2017 Presott Race

BYC

2017 Prescott Race

Cruiser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 26
   
Aug 27
   
Total Nett
1st Kate's Kaboose Beneteau 28.5 037 Keith Wilcox 228 1.00   1.00 1.00
2nd Arcadia CS 30 4606 Brad Somers 171 2.00   2.00 2.00
3rd Anticipation Hunter 31 25305 Tom Dewar 192 3.00   3.00 3.00
4th Sand Dollar Hunter 26 H260 Neil Moores 240 4.00   4.00 4.00
5th Kalinka Alborg 37 164 E. Schulz 184 5.00   5.00 5.00
6th Santis Mirage 27 301 Dwight Dejong 234 6.00   6.00 6.00

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 26
   
Aug 27
   
Total Nett
1st Maia Abbott 33 CAN4 Chris Coligan 147 1.00   1.00 1.00
2nd Incognito Mirage 25 170 Jeff Kempson 237 2.00   2.00 2.00
3rd Counting Stars Mirage 25 89 Gunther Feth 240 3.00   3.00 3.00
4th Moxie Mirage 29 54376 Terry Fox 209 4.00   4.00 4.00
5th Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 Dave Poole 251 5.00   5.00 5.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 26
   
Aug 27
   
Total Nett
1st Trial and Denial Shark 1760 John Panter 224 1.00   1.00 1.00
2nd Alice Shark 94 Margery MacAdam 224 2.00   2.00 2.00
3rd Makdaddy Shark 915 Lesia Maksymiak 224 3.00   3.00 3.00
4th Carpe Diem Shark 297 Don Farnsworth 224 4.00   4.00 4.00
5th 50/50/50 Shark 569 Doug Panter 224 5.00   5.00 5.00
6th Hooligan Shark 1064 Jackie McGuire 224 6.00   6.00 6.00
7th Speedo Shark 429 Jack Henry 224 7.00   7.00 7.00
8th Spliff Shark 277 Dave Duncan 224 8.00   8.00 8.00

Flying Sail Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 26
   
Aug 27
   
Total Nett
1st Casual C&C 25 14073 John Ker 214 1.00   1.00 1.00
2nd Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 Ron Gardiner 193 2.00   2.00 2.00
3rd Qualicum Abbott 33 CAN37 Hank Lammens 126 3.00   3.00 3.00
4th Midsummer C&C 25 24226 Jim Lyons 213 4.00   4.00 4.00
5th Levity C&C 27 54943 John Maksymiak/ Alvin Bennett 189 5.00   5.00 5.00
6th Pirate King C&C 27 14106 Sandy Hay 189 6.00   6.00 6.00

Aug 26 - Cruiser Fleet

Long Distance

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kate's Kaboose Beneteau 28.5 037 Keith Wilcox 228 11.50 15.20.15 3.30.15 3.09.12 1.00
2 Arcadia CS 30 4606 Brad Somers 171 11.50 15.16.53 3.26.53 3.24.43 2.00
3 Anticipation Hunter 31 25305 Tom Dewar 192 11.50 15.26.40 3.36.40 3.26.49 3.00
4 Sand Dollar Hunter 26 H260 Neil Moores 240 11.50 15.45.50 3.55.50 3.28.15 4.00
5 Kalinka Alborg 37 164 E. Schulz 184 11.50 15.48.16 3.58.16 3.50.32 5.00
6 Santis Mirage 27 301 Dwight Dejong 234 11.50 16.12.45 4.22.45 3.54.13 6.00

Aug 26 - White Sail Fleet

Long Distance

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maia Abbott 33 CAN4 Chris Coligan 147 11.55 14.52.27 2.57.27 3.03.16 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 170 Jeff Kempson 237 11.55 15.28.55 3.33.55 3.09.48 2.00
3 Counting Stars Mirage 25 89 Gunther Feth 240 11.55 15.30.08 3.35.08 3.09.59 3.00
4 Moxie Mirage 29 54376 Terry Fox 209 11.55 15.25.07 3.30.07 3.14.58 4.00
5 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 Dave Poole 251 11.55 15.48.25 3.53.25 3.22.39 5.00

Aug 26 - Shark Fleet

Long Distance

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 John Panter 224 12.00 15.18.00 3.18.00 2.59.19 1.00
2 Alice Shark 94 Margery MacAdam 224 12.00 15.19.26 3.19.26 3.00.37 2.00
3 Makdaddy Shark 915 Lesia Maksymiak 224 12.00 15.19.27 3.19.27 3.00.38 3.00
4 Carpe Diem Shark 297 Don Farnsworth 224 12.00 15.28.40 3.28.40 3.08.59 4.00
5 50/50/50 Shark 569 Doug Panter 224 12.00 15.28.50 3.28.50 3.09.08 5.00
6 Hooligan Shark 1064 Jackie McGuire 224 12.00 15.29.30 3.29.30 3.09.44 6.00
7 Speedo Shark 429 Jack Henry 224 12.00 15.39.29 3.39.29 3.18.47 7.00
8 Spliff Shark 277 Dave Duncan 224 12.00 15.40.00 3.40.00 3.19.15 8.00

Aug 26 - Flying Sail Fleet

Long Distance

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 John Ker 214 12.05 15.15.33 3.10.33 2.55.23 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 Ron Gardiner 193 12.05 15.19.25 3.14.25 3.05.16 2.00
3 Qualicum Abbott 33 CAN37 Hank Lammens 126 12.05 15.06.55 3.01.55 3.15.22 3.00
4 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 Jim Lyons 213 12.05 15.45.04 3.40.04 3.22.52 4.00
5 Levity C&C 27 54943 John Maksymiak/ Alvin Bennett 189 12.05 15.54.20 3.49.20 3.40.01 5.00
6 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 Sandy Hay 189 12.05 16.32.16 4.27.16 4.16.24 6.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com