2016 Summer Series TUES

BYC

2016 Summer Series Tues

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 28
   
July 5
   
July 12
   
July 19
   
July 26
   
Aug 2
   
Aug 9
   
Total Nett
1st Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 25.00 9.00
2nd Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 1.00 2.00 (8.00 DNC) 3.00 (4.00) 2.00 1.00 21.00 9.00
3rd Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 2.00 (3.00 RC) 1.00 2.00 (3.00) 3.00 2.00 16.00 10.00
4th Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 5.00 1.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 2.00 4.00 5.00 33.00 17.00
5th T-Bone Sprinta Sport 23 57 N. McKee 225 (6.00) 4.00 3.00 4.00 6.00 5.00 (8.00 DNC) 36.00 22.00
6th Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236 3.00 3.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 3.00 41.00 25.00
7th Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 4.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 5.00 5.00 8.00 DNC 6.00 44.00 28.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 28
   
July 5
   
July 12
   
July 19
   
July 26
   
Aug 2
   
Aug 9
   
Total Nett
1st Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 (3.00 RC) 1.00 (14.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 24.00 7.00
2nd 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 2.00 (3.00) 1.00 3.00 2.00 3.00 (14.00 DNF) 28.00 11.00
3rd Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 1.00 2.00 2.00 (7.00) (5.00) 4.00 4.00 25.00 13.00
4th Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 3.00 4.00 3.00 4.00 (14.00 DNC) (5.00) 2.00 35.00 16.00
5th Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 4.00 (9.00) 5.00 2.00 8.00 (11.00) 5.00 44.00 24.00
6th Hooligan Shark 1064 T. Smith 224 (14.00 DNC) 8.00 4.00 5.00 3.00 8.00 (14.00 DNF) 56.00 28.00
7th Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 5.00 6.00 (10.00) 9.00 6.00 3.00 RC (14.00 DNF) 53.00 29.00
8th Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 6.00 7.00 2.00 1.00 58.00 30.00
9th Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 9.00 7.00 7.00 (11.00) 4.00 6.00 (14.00 DNF) 58.00 33.00
10th Mako Shark 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 224 7.00 (10.00) (11.00) 8.00 3.00 RC 10.00 6.00 55.00 34.00
11th Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 6.00 (12.00) 6.00 (10.00) 10.00 9.00 7.00 60.00 38.00
12th TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 (14.00 DNC) 5.00 8.00 12.00 (14.00 DNC) 7.00 14.00 DNF 74.00 46.00
13th Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 8.00 11.00 9.00 (14.00 DNC) 9.00 12.00 (14.00 DNF) 77.00 49.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 28
   
July 5
   
July 12
   
July 19
   
July 26
   
Aug 2
   
Aug 9
   
Total Nett
1st Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 1.00 1.00 (2.00) (3.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 10.00 5.00
2nd Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 (6.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 2.00 (6.00 DNF) 22.00 10.00
3rd Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 2.00 (3.00) (3.00 RC) 2.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 18.00 12.00
4th Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 4.00 DNF (6.00 DNC) 3.00 (6.00 DNC) 5.00 5.00 6.00 DNF 35.00 23.00
5th Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 (6.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 2.00 4.00 6.00 DNF 36.00 24.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 28
   
July 5
   
July 12
   
July 19
   
July 26
   
Aug 2
   
Aug 9
   
Total Nett
1st Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 1.00 (2.00) 2.00 1.00 10.00 6.00
2nd Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 2.00 1.00 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 1.00 4.00 DNF 23.00 13.00
3rd Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 (3.00) (3.00) 2.00 3.00 RC 3.00 3.00 2.00 19.00 13.00
4th Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Donor 185 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 2.00 1.00 5.00 DNC 3.00 RC 26.00 16.00

June 28 - White Sail Fleet

Wind 5 K N
Weather Overcast
Course 0
RC John Panter Trial and Denial

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.10
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 18.10 19.14.08 1.04.08 0.57.10 1.00
2 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 18.10 19.16.07 1.06.07 0.57.24 2.00
3 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236 18.10 19.17.56 1.07.56 1.00.22 3.00
4 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 18.10 19.21.04 1.11.04 1.04.34 4.00
5 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 18.10 19.22.59 1.12.59 1.05.03 5.00
6 T-Bone Sprinta Sport 23 57 N. McKee 225 18.10 19.30.34 1.20.34 1.12.51 6.00
7 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237     DNC   8.00

July 5 - White Sail Fleet

Wind SSW 10-12K
Weather Sunny
Course 1
RC David Poole Jack's Fault

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.50 18.53.00 1.03.00 0.56.10 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18.54.40 1.04.40 0.57.39 2.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251     RC   3.00
3 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236 17.50 18.56.10 1.06.10 0.58.48 3.00
5 T-Bone Sprinta Sport 23 57 N. McKee 225 17.50 19.02.01 1.12.01 1.05.07 4.00
6 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237     DNC   8.00
6 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222     DNC   8.00

July 12 - White Sail Fleet

Wind SW 5K dying
Weather Sunny
Course 4
RC Bert Meier Mystique

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 18.52.16 1.02.16 0.54.04 1.00
2 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 18.54.45 1.04.45 0.57.27 2.00
3 T-Bone Sprinta Sport 23 57 N. McKee 225 17.50 18.55.42 1.05.42 0.59.24 3.00
4 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234     DNC   8.00
4 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234     DNC   8.00
4 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236     DNC   8.00
4 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222     DNC   8.00

July 19 - White Sail Fleet

Wind 5-10 NNE Shifting
Weather Sunny
Course 0
RC Coleman Mansworth Ruby Tuesday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237     74.41 1.06.16 1.00
2 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251     77.52 1.07.36 2.00
3 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234     77.05 1.08.43 3.00
4 T-Bone Sprinta Sport 23 57 N. McKee 225     82.37 1.14.42 4.00
5 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222     83.39 1.16.00 5.00
6 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234     DNC   8.00
6 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236     DNC   8.00

July 26 - White Sail Fleet

Wind 15 ssw
Weather sunny RC Mako McGuire / Maksimiak
Course 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 18:48:47 0.58.47 0.52.09 1.00
2 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.50 18:48:40 0.58.40 0.52.18 2.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 18:50:32 1.00.32 0.52.33 3.00
4 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 18:51:46 1.01.46 0.55.04 4.00
5 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50 18:51:30 1.01.30 0.55.53 5.00
6 T-Bone Sprinta Sport 23 57 N. McKee 225 17.50 19.01.15 1.11.15 1.04.26 6.00
7 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236     DNC   8.00

Aug 2 - White Sail Fleet

Wind 8-10k ENE
Weather Sunny
Course 6
RC Colin Boag Log Splitter

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.51
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 17.51 19.04.00 1.13.00 1.04.46 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 17.51 19.04.48 1.13.48 1.05.47 2.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.51 19.08.12 1.17.12 1.07.01 3.00
4 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.51 19.08.10 1.17.10 1.08.47 4.00
5 T-Bone Sprinta Sport 23 57 N. McKee 225 17.51 19.10.04 1.19.04 1.11.30 5.00
6 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236     DNC   8.00
6 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222     DNC   8.00

Aug 9 - White Sail Fleet

Wind SW 10K
Weather Sunny
Course 3
RC Roger Donor Breakaway

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 234 17.50 19.16.16 1.26.16 1.16.54 1.00
2 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 19.29.53 1.39.53 1.26.43 2.00
3 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236 17.50 19.32.20 1.42.20 1.30.56 3.00
4 Bandit Tanzer 26 638 S. Gill 237 17.50 19.33.31 1.43.31 1.31.51 4.00
5 Mithrandir C&C 25 34039 T. Fox 234 17.50 19.37.08 1.47.08 1.35.30 5.00
6 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50 19.43.42 1.53.42 1.43.18 6.00
7 T-Bone Sprinta Sport 23 57 N. McKee 225     DNC   8.00

June 28 - Shark Fleet

Wind 5 K N
Weather Overcast
Course 0
RC John Panter Trial and Denial

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 18.15 19.15.15 1.00.15 0.54.34 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 18.15 19.16.13 1.01.13 0.55.27 2.00
3 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224     RC   3.00
3 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 18.15 19.18.50 1.03.50 0.57.49 3.00
5 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 18.15 19.21.28 1.06.28 1.00.12 4.00
6 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 18.15 19.23.52 1.08.52 1.02.22 5.00
7 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 18.15 19.26.22 1.11.22 1.04.38 6.00
8 Mako Shark 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 224 18.15 19.26.59 1.11.59 1.05.12 7.00
9 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 18.15 19.29.41 1.14.41 1.07.38 8.00
10 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 18.15 19.31.22 1.16.22 1.09.10 9.00
11 Hooligan Shark 1064 T. Smith 224     DNC   14.00
11 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224     DNC   14.00
11 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224     DNC   14.00

July 5 - Shark Fleet

Wind SSW 10-12K
Weather Sunny
Course 1
RC David Poole Jack's Fault

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.10.27 1.15.27 1.08.20 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.11.59 1.16.59 1.09.43 2.00
3 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.12.22 1.17.22 1.10.04 3.00
4 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 17.55 19.14.43 1.19.43 1.12.12 4.00
5 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 17.55 19.15.20 1.20.20 1.12.45 5.00
6 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.15.23 1.20.23 1.12.48 6.00
7 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.16.15 1.21.15 1.13.35 7.00
8 Hooligan Shark 1064 T. Smith 224 17.55 19.16.35 1.21.35 1.13.53 8.00
9 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.16.56 1.21.56 1.14.12 9.00
10 Mako Shark 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 224 17.55 19.18.01 1.23.01 1.15.11 10.00
11 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.19.19 1.24.19 1.16.22 11.00
12 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.23.07 1.28.07 1.19.48 12.00
13 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224     DNC   14.00

July 12 - Shark Fleet

Wind SW 5K dying
Weather Sunny
Course 4
RC Bert Meier Mystique

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.12.48 1.17.48 1.10.28 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.17.38 1.22.38 1.14.50 2.00
3 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 17.55 19.19.26 1.24.26 1.16.28 3.00
4 Hooligan Shark 1064 T. Smith 224 17.55 19.23.23 1.28.23 1.20.03 4.00
5 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.27.21 1.32.21 1.23.38 5.00
6 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.30.30 1.35.30 1.26.29 6.00
7 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.31.34 1.36.34 1.27.27 7.00
8 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 17.55 19.33.16 1.38.16 1.29.00 8.00
9 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.33.29 1.38.29 1.29.12 9.00
10 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.34.03 1.39.03 1.29.42 10.00
11 Mako Shark 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 224 17.55 19.34.36 1.39.36 1.30.12 11.00
12 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224     DNC   14.00
12 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224     DNC   14.00

July 19 - Shark Fleet

Wind 5-10 NNE Shifting
Weather Sunny
Course 0
RC Coleman Mansworth Ruby Tuesday

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224     74.53 1.07.49 1.00
2 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224     79.58 1.12.25 2.00
3 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224     81.03 1.13.24 3.00
4 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224     81.25 1.13.44 4.00
5 Hooligan Shark 1064 T. Smith 224     81.55 1.14.11 5.00
6 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224     83.04 1.15.14 6.00
7 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224     83.18 1.15.27 7.00
8 Mako Shark 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 224     83.51 1.15.56 8.00
9 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224     88.17 1.19.57 9.00
10 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224     88.57 1.20.34 10.00
11 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224     89.04 1.20.40 11.00
12 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224     95.58 1.26.55 12.00
13 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224     DNC   14.00

July 26 - Shark Fleet

Wind 15 ssw
Weather sunny RC Mako McGuire / Maksimiak
Course 3

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.04.21 1.09.21 1.02.48 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19:06:00 1.11.00 1.04.18 2.00
3 Hooligan Shark 1064 T. Smith 224 17.55 19.10.02 1.15.02 1.07.57 3.00
3 Mako Shark 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 224     RC   3.00
5 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19:10:36 1.15.36 1.08.28 4.00
6 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.10.45 1.15.45 1.08.36 5.00
7 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.12.43 1.17.43 1.10.23 6.00
8 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224 17.55 19.13.46 1.18.46 1.11.20 7.00
9 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19:14:42 1.19.42 1.12.11 8.00
10 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19:17:32 1.22.32 1.14.45 9.00
11 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19:17:54 1.22.54 1.15.05 10.00
12 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224     DNC   14.00
12 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224     DNC   14.00

Aug 2 - Shark Fleet

Wind 8-10k ENE
Weather Sunny
Course 6
RC Colin Boag Log Splitter

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.56
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.56 19.06.42 1.10.42 1.04.02 1.00
2 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224 17.56 19.07.02 1.11.02 1.04.20 2.00
3 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.56 19.07.39 1.11.39 1.04.53 3.00
3 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.56   RC   3.00
5 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.56 19.08.05 1.12.05 1.05.17 4.00
6 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 17.56 19.08.39 1.12.39 1.05.48 5.00
7 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.56 19.11.39 1.15.39 1.08.31 6.00
8 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 17.56 19.11.52 1.15.52 1.08.43 7.00
9 Hooligan Shark 1064 T. Smith 224 17.56 19.12.09 1.16.09 1.08.58 8.00
10 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.56 19.12.48 1.16.48 1.09.33 9.00
11 Mako Shark 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 224 17.56 19.12.54 1.16.54 1.09.39 10.00
12 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.56 19.13.18 1.17.18 1.10.00 11.00
13 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.56 19.18.43 1.22.43 1.14.55 12.00

Aug 9 - Shark Fleet

Wind SW 10K
Weather Sunny
Course 3
RC Roger Donor Breakaway

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224 17.55 19.36.22 1.41.22 1.31.48 1.00
2 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 224 17.55 19.38.11 1.43.11 1.33.27 2.00
3 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.38.42 1.43.42 1.33.55 3.00
4 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.39.46 1.44.46 1.34.53 4.00
5 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.52.08 1.57.08 1.46.05 5.00
6 Mako Shark 571 Maksymiak/McGuire 224 17.55 20.35.22 2.40.22 2.25.14 6.00
7 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 20.35.51 2.40.51 2.25.41 7.00
8 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224     DNF   14.00
8 Hooligan Shark 1064 T. Smith 224     DNF   14.00
8 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224     DNF   14.00
8 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224     DNF   14.00
8 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224     DNF   14.00
8 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224     DNF   14.00

June 28 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind 5 K N
Weather Overcast
Course 0
RC John Panter Trial and Denial

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.20 19.28.37 1.08.37 1.03.09 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.20 19.31.14 1.11.14 1.05.40 2.00
3 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 18.20 DNF DNF   4.00
4 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214     DNC   6.00
4 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211     DNC   6.00

July 5 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind SSW 10-12K
Weather Sunny
Course 1
RC David Poole Jack's Fault

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.20.45 1.20.45 1.14.19 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.21.13 1.21.13 1.14.45 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.23.07 1.23.07 1.16.37 3.00
4 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213     DNC   6.00
4 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211     DNC   6.00

July 12 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind SW 5K dying
Weather Sunny
Course 4
RC Bert Meier Mystique

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.18.27 1.18.27 1.12.12 1.00
2 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.19.10 1.19.10 1.12.52 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00   RC   3.00
3 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 18.00 19.26.51 1.26.51 1.20.04 3.00
5 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211     DNC   6.00

July 19 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind 5-10 NNE Shifting
Weather Sunny
Course 0
RC Coleman Mansworth Ruby Tuesday

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214     85.46 1.18.56 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213     87.13 1.20.24 2.00
3 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214     89.39 1.22.31 3.00
4 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213     DNC   6.00
4 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211     DNC   6.00

July 26 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind 15 ssw
Weather sunny RC Mako McGuire / Maksimiak
Course 3

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.14.58 1.14.58 1.09.00 1.00
2 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.15.28 1.15.28 1.09.48 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.18.50 1.18.50 1.12.40 3.00
4 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.22.34 1.22.34 1.16.00 4.00
5 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 18.00 19.27.41 1.27.41 1.20.50 5.00

Aug 2 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind 8-10k ENE
Weather Sunny
Course 6
RC Colin Boag Log Splitter

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.01
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.01 19.11.08 1.10.08 1.04.33 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.01 19.13.25 1.12.25 1.06.39 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.01 19.15.19 1.14.19 1.08.31 3.00
4 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.01 19.15.22 1.14.22 1.08.47 4.00
5 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 18.01 19.27.21 1.26.21 1.19.36 5.00

Aug 9 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind SW 10K
Weather Sunny
Course 3
RC Roger Donor Breakaway

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.50.07 1.50.07 1.41.21 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.51.39 1.51.39 1.42.56 2.00
3 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214     DNF   6.00
3 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213     DNF   6.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211     DNF   6.00

June 28 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind 5 K N
Weather Overcast
Course 0
RC John Panter Trial and Denial

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.25 19.18.58 0.53.58 1.01.05 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.25 19.29.15 1.04.15 1.01.38 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.25 19.27.29 1.02.29 1.07.06 3.00
4 Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Donor 185     DNC   5.00

July 5 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind SSW 10-12K
Weather Sunny
Course 1
RC David Poole Jack's Fault

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.05 19.22.12 1.17.12 1.14.04 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.12.25 1.07.25 1.16.18 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.19.22 1.14.22 1.19.52 3.00
4 Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Donor 185     DNC   5.00

July 12 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind SW 5K dying
Weather Sunny
Course 4
RC Bert Meier Mystique

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.01.56 0.56.56 1.04.27 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.09.23 1.04.23 1.09.09 2.00
3 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189     DNC   5.00
3 Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Donor 185     DNC   5.00

July 19 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind 5-10 NNE Shifting
Weather Sunny
Course 0
RC Coleman Mansworth Ruby Tuesday

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99     78.36 1.28.58 1.00
2 Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Donor 185     95.00 1.31.46 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126     RC   3.00
4 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189     DNC   5.00

July 26 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind 15 ssw
Weather sunny RC Mako McGuire / Maksimiak
Course 3

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Donor 185 18.05 19.18.23 1.13.23 1.10.53 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.08.56 1.03.56 1.12.22 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.16.02 1.11.02 1.16.17 3.00
4 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189     DNC   5.00

Aug 2 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind 8-10k ENE
Weather Sunny
Course 6
RC Colin Boag Log Splitter

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.06 19.16.05 1.10.05 1.07.14 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.06 19.05.59 0.59.59 1.07.54 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.06 19.10.49 1.04.49 1.09.37 3.00
4 Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Donor 185     DNC   5.00

Aug 9 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind SW 10K
Weather Sunny
Course 3
RC Roger Donor Breakaway

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.21.30 1.16.30 1.26.35 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.49.04 1.44.04 1.51.46 2.00
3 Breakaway Niagra 26 73 R. Donor 185     RC   3.00
4 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189     DNF   4.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com