2016 Presott Race

BYC

2016 Prescott Race

Cruiser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 27
   
Aug 28
   
Total Nett
1st Levity C&C 27 54943 J. Maksymiak 201 1.00   1.00 1.00
2nd Arcadia CS 30 4606 Brad Somers 156 2.00   2.00 2.00
3rd Kalinka II Alborg 37   Erwin Schulz 184 3.00   3.00 3.00
4th Anticipation Hunter 31 25305 Tom Dewar 168 4.00   4.00 4.00
5th Windrush Catalina 25 5734 Frank Vandendam 228 5.00   5.00 5.00
6th Irish Wake 32 Beneteau   Geoff McMullen 162 6.00   6.00 6.00
7th The Sloop Tom B MacGregor 20   Tom Bingham 264 7.00   7.00 7.00

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 27
   
Aug 28
   
Total Nett
1st Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 Terry Fox 234 1.00   1.00 1.00
2nd Maia Abbott 33 CAN4 Chris Coligan 147 2.00   2.00 2.00
3rd Qualicum Abbott 33 CAN37 Hank Lammens 147 3.00   3.00 3.00
4th Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 Dave Poole 251 4.00   4.00 4.00
5th Goin My Way US 33 31149 Charles Low 161 5.00   5.00 5.00
6th Nelson's Blood J24 KC655 Neil Moores 189 6.00   6.00 6.00
7th Blu By You 2 Tanser 22 1779 Terry Routledge 252 7.00   7.00 7.00
8th Midsummer C&C 25 24226 Jim Lyons 234 8.00   8.00 8.00

Flying Sail Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 27
   
Aug 28
   
Total Nett
1st Casual C&C 25 14073 John Ker 214 1.00   1.00 1.00
2nd Makdaddy Shark 915 Lesia Maksymiak 224 2.00   2.00 2.00
3rd Spliff Shark 277 Dave Duncan 224 3.00   3.00 3.00
4th Five Sailors C&C 25 280 Iain Jack 214 4.00   4.00 4.00
5th Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 Ron Gardiner 189 5.00   5.00 5.00
6th Speedo Shark 429 Jack Henry 224 6.00   6.00 6.00

Aug 27 - Cruiser Fleet

Long Distance

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Levity C&C 27 54943 J. Maksymiak 201 11.00 13.49.02 2.49.02 2.38.56 1.00
2 Arcadia CS 30 4606 Brad Somers 156 11.00 13.48.20 2.48.20 2.51.03 2.00
3 Kalinka II Alborg 37   Erwin Schulz 184 11.00 13.58.00 2.58.00 2.52.13 3.00
4 Anticipation Hunter 31 25305 Tom Dewar 168 11.00 14.00.27 3.00.27 2.59.30 4.00
5 Windrush Catalina 25 5734 Frank Vandendam 228 11.00 14.23.50 3.23.50 3.03.26 5.00
6 Irish Wake 32 Beneteau   Geoff McMullen 162 11.00 14.15.40 3.15.40 3.16.43 6.00
7 The Sloop Tom B MacGregor 20   Tom Bingham 264 11.00 16.00.00 5.00.00 4.15.22 7.00

Aug 27 - White Sail Fleet

Long Distance

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.10
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 Terry Fox 234 11.10 13.56.23 2.46.23 2.28.19 1.00
2 Maia Abbott 33 CAN4 Chris Coligan 147 11.10 13.33.50 2.23.50 2.28.33 2.00
3 Qualicum Abbott 33 CAN37 Hank Lammens 147 11.10 13.38.19 2.28.19 2.33.11 3.00
4 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 Dave Poole 251 11.10 14.07.33 2.57.33 2.34.09 4.00
5 Goin My Way US 33 31149 Charles Low 161 11.10 13.44.25 2.34.25 2.35.31 5.00
6 Nelson's Blood J24 KC655 Neil Moores 189 11.10 13.58.59 2.48.59 2.42.07 6.00
7 Blu By You 2 Tanser 22 1779 Terry Routledge 252 11.10 14.26.00 3.16.00 2.49.54 7.00
8 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 Jim Lyons 234 11.10 16.00.00 4.50.00 4.18.31 8.00

Aug 27 - Flying Sail Fleet

Long Distance

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 John Ker 214 11.05 13.47.53 2.42.53 2.29.55 1.00
2 Makdaddy Shark 915 Lesia Maksymiak 224 11.05 13.52.20 2.47.20 2.31.33 2.00
3 Spliff Shark 277 Dave Duncan 224 11.05 13.56.23 2.51.23 2.35.13 3.00
4 Five Sailors C&C 25 280 Iain Jack 214 11.05 13.54.22 2.49.22 2.35.53 4.00
5 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 Ron Gardiner 189 11.05 13.49.28 2.44.28 2.37.47 5.00
6 Speedo Shark 429 Jack Henry 224 11.05 14.04.15 2.59.15 2.42.20 6.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com