2017 Summer Series TUES

BYC

2017 Summer Series Tues

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 27
   
July 4
   
July 11
   
July 18
   
July 25
   
August 1
   
August 8
   
Total Nett
1st Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 1.00 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 1.00 (4.00) 1.00 11.00 5.00
2nd Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237 (2.00) 2.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 (3.00) 2.00 14.00 9.00
3rd Counting Stars Mirage 25 89 G. Feth 240 (4.00) 4.00 4.00 3.00 (5.00) 1.00 4.00 25.00 16.00
4th Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 233 3.00 3.00 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 3.00 7.00 DNC 3.00 33.00 19.00
5th Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 4.00 2.00 3.00 RC 37.00 23.00
6th Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 (7.00 DNC) (6.00 OCS) 3.00 4.00 6.00 5.00 5.00 36.00 23.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 27
   
July 4
   
July 11
   
July 18
   
July 25
   
August 1
   
August 8
   
Total Nett
1st Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 (3.00) 1.00 3.00 RC (6.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 16.00 7.00
2nd Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 1.00 2.00 1.00 3.00 (6.00) 3.00 RC (8.00) 24.00 10.00
3rd 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 (5.00) (4.00) 2.00 1.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 20.00 11.00
4th Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224 (7.00) 3.00 (11.00 DNC) 4.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 32.00 14.00
5th Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 (8.00) (7.00) 4.00 2.00 4.00 6.00 5.00 36.00 21.00
6th Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 4.00 3.00 RC 6.00 (8.00) 5.00 (7.00) 6.00 39.00 24.00
7th Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 6.00 5.00 5.00 (7.00) (7.00) 5.00 7.00 42.00 28.00
8th Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 224 2.00 8.00 3.00 5.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 51.00 29.00
9th Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 (9.00) 6.00 9.00 DNF (10.00) 9.00 4.00 4.00 51.00 32.00
10th Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 3.00 RC (10.00 DNF) 7.00 9.00 8.00 (11.00 DNC) 9.00 57.00 36.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 27
   
July 4
   
July 11
   
July 18
   
July 25
   
August 1
   
August 8
   
Total Nett
1st Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 (1.00) 1.00 1.00 (3.00 RC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 9.00 5.00
2nd Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 2.00 (3.00) (3.00) 1.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 16.00 10.00
3rd Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 3.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 (6.00 DNC) 3.00 (6.00 DNF) 25.00 13.00
4th Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 4.00 4.00 4.00 2.00 (6.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) 2.00 28.00 16.00
5th Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 (5.00) 5.00 (6.00 DNF) 4.00 4.00 DNF 4.00 4.00 32.00 21.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 27
   
July 4
   
July 11
   
July 18
   
July 25
   
August 1
   
August 8
   
Total Nett
1st Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 (1.00) (2.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 8.00 5.00
2nd Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 (4.00 DNC) 1.00 2.00 (3.00) 3.00 2.00 2.00 17.00 10.00
3rd Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 193 2.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 (4.00 DNC) (4.00 DNC) 20.00 12.00

June 27 - White Sail Fleet


Wind 8 K Gusting
Weather Cloudy and rain
RC Jack Henry Speedo
Course 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 19.12.23 1.22.23 1.11.31 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237 17.50 19.12.13 1.22.13 1.12.57 2.00
3 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 233 17.50 19.12.27 1.22.27 1.13.37 3.00
4 Counting Stars Mirage 25 89 G. Feth 240 17.50 19.23.45 1.33.45 1.22.47 4.00
5 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237     DNC   7.00
5 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222     DNC   7.00

July 4 - White Sail Fleet


Wind N 5-8 K
Weather clear
RC Makdaddy John Maksymiak
Course 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 18.57.17 1.07.17 0.58.25 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237 17.50 18.58.13 1.08.13 1.00.31 2.00
3 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 233 17.50 18.59.50 1.09.50 1.02.21 3.00
4 Counting Stars Mirage 25 89 G. Feth 240 17.50 19.14.08 1.24.08 1.14.18 4.00
5 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222     OCS   6.00
6 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237     DNC   7.00

July 11 - White Sail Fleet


Wind SW 12-15 K
Weather Fair
RC John Panter Trial and Denial
Course 1 add on 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237 17.50 19.00.30 1.10.30 1.02.33 1.00
2 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 19.02.05 1.12.05 1.02.35 2.00
3 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50 19.01.15 1.11.15 1.04.44 3.00
4 Counting Stars Mirage 25 89 G. Feth 240 17.50 19.03.20 1.13.20 1.04.46 4.00
5 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 233     DNC   7.00
5 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237     DNC   7.00

July 18 - White Sail Fleet


Wind SW 8 K
Weather Clear
RC John Ker Casual

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 19.07.14 1.17.14 1.07.03 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237 17.50 19.08.17 1.18.17 1.09.27 2.00
3 Counting Stars Mirage 25 89 G. Feth 240 17.50 19.11.06 1.21.06 1.11.37 3.00
4 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50 19.13.43 1.23.43 1.16.04 4.00
5 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 233     DNC   7.00
5 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237     DNC   7.00

July 25 - White Sail Fleet


Wind NE 9 K
Weather cloudy
RC Charles Low Goin My Way

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 18.54.10 1.04.10 0.55.43 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237 17.50 18.54.29 1.04.29 0.57.13 2.00
3 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 233 17.50 18.55.39 1.05.39 0.58.37 3.00
4 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 18.56.45 1.06.45 0.59.13 4.00
5 Counting Stars Mirage 25 89 G. Feth 240 17.50 18.58.20 1.08.20 1.00.21 5.00
6 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50 19.01.51 1.11.51 1.05.17 6.00

August 1 - White Sail Fleet


Wind SW 5 K
Weather Sunny
RC Shawn Reid Evermore

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Counting Stars Mirage 25 89 G. Feth 240 17.50 19.12.39 1.22.39 1.12.59 1.00
2 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50 19.13.35 1.23.35 1.14.09 2.00
3 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237 17.50 19.14.48 1.24.48 1.15.14 3.00
4 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 19.21.40 1.31.40 1.19.35 4.00
5 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50 19.22.43 1.32.43 1.24.14 5.00
6 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 233     DNC   7.00

August 8 - White Sail Fleet


Wind SW 15 K
Weather Sunny
RC Sava Scott Morrison
Course 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 251 17.50 18.47.50 0.57.50 0.50.13 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 237 17.50 18.51.00 1.01.00 0.54.07 2.00
3 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 233 17.50 18.51.14 1.01.14 0.54.40 3.00
3 Sava Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 237 17.50   RC   3.00
5 Counting Stars Mirage 25 89 G. Feth 240 17.50 18.52.39 1.02.39 0.55.19 4.00
6 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 222 17.50 18.52.49 1.02.49 0.57.04 5.00

June 27 - Shark Fleet


Wind 8 K Gusting
Weather Cloudy and rain
RC Jack Henry Speedo
Course 2

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.10.26 1.15.26 1.08.19 1.00
2 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 224 17.55 19.10.31 1.15.31 1.08.24 2.00
3 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.10.51 1.15.51 1.08.42 3.00
3 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55   RC   3.00
5 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.12.08 1.17.08 1.09.51 4.00
6 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.12.17 1.17.17 1.10.00 5.00
7 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.12.52 1.17.52 1.10.31 6.00
8 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224 17.55 19.13.10 1.18.10 1.10.48 7.00
9 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.15.30 1.20.30 1.12.54 8.00
10 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.15.54 1.20.54 1.13.16 9.00

July 4 - Shark Fleet


Wind N 5-8 K
Weather clear
RC Makdaddy John Maksymiak
Course 9

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.15.36 1.20.36 1.13.00 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.17.56 1.22.56 1.15.07 2.00
3 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224 17.55 19.18.37 1.23.37 1.15.44 3.00
3 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224     RC   3.00
5 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.21.58 1.26.58 1.18.46 4.00
6 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.22.38 1.27.38 1.19.22 5.00
7 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.23.31 1.28.31 1.20.10 6.00
8 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.25.55 1.30.55 1.22.20 7.00
9 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 224 17.55 19.27.40 1.32.40 1.23.55 8.00
10 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224     DNF   10.00

July 11 - Shark Fleet


Wind SW 12-15 K
Weather Fair
RC John Panter Trial and Denial
Course 1 add on 3

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.20.15 1.25.15 1.17.12 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.20.58 1.25.58 1.17.51 2.00
3 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224     RC   3.00
3 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 224 17.55 19.22.30 1.27.30 1.19.15 3.00
5 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.23.11 1.28.11 1.19.52 4.00
6 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.23.42 1.28.42 1.20.20 5.00
7 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.31.06 1.36.06 1.27.02 6.00
8 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.32.00 1.37.00 1.27.51 7.00
9 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224     DNF   9.00
10 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224     DNC   11.00

July 18 - Shark Fleet


Wind SW 8 K
Weather Clear
RC John Ker Casual

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.06.52 1.11.52 1.05.05 1.00
2 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.08.19 1.13.19 1.06.24 2.00
3 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.08.22 1.13.22 1.06.27 3.00
4 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224 17.55 19.09.16 1.14.16 1.07.16 4.00
5 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 224 17.55 19.11.04 1.16.04 1.08.53 5.00
6 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.11.21 1.16.21 1.09.09 6.00
7 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.13.42 1.18.42 1.11.17 7.00
8 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.15.41 1.20.41 1.13.04 8.00
9 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.17.40 1.22.40 1.14.52 9.00
10 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.24.01 1.29.01 1.20.37 10.00

July 25 - Shark Fleet


Wind NE 9 K
Weather cloudy
RC Charles Low Goin My Way

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.28.25 1.33.25 1.24.36 1.00
2 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224 17.55 19.32.07 1.37.07 1.27.57 2.00
3 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.33.40 1.38.40 1.29.22 3.00
4 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.36.03 1.41.03 1.31.31 4.00
5 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.38.06 1.43.06 1.33.22 5.00
6 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.39.34 1.44.34 1.34.42 6.00
7 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.43.30 1.48.30 1.38.16 7.00
8 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.54.55 1.59.55 1.48.36 8.00
9 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.58.01 2.03.01 1.51.25 9.00
10 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 224     DNC   11.00

August 1 - Shark Fleet


Wind SW 5 K
Weather Sunny
RC Shawn Reid Evermore

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.06.05 1.11.05 1.04.23 1.00
2 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224 17.55 19.10.43 1.15.43 1.08.34 2.00
3 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55   RC   3.00
3 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.11.03 1.16.03 1.08.53 3.00
5 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.14.23 1.19.23 1.11.54 4.00
6 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.15.35 1.20.35 1.12.59 5.00
7 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.15.55 1.20.55 1.13.17 6.00
8 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.22.55 1.27.55 1.19.37 7.00
9 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 224     DNC   11.00
9 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224     DNC   11.00

August 8 - Shark Fleet


Wind SW 15 K
Weather Sunny
RC Sava Scott Morrison
Course 1

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 224 17.55 19.10.15 1.15.15 1.08.09 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 224 17.55 19.12.07 1.17.07 1.09.51 2.00
3 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224 17.55 19.13.15 1.18.15 1.10.52 3.00
4 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 224 17.55 19.14.04 1.19.04 1.11.36 4.00
5 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 224 17.55 19.15.38 1.20.38 1.13.02 5.00
6 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 224 17.55 19.16.24 1.21.24 1.13.43 6.00
7 Log Splitter Shark 1494 C. Boag 224 17.55 19.17.17 1.22.17 1.14.31 7.00
8 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 224 17.55 19.18.16 1.23.16 1.15.25 8.00
9 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 224 17.55 19.19.20 1.24.20 1.16.23 9.00
10 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 224     DNC   11.00

June 27 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet


Wind 8 K Gusting
Weather Cloudy and rain
RC Jack Henry Speedo
Course 2

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.16.57 1.16.57 1.10.49 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.19.45 1.19.45 1.13.31 2.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.21.43 1.21.43 1.15.35 3.00
4 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.22.10 1.22.10 1.15.37 4.00
5 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 18.00 19.39.39 1.39.39 1.31.52 5.00

July 4 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet


Wind N 5-8 K
Weather clear
RC Makdaddy John Maksymiak
Course 9

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.22.01 1.22.01 1.15.29 1.00
2 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.24.00 1.24.00 1.17.41 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.24.41 1.24.41 1.18.04 3.00
4 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.25.57 1.25.57 1.19.06 4.00
5 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 18.00 19.50.45 1.50.45 1.42.06 5.00

July 11 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet


Wind SW 12-15 K
Weather Fair
RC John Panter Trial and Denial
Course 1 add on 3

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.26.09 1.26.09 1.19.17 1.00
2 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.26.45 1.26.45 1.20.14 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.28.44 1.28.44 1.21.48 3.00
4 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.40.11 1.40.11 1.32.12 4.00
5 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213     DNF   6.00

July 18 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet


Wind SW 8 K
Weather Clear
RC John Ker Casual

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.13.49 1.13.49 1.08.03 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.14.40 1.14.40 1.08.43 2.00
3 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214     RC   3.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.16.09 1.16.09 1.10.26 3.00
5 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 18.00 19.38.40 1.38.40 1.30.58 4.00

July 25 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet


Wind NE 9 K
Weather cloudy
RC Charles Low Goin My Way

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.34.22 1.34.22 1.26.51 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.41.11 1.41.11 1.33.17 2.00
3 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213     DNF   4.00
4 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211     DNC   6.00
4 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214     DNC   6.00

August 1 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet


Wind SW 5 K
Weather Sunny
RC Shawn Reid Evermore

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.09.20 1.09.20 1.03.49 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.15.13 1.15.13 1.09.20 2.00
3 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211 18.00 19.16.35 1.16.35 1.10.50 3.00
4 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 18.00 19.28.34 1.28.34 1.21.39 4.00
5 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214     DNC   6.00

August 8 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet


Wind SW 15 K
Weather Sunny
RC Sava Scott Morrison
Course 1

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 214 18.00 19.19.19 1.19.19 1.13.00 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 214 18.00 19.21.55 1.21.55 1.15.24 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 213 18.00 19.28.30 1.28.30 1.21.35 3.00
4 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 213 18.00 19.38.40 1.38.40 1.30.58 4.00
5 Golden Gael Tanzer 26 127 G. Dougal 211     DNF   6.00

June 27 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet


Wind 8 K Gusting
Weather Cloudy and rain
RC Jack Henry Speedo
Course 2

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.10.42 1.05.42 1.14.22 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 193 18.05 19.29.12 1.24.12 1.20.14 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126     DNC   4.00

July 4 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet


Wind N 5-8 K
Weather clear
RC Makdaddy John Maksymiak
Course 9

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.19.06 1.14.06 1.19.35 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.15.27 1.10.27 1.19.44 2.00
3 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 193 18.05 19.32.13 1.27.13 1.23.07 3.00

July 11 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet


Wind SW 12-15 K
Weather Fair
RC John Panter Trial and Denial
Course 1 add on 3

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.19.45 1.14.45 1.24.37 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.26.25 1.21.25 1.27.26 2.00
3 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 193 18.05 19.42.14 1.37.14 1.32.39 3.00

July 18 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet


Wind SW 8 K
Weather Clear
RC John Ker Casual

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.04.46 0.59.46 1.07.39 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 193 18.05 19.17.57 1.12.57 1.09.31 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.12.04 1.07.04 1.12.02 3.00

July 25 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet


Wind NE 9 K
Weather cloudy
RC Charles Low Goin My Way

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.26.24 1.21.24 1.32.08 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 193 18.05 19.46.25 1.41.25 1.36.38 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.39.22 1.34.22 1.41.21 3.00

August 1 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet


Wind SW 5 K
Weather Sunny
RC Shawn Reid Evermore

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.04.12 0.59.12 1.07.00 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.14.07 1.09.07 1.14.14 2.00
3 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 193     DNC   4.00

August 8 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet


Wind SW 15 K
Weather Sunny
RC Sava Scott Morrison
Course 1

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.13.26 1.08.26 1.17.28 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 126 18.05 19.19.35 1.14.35 1.20.06 2.00
3 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 193     DNC   4.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com