2016 Auld Regatta

BYC

2016 Auld Regatta

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
Total Nett
1st Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 1.00 2.00 3.00 (4.00) 1.00 11.00 7.00
2nd Maia Abbott 33 Can4 C. Coligan 147 (6.00 DSQ) 1.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 13.00 7.00
3rd Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236 2.00 3.00 (5.00) 1.00 4.00 15.00 10.00
4th Mystique C&C25 24120 Bert Meter 234 3.00 (4.00) 2.00 3.00 2.00 14.00 10.00
5th Jack's Fault Tanzer7.5 296 Dave Poole 251 4.00 (5.00) 4.00 5.00 5.00 23.00 18.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
Total Nett
1st Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 1.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 (4.00) 9.00 5.00
2nd 50 50 50 Shark 569 Doug Panter 224 (3.00) 3.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 10.00 7.00
3rd Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 (6.00) 2.00 3.00 4.00 5.00 20.00 14.00
4th Makdaddy Shark 915 L. Maksymiak 224 2.00 4.00 5.00 3.00 (6.00) 20.00 14.00
5th Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 4.00 (5.00) 4.00 5.00 3.00 21.00 16.00
6th Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 5.00 (6.00) 6.00 6.00 2.00 25.00 19.00

R1 - White Sail Fleet


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 10.05 10.42.07 0.37.07 0.33.05 1.00
2 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236 10.05 10.42.19 0.37.19 0.33.10 2.00
3 Mystique C&C25 24120 Bert Meter 234 10.05 10.42.30 0.37.30 0.33.26 3.00
4 Jack's Fault Tanzer7.5 296 Dave Poole 251 10.05 10.44.20 0.39.20 0.34.09 4.00
5 Maia Abbott 33 Can4 C. Coligan 147 10.05   DSQ   6.00

R2 - White Sail Fleet


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maia Abbott 33 Can4 C. Coligan 147 11.05 11.30.12 0.25.12 0.26.02 1.00
2 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 11.05 11.34.50 0.29.50 0.26.36 2.00
3 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236 11.05 11.35.11 0.30.11 0.26.49 3.00
4 Mystique C&C25 24120 Bert Meter 234 11.05 11.35.42 0.30.42 0.27.22 4.00
5 Jack's Fault Tanzer7.5 296 Dave Poole 251 11.05 11.40.07 0.35.07 0.30.29 5.00

R3 - White Sail Fleet


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maia Abbott 33 Can4 C. Coligan 147 12.00 12.23.01 0.23.01 0.23.46 1.00
2 Mystique C&C25 24120 Bert Meter 234 12.00 12.26.57 0.26.57 0.24.01 2.00
3 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 12.00 12.27.34 0.27.34 0.24.34 3.00
4 Jack's Fault Tanzer7.5 296 Dave Poole 251 12.00 12.28.25 0.28.25 0.24.40 4.00
5 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236 12.00 12.27.52 0.27.52 0.24.46 5.00

R4 - White Sail Fleet


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236 12.45 13.34.42 0.49.42 0.44.10 1.00
2 Maia Abbott 33 Can4 C. Coligan 147 12.45 13.27.57 0.42.57 0.44.22 2.00
3 Mystique C&C25 24120 Bert Meter 234 12.45 13.36.54 0.51.54 0.46.16 3.00
4 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 12.45 13.38.21 0.53.21 0.47.33 4.00
5 Jack's Fault Tanzer7.5 296 Dave Poole 251 12.45 13.45.17 1.00.17 0.52.20 5.00

R5 - White Sail Fleet


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 13.55 14.19.22 0.24.22 0.21.43 1.00
2 Mystique C&C25 24120 Bert Meter 234 13.55 14.19.46 0.24.46 0.22.05 2.00
3 Maia Abbott 33 Can4 C. Coligan 147 13.55 14.16.54 0.21.54 0.22.37 3.00
4 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236 13.55 14.21.00 0.26.00 0.23.06 4.00
5 Jack's Fault Tanzer7.5 296 Dave Poole 251 13.55 14.24.17 0.29.17 0.25.25 5.00

R1 - Shark Fleet


Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.10
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 10.10 10.41.19 0.31.19 0.28.22 1.00
2 Makdaddy Shark 915 L. Maksymiak 224 10.10 10.41.50 0.31.50 0.28.50 2.00
3 50 50 50 Shark 569 Doug Panter 224 10.10 10.43.16 0.33.16 0.30.08 3.00
4 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 10.10 10.51.55 0.41.55 0.37.58 4.00
5 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 10.10 10.56.46 0.46.46 0.42.21 5.00
6 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 10.10 10.56.53 0.46.53 0.42.28 6.00

R2 - Shark Fleet


Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.10
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 11.10 11.36.47 0.26.47 0.24.15 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 11.10 11.38.35 0.28.35 0.25.53 2.00
3 50 50 50 Shark 569 Doug Panter 224 11.10 11.39.10 0.29.10 0.26.25 3.00
4 Makdaddy Shark 915 L. Maksymiak 224 11.10 11.39.48 0.29.48 0.26.59 4.00
5 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 11.10 11.40.30 0.30.30 0.27.37 5.00
6 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 11.10 11.42.39 0.32.39 0.29.34 6.00

R3 - Shark Fleet


Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 50 50 50 Shark 569 Doug Panter 224 12.05 12.26.38 0.21.38 0.19.36 1.00
2 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 12.05 12.27.11 0.22.11 0.20.05 2.00
3 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 12.05 12.27.12 0.22.12 0.20.06 3.00
4 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 12.05 12.27.51 0.22.51 0.20.42 4.00
5 Makdaddy Shark 915 L. Maksymiak 224 12.05 12.28.51 0.23.51 0.21.36 5.00
6 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 12.05 12.29.32 0.24.32 0.22.13 6.00

R4 - Shark Fleet


Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 12.50 13.32.02 0.42.02 0.38.04 1.00
2 50 50 50 Shark 569 Doug Panter 224 12.50 13.33.46 0.43.46 0.39.38 2.00
3 Makdaddy Shark 915 L. Maksymiak 224 12.50 13.34.35 0.44.35 0.40.23 3.00
4 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 12.50 13.35.10 0.45.10 0.40.54 4.00
5 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 12.50 13.36.11 0.46.11 0.41.50 5.00
6 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 12.50 13.38.09 0.48.09 0.43.36 6.00

R5 - Shark Fleet


Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 50 50 50 Shark 569 Doug Panter 224 14.00 14.21.43 0.21.43 0.19.40 1.00
2 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 14.00 14.22.11 0.22.11 0.20.05 2.00
3 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 14.00 14.22.21 0.22.21 0.20.14 3.00
4 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 14.00 14.22.22 0.22.22 0.20.15 4.00
5 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 14.00 14.22.25 0.22.25 0.20.18 5.00
6 Makdaddy Shark 915 L. Maksymiak 224 14.00 14.22.27 0.22.27 0.20.20 6.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com