2016 Spring Series TUES

BYC

2016 Spring Series Tues

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT May 17
   
May 24
   
May 31
   
June 7
   
June 14
   
June 21
   
Total Nett
1st Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 (3.00 RDG) 2.00 3.00 RC 1.00 1.00 2.00 12.00 9.00
2nd Maia Abbott 33 Can 4 C. Coligan 147 1.00 3.00 (5.00) 3.00 2.00 1.00 15.00 10.00
3rd Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 3.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 (6.00) 16.00 10.00
4th Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 (10.00 DNF) 7.00 2.00 4.00 4.00 3.00 30.00 20.00
5th Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 2.00 5.00 4.00 (6.00) 6.00 4.00 27.00 21.00
6th Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 4.00 4.00 (6.00) 5.00 5.00 5.00 29.00 23.00
7th Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237 5.00 6.00 3.00 7.00 9.00 DNF (10.00 DNC) 40.00 30.00
8th Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 6.00 8.00 7.00 8.00 (9.00 DNF) 3.00 RC 41.00 32.00
9th T-Bone Sprinta Sport 23 57 N. McKee 225 7.00 (10.00 DNC) 9.00 DNF 3.00 RC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 49.00 39.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT May 17
   
May 24
   
May 31
   
June 7
   
June 14
   
June 21
   
Total Nett
1st Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 1.00 1.00 2.00 (11.00 DNF) 1.00 1.00 17.00 6.00
2nd Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 2.00 (3.00) 1.00 1.00 3.00 2.00 12.00 9.00
3rd 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 (5.00) 2.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 17.00 12.00
4th Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 (7.00) 4.00 5.00 3.00 4.00 6.00 29.00 22.00
5th Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 4.00 6.00 (9.00) 4.00 6.00 5.00 34.00 25.00
6th TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 3.00 7.00 4.00 5.00 9.00 (12.00 DNC) 40.00 28.00
7th Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 6.00 5.00 (11.00) 7.00 11.00 4.00 44.00 33.00
8th Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 224 (12.00 DNC) 3.00 RC 10.00 12.00 DNC 5.00 7.00 49.00 37.00
9th Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 7.00 6.00 8.00 8.00 53.00 41.00
10th Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 (12.00 DNC) 9.00 6.00 8.00 10.00 10.00 55.00 43.00
11th Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 (12.00 DNC) 8.00 8.00 11.00 DNF 7.00 9.00 55.00 43.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT May 17
   
May 24
   
May 31
   
June 7
   
June 14
   
June 21
   
Total Nett
1st Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 2.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 (5.00 DNC) 13.00 8.00
2nd Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 (5.00 DNF) 3.00 2.00 3.00 1.00 2.00 16.00 11.00
3rd Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 1.00 1.00 4.00 2.00 (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 18.00 13.00
4th Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 3.00 4.00 3.00 (5.00 DNC) 3.00 1.00 19.00 14.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT May 17
   
May 24
   
May 31
   
June 7
   
June 14
   
June 21
   
Total Nett
1st Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 (2.00) 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 9.00 7.00
2nd Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 (5.00 DNC) 2.00 4.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 15.00 10.00
3rd Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 1.00 (3.00) 2.00 3.00 3.00 3.00 15.00 12.00
4th Wave Hands Like Clouds C&C 27 169 G. Cooke 189 3.00 RC 4.00 3.00 (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNF 4.00 24.00 19.00

May 17 - White Sail Fleet

Wind 10k NW Shifting
Weather Partly Cloudy
Course 0
RC Gord Cooke Wave Hands Like Clouds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maia Abbott 33 Can 4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 18.36.19 0.46.19 0.47.50 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.45.11 0.55.11 0.49.11 2.00
3 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237     RDG   3.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 18.47.10 0.57.10 0.49.38 3.00
5 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 17.50 18.45.29 0.55.29 0.49.42 4.00
6 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 18.48.0 0.58.00 0.51.28 5.00
7 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50 18.47.30 0.57.30 0.52.15 6.00
8 T-Bone Sprinta Sport 23 57 N. McKee 225 17.50 18.50.31 1.00.31 0.54.43 7.00
9 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234     DNF   10.00

May 24 - White Sail Fleet

Wind 10 SW
Weather Sunny
Course 3
RC Hooligan Tom Smith

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 18.53.52 1.03.52 0.55.27 1.00
2 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 18.53.36 1.03.36 0.56.26 2.00
3 Maia Abbott 33 Can 4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 18.44.44 0.54.44 0.56.32 3.00
4 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 17.50 18.54.26 1.04.26 0.57.43 4.00
5 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.56.03 1.06.03 0.58.53 5.00
6 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 18.56.40 1.06.40 0.59.09 6.00
7 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.50 18.56.32 1.06.32 0.59.19 7.00
8 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50 18.56.30 1.06.30 1.00.25 8.00
9 T-Bone Sprinta Sport 23 57 N. McKee 225     DNC   10.00

May 31 - White Sail Fleet

Wind 10k N Shifting
Weather Partly Cloudy
Course 9
RC Bandit Steve Gill

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 18.35.40 0.45.40 0.39.39 1.00
2 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.50 18.35.26 0.45.26 0.40.30 2.00
3 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237     RC   3.00
3 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 18.36.04 0.46.04 0.40.52 3.00
5 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.36.23 0.46.23 0.41.21 4.00
6 Maia Abbott 33 Can 4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 18.30.34 0.40.34 0.41.54 5.00
7 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 17.50 18.37.01 0.47.01 0.42.07 6.00
8 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50 18.37.26 0.47.26 0.43.06 7.00
9 T-Bone Sprinta Sport 23 57 N. McKee 225     DNF   9.00

June 7 - White Sail Fleet

Wind 12 K WSW
Weather Rainy
Course 1
RC Norm McKee T-Bone

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 18.55.04 1.05.04 0.57.44 1.00
2 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 18.56.34 1.06.34 0.57.48 2.00
3 Maia Abbott 33 Can 4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 18.48.08 0.58.08 1.00.02 3.00
3 T-Bone Sprinta Sport 23 57 N. McKee 225     RC   3.00
5 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.50 18.57.22 1.07.22 1.00.03 4.00
6 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 17.50 18.58.28 1.08.28 1.01.19 5.00
7 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.59.17 1.09.17 1.01.46 6.00
8 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 19.00.49 1.10.49 1.02.50 7.00
9 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50 19.04.41 1.14.41 1.07.51 8.00

June 14 - White Sail Fleet

Wind 10-15k NW
Weather Sunny and Cool
Course 2
RC Mixed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 19.03.09 1.13.09 1.04.54 1.00
2 Maia Abbott 33 Can 4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 18.54.37 1.04.37 1.06.44 2.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 19.07.29 1.17.29 1.07.16 3.00
4 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.50 19.06.48 1.16.48 1.08.28 4.00
5 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 17.50 19.06.42 1.16.42 1.08.42 5.00
6 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 19.10.48 1.20.48 1.12.02 6.00
7 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237     DNF   9.00
7 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222     DNF   9.00
9 T-Bone Sprinta Sport 23 57 N. McKee 225     DNC   10.00

June 21 - White Sail Fleet

Wind 8k WSW
Weather Cloudy
Course 3
RC Sandy Hay Pirate King

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maia Abbott 33 Can 4 C. Coligan 147 17.50 18.42.33 0.52.33 0.54.16 1.00
2 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 18.54.20 1.04.20 0.57.05 2.00
3 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.50 18.54.49 1.04.49 0.57.47 3.00
3 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222     RC   3.00
5 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.59.00 1.09.00 1.01.30 4.00
6 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 17.50 18.59.14 1.09.14 1.02.00 5.00
7 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 19.02.04 1.12.04 1.02.34 6.00
8 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237     DNC   10.00
8 T-Bone Sprinta Sport 23 57 N. McKee 225     DNC   10.00

May 17 - Shark Fleet

Wind 10k NW Shifting
Weather Partly Cloudy
Course 0
RC Gord Cooke Wave Hands Like Clouds

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 18.46.46 0.51.46 0.46.53 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 18.47.40 0.52.40 0.47.42 2.00
3 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 17.55 18.48.33 0.53.33 0.48.30 3.00
4 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 18.48.56 0.53.56 0.48.51 4.00
5 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 18.49.04 0.54.04 0.48.58 5.00
6 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 17.55 18.49.14 0.54.14 0.49.07 6.00
7 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 18.49.29 0.54.29 0.49.21 7.00
8 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 224     DNC   12.00
8 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224     DNC   12.00
8 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224     DNC   12.00
8 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224     DNC   12.00

May 24 - Shark Fleet

Wind 10 SW
Weather Sunny
Course 3
RC Hooligan Tom Smith

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.04.53 1.09.53 1.03.17 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.05.58 1.10.58 1.04.16 2.00
3 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.06.37 1.11.37 1.04.52 3.00
3 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 224 17.55   RC   3.00
5 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.08.16 1.13.16 1.06.21 4.00
6 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 17.55 19.08.35 1.13.35 1.06.39 5.00
7 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.09.13 1.14.13 1.07.13 6.00
8 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 17.55 19.10.03 1.15.03 1.07.58 7.00
9 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.12.51 1.17.51 1.10.30 8.00
10 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.15.59 1.20.59 1.13.21 9.00
11 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224     DNC   12.00

May 31 - Shark Fleet

Wind 10k N Shifting
Weather Partly Cloudy
Course 9
RC Bandit Steve Gill

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 18.38.08 0.43.08 0.39.04 1.00
2 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 18.39.39 0.44.39 0.40.26 2.00
3 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 18.40.10 0.45.10 0.40.54 3.00
4 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 17.55 18.41.36 0.46.36 0.42.12 4.00
5 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 18.42.22 0.47.22 0.42.54 5.00
6 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 18.42.29 0.47.29 0.43.00 6.00
7 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 18.42.44 0.47.44 0.43.14 7.00
8 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 18.43.18 0.48.18 0.43.45 8.00
9 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 18.43.42 0.48.42 0.44.06 9.00
10 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 224 17.55 18.43.55 0.48.55 0.44.18 10.00
11 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 17.55 18.44.00 0.49.00 0.44.23 11.00

June 7 - Shark Fleet

Wind 12 K WSW
Weather Rainy
Course 1
RC Norm McKee T-Bone

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.26.30 1.31.30 1.22.52 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.27.12 1.32.12 1.23.30 2.00
3 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.29.19 1.34.19 1.25.25 3.00
4 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.31.37 1.36.37 1.27.30 4.00
5 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 17.55 19.34.45 1.39.45 1.30.20 5.00
6 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.39.48 1.44.48 1.34.55 6.00
7 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 17.55 19.40.39 1.45.39 1.35.41 7.00
8 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.50.32 1.55.32 1.44.38 8.00
9 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224     DNF   11.00
9 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224     DNF   11.00
11 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 224     DNC   12.00

June 14 - Shark Fleet

Wind 10-15k NW
Weather Sunny and Cool
Course 2
RC Mixed

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.04.58 1.09.58 1.03.22 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.06.03 1.11.03 1.04.21 2.00
3 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.06.11 1.11.11 1.04.28 3.00
4 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.07.48 1.12.48 1.05.56 4.00
5 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 224 17.55 19.09.38 1.14.38 1.07.36 5.00
6 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.11.28 1.16.28 1.09.15 6.00
7 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.11.53 1.16.53 1.09.38 7.00
8 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.12.27 1.17.27 1.10.09 8.00
9 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 17.55 19.12.59 1.17.59 1.10.38 9.00
10 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.13.28 1.18.28 1.11.04 10.00
11 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 17.55 19.13.59 1.18.59 1.11.32 11.00

June 21 - Shark Fleet

Wind 8k WSW
Weather Cloudy
Course 3
RC Sandy Hay Pirate King

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.02.01 1.07.01 1.00.42 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.04.47 1.09.47 1.03.12 2.00
3 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.06.24 1.11.24 1.04.40 3.00
4 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 17.55 19.06.50 1.11.50 1.05.03 4.00
5 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.08.08 1.13.08 1.06.14 5.00
6 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.08.53 1.13.53 1.06.55 6.00
7 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 224 17.55 19.09.32 1.14.32 1.07.30 7.00
8 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.12.58 1.17.58 1.10.37 8.00
9 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.14.31 1.19.31 1.12.01 9.00
10 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.15.25 1.20.25 1.12.50 10.00
11 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224     DNC   12.00

May 17 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind 10k NW Shifting
Weather Partly Cloudy
Course 0
RC Gord Cooke Wave Hands Like Clouds

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 18.54.20 0.54.20 0.50.15 1.00
2 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 18.55.11 0.55.11 0.50.47 2.00
3 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 18.55.28 0.55.28 0.51.03 3.00
4 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213     DNF   5.00

May 24 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind 10 SW
Weather Sunny
Course 3
RC Hooligan Tom Smith

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.09.45 1.09.45 1.04.31 1.00
2 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.10.58 1.10.58 1.05.19 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.11.53 1.11.53 1.06.16 3.00
4 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.1107 19.27.00 17.54.05 4.00

May 31 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind 10k N Shifting
Weather Partly Cloudy
Course 9
RC Bandit Steve Gill

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 18.46.26 0.46.26 0.42.44 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 18.47.12 0.47.12 0.43.31 2.00
3 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 18.47.48 0.47.48 0.44.00 3.00
4 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.00.31 1.00.31 0.55.58 4.00

June 7 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind 12 K WSW
Weather Rainy
Course 1
RC Norm McKee T-Bone

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.37.33 1.37.33 1.29.47 1.00
2 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.44.03 1.44.03 1.36.14 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.47.48 1.47.48 1.39.23 3.00
4 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214     DNC   5.00

June 14 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind 10-15k NW
Weather Sunny and Cool
Course 2
RC Mixed

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.16.21 1.16.21 1.10.23 1.00
2 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.17.14 1.17.14 1.11.05 2.00
3 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.26.35 1.26.35 1.19.41 3.00
4 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211     DNC   5.00

June 21 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind 8k WSW
Weather Cloudy
Course 3
RC Sandy Hay Pirate King

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.19.07 1.19.07 1.12.49 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.21.32 1.21.32 1.15.10 2.00
3 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214     DNC   5.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211     DNC   5.00

May 17 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind 10k NW Shifting
Weather Partly Cloudy
Course 0
RC Gord Cooke Wave Hands Like Clouds

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 18.54.28 0.49.28 0.53.07 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.05 19.01.31 0.56.31 0.54.13 2.00
3 Wave Hands Like Clouds C&C 27 169 G. Cooke 189     RC   3.00
4 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99     DNC   5.00

May 24 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind 10 SW
Weather Sunny
Course 3
RC Hooligan Tom Smith

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.05 19.14.33 1.09.33 1.06.43 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.05.16 1.00.16 1.08.13 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.10.20 1.05.20 1.10.10 3.00
4 Wave Hands Like Clouds C&C 27 169 G. Cooke 189 18.05 19.20.54 1.15.54 1.12.49 4.00

May 31 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind 10k N Shifting
Weather Partly Cloudy
Course 9
RC Bandit Steve Gill

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.05 18.52.38 0.47.38 0.45.42 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 18.47.47 0.42.47 0.45.57 2.00
3 Wave Hands Like Clouds C&C 27 169 G. Cooke 189 18.05 18.53.15 0.48.15 0.46.17 3.00
4 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 18.48.10 0.43.10 0.48.52 4.00

June 7 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind 12 K WSW
Weather Rainy
Course 1
RC Norm McKee T-Bone

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.21.22 1.16.22 1.26.26 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.05 19.40.44 1.35.44 1.31.51 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.33.10 1.28.10 1.34.41 3.00
4 Wave Hands Like Clouds C&C 27 169 G. Cooke 189     DNC   5.00

June 14 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind 10-15k NW
Weather Sunny and Cool
Course 2
RC Mixed

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.02.04 0.57.04 1.04.36 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.05 19.16.31 1.11.31 1.08.37 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.11.53 1.06.53 1.11.50 3.00
4 Wave Hands Like Clouds C&C 27 169 G. Cooke 189     DNF   5.00

June 21 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind 8k WSW
Weather Cloudy
Course 3
RC Sandy Hay Pirate King

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.05 19.16.28 1.11.28 1.08.34 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.08.09 1.03.09 1.11.29 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.13.39 1.08.39 1.13.44 3.00
4 Wave Hands Like Clouds C&C 27 169 G. Cooke 189 18.05 19.28.00 1.23.00 1.19.38 4.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com