2017 Spring Series TUES

BYC

2017 Spring Series Tues

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 6
   
June 13
   
June 20
   
Total Nett
1st Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236 2.00 2.00 3.00 7.00 7.00
2nd Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 6.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 8.00 8.00
3rd Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237 1.00 3.00 RC 4.00 8.00 8.00
4th Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 3.00 4.00 2.00 9.00 9.00
5th Counting Stars Mirage 25 89 G. Feth 240 4.00 3.00 5.00 12.00 12.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 6
   
June 20
   
Total Nett
1st Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 1.00 2.00 3.00 3.00
2nd 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 3.00 3.00 6.00 6.00
3rd Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 224 6.00 DNF 1.00 7.00 7.00
4th Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 2.00 5.00 7.00 7.00
5th Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 4.00 3.00 RC 7.00 7.00
6th TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224 3.00 RC 10.00 DNF 13.00 13.00
7th Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 11.00 DNC 4.00 15.00 15.00
8th Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 11.00 DNC 6.00 17.00 17.00
9th Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 11.00 DNC 7.00 18.00 18.00
10th Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 11.00 DNC 8.00 19.00 19.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 6
   
June 20
   
Total Nett
1st Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 1.00 4.00 5.00 5.00
2nd Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 2.00 3.00 5.00 5.00
3rd Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 5.00 DNC 1.00 6.00 6.00
4th Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 5.00 DNC 2.00 7.00 7.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 6
   
June 20
   
Total Nett
1st Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
2nd Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 3.00 DNC 2.00 5.00 5.00

June 6 - White Sail Fleet

Wind 15-20 K NE
Weather Rainy
RC Bryan Davies Course 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237 17.50 19.00.48 1.10.48 1.02.49 1.00
2 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236 17.50 19.02.01 1.12.01 1.04.00 2.00
3 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50 19.03.48 1.13.48 1.07.03 3.00
4 Counting Stars Mirage 25 89 G. Feth 240 17.50 19.08.57 1.18.57 1.09.43 4.00
5 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251     DNC   6.00

June 13 - White Sail Fleet


Wind NE 5-10 decreasing
Weather Sunny
RC Jeff Kempson Incognito
Course 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251     44.57 0.39.01 1.00
2 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236     44.40 0.39.41 2.00
3 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237     RC   3.00
3 Counting Stars Mirage 25 89 G. Feth 240 17.50 47.22 47.22 0.41.50 3.00
5 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222     50.19 0.45.43 4.00

June 20 - White Sail Fleet


Wind SW 15 K gusting
Weather Clear
RC Bob Panter Viking II
Course 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 19.14.18 1.24.18 1.13.11 1.00
2 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50 19.12.59 1.22.59 1.15.24 2.00
3 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 236 17.50 19.16.44 1.26.44 1.17.04 3.00
4 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237 17.50 19.17.47 1.27.47 1.17.53 4.00
5 Counting Stars Mirage 25 89 G. Feth 240 17.50 19.31.27 1.41.27 1.29.35 5.00

June 6 - Shark Fleet

Wind 15-20 K NE
Weather Rainy
RC Bryan Davies Course 6

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 18.54.55 0.59.55 0.54.16 1.00
2 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 18.58.53 1.03.53 0.57.51 2.00
3 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.00.07 1.05.07 0.58.58 3.00
3 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224     RC   3.00
5 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.01.45 1.06.45 1.00.27 4.00
6 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 224 17.55 18.59.19 DNF   6.00
7 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224     DNC   11.00
7 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224     DNC   11.00
7 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224     DNC   11.00
7 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224     DNC   11.00

June 13 - Shark Fleet


Wind NE 5-10 decreasing
Weather Sunny
RC Jeff Kempson Incognito
Course 7

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
  Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224    
  50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224    
  Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 224    
  Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224    
  Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224    
  TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224    
  Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224    
  Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224    
  Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224    
  Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224    

June 20 - Shark Fleet


Wind SW 15 K gusting
Weather Clear
RC Bob Panter Viking II
Course 2

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 224 17.55 19.06.24 1.11.24 1.04.40 1.00
2 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.07.05 1.12.05 1.05.17 2.00
3 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.08.00 1.13.00 1.06.07 3.00
3 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55   RC   3.00
5 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.10.11 1.15.11 1.08.05 4.00
6 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.13.14 1.18.14 1.10.51 5.00
7 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.15.26 1.20.26 1.12.51 6.00
8 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.17.19 1.22.19 1.14.33 7.00
9 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.18.16 1.23.16 1.15.25 8.00
10 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 224     DNF   10.00

June 6 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Wind 15-20 K NE
Weather Rainy
RC Bryan Davies Course 6

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.05.48 1.05.48 1.00.34 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.06.50 1.06.50 1.01.37 2.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211     DNC   5.00
3 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214     DNC   5.00

June 13 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet


Wind NE 5-10 decreasing
Weather Sunny
RC Jeff Kempson Incognito
Course 7

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
  Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214    
  Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213    
  Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211    
  Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214    

June 20 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet


Wind SW 15 K gusting
Weather Clear
RC Bob Panter Viking II
Course 2

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.15.51 1.15.51 1.10.09 1.00
2 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.17.38 1.17.38 1.11.27 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.17.39 1.17.39 1.11.35 3.00
4 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.22.56 1.22.56 1.16.20 4.00

June 6 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Wind 15-20 K NE
Weather Rainy
RC Bryan Davies Course 6

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.05 19.09.21 1.04.21 1.01.44 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126     DNC   3.00

June 13 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet


Wind NE 5-10 decreasing
Weather Sunny
RC Jeff Kempson Incognito
Course 7

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
  Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189    
  Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126    

June 20 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet


Wind SW 15 K gusting
Weather Clear
RC Bob Panter Viking II
Course 2

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.05 19.18.26 1.13.26 1.10.27 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.14.51 1.09.51 1.15.01 2.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com