2017 Fall Series - Thursday

Brockville YC

Fall Series Thursday 2017

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 24
   
Aug 31
   
Sept 7
   
Sept 14
   
Sept 21
   
Total Nett
1st Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237 2.00 1.50 3.00 1.00 1.00 8.50 8.50
2nd Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 1.00 1.50 1.00 3.00 2.00 8.50 8.50
3rd Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237 5.00 3.00 4.00 2.00 5.00 19.00 19.00
4th Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 6.00 6.00 2.00 4.00 4.00 22.00 22.00
5th Moxie Mirage 29 54376 T. Fox 209 4.00 4.00 5.00 6.00 3.00 22.00 22.00
6th Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 161 3.00 8.00 6.00 5.00 9.00 DNC 31.00 31.00
7th Levity C&C 27 54943 J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett 201 7.00 5.00 8.00 7.00 9.00 DNC 36.00 36.00
8th Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 8.00 7.00 7.00 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 40.00 40.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 24
   
Aug 31
   
Sept 7
   
Sept 14
   
Sept 21
   
Total Nett
1st Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 1.00 2.00 3.00 1.00 1.00 8.00 8.00
2nd Makdaddy Shark 915 L. Maksymiak 224 4.00 4.00 2.00 4.00 2.00 16.00 16.00
3rd Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 2.00 3.00 5.00 3.00 3.00 16.00 16.00
4th 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 5.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 9.00 18.00 18.00
5th Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 3.00 5.00 6.00 7.00 6.00 27.00 27.00
6th Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 6.00 11.00 DNC 7.00 5.00 5.00 34.00 34.00
7th Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 8.00 7.00 11.00 dnf 6.00 4.00 36.00 36.00
8th Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 11.00 DNC 6.00 8.00 8.00 7.00 40.00 40.00
9th TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 7.00 8.00 4.00 11.00 DNF 11.00 DNC 41.00 41.00
10th Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenen 224 9.00 9.00 11.00 dnf 9.00 8.00 46.00 46.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 24
   
Aug 31
   
Sept 7
   
Sept 14
   
Sept 21
   
Total Nett
1st Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 1.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 6.00 6.00
2nd Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 2.00 2.00 5.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 13.00 13.00
3rd Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 3.00 5.00 DNC 1.00 5.00 DNC 3.00 17.00 17.00
4th Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 4.00 3.00 RC 4.00 dnf 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 21.00 21.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 24
   
Aug 31
   
Sept 7
   
Sept 14
   
Sept 21
   
Total Nett
1st Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 6.00 6.00
2nd Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 2.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 RC 2.00 10.00 10.00
3rd Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 3.00 RC 3.00 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNF 18.00 18.00

Aug 24 - White Sail Fleet

Wind 5 K NNW
Weather Fine
RC Ruby Tuesday Coleman Mansworth

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 18.42.31 0.52.31 0.46.49 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237 17.50 18.47.58 0.57.58 0.51.26 2.00
3 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 161 17.50 18.42.34 0.52.34 0.52.56 3.00
4 Moxie Mirage 29 54376 T. Fox 209 17.50 18.50.39 1.00.39 0.56.17 4.00
5 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 19.01.49 1.11.49 1.03.43 5.00
6 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 19.09.39 1.19.39 1.09.09 6.00
7 Levity C&C 27 54943 J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett 201 17.50 19.05.29 1.15.29 1.10.58 7.00
8 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50 19.21.43 1.31.43 1.23.20 8.00

Aug 31 - White Sail Fleet

Wind 5 K NE-NW
Weather clear
RC Jim Lyon Midsummer

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237 17.50 19.10.43 1.20.43 1.11.37 1.50
1 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 19.10.21 1.20.21 1.11.37 1.50
3 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 19.13.46 1.23.46 1.14.19 3.00
4 Moxie Mirage 29 54376 T. Fox 209 17.50 19.15.37 1.25.37 1.19.27 4.00
5 Levity C&C 27 54943 J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett 201 17.50 19.16.56 1.26.56 1.21.44 5.00
6 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 19.26.58 1.36.58 1.24.11 6.00
7 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50 19.24.56 1.34.56 1.26.15 7.00
8 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 161 17.50 19.17.02 1.27.02 1.27.39 8.00

Sept 7 - White Sail Fleet

wind SW 10-12
RC GORD COOKE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 18:59:01 1.09.01 1.01.31 1.00
2 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 19:01:17 1.11.17 1.01.53 2.00
3 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237 17.50 19:01:58 1.11.58 1.03.51 3.00
4 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 19:02:02 1.12.02 1.03.55 4.00
5 Moxie Mirage 29 54376 T. Fox 209 17.50 18:58:56 1.08.56 1.03.58 5.00
6 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 161 17.50 18:56:03 1.06.03 1.06.31 6.00
7 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50 19:04:38 1.14.38 1.07.49 7.00
8 Levity C&C 27 54943 J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett 201 17.50 19:10:10 1.20.10 1.15.23 8.00

Sept 14 - White Sail Fleet

WInd 5 K
Weather Clear
RC Ron Gardiner Sin Cera

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237 17.55 18.24.01 0.29.01 0.25.45 1.00
2 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237 17.55 18.26.06 0.31.06 0.27.36 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 17.55 18.26.29 0.31.29 0.28.04 3.00
4 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.55 18.29.30 0.34.30 0.29.57 4.00
5 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 161 17.55 18.26.21 0.31.21 0.31.34 5.00
6 Moxie Mirage 29 54376 T. Fox 209 17.55 18.29.36 0.34.36 0.32.06 6.00
7 Levity C&C 27 54943 J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett 201 17.55 18.29.20 0.34.20 0.32.17 7.00
8 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222     DNC   9.00

Sept 21 - White Sail Fleet

Wind 5 K NE
Weather Clear
RC Bandit Steve Gill

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237 17.55 18.30.46 0.35.46 0.31.44 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 17.55 18.30.54 0.35.54 0.32.00 2.00
3 Moxie Mirage 29 54376 T. Fox 209 17.55 18.34.59 0.39.59 0.37.06 3.00
4 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.55 18.44.09 0.49.09 0.42.40 4.00
5 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237 17.55 18.43.38 0.48.38 0.43.09 5.00
6 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 161     DNC   9.00
6 Levity C&C 27 54943 J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett 201     DNC   9.00
6 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222     DNC   9.00

Aug 24 - Shark Fleet

Wind 5 K NNW
Weather Fine
RC Ruby Tuesday Coleman Mansworth

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 18.55.04 1.00.04 0.54.24 1.00
2 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.04.49 1.09.49 1.03.14 2.00
3 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.05.00 1.10.00 1.03.24 3.00
4 Makdaddy Shark 915 L. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.05.06 1.10.06 1.03.29 4.00
5 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.05.29 1.10.29 1.03.50 5.00
6 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.08.54 1.13.54 1.06.56 6.00
7 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 17.55 19.12.00 1.17.00 1.09.44 7.00
8 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.18.17 1.23.17 1.15.26 8.00
9 Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenen 224 17.55 19.27.48 1.32.48 1.24.03 9.00
10 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224     DNC   11.00

Aug 31 - Shark Fleet

Wind 5 K NE-NW
Weather clear
RC Jim Lyon Midsummer

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.02.16 1.07.16 1.00.55 1.00
2 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.02.26 1.07.26 1.01.04 2.00
3 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.05.42 1.10.42 1.04.02 3.00
4 Makdaddy Shark 915 L. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.06.01 1.11.01 1.04.19 4.00
5 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.06.33 1.11.33 1.04.48 5.00
6 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.11.16 1.16.16 1.09.04 6.00
7 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.11.22 1.16.22 1.09.10 7.00
8 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 17.55 19.13.02 1.18.02 1.10.40 8.00
9 Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenen 224 17.55 19.14.42 1.19.42 1.12.11 9.00
10 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224     DNC   11.00

Sept 7 - Shark Fleet

wind SW 10-12
RC GORD COOKE

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19:19:00 1.24.00 1.16.05 1.00
2 Makdaddy Shark 915 L. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19:20:11 1.25.11 1.17.09 2.00
3 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19:20:30 1.25.30 1.17.26 3.00
4 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 17.55 19:22:59 1.27.59 1.19.41 4.00
5 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19:24:20 1.29.20 1.20.54 5.00
6 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19:25:22 1.30.22 1.21.51 6.00
7 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.25.32 1.30.32 1.22.00 7.00
8 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19:27:00 1.32.00 1.23.19 8.00
9 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224     dnf   11.00
9 Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenen 224     dnf   11.00

Sept 14 - Shark Fleet

WInd 5 K
Weather Clear
RC Ron Gardiner Sin Cera

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 1 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 2 2.00
3 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 3 3.00
4 Makdaddy Shark 915 L. Maksymiak 224 4 4.00
5 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 5 5.00
6 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 6 6.00
7 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 7 7.00
8 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 8 8.00
9 Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenen 224 9 9.00
10 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 DNF 11.00

Sept 21 - Shark Fleet

Wind 5 K NE
Weather Clear
RC Bandit Steve Gill

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 18.00 18.33.15 0.33.15 0.30.07 1.00
2 Makdaddy Shark 915 L. Maksymiak 224 18.00 18.35.47 0.35.47 0.32.24 2.00
3 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 18.00 18.36.54 0.36.54 0.33.25 3.00
4 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 18.00 18.37.42 0.37.42 0.34.09 4.00
5 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 18.00 18.37.57 0.37.57 0.34.22 5.00
6 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 18.00 18.38.21 0.38.21 0.34.44 6.00
7 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 18.00 18.43.06 0.43.06 0.39.02 7.00
8 Pourquoi Pas Shark 192 J. Keenen 224 18.00 18.45.38 0.45.38 0.41.20 8.00
9 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 18.00 18.46.12 0.46.12 0.41.51 9.00
10 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224     DNC   11.00

Aug 24 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind 5 K NNW
Weather Fine
RC Ruby Tuesday Coleman Mansworth

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.01.54 1.01.54 0.56.58 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.06.03 1.06.03 1.00.47 2.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.09.32 1.09.32 1.04.19 3.00
4 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 18.00 19.30.32 1.30.32 1.23.28 4.00

Aug 31 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind 5 K NE-NW
Weather clear
RC Jim Lyon Midsummer

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.03.28 1.03.28 0.58.25 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.06.12 1.06.12 1.00.56 2.00
3 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213     RC   3.00
4 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211     DNC   5.00

Sept 7 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

wind SW 10-12
RC GORD COOKE

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19:26:12 1.26.12 1.19.44 1.00
2 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19:26:45 1.26.45 1.19.51 2.00
3 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213     dnf   4.00
4 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214     DNC   5.00

Sept 14 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

WInd 5 K
Weather Clear
RC Ron Gardiner Sin Cera

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.05 18.33.29 0.28.29 0.26.13 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.05 18.37.03 0.32.03 0.29.30 2.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211     DNC   5.00
3 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213     DNC   5.00

Sept 21 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind 5 K NE
Weather Clear
RC Bandit Steve Gill

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.05 18.38.07 0.33.07 0.30.29 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.05 18.40.55 0.35.55 0.33.03 2.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.05 18.41.17 0.36.17 0.33.33 3.00
4 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213     DNC   5.00

Aug 24 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind 5 K NNW
Weather Fine
RC Ruby Tuesday Coleman Mansworth

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 18.55.25 0.50.25 0.57.04 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.05 19.09.21 1.04.21 1.01.44 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126     RC   3.00

Aug 31 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind 5 K NE-NW
Weather clear
RC Jim Lyon Midsummer

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.05 19.05.29 1.00.29 0.58.01 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 18.59.12 0.54.12 1.01.21 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.09.12 1.04.12 1.08.57 3.00

Sept 7 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

wind SW 10-12
RC GORD COOKE

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19:19:18 1.14.18 1.24.06 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.05 19:35:52 1.30.52 1.27.10 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126     DNC   4.00

Sept 14 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

WInd 5 K
Weather Clear
RC Ron Gardiner Sin Cera

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.10
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.10 18.28.26 0.18.26 0.20.52 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189     RC   3.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126     DNC   4.00

Sept 21 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind 5 K NE
Weather Clear
RC Bandit Steve Gill

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.10
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.10 18.39.45 0.29.45 0.33.40 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.10 18.49.55 0.39.55 0.38.18 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126     DNF   4.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com