2017 Spring Series - Thursday

Brockville YC

Spring Series Thursday 2017

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 8
   
June 15
   
June 22
   
Total Nett
1st Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236 1.00 1.00 2.00 4.00 4.00
2nd Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 3.00 2.00 1.00 6.00 6.00
3rd Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237 2.00 4.00 3.00 9.00 9.00
4th Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 3.00 RC 3.00 4.00 10.00 10.00
5th Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 4.50 5.00 6.00 15.50 15.50
6th Moxie Mirage 29 54376 T. Fox 209 9.00 DNC 6.00 5.00 20.00 20.00
7th Counting Stars Mirage 25 89 G. Feth 240 4.50 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 22.50 22.50
8th Levity C&C 27 54943 J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett 201 9.00 DNC 7.00 7.00 23.00 23.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 8
   
June 15
   
June 22
   
Total Nett
1st Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 1.00 2.00 1.00 4.00 4.00
2nd Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 3.00 1.00 2.00 6.00 6.00
3rd Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 4.00 3.00 3.00 10.00 10.00
4th 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 2.00 4.00 5.00 11.00 11.00
5th Makdaddy Shark 915 L. Maksymiak 224 5.00 7.00 3.00 RC 15.00 15.00
6th Hooligan Shark 1064 T. Smith 224 6.00 6.00 6.00 18.00 18.00
7th Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 7.00 5.00 7.00 19.00 19.00
8th Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 9.00 9.00 8.00 26.00 26.00
9th Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 8.00 11.00 DNF 9.00 28.00 28.00
10th Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 4.00 30.00 30.00
11th TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 10.00 8.00 13.00 DNC 31.00 31.00
12th New Shark Shark 1826 Culp 224 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 10.00 36.00 36.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 8
   
June 15
   
June 22
   
Total Nett
1st Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 1.00 1.00 5.00 DNC 7.00 7.00
2nd Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 5.00 DNC 3.00 RC 2.00 10.00 10.00
3rd Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 2.00 5.00 DNC 3.00 10.00 10.00
4th Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 1.00 11.00 11.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 8
   
June 15
   
June 22
   
Total Nett
1st Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 1.00 2.00 1.00 4.00 4.00
2nd Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 2.00 1.00 2.00 5.00 5.00
3rd Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 3.00 11.00 11.00

June 8 - White Sail Fleet

Wind SW 8-10 K
Weather Sunny
RC Dave Poole Jack's Fault

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236 17.50 19.03.52 1.13.52 1.05.38 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237 17.50 19.07.01 1.17.01 1.08.20 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 19.09.41 1.19.41 1.11.02 3.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50   RC   3.00
5 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50 19.22.02 1.32.02 1.23.37 4.50
5 Counting Stars Mirage 25 89 G. Feth 240 17.50 19.24.41 1.34.41 1.23.37 4.50
7 Moxie Mirage 29 54376 T. Fox 209     DNC   9.00
7 Levity C&C 27 54943 J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett 201     DNC   9.00

June 15 - White Sail Fleet

Wind N NE 5 K
Weather Cloudy
RC Gord Dougall Golden Gael
Course 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236 17.50 18.33.54 0.43.54 0.39.01 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 17.50 18.33.50 0.43.50 0.39.04 2.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 18.35.12 0.45.12 0.39.15 3.00
4 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237 17.50 18.35.25 0.45.25 0.40.18 4.00
5 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50 18.35.38 0.45.38 0.41.28 5.00
6 Moxie Mirage 29 54376 T. Fox 209 17.50 18.35.36 0.45.36 0.42.19 6.00
7 Levity C&C 27 54943 J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett 201 17.50 18.37.09 0.47.09 0.44.20 7.00
8 Counting Stars Mirage 25 89 G. Feth 240     DNC   9.00

June 22 - White Sail Fleet

Wind 10 K decreasing
Weather Sunny and Clear
RC Makdaddy L Maksymiak
Course 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.56
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 234 17.56 19.06.00 1.10.00 1.02.24 1.00
2 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236 17.56 19.06.21 1.10.21 1.02.31 2.00
3 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237 17.56 19.07.56 1.11.56 1.03.49 3.00
4 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.56 19.09.40 1.13.40 1.03.57 4.00
5 Moxie Mirage 29 54376 T. Fox 209 17.56 19.10.46 1.14.46 1.09.23 5.00
6 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.56 19.17.34 1.21.34 1.14.07 6.00
7 Levity C&C 27 54943 J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett 201 17.56 19.16.24 1.20.24 1.15.36 7.00
8 Counting Stars Mirage 25 89 G. Feth 240     DNC   9.00

June 8 - Shark Fleet

Wind SW 8-10 K
Weather Sunny
RC Dave Poole Jack's Fault

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 18.59.38 1.04.38 0.58.32 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.02.05 1.07.05 1.00.45 2.00
3 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.03.44 1.08.44 1.02.15 3.00
4 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.07.05 1.12.05 1.05.17 4.00
5 Makdaddy Shark 915 L. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.07.10 1.12.10 1.05.22 5.00
6 Hooligan Shark 1064 T. Smith 224 17.55 19.10.34 1.15.34 1.08.26 6.00
7 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.16.34 1.21.34 1.13.52 7.00
8 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.20.38 1.25.38 1.17.33 8.00
9 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.22.15 1.27.15 1.19.01 9.00
10 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 17.55 19.24.28 1.29.28 1.21.02 10.00
11 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224     DNC   13.00
11 New Shark Shark 1826 Culp 224     DNC   13.00

June 15 - Shark Fleet

Wind N NE 5 K
Weather Cloudy
RC Gord Dougall Golden Gael
Course 8

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 18.49.33 0.54.33 0.49.24 1.00
2 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 18.49.48 0.54.48 0.49.38 2.00
3 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 18.50.14 0.55.14 0.50.01 3.00
4 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 18.51.20 0.56.20 0.51.01 4.00
5 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 18.52.14 0.57.14 0.51.50 5.00
6 Hooligan Shark 1064 T. Smith 224 17.55 18.54.56 0.59.56 0.54.17 6.00
7 Makdaddy Shark 915 L. Maksymiak 224 17.55 18.56.21 1.01.21 0.55.34 7.00
8 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 17.55 18.57.29 1.02.29 0.56.35 8.00
9 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.00.25 1.05.25 0.59.15 9.00
10 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224     DNF   11.00
11 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224     DNC   13.00
11 New Shark Shark 1826 Culp 224     DNC   13.00

June 22 - Shark Fleet

Wind 10 K decreasing
Weather Sunny and Clear
RC Makdaddy L Maksymiak
Course 3

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.01
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 18.01 19.04.31 1.03.31 0.57.31 1.00
2 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 18.01 19.06.37 1.05.37 0.59.26 2.00
3 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 18.01 19.07.25 1.06.25 1.00.09 3.00
3 Makdaddy Shark 915 L. Maksymiak 224 18.01   RC   3.00
5 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224 18.01 19.08.51 1.07.51 1.01.27 4.00
6 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 18.01 19.11.38 1.10.38 1.03.58 5.00
7 Hooligan Shark 1064 T. Smith 224 18.01 19.13.49 1.12.49 1.05.57 6.00
8 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 18.01 19.15.19 1.14.19 1.07.18 7.00
9 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 18.01 19.22.04 1.21.04 1.13.25 8.00
10 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 18.01 19.22.55 1.21.55 1.14.11 9.00
11 New Shark Shark 1826 Culp 224 18.01 19.24.47 1.23.47 1.15.53 10.00
12 TPG for Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224     DNC   13.00

June 8 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind SW 8-10 K
Weather Sunny
RC Dave Poole Jack's Fault

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.08.13 1.08.13 1.02.47 1.00
2 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 18.00 19.22.39 1.22.39 1.16.12 2.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211     DNC   5.00
3 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214     DNC   5.00

June 15 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind N NE 5 K
Weather Cloudy
RC Gord Dougall Golden Gael
Course 8

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 18.58.04 0.58.04 0.53.27 1.00
2 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211     RC   3.00
3 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213     DNC   5.00
3 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214     DNC   5.00

June 22 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind 10 K decreasing
Weather Sunny and Clear
RC Makdaddy L Maksymiak
Course 3

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.06 19.11.20 1.05.20 1.00.08 1.00
2 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.06 19.13.10 1.07.10 1.02.07 2.00
3 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 18.06 19.31.11 1.25.11 1.18.32 3.00
4 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214     DNC   5.00

June 8 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind SW 8-10 K
Weather Sunny
RC Dave Poole Jack's Fault

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 18.58.05 0.53.05 1.00.05 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.05 19.15.16 1.10.16 1.07.25 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126     DNC   4.00

June 15 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind N NE 5 K
Weather Cloudy
RC Gord Dougall Golden Gael
Course 8

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.05 19.02.45 0.57.45 0.55.24 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 18.54.19 0.49.19 0.55.49 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126     DNC   4.00

June 22 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind 10 K decreasing
Weather Sunny and Clear
RC Makdaddy L Maksymiak
Course 3

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.11
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.11 19.04.33 0.53.33 1.00.37 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardnier 189 18.11 19.18.35 1.07.35 1.04.50 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.11 19.12.43 1.01.43 1.06.17 3.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com