2016 Spring Series - Thursday

Brockville YC

Spring Series Thursday 2016

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT May 19
   
May 26
   
June 2
   
June 9
   
June 16
   
June 23
   
Total Nett
1st Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 2.00 1.00 2.00 (5.00) 3.00 RC 1.00 14.00 9.00
2nd Maia Abbott 33 CAN4 C. Coligan 147 1.00 3.00 RC 1.00 (6.00) 4.00 4.00 19.00 13.00
3rd Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 4.00 3.00 4.00 1.00 (5.00) 5.00 22.00 17.00
4th Mithrandir CC 25 34039 T. Fox 234 5.00 2.00 5.00 (7.00) 3.00 2.00 24.00 17.00
5th Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 3.00 5.00 3.00 3.00 (6.00) 3.00 23.00 17.00
6th Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 (8.00) 6.00 6.00 2.00 1.00 6.00 29.00 21.00
7th Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 6.00 7.00 (8.00) 4.00 2.00 3.00 RC 30.00 22.00
8th Sava Tanzer 26 625 S., Morrison 237 7.00 4.00 7.00 8.00 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 46.00 36.00
9th Pirate KIng C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 (9.00) 8.00 9.00 9.00 7.00 7.00 49.00 40.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT May 19
   
May 26
   
June 2
   
June 9
   
June 16
   
June 23
   
Total Nett
1st Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 (2.00) 2.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 9.00 7.00
2nd Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 1.00 4.00 1.00 2.00 4.00 (7.00) 19.00 12.00
3rd Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 3.00 1.00 (4.00) 4.00 2.00 2.00 16.00 12.00
4th Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 5.00 3.00 (12.00 DNC) 5.00 5.00 3.00 33.00 21.00
5th 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 4.00 6.00 3.00 (7.00) 7.00 4.00 31.00 24.00
6th Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 6.00 5.00 6.00 (8.00) 3.00 5.00 33.00 25.00
7th TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 7.00 (11.00 DNF) 3.00 RC 6.00 9.00 6.00 42.00 31.00
8th Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 5.00 3.00 6.00 8.00 46.00 34.00
9th Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 (9.00) 8.00 8.00 3.00 RC 8.00 9.00 45.00 36.00
10th Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 (12.00 DNC) 7.00 7.00 9.00 12.00 DNC 10.00 57.00 45.00
11th Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenan 224 8.00 (11.00 DNF) 9.00 10.00 10.00 11.00 59.00 48.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT May 19
   
May 26
   
June 2
   
June 9
   
June 16
   
June 23
   
Total Nett
1st Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 (2.00) 2.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 10.00 8.00
2nd Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 3.00 3.00 (5.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 1.00 15.00 10.00
3rd Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 1.00 1.00 2.00 (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 19.00 14.00
4th Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 3.00 RC (5.00 DNF) 3.00 5.00 DNC 3.00 4.00 DNF 23.00 18.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT May 19
   
May 26
   
June 2
   
June 9
   
June 16
   
June 23
   
Total Nett
1st Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 (5.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 11.00 6.00
2nd Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 1.00 (3.00) 2.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 11.00 8.00
3rd Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 2.00 2.00 4.00 DNF (5.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 19.00 14.00
4th Wave Hands Like Clouds C&C 27 169 G. Cooke 189 3.00 (5.00 DNF) 5.00 DNC 3.00 4.00 4.00 24.00 19.00

May 19 - White Sail Fleet

Wind 5-10 W
Weather Sunny
Course 6
RC Jim Lyon Midsummer

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maia Abbott 33 CAN4 C. Coligan 147 18.00 18.43.58 0.43.58 0.45.25 1.00
2 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 18.00 18.51.30 0.51.30 0.46.08 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 18.00 18.52.47 0.52.47 0.47.03 3.00
4 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 18.00 18.54.18 0.54.18 0.48.11 4.00
5 Mithrandir CC 25 34039 T. Fox 234 18.00 18.54.47 0.54.47 0.48.50 5.00
6 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 18.00 18.54.50 0.54.50 0.48.53 6.00
7 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S., Morrison 237 18.00 18.55.40 0.55.40 0.49.23 7.00
8 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 18.00 18.57.03 0.57.03 0.49.32 8.00
9 Pirate KIng C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 18.00 18.55.33 0.55.33 0.50.28 9.00

May 26 - White Sail Fleet

Wind ENE 10 K
Weather Cloudy
Course 7
RC Maia Chris Coligan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 17.50 18.41.40 0.51.40 0.46.16 1.00
2 Mithrandir CC 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.50 18.42.20 0.52.20 0.46.39 2.00
3 Maia Abbott 33 CAN4 C. Coligan 147     RC   3.00
3 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 18.42.37 0.52.37 0.46.41 3.00
5 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S., Morrison 237 17.50 18.42.45 0.52.45 0.46.48 4.00
6 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 18.42.31 0.52.31 0.46.49 5.00
7 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 18.45.46 0.55.46 0.48.25 6.00
8 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.46.05 0.56.05 0.50.00 7.00
9 Pirate KIng C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50 18.46.40 0.56.40 0.51.29 8.00

June 2 - White Sail Fleet

WInd 8k WSW
Weather Overcast
Course 4
RC Bryan Davies TPG for Sail

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50.12
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maia Abbott 33 CAN4 C. Coligan 147 17.50.12 18.33.35 0.43.23 0.44.48 1.00
2 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 17.50.12 18.41.49 0.51.37 0.46.14 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50.12 18.42.42 0.52.30 0.46.48 3.00
4 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 17.50.12 18.44.15 0.54.03 0.47.57 4.00
5 Mithrandir CC 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.50.12 18.44.06 0.53.54 0.48.03 5.00
6 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50.12 18.45.54 0.55.42 0.48.21 6.00
7 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S., Morrison 237 17.50.12 18.44.56 0.54.44 0.48.34 7.00
8 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50.12 18.46.32 0.56.20 0.50.13 8.00
9 Pirate KIng C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50.12 18.51.29 1.01.17 0.55.41 9.00

June 9 - White Sail Fleet

Wind 10K N gusting and variable
Weather Overcast
Course 10
RC Dave Duncan Spliff

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 18.51.04 1.01.04 0.54.11 1.00
2 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 18.53.04 1.03.04 0.54.45 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 18.51.31 1.01.31 0.54.50 3.00
4 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.52.41 1.02.41 0.55.53 4.00
5 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 17.50 18.53.22 1.03.22 0.56.45 5.00
6 Maia Abbott 33 CAN4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 18.44.58 0.54.58 0.56.46 6.00
7 Mithrandir CC 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.50 18.53.58 1.03.58 0.57.01 7.00
8 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S., Morrison 237 17.50 18.57.18 1.07.18 0.59.43 8.00
9 Pirate KIng C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50 19.00.00 1.10.00 1.03.36 9.00

June 16 - White Sail Fleet

Wind 10 K NNE
Weather Sunny
Course 7
RC Steve Duffy Spellbound

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 18.49.53 0.59.53 0.51.59 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.49.35 0.59.35 0.53.07 2.00
3 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231     RC   3.00
3 Mithrandir CC 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.50 18.49.51 0.59.51 0.53.21 3.00
5 Maia Abbott 33 CAN4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 18.42.57 0.52.57 0.54.41 4.00
6 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 18.54.30 1.04.30 0.57.14 5.00
7 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 18.54.48 1.04.48 0.57.46 6.00
8 Pirate KIng C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50 18.56.07 1.06.07 1.00.04 7.00
9 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S., Morrison 237     DNC   10.00

June 23 - White Sail Fleet

Wind 5-10 K NE
Weather Sunny
Course 5
RC Jeff Kempson Incognito

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 17.50 18.56.29 1.06.29 0.59.33 1.00
2 Mithrandir CC 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.50 18.57.23 1.07.23 1.00.04 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 18.57.30 1.07.30 1.00.10 3.00
3 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50   RC   3.00
5 Maia Abbott 33 CAN4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 18.49.15 0.59.15 1.01.12 4.00
6 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 18.59.15 1.09.15 1.01.26 5.00
7 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 19.01.27 1.11.27 1.02.02 6.00
8 Pirate KIng C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50 19.06.37 1.16.37 1.09.37 7.00
9 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S., Morrison 237     DNC   10.00

May 19 - Shark Fleet

Wind 5-10 W
Weather Sunny
Course 6
RC Jim Lyon Midsummer

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 18.05 18.56.30 0.51.30 0.46.39 1.00
2 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 18.05 18.57.35 0.52.35 0.47.37 2.00
3 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 18.05 18.57.36 0.52.36 0.47.38 3.00
4 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 18.05 18.58.28 0.53.28 0.48.25 4.00
5 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 18.05 19.00.58 0.55.58 0.50.41 5.00
6 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 18.05 19.01.09 0.56.09 0.50.51 6.00
7 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 18.05 19.02.26 0.57.26 0.52.01 7.00
8 Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenan 224 18.05 19.06.15 1.01.15 0.55.28 8.00
9 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 18.05 19.06.24 1.01.24 0.55.36 9.00
10 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224     DNC   12.00
10 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224     DNC   12.00

May 26 - Shark Fleet

Wind ENE 10 K
Weather Cloudy
Course 7
RC Maia Chris Coligan

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.20.34 1.25.34 1.17.30 1.00
2 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.23.58 1.28.58 1.20.34 2.00
3 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.25.33 1.30.33 1.22.00 3.00
4 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.31.39 1.36.39 1.27.32 4.00
5 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 17.55 19.43.28 1.48.28 1.38.14 5.00
6 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.45.34 1.50.34 1.40.08 6.00
7 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.55.20 2.00.20 1.48.59 7.00
8 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.55.35 2.00.35 1.49.12 8.00
9 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224     DNF   11.00
9 Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenan 224     DNF   11.00
11 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224     DNC   12.00

June 2 - Shark Fleet

WInd 8k WSW
Weather Overcast
Course 4
RC Bryan Davies TPG for Sail

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55.12
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55.12 18.59.05 1.03.53 0.57.51 1.00
2 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55.12 18.59.43 1.04.31 0.58.26 2.00
3 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55.12 19.02.30 1.07.18 1.00.57 3.00
3 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224     RC   3.00
5 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55.12 19.03.55 1.08.43 1.02.14 4.00
6 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55.12 19.06.49 1.11.37 1.04.52 5.00
7 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 17.55.12 19.10.53 1.15.41 1.08.33 6.00
8 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55.12 19.14.56 1.19.44 1.12.13 7.00
9 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55.12 19.16.52 1.21.40 1.13.58 8.00
10 Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenan 224 17.55.12 19.21.37 1.26.25 1.18.16 9.00
11 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224     DNC   12.00

June 9 - Shark Fleet

Wind 10K N gusting and variable
Weather Overcast
Course 10
RC Dave Duncan Spliff

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 18.52.35 0.57.35 0.52.09 1.00
2 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 18.55.26 1.00.26 0.54.44 2.00
3 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 18.55.50 1.00.50 0.55.06 3.00
3 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224     RC   3.00
5 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 18.56.40 1.01.40 0.55.51 4.00
6 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 18.59.21 1.04.21 0.58.17 5.00
7 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 17.55 19.00.17 1.05.17 0.59.07 6.00
8 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.01.07 1.06.07 0.59.53 7.00
9 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 17.55 19.01.42 1.06.42 1.00.24 8.00
10 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.04.52 1.09.52 1.03.17 9.00
11 Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenan 224 17.55 19.05.17 1.10.17 1.03.39 10.00

June 16 - Shark Fleet

Wind 10 K NNE
Weather Sunny
Course 7
RC Steve Duffy Spellbound

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.20.19 1.25.19 1.17.16 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.21.06 1.26.06 1.17.59 2.00
3 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 17.55 19.24.27 1.29.27 1.21.01 3.00
4 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.26.26 1.31.26 1.22.48 4.00
5 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.26.34 1.31.34 1.22.56 5.00
6 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.27.49 1.32.49 1.24.04 6.00
7 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.29.23 1.34.23 1.25.29 7.00
8 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.29.38 1.34.38 1.25.42 8.00
9 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 17.55 19.37.59 1.42.59 1.33.16 9.00
10 Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenan 224 17.55 19.56.12 2.01.12 1.49.46 10.00
11 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224     DNC   12.00

June 23 - Shark Fleet

Wind 5-10 K NE
Weather Sunny
Course 5
RC Jeff Kempson Incognito

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.23.35 1.28.35 1.20.14 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.24.00 1.29.00 1.20.36 2.00
3 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.24.30 1.29.30 1.21.03 3.00
4 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.24.45 1.29.45 1.21.17 4.00
5 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 17.55 19.26.21 1.31.21 1.22.44 5.00
6 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 17.55 19.27.12 1.32.12 1.23.30 6.00
7 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.29.04 1.34.04 1.25.12 7.00
8 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.29.18 1.34.18 1.25.24 8.00
9 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.30.26 1.35.26 1.26.26 9.00
10 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.32.04 1.37.04 1.27.55 10.00
11 Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenan 224 17.55 19.51.05 1.56.05 1.45.08 11.00

May 19 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind 5-10 W
Weather Sunny
Course 6
RC Jim Lyon Midsummer

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.10
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.10 19.02.35 0.52.35 0.48.38 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.10 19.03.59 0.53.59 0.49.41 2.00
3 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.10 19.04.08 0.54.08 0.49.49 3.00
3 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 18.00   RC   3.00

May 26 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind ENE 10 K
Weather Cloudy
Course 7
RC Maia Chris Coligan

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.24.27 1.24.27 1.18.06 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.25.32 1.25.32 1.18.43 2.00
3 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.28.36 1.28.36 1.21.33 3.00
4 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213     DNF   5.00

June 2 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

WInd 8k WSW
Weather Overcast
Course 4
RC Bryan Davies TPG for Sail

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.12
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00.12 19.07.08 1.06.56 1.01.36 1.00
2 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00.12 19.09.55 1.09.43 1.04.29 2.00
3 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 18.00.12 19.18.28 1.18.16 1.12.09 3.00
4 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214     DNC   5.00

June 9 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind 10K N gusting and variable
Weather Overcast
Course 10
RC Dave Duncan Spliff

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.02.24 1.02.24 0.57.26 1.00
2 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.02.34 1.02.34 0.57.35 2.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211     DNC   5.00
3 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213     DNC   5.00

June 16 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind 10 K NNE
Weather Sunny
Course 7
RC Steve Duffy Spellbound

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.21.32 1.21.32 1.15.03 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.26.35 1.26.35 1.19.41 2.00
3 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 18.00 19.47.32 1.47.32 1.39.08 3.00
4 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211     DNC   5.00

June 23 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind 5-10 K NE
Weather Sunny
Course 5
RC Jeff Kempson Incognito

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.21.41 1.21.41 1.15.11 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.23.17 1.23.17 1.16.39 2.00
3 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213     DNF   4.00
4 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211     DNC   5.00

May 19 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind 5-10 W
Weather Sunny
Course 6
RC Jim Lyon Midsummer

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.15 19.04.36 0.49.36 0.47.35 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.15 18.59.27 0.44.27 0.47.44 2.00
3 Wave Hands Like Clouds C&C 27 169 G. Cooke 189 18.15 19.06.55 0.51.55 0.49.48 3.00
4 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99     DNC   5.00

May 26 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind ENE 10 K
Weather Cloudy
Course 7
RC Maia Chris Coligan

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.14.21 1.09.21 1.18.30 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.19.57 1.14.57 1.20.30 2.00
3 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.05 19.29.22 1.24.22 1.20.56 3.00
4 Wave Hands Like Clouds C&C 27 169 G. Cooke 189     DNF   5.00

June 2 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

WInd 8k WSW
Weather Overcast
Course 4
RC Bryan Davies TPG for Sail

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05.12
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05.12 18.56.39 0.51.27 0.58.14 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.05.12 19.06.59 1.01.47 0.59.16 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05.12 DNF DNF   4.00
4 Wave Hands Like Clouds C&C 27 169 G. Cooke 189     DNC   5.00

June 9 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind 10K N gusting and variable
Weather Overcast
Course 10
RC Dave Duncan Spliff

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 18.56.56 0.51.56 0.58.47 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.05 19.06.47 1.01.47 0.59.16 2.00
3 Wave Hands Like Clouds C&C 27 169 G. Cooke 189 18.05 19.07.56 1.02.56 1.00.23 3.00
4 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126     DNC   5.00

June 16 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind 10 K NNE
Weather Sunny
Course 7
RC Steve Duffy Spellbound

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.15.06 1.10.06 1.19.21 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.05 19.34.09 1.29.09 1.25.32 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.24.45 1.19.45 1.25.39 3.00
4 Wave Hands Like Clouds C&C 27 169 G. Cooke 189 18.05 19.36.16 1.31.16 1.27.33 4.00

June 23 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind 5-10 K NE
Weather Sunny
Course 5
RC Jeff Kempson Incognito

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.05 19.25.57 1.20.57 1.17.40 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.15.25 1.10.25 1.19.42 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.20.57 1.15.57 1.21.34 3.00
4 Wave Hands Like Clouds C&C 27 169 G. Cooke 189 18.05 19.45.56 1.40.56 1.36.50 4.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com