 White Sail B 625 S. Morrison 237 6.00 4.00   8.00 6.00 6.00   30.00 30.00
7th Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 1.00 11.00 DNC   11.00 DNC 5.00 4.00   32.00 32.00
8th T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216 7.00 3.00   7.00 7.00 11.00 DNC   35.00 35.00
9th Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A Can 4 C. Coligan 147 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC   3.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC   47.00 47.00
10th Nausicaa C&C27 White Sail B 169 G. Cooke 198 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC   11.00 DNC 8.00 7.00   48.00 48.00

June 30 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind SE 18 K
Weather Overcast and Rainy
RC Burt Meyers Mystique

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.00 19.28.44 1.28.44 1.25.08 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213 18.00 19.33.39 1.33.39 1.26.20 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 Flying Sail A 24120 B. Meier 213     RC   3.00
3 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.40.39 1.40.39 1.32.47 3.00
5 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211     DNF   5.00
6 Breakaway Niagra 26 Flying Sail A 73 R. Doner 183     DNC   8.00
6 Midsummer C&C 25 Flying Sail A 24226 J. Lyon 213     DNC   8.00

July 7 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind WSW 8 K
Weather Hazzy
RC Bob Panter Viking II

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Breakaway Niagra 26 Flying Sail A 73 R. Doner 183 18.00 19.12.43 1.12.43 1.10.29 1.00
2 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.19.41 1.19.41 1.13.42 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 Flying Sail A 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.23.33 1.23.33 1.17.01 3.00
4 Midsummer C&C 25 Flying Sail A 24226 J. Lyon 213 18.00 DNF DNF   5.00
5 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardiner 189     DNC   8.00
5 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 DNC DNC   8.00
5 Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213     DNC   8.00

July 21 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind W 6K gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Jack Henry Speedo

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mystique C&C 25 Flying Sail A 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.40.51 1.40.51 1.32.58 1.00
2 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.44.19 1.44.19 1.36.10 2.00
3 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.00 19.41.00 1.41.00 1.36.54 3.00
4 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211     DNF   5.00
5 Breakaway Niagra 26 Flying Sail A 73 R. Doner 183     DNC   8.00
5 Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213     DNC   8.00
5 Midsummer C&C 25 Flying Sail A 24226 J. Lyon 213     DNC   8.00

July 28 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

WIND SW 10-12 SUNNY
RC Dave Duncan SPLIFF

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Breakaway Niagra 26 Flying Sail A 73 R. Doner 183 18.00 19.15.33 1.15.33 1.13.13 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.00 19.17.09 1.17.09 1.14.01 2.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.27.52 1.27.52 1.21.16 3.00
4 Mystique C&C 25 Flying Sail A 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.28.22 1.28.22 1.21.28 4.00
5 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.32.26 1.32.26 1.25.13 5.00
6 Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213     DNC   8.00
6 Midsummer C&C 25 Flying Sail A 24226 J. Lyon 213     DNC   8.00

Aug 4 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind SW 15K
Weather Sunny
RC John Panter St. Rider

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Breakaway Niagra 26 Flying Sail A 73 R. Doner 183 18.00 19.26.13 1.26.13 1.23.34 1.00
2 Casual C&C 25 Flying Sail A 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.33.11 1.33.11 1.25.54 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 Flying Sail A 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.33.14 1.33.14 1.25.57 3.00
4 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 Flying Sail A 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.33.44 1.33.44 1.26.42 4.00
5 Sin Cera C&C 27 Flying Sail A 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.00 19.34.20 1.34.20 1.30.30 5.00
6 Midsummer C&C 25 Flying Sail A 24226 J. Lyon 213     DNF   7.00
7 Five Sailors C&C25 Flying Sail A 280 I.Jack 213     DNC   8.00

June 30 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind SE 18 K
Weather Overcast and Rainy
RC Burt Meyers Mystique

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.26.22 1.21.22 1.32.06 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126     DNC   5.00
2 Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127     DNC   5.00
2 Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN167 P Lammens 144     DNC   5.00

July 7 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind WSW 8 K
Weather Hazzy
RC Bob Panter Viking II

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.07.15 1.02.15 1.10.28 1.00
2 Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127 18.05 19.20.08 1.15.08 1.20.32 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.23.33 1.18.33 1.24.21 3.00
4 Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN167 P Lammens 144     DNF   5.00

July 21 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind W 6K gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Jack Henry Speedo

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.06.24 1.01.24 1.09.30 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.22.12 1.17.12 1.22.55 2.00
3 Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127 18.05 19.32.05 1.27.05 1.33.21 3.00
4 Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN167 P Lammens 144 18.05 19.46.00 1.41.00 1.44.53 4.00

July 28 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

WIND SW 10-12 SUNNY
RC Dave Duncan SPLIFF

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.10.01 1.05.01 1.13.35 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.18.40 1.13.40 1.19.07 2.00
3 Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN167 P Lammens 144 18.05 19.22.45 1.17.45 1.20.45 3.00
4 Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127     DNC   5.00

Aug 4 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind SW 15K
Weather Sunny
RC John Panter St. Rider

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 Flying Sail B 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.21.48 1.16.48 1.26.56 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 Flying Sail B 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.26.59 1.21.59 1.28.03 2.00
3 Quicker J80 Flying Sail B 262 G. Cooke 127     DNC   5.00
3 Medium Dry Soling Flying Sail B CAN167 P Lammens 144     DNC   5.00

June 30 - Shark Fleet

Wind SE 18 K
Weather Overcast and Rainy
RC Burt Meyers Mystique

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAam 220 17.55 19.26.56 1.31.56 1.23.48 1.00
2 St. Rider Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220 17.55 19.27.27 1.32.27 1.24.16 2.00
3 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 19.29.32 1.34.32 1.26.10 3.00
4 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 19.38.08 1.43.08 1.34.00 4.00
5 Mako Shark Shark B 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 220 17.55 19.44.16 1.49.16 1.39.36 5.00
6 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 17.55 19.49.18 1.54.18 1.44.11 6.00
7 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 19.50.32 1.55.32 1.45.18 7.00
8 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksymiak 220 17.55 19.52.06 1.57.06 1.46.44 8.00
9 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 19.52.21 1.57.21 1.46.58 9.00
10 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 D. Duncan 220 17.55 19.53.05 1.58.05 1.47.38 10.00
11 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 17.55 19.53.42 1.58.42 1.48.12 11.00
12 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 17.55 19.54.59 1.59.59 1.49.22 12.00

July 7 - Shark Fleet

Wind WSW 8 K
Weather Hazzy
RC Bob Panter Viking II

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 St. Rider Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220 17.55 19.09.40 1.14.40 1.08.03 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 19.11.28 1.16.28 1.09.42 2.00
3 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAam 220 17.55 19.13.38 1.18.38 1.11.40 3.00
3 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220     RC   3.00
5 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 19.14.31 1.19.31 1.12.29 4.00
6 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 19.16.32 1.21.32 1.14.19 5.00
7 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 D. Duncan 220 17.55 19.30.19 1.35.19 1.26.53 6.00
8 Mako Shark Shark B 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 220 17.55 19.37.52 1.42.52 1.33.46 7.00
9 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksymiak 220 17.55 19.39.54 1.44.54 1.35.37 8.00
10 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 17.55 19.48.49 1.53.49 1.43.45 9.00
11 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 17.55 19.50.26 1.55.26 1.45.13 10.00
12 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 17.55 19.52.00 1.57.00 1.46.39 11.00

July 21 - Shark Fleet

Wind W 6K gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Jack Henry Speedo

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 St. Rider Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220 17.55 19.14.59 1.19.59 1.12.54 1.00
2 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 19.22.57 1.27.57 1.20.10 2.00
3 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksymiak 220 17.55 19.45.00 1.50.00 1.40.16 3.00
3 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220     RC   3.00
5 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAam 220 17.55 19.46.00 1.51.00 1.41.11 4.00
6 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 19.48.00 1.53.00 1.43.00 5.00
7 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 19.48.42 1.53.42 1.43.38 6.00
8 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 20.05.50 2.10.50 1.59.15 7.00
9 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 17.55 20.06.11 2.11.11 1.59.34 8.00
10 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 D. Duncan 220 17.55 20.06.24 2.11.24 1.59.46 9.00
11 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 17.55 20.08.09 2.13.09 2.01.22 10.00
12 Mako Shark Shark B 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 220 17.55 20.08.50 2.13.50 2.01.59 11.00

July 28 - Shark Fleet

WIND SW 10-12 SUNNY
RC Dave Duncan SPLIFF

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAam 220 17.55 19.13.50 1.18.50 1.11.51 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 19.15.59 1.20.59 1.13.49 2.00
3 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 19.16.37 1.21.37 1.14.24 3.00
3 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 D. Duncan 220     RC   3.00
5 St. Rider Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220 17.55 19.17.20 1.22.20 1.15.03 4.00
6 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 19.23.22 1.28.22 1.20.33 5.00
7 Mako Shark Shark B 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 220 17.55 19.25.11 1.30.11 1.22.12 6.00
8 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksymiak 220 17.55 19.32.27 1.37.27 1.28.50 7.00
9 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 19.32.37 1.37.37 1.28.59 8.00
10 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220 17.55 19.33.12 1.38.12 1.29.31 9.00
11 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220 17.55 19.39.27 1.44.27 1.35.12 10.00
12 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220     DNF   12.00

Aug 4 - Shark Fleet

Wind SW 15K
Weather Sunny
RC John Panter St. Rider

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Evermore Shark Shark A 1893 S. Reid 220 17.55 19.23.47 1.28.47 1.20.56 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark Shark A 569 D. Panter 220 17.55 19.24.15 1.29.15 1.21.21 2.00
3 St. Rider Shark Shark A 1760 J. Panter 220     RC   3.00
3 Alice Shark Shark A 94 M. MacAam 220 17.55 19.24.37 1.29.37 1.21.41 3.00
5 Makdaddy Shark Shark B 915 J. Maksymiak 220 17.55 19.26.47 1.31.47 1.23.40 4.00
6 Mako Shark Shark B 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 220 17.55 19.30.22 1.35.22 1.26.56 5.00
7 Viking II Shark Shark A 269 R. Panter 220 17.55 19.31.33 1.36.33 1.28.00 6.00
8 Carpe Diem Shark Shark B 297 D. Farnsworth 220 17.55 19.31.40 1.36.40 1.28.07 7.00
9 Trailer Trash Shark Shark A 194 B. Davies 220 17.55 19.33.12 1.38.12 1.29.31 8.00
10 Spliff Shark Shark B 277 D. Duncan 220 17.55 19.33.39 1.38.39 1.29.55 9.00
11 Noname Shark Shark B 1910 C. Boag 220     DNF   11.00
12 Speedo Shark Shark B 429 J. Henry 220     DNC   13.00

June 30 - White Sail Fleet

Wind SE 18 K
Weather Overcast and Rainy
RC Burt Meyers Mystique

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 18.41.39 0.51.39 0.46.02 1.00
2 Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 18.44.38 0.54.38 0.48.28 2.00
3 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.45.17 0.55.17 0.49.17 3.00
4 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 18.48.06 0.58.06 0.50.31 4.00
5 Mithrandir C&C 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 18.47.13 0.57.13 0.50.51 5.00
6 Sava Tanzer 26 White Sail B 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 18.48.25 0.58.25 0.51.50 6.00
7 T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216 17.50 18.58.04 1.08.04 1.02.27 7.00
8 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240     DNC   11.00
8 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A Can 4 C. Coligan 147     DNC   11.00
8 Nausicaa C&C27 White Sail B 169 G. Cooke 198     DNC   11.00

July 7 - White Sail Fleet

Wind WSW 8 K
Weather Hazzy
RC Bob Panter Viking II

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.50 19.05.28 1.15.28 1.06.39 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 19.10.05 1.20.05 1.11.23 2.00
3 T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216 17.50 19.15.58 1.25.58 1.18.52 3.00
4 Sava Tanzer 26 White Sail B 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 19.21.42 1.31.42 1.21.22 4.00
5 Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237     DSQ   6.00
6 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250     DNC   11.00
6 Mithrandir C&C 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236     DNC   11.00
6 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234     DNC   11.00
6 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A Can 4 C. Coligan 147     DNC   11.00
6 Nausicaa C&C27 White Sail B 169 G. Cooke 198     DNC   11.00

July 21 - White Sail Fleet

Wind W 6K gusting
Weather Sunny
RC Jack Henry Speedo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 18.57.43 1.07.43 1.00.05 1.00
2 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 19.01.12 1.11.12 1.01.55 2.00
3 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A Can 4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 18.50.00 1.00.00 1.01.58 3.00
4 Mithrandir C&C 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 19.01.38 1.11.38 1.03.39 4.00
5 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.50 19.03.22 1.13.22 1.04.47 5.00
6 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 19.03.53 1.13.53 1.05.52 6.00
7 T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216 17.50 19.04.39 1.14.39 1.08.29 7.00
8 Sava Tanzer 26 White Sail B 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 19.08.02 1.18.02 1.09.14 8.00
9 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234     DNC   11.00
9 Nausicaa C&C27 White Sail B 169 G. Cooke 198     DNC   11.00

July 28 - White Sail Fleet

WIND SW 10-12 SUNNY
RC Dave Duncan SPLIFF

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240 17.50 18.54.48 1.04.48 0.57.13 1.00
2 Mithrandir C&C 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 18.55.27 1.05.27 0.58.10 2.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 18.57.17 1.07.17 0.58.30 3.00
4 Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 18.56.59 1.06.59 0.59.26 4.00
5 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 18.57.44 1.07.44 1.00.23 5.00
6 Sava Tanzer 26 White Sail B 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 19.02.45 1.12.45 1.04.33 6.00
7 T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216 17.50 19.05.02 1.15.02 1.08.50 7.00
8 Nausicaa C&C27 White Sail B 169 G. Cooke 198 17.50 19.03.41 1.13.41 1.09.38 8.00
9 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234     DNC   11.00
9 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A Can 4 C. Coligan 147     DNC   11.00

Aug 4 - White Sail Fleet

Wind SW 15K
Weather Sunny
RC John Panter St. Rider

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bandit Tanzer 26 White Sail B 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 19.26.41 1.36.41 1.25.47 1.00
2 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 White Sail A 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 19.29.03 1.39.03 1.26.08 2.00
3 Mithrandir C&C 25 White Sail B 34039 T. Fox 236 17.50 19.27.47 1.37.47 1.26.54 3.00
4 Spellbound Mirage 25 White Sail A 21 S. Duffy 234 17.50 19.32.18 1.42.18 1.31.11 4.00
5 Incognito Mirage 25 White Sail A 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 19.35.14 1.45.14 1.33.48 5.00
6 Sava Tanzer 26 White Sail B 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 19.36.11 1.46.11 1.34.13 6.00
7 Nausicaa C&C27 White Sail B 169 G. Cooke 198 17.50 19.33.13 1.43.13 1.37.32 7.00
8 Garfield Mirage 25 White Sail A 177 P. Barton 240     DNF   9.00
9 T-Bone Sprinta Sport White Sail B 57 N. McKee 216     DNC   11.00
9 Maia Abbott 33 White Sail A Can 4 C. Coligan 147     DNC   11.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com