2016 Summer Series - Thursday

Brockville YC

Summer Series Thursday 2016

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 30
   
July 14
   
July 21
   
July 28
   
Aug 4
   
Aug 11
   
Total Nett
1st Mithrandir CC 25 34039 T. Fox 234 3.00 (8.00 DNC) 1.00 3.00 1.00 1.00 17.00 9.00
2nd Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 (4.00) 14.00 10.00
3rd Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 1.00 1.00 3.00 4.00 4.00 (5.00) 18.00 13.00
4th Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 4.00 (8.00 DNC) 5.00 5.00 5.00 2.00 29.00 21.00
5th Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNS 8.00 DNC 1.00 3.00 3.00 31.00 23.00
6th Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 161 6.00 3.00 6.00 6.00 (7.00) 6.00 34.00 27.00
7th Pirate KIng C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 226 5.00 (8.00 DNS) 4.00 8.00 DNC 6.00 8.00 DNF 39.00 31.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 30
   
July 14
   
July 21
   
July 28
   
Aug 4
   
Aug 11
   
Total Nett
1st 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 (3.00) 2.00 10.00 7.00
2nd Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 2.00 2.00 2.00 (15.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 26.00 11.00
3rd Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 3.00 RC (15.00 DNC) 7.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 28.00 13.00
4th Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 3.00 5.00 (6.00) 3.00 4.00 3.00 RC 24.00 18.00
5th Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 5.00 4.00 5.00 (8.00) 8.00 8.00 38.00 30.00
6th Mako Shark 571 Maksymiak/Wood 224 (15.00 DNC) 6.00 9.00 6.00 5.00 5.00 46.00 31.00
7th Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 9.00 9.00 (10.00) 3.00 RC 7.00 7.00 45.00 35.00
8th Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 4.00 8.00 8.00 5.00 (14.00 OCS) 10.00 49.00 35.00
9th Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 6.00 7.00 12.00 (15.00 DNC) 6.00 6.00 52.00 37.00
10th Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224 (15.00 DNC) 3.00 RC 4.00 15.00 DNC 14.00 OCS 4.00 55.00 40.00
11th TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 8.00 3.00 11.00 (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 9.00 61.00 46.00
12th Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 7.00 10.00 (15.00 DNC) 9.00 9.00 11.00 61.00 46.00
13th Hooligan Shark 1064 T. Smith 224 (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 3.00 4.00 14.00 OCS 15.00 DNC 66.00 51.00
14th Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenan 224 (15.00 DNC) 11.00 13.00 7.00 14.00 DNF 12.00 72.00 57.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 30
   
July 14
   
July 21
   
July 28
   
Aug 4
   
Aug 11
   
Total Nett
1st Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 (2.00) 1.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 9.00 7.00
2nd Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 1.00 2.00 (3.00 RC) 2.00 1.00 2.00 11.00 8.00
3rd Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 (4.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 1.00 3.00 3.00 RC 3.00 18.00 14.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 30
   
July 14
   
July 21
   
July 28
   
Aug 4
   
Aug 11
   
Total Nett
1st Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 (3.00 DNC) 10.00 7.00
2nd Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Doner 185 (3.00 DNC) 3.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 3.00 DNC 1.00 12.00 9.00

June 30 - White Sail Fleet

Wind SW 10-12K
Weather Sunny
Course 1
RC John Panter Trial and Denial

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 18.56.28 1.06.28 0.57.42 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 18.55.45 1.05.45 0.58.37 2.00
3 Mithrandir CC 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.50 18.56.19 1.06.19 0.59.07 3.00
4 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.58.20 1.08.20 1.00.55 4.00
5 Pirate KIng C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 226 17.50 18.57.48 1.07.48 1.01.13 5.00
6 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 161 17.50 18.53.00 1.03.00 1.03.27 6.00
7 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237     DNC   8.00

July 14 - White Sail Fleet

Wind 15 K SW
Weather Overcast
Course 3
RC Trevor MacAdam Alice

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 18.50.25 1.00.25 0.52.27 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 18.51.38 1.01.38 0.54.56 2.00
3 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 161 17.50 18.47.02 0.57.02 0.57.26 3.00
4 Mithrandir CC 25 34039 T. Fox 234     DNC   8.00
4 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234     DNC   8.00
4 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237     DNS   8.00
4 Pirate KIng C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 226     DNS   8.00

July 21 - White Sail Fleet

WIND SW 14 KNOTS WEATHER SUNNY
RC CASUAL JOHN KER

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mithrandir CC 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.50 18.54.09 1.04.09 0.57.11 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 18.55.02 1.05.02 0.57.58 2.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 18.57.52 1.07.52 0.58.55 3.00
4 Pirate KIng C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 226 17.50 18.55.39 1.05.39 0.59.16 4.00
5 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.56.57 1.06.57 0.59.41 5.00
6 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 161 17.50 18.51.45 1.01.45 1.02.11 6.00
7 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237     DNC   8.00

July 28 - White Sail Fleet

WIND E 5KNOTS
WEATHER SUNNY

RC SPLIFF DAVE DUNCAN

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 18.52.00 1.02.00 0.55.00 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 18.54.52 1.04.52 0.57.49 2.00
3 Mithrandir CC 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.50 18.55.25 1.05.25 0.58.19 3.00
4 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 18.57.22 1.07.22 0.58.29 4.00
5 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.55.43 1.05.43 0.58.35 5.00
6 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 161 17.50 18.54.01 1.04.01 1.04.28 6.00
7 Pirate KIng C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 226     DNC   8.00

Aug 4 - White Sail Fleet

Wind SW 10 knots
Weather Sunny
Course 3
RC aGorc Dougal GOLDEN

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mithrandir CC 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.50 19.10.16 1.20.16 1.11.33 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 19.10.20 1.20.20 1.11.37 2.00
3 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 19.10.57 1.20.57 1.11.49 3.00
4 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 19.13.42 1.23.42 1.12.40 4.00
5 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 19.13.51 1.23.51 1.14.45 5.00
6 Pirate KIng C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 226 17.50 19.17.08 1.27.08 1.18.40 6.00
7 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 161 17.50 19.14.36 1.24.36 1.25.12 7.00

Aug 11 - White Sail Fleet

Wind SW 8K
Weather Sunny and HOT
Course 3
RC Bob Panter Viking II

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mithrandir CC 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.50 19.02.25 1.12.25 1.04.33 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 19.03.09 1.13.09 1.05.12 2.00
3 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 19.03.32 1.13.32 1.05.14 3.00
4 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 19.03.44 1.13.44 1.05.44 4.00
5 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 19.05.45 1.15.45 1.05.46 5.00
6 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 161 17.50 19.08.35 1.18.35 1.19.09 6.00
7 Pirate KIng C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 226 17.50   DNF   8.00

June 30 - Shark Fleet

Wind SW 10-12K
Weather Sunny
Course 1
RC John Panter Trial and Denial

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.15.50 1.20.50 1.13.12 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.16.22 1.21.22 1.13.41 2.00
3 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224     RC   3.00
3 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.18.01 1.23.01 1.15.11 3.00
5 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.19.28 1.24.28 1.16.30 4.00
6 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.19.48 1.24.48 1.16.48 5.00
7 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 17.55 19.19.57 1.24.57 1.16.56 6.00
8 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.24.00 1.29.00 1.20.36 7.00
9 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 17.55 19.25.03 1.30.03 1.21.33 8.00
10 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.26.12 1.31.12 1.22.36 9.00
11 Mako Shark 571 Maksymiak/Wood 224     DNC   15.00
11 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224     DNC   15.00
11 Hooligan Shark 1064 T. Smith 224     DNC   15.00
11 Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenan 224     DNC   15.00

July 14 - Shark Fleet

Wind 15 K SW
Weather Overcast
Course 3
RC Trevor MacAdam Alice

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.08.59 1.13.59 1.07.00 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.10.44 1.15.44 1.08.35 2.00
3 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224 17.55   RC   3.00
3 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 17.55 19.11.22 1.16.22 1.09.10 3.00
5 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.12.12 1.17.12 1.09.55 4.00
6 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.12.45 1.17.45 1.10.25 5.00
7 Mako Shark 571 Maksymiak/Wood 224 17.55 19.13.18 1.18.18 1.10.55 6.00
8 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 17.55 19.13.33 1.18.33 1.11.08 7.00
9 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.14.05 1.19.05 1.11.37 8.00
10 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.15.59 1.20.59 1.13.21 9.00
11 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.24.58 1.29.58 1.21.29 10.00
12 Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenan 224 17.55 19.28.49 1.33.49 1.24.58 11.00
13 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224     DNC   15.00
13 Hooligan Shark 1064 T. Smith 224     DNC   15.00

July 21 - Shark Fleet

WIND SW 14 KNOTS WEATHER SUNNY
RC CASUAL JOHN KER

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.09.37 1.14.37 1.07.35 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.11.26 1.16.26 1.09.13 2.00
3 Hooligan Shark 1064 T. Smith 224 17.55 19.11.30 1.16.30 1.09.17 3.00
4 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224 17.55 19.13.35 1.18.35 1.11.10 4.00
5 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.13.40 1.18.40 1.11.15 5.00
6 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.13.53 1.18.53 1.11.27 6.00
7 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.14.12 1.19.12 1.11.44 7.00
8 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.14.21 1.19.21 1.11.52 8.00
9 Mako Shark 571 Maksymiak/Wood 224 17.55 19.15.56 1.20.56 1.13.18 9.00
10 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.16.01 1.21.01 1.13.22 10.00
11 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 17.55 19.16.24 1.21.24 1.13.43 11.00
12 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 17.55 19.19.34 1.24.34 1.16.35 12.00
13 Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenan 224 17.55 19.24.10 1.29.10 1.20.45 13.00
14 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224     DNC   15.00

July 28 - Shark Fleet

WIND E 5KNOTS
WEATHER SUNNY

RC SPLIFF DAVE DUNCAN

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 18.56.01 1.01.01 0.55.16 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 18.57.17 1.02.17 0.56.24 2.00
3 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 18.57.46 1.02.46 0.56.51 3.00
3 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224     RC   3.00
5 Hooligan Shark 1064 T. Smith 224 17.55 18.58.11 1.03.11 0.57.13 4.00
6 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 18.59.43 1.04.43 0.58.37 5.00
7 Mako Shark 571 Maksymiak/Wood 224 17.55 19.01.02 1.06.02 0.59.48 6.00
8 Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenan 224 17.55 19.01.47 1.06.47 1.00.29 7.00
9 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.04.50 1.09.50 1.03.15 8.00
10 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.13.03 1.18.03 1.10.41 9.00
11 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224     DNC   15.00
11 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224     DNC   15.00
11 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224     DNC   15.00
11 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224     DNC   15.00

Aug 4 - Shark Fleet

Wind SW 10 knots
Weather Sunny
Course 3
RC aGorc Dougal GOLDEN

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.12.44 1.17.44 1.10.24 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.12.59 1.17.59 1.10.38 2.00
3 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.13.39 1.18.39 1.11.14 3.00
4 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.14.56 1.19.56 1.12.24 4.00
5 Mako Shark 571 Maksymiak/Wood 224 17.55 19.16.15 1.21.15 1.13.35 5.00
6 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 17.55 19.16.35 1.21.35 1.13.53 6.00
7 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.18.39 1.23.39 1.15.46 7.00
8 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.18.49 1.23.49 1.15.55 8.00
9 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.22.33 1.27.33 1.19.17 9.00
10 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.18.12 OCS   14.00
10 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224     OCS   14.00
10 Hooligan Shark 1064 T. Smith 224     OCS   14.00
10 Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenan 224     DNF   14.00
14 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224     DNC   15.00

Aug 11 - Shark Fleet

Wind SW 8K
Weather Sunny and HOT
Course 3
RC Bob Panter Viking II

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.23.45 1.28.45 1.20.23 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.26.50 1.31.50 1.23.10 2.00
3 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.28.53 1.33.53 1.25.02 3.00
3 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224     RC   3.00
5 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224 17.55 19.29.26 1.34.26 1.25.31 4.00
6 Mako Shark 571 Maksymiak/Wood 224 17.55 19.33.34 1.38.34 1.29.16 5.00
7 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 17.55 19.34.42 1.39.42 1.30.18 6.00
8 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.35.48 1.40.48 1.31.17 7.00
9 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.36.09 1.41.09 1.31.36 8.00
10 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 17.55 19.36.34 1.41.34 1.31.59 9.00
11 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.37.57 1.42.57 1.33.14 10.00
12 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.44.40 1.49.40 1.39.19 11.00
13 Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenan 224 17.55 19.45.09 1.50.09 1.39.46 12.00
14 Hooligan Shark 1064 T. Smith 224     DNC   15.00

June 30 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind SW 10-12K
Weather Sunny
Course 1
RC John Panter Trial and Denial

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.23.57 1.23.57 1.17.16 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.23.58 1.23.58 1.17.17 2.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211     DNC   4.00

July 14 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind 15 K SW
Weather Overcast
Course 3
RC Trevor MacAdam Alice

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.20.55 1.20.55 1.14.28 1.00
2 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.21.15 1.21.15 1.14.47 2.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211     DNC   4.00

July 21 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

WIND SW 14 KNOTS WEATHER SUNNY
RC CASUAL JOHN KER

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.18.44 1.18.44 1.12.49 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.21.31 1.21.31 1.15.02 2.00
3 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00   RC   3.00

July 28 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

WIND E 5KNOTS
WEATHER SUNNY

RC SPLIFF DAVE DUNCAN

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 18.58.30 0.58.30 0.53.51 1.00
2 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 18.59.04 0.59.04 0.54.22 2.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 18.59.59 0.59.59 0.55.29 3.00

Aug 4 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind SW 10 knots
Weather Sunny
Course 3
RC aGorc Dougal GOLDEN

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.16.18 1.16.18 1.10.14 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.17.40 1.17.40 1.11.29 2.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211     RC   3.00

Aug 11 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind SW 8K
Weather Sunny and HOT
Course 3
RC Bob Panter Viking II

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.32.15 1.32.15 1.24.54 1.00
2 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.33.31 1.33.31 1.26.04 2.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.34.31 1.34.31 1.27.25 3.00

June 30 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind SW 10-12K
Weather Sunny
Course 1
RC John Panter Trial and Denial

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.14.39 1.09.39 1.18.50 1.00
2 Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Doner 185     DNC   3.00

July 14 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind 15 K SW
Weather Overcast
Course 3
RC Trevor MacAdam Alice

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.17.07 1.12.07 1.21.38 1.00
2 Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Doner 185     DNC   3.00

July 21 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

WIND SW 14 KNOTS WEATHER SUNNY
RC CASUAL JOHN KER

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Doner 185 18.05 19.21.52 1.16.52 1.14.15 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.12.11 1.07.11 1.16.03 2.00

July 28 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

WIND E 5KNOTS
WEATHER SUNNY

RC SPLIFF DAVE DUNCAN

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Doner 185 18.05 18.58.48 0.53.48 0.51.58 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 18.52.57 0.47.57 0.54.16 2.00

Aug 4 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind SW 10 knots
Weather Sunny
Course 3
RC aGorc Dougal GOLDEN

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.11.20 1.06.20 1.15.05 1.00
2 Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Doner 185 18.05   DNC   3.00

Aug 11 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind SW 8K
Weather Sunny and HOT
Course 3
RC Bob Panter Viking II

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Doner 185 18.05 19.36.55 1.31.55 1.28.47 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99     DNC   3.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com