2017 Fall Series TUES

BYC

2017 Fall Series Tues

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 5
   
Sept 12
   
Total Nett
1st Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 3.00 1.00 4.00 4.00
2nd Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237 1.00 4.00 5.00 5.00
3rd Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 233 2.00 3.00 5.00 5.00
4th Counting Stars Mirage 25 89 G. Feth 240 4.00 3.00 RC 7.00 7.00
5th Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237 6.00 2.00 8.00 8.00
6th Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 5.00 5.00 10.00 10.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 5
   
Sept 12
   
Total Nett
1st Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
2nd Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 2.00 2.00 4.00 4.00
3rd 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 3.00 RC 3.00 6.00 6.00
4th Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 5.00 4.00 9.00 9.00
5th TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 4.00 6.00 10.00 10.00
6th Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 8.00 5.00 13.00 13.00
7th Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 6.00 8.00 14.00 14.00
8th Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 7.00 7.00 14.00 14.00
9th Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 224 3.00 12.00 DNC 15.00 15.00
10th Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 9.00 9.00 18.00 18.00
11th Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 24.00 24.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 5
   
Sept 12
   
Total Nett
1st Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
2nd Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 3.00 2.00 5.00 5.00
3rd Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 2.00 3.00 5.00 5.00
4th Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 4.00 5.00 DNF 9.00 9.00
5th Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 12.00 12.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 5
   
Sept 12
   
Total Nett
1st Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
2nd Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 2.00 3.00 DNF 5.00 5.00
3rd Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 3.00 4.00 DNC 7.00 7.00

Sept 5 - White Sail Fleet


Wind SW 7 K
Weather Clear
RC Doug Panter 50/50/50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 19.00.45 1.10.45 1.02.46 1.00
2 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 233 17.50 19.01.22 1.11.22 1.03.43 2.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 19.05.52 1.15.52 1.05.52 3.00
4 Counting Stars Mirage 25 89 G. Feth 240 17.50 19.05.04 1.15.04 1.06.17 4.00
5 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50 19.08.17 1.18.17 1.11.08 5.00
6 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237 17.50 19.10.41 1.20.41 1.11.35 6.00

Sept 12 - White Sail Fleet


Wind SW 10
Weather Sunny
RC Catching Stars Gunther Frey
Course Japan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251     01:14:11 1:04:24 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237     01:15:23 1:06:53 2.00
3 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 233     01:16:51 1:08:37 3.00
3 Counting Stars Mirage 25 89 G. Feth 240     RC   3.00
5 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237     01:17:49 1:09:02 4.00
6 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222     01:22:03 1:14:33 5.00

Sept 5 - Shark Fleet


Wind SW 7 K
Weather Clear
RC Doug Panter 50/50/50

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.10.03 1.15.03 1.07.58 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.16.40 1.21.40 1.13.58 2.00
3 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224     RC   3.00
3 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 224 17.55 19.17.45 1.22.45 1.14.57 3.00
5 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 17.55 19.18.41 1.23.41 1.15.47 4.00
6 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.19.51 1.24.51 1.16.51 5.00
7 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.23.09 1.28.09 1.19.50 6.00
8 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.23.23 1.28.23 1.20.03 7.00
9 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.24.43 1.29.43 1.21.15 8.00
10 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.28.05 1.33.05 1.24.18 9.00
11 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224     DNC   12.00

Sept 12 - Shark Fleet


Wind SW 10
Weather Sunny
RC Catching Stars Gunther Frey
Course Japan

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224     01:40:10 1:30:43 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224     01:47:13 1:37:06 2.00
3 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224     01:48:04 1:37:52 3.00
4 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224     01:49:30 1:39:10 4.00
5 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224     01:50:08 1:39:45 5.00
6 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224     01:57:32 1:46:27 6.00
7 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224     01:59:07 1:47:53 7.00
8 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224     01:59:09 1:47:55 8.00
9 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224     02:01:54 1:50:24 9.00
10 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 224     DNC   12.00
10 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224     DNC   12.00

Sept 5 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet


Wind SW 7 K
Weather Clear
RC Doug Panter 50/50/50

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.17.53 1.17.53 1.11.41 1.00
2 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.19.45 1.19.45 1.13.46 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.20.22 1.20.22 1.14.05 3.00
4 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 18.00 19.27.55 1.27.55 1.21.03 4.00
5 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214     DNC   6.00

Sept 12 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet


Wind SW 10
Weather Sunny
RC Catching Stars Gunther Frey
Course Japan

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214     01:48:12 1:39:35 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213     01:50:14 1:41:37 2.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211     01:50:53 1:42:33 3.00
4 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213     DNF   5.00
5 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214     DNC   6.00

Sept 5 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet


Wind SW 7 K
Weather Clear
RC Doug Panter 50/50/50

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.05 19.20.57 1.15.57 1.12.52 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.11.36 1.06.36 1.15.23 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.20.09 1.15.09 1.20.42 3.00

Sept 12 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet


Wind SW 10
Weather Sunny
RC Catching Stars Gunther Frey
Course Japan

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189     01:51:55 1:47:22 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99     DNF   3.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126     DNC   4.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com