2016 Fall Series TUES

BYC

2016 Fall Series Tues

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 16
   
Aug 23
   
Aug 30
   
Sept 13
   
Sept 20
   
Total Nett
1st Maia Abbott 33 Can4 C. Coligan 147 6.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 10.00 10.00
2nd Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236 1.00 6.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 5.00 16.00 16.00
3rd Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 6.00 DNC 2.00 4.00 3.00 2.00 17.00 17.00
4th Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 6.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 4.00 4.00 20.00 20.00
5th Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 2.00 5.00 OCS 5.00 6.00 DNC 3.00 21.00 21.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 16
   
Aug 23
   
Aug 30
   
Sept 13
   
Sept 20
   
Total Nett
1st Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 6.00 6.00
2nd 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 3.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 12.00 12.00
3rd Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 2.00 1.00 3.00 RC 4.00 3.00 13.00 13.00
4th Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 5.00 7.00 3.00 5.00 6.00 26.00 26.00
5th Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 6.00 4.00 4.00 6.00 7.00 27.00 27.00
6th Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 3.00 RC 6.00 8.00 7.00 5.00 29.00 29.00
7th Mako Shark 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 224 4.00 8.00 7.00 8.00 4.00 31.00 31.00
8th Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 11.00 DNC 5.00 5.00 3.00 11.00 DNC 35.00 35.00
9th Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 11.00 DNC 9.00 6.00 3.00 RC 8.00 37.00 37.00
10th Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 7.00 11.00 DNF 9.00 9.00 11.00 DNC 47.00 47.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 23
   
Aug 30
   
Sept 13
   
Sept 20
   
Total Nett
1st Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 2.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 6.00 6.00
2nd Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 1.00 3.00 4.00 3.00 11.00 11.00
3rd Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 4.00 4.00 3.00 1.00 12.00 12.00
4th Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 3.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 DNC 13.00 13.00
5th Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 3.00 RC 5.00 6.00 DNC 4.00 18.00 18.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 23
   
Aug 30
   
Sept 13
   
Sept 20
   
Total Nett
1st Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Donor 185 2.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 7.00 7.00
2nd Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 1.00 4.00 2.00 1.00 8.00 8.00
3rd Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 3.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 10.00 10.00
4th Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 4.00 3.00 4.00 5.00 DNF 16.00 16.00

Aug 16 - White Sail Fleet


Wind 15 K variable
Weather Rainy and Overcast
Course RC choice
RC John Maksymiak Makdaddy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.01
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236 18.01 18.44.10 0.43.10 0.38.22 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 18.01 18.49.03 0.48.03 0.42.50 2.00
3 Maia Abbott 33 Can4 C. Coligan 147     DNC   6.00
3 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234     DNC   6.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251     DNC   6.00

Aug 23 - White Sail Fleet

Wind 20 K SSW
Weather Cloudy
Course 1
RC Jim Lyon Midsummer

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maia Abbott 33 Can4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 18.46.16 0.56.16 0.58.07 1.00
2 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.50 18.57.20 1.07.20 1.00.01 2.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 19.03.09 1.13.09 1.03.30 3.00
4 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 19.04.00 OCS   5.00
5 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236     DNC   6.00

Aug 30 - White Sail Fleet

Wind 10K WSW
Weather Cloudy
Course 1
RC Shawn Reid Evermore

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maia Abbott 33 Can4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 18.47.03 0.57.03 0.58.55 1.00
2 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236 17.50 18.56.22 1.06.22 0.58.58 2.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 18.58.34 1.08.34 0.59.32 3.00
4 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.50 18.57.42 1.07.42 1.00.21 4.00
5 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 19.01.50 1.11.50 1.04.02 5.00

Sept 13 - White Sail Fleet


Wind SSW 10knots
RC Jack Henry Speedo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maia Abbott 33 Can4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 18.47.05 0.57.05 0.58.57 1.00
2 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236 17.50 18.57.04 1.07.04 0.59.36 2.00
3 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.50 18.59.43 1.09.43 1.02.09 3.00
4 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 19.02.25 1.12.25 1.02.52 4.00
5 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234     DNC   6.00

Sept 20 - White Sail Fleet


Wind SSW 13knots
RC Iain Jack 5 sailors

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maia Abbott 33 Can4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 18.42.38 0.52.38 0.54.22 1.00
2 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.50 18.52.02 1.02.02 0.55.18 2.00
3 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.53.45 1.03.45 0.56.50 3.00
4 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 18.58.45 1.08.45 0.59.41 4.00
5 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236 17.50 18.57.34 1.07.34 1.00.02 5.00

Aug 16 - Shark Fleet


Wind 15 K variable
Weather Rainy and Overcast
Course RC choice
RC John Maksymiak Makdaddy

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 18.06 18.37.41 0.31.41 0.28.42 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 18.06 18.38.28 0.32.28 0.29.24 2.00
3 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 18.06 18.39.04 0.33.04 0.29.57 3.00
3 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224     RC   3.00
5 Mako Shark 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 224 18.06 18.39.50 0.33.50 0.30.39 4.00
6 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 18.06 18.41.23 0.35.23 0.32.03 5.00
7 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 18.06 18.41.29 0.35.29 0.32.08 6.00
8 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 18.06 18.44.38 0.38.38 0.34.59 7.00
9 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224     DNC   11.00
9 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224     DNC   11.00

Aug 23 - Shark Fleet

Wind 20 K SSW
Weather Cloudy
Course 1
RC Jim Lyon Midsummer

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.10.21 1.15.21 1.08.15 1.00
2 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.11.28 1.16.28 1.09.15 2.00
3 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.12.06 1.17.06 1.09.50 3.00
4 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.17.31 1.22.31 1.14.44 4.00
5 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 17.55 19.17.37 1.22.37 1.14.49 5.00
6 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.17.50 1.22.50 1.15.01 6.00
7 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.18.47 1.23.47 1.15.53 7.00
8 Mako Shark 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 224 17.55 19.24.04 1.29.04 1.20.40 8.00
9 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.33.10 1.38.10 1.28.54 9.00
10 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224     DNF   11.00

Aug 30 - Shark Fleet

Wind 10K WSW
Weather Cloudy
Course 1
RC Shawn Reid Evermore

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.14.45 1.19.45 1.12.14 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.18.59 1.23.59 1.16.04 2.00
3 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55   RC   3.00
3 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.21.57 1.26.57 1.18.45 3.00
5 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.22.06 1.27.06 1.18.53 4.00
6 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 17.55 19.22.46 1.27.46 1.19.29 5.00
7 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.22.57 1.27.57 1.19.39 6.00
8 Mako Shark 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 224 17.55 19.24.03 1.29.03 1.20.39 7.00
9 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.24.36 1.29.36 1.21.09 8.00
10 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.24.46 1.29.46 1.21.18 9.00

Sept 13 - Shark Fleet


Wind SSW 10knots
RC Jack Henry Speedo

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.13.25 1.18.25 1.11.01 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.16.47 1.21.47 1.14.04 2.00
3 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 17.55 19.17.36 1.22.36 1.14.48 3.00
3 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55   RC   3.00
5 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.19.59 1.24.59 1.16.58 4.00
6 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.20.30 1.25.30 1.17.26 5.00
7 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.21.06 1.26.06 1.17.59 6.00
8 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.22.43 1.27.43 1.19.27 7.00
9 Mako Shark 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 224 17.55 19.23.27 1.28.27 1.20.06 8.00
10 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.31.15 1.36.15 1.27.10 9.00

Sept 20 - Shark Fleet


Wind SSW 13knots
RC Iain Jack 5 sailors

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 18.57.21 1.02.21 0.56.28 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 18.59.29 1.04.29 0.58.24 2.00
3 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.00.34 1.05.34 0.59.23 3.00
4 Mako Shark 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 224 17.55 19.01.51 1.06.51 1.00.33 4.00
5 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.06.18 1.11.18 1.04.34 5.00
6 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.08.53 1.13.53 1.06.55 6.00
7 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.11.42 1.16.42 1.09.28 7.00
8 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.13.43 1.18.43 1.11.17 8.00
9 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224     DNC   11.00
9 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224     DNC   11.00

Aug 16 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet


Wind 15 K variable
Weather Rainy and Overcast
Course RC choice
RC John Maksymiak Makdaddy

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
  Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214    
  Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211    
  Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213    
  Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214    
  Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213    

Aug 23 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind 20 K SSW
Weather Cloudy
Course 1
RC Jim Lyon Midsummer

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.21.23 1.21.23 1.15.16 1.00
2 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.23.35 1.23.35 1.16.56 2.00
3 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.23.40 1.23.40 1.17.00 3.00
3 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213     RC   3.00
5 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.26.07 1.26.07 1.19.23 4.00

Aug 30 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind 10K WSW
Weather Cloudy
Course 1
RC Shawn Reid Evermore

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.23.17 1.23.17 1.16.39 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.25.15 1.25.15 1.18.28 2.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.27.04 1.27.04 1.20.32 3.00
4 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.27.27 1.27.27 1.20.37 4.00
5 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 18.00 19.38.25 1.38.25 1.30.44 5.00

Sept 13 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet


Wind SSW 10knots
RC Jack Henry Speedo

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.26.25 1.26.25 1.19.32 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.27.06 1.27.06 1.20.10 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.27.29 1.27.29 1.20.39 3.00
4 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.27.37 1.27.37 1.21.02 4.00
5 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213     DNC   6.00

Sept 20 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet


Wind SSW 13knots
RC Iain Jack 5 sailors

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.08.24 1.08.24 1.03.03 1.00
2 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.10.10 1.10.10 1.04.35 2.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.18.49 1.18.49 1.12.54 3.00
4 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 18.00 19.19.26 1.19.26 1.13.14 4.00
5 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214     DNC   6.00

Aug 16 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet


Wind 15 K variable
Weather Rainy and Overcast
Course RC choice
RC John Maksymiak Makdaddy

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
  Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Donor 185    
  Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99    
  Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189    
  Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126    

Aug 23 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind 20 K SSW
Weather Cloudy
Course 1
RC Jim Lyon Midsummer

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.13.19 1.08.19 1.17.20 1.00
2 Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Donor 185 18.05 19.26.25 1.21.25 1.18.38 2.00
3 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.05 19.30.43 1.25.43 1.22.14 3.00
4 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.22.11 1.17.11 1.22.53 4.00

Aug 30 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind 10K WSW
Weather Cloudy
Course 1
RC Shawn Reid Evermore

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Donor 185 18.05 19.27.03 1.22.03 1.19.15 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.05 19.30.37 1.25.37 1.22.08 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.22.23 1.17.23 1.23.06 3.00
4 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.19.41 1.14.41 1.24.32 4.00

Sept 13 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet


Wind SSW 10knots
RC Jack Henry Speedo

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Donor 185 18.05 19.25.34 1.20.34 1.17.49 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.16.13 1.11.13 1.20.37 2.00
3 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.05 19.30.43 1.25.43 1.22.14 3.00
4 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.23.32 1.18.32 1.24.20 4.00

Sept 20 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet


Wind SSW 13knots
RC Iain Jack 5 sailors

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 18.59.36 0.54.36 1.01.48 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.05 19.16.48 1.11.48 1.08.53 2.00
3 Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Donor 185 18.05 19.17.20 1.12.20 1.09.52 3.00
4 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126     DNF   5.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com