2018 Fall Series - Thursday

Brockville YC

Fall Series Thursday 2018

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Aug 23
   

Aug 30
   

Sept 6
   

Sept 13
   

Sept 20
   

Total

Nett

1st

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

1.00

3.00

3.00 RC

4.00

2.00

13.00

13.00

2nd

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

2.00

1.00

3.00

3.00 rc

4.00

13.00

13.00

3rd

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

9.00 DNC

2.00

1.00

2.00

3.00

17.00

17.00

4th

Sava

Tanzer 26

625

S. Morrison

234

3.00

4.00

4.00

5.00

1.00

17.00

17.00

5th

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

4.00

5.00

5.00

1.00

6.00

21.00

21.00

6th

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

9.00 DNC

6.00

2.00

3.00

7.00

27.00

27.00

7th

Goin My Way

US 33

31349

C. Low

160

6.00

9.00 DNC

6.00

6.00

5.00

32.00

32.00

8th

Levity

C&C 27

54943

J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett

198

5.00

7.00

7.00

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

37.00

37.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Aug 23
   

Aug 30
   

Sept 6
   

Sept 13
   

Sept 20
   

Total

Nett

1st

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

2.00

6.00

6.00

2nd

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

2.00

2.00

2.00

4.00

4.00

14.00

14.00

3rd

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

3.00

4.00

5.00

2.00

3.00

17.00

17.00

4th

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

7.00

6.00

3.00

3.00

1.00

20.00

20.00

5th

Makdaddy

Shark

915

L. Maksymiak

219

8.00

3.00

7.00

6.00

7.00

31.00

31.00

6th

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

9.00

7.00

4.00

8.00

8.00

36.00

36.00

7th

Eh Train

Shark

300

T. Gardiner

219

6.00

5.00

10.00

7.00

11.00

39.00

39.00

8th

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

4.00

10.00

11.00

5.00

10.00

40.00

40.00

9th

Hooligan

Shark

1064

T. Smith

219

5.00

9.00

9.00

14.00 DNC

5.00

42.00

42.00

10th

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

14.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

6.00

9.00

3.00 rc

46.00

46.00

11th

TPG for Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

10.00

8.00

14.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

6.00

52.00

52.00

12th

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

11.00

11.00

8.00

14.00 DNC

9.00

53.00

53.00

13th

Pourquoi Pas

Shark

192

J. Keenan

219

12.00

14.00 DNC

12.00

11.00 dnf

13.00 dnf

62.00

62.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Aug 23
   

Aug 30
   

Sept 6
   

Sept 13
   

Sept 20
   

Total

Nett

1st

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

1.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

6.00

6.00

2nd

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

2.00

1.00

3.00

2.00

2.00

10.00

10.00

3rd

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

3.00

3.00

4.00

4.00

3.00

17.00

17.00

4th

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

213

4.00

5.00 DNC

2.00

3.00

4.00

18.00

18.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Aug 23
   

Aug 30
   

Sept 6
   

Sept 13
   

Sept 20
   

Total

Nett

1st

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardnier

189

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

5.00

5.00

2nd

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

2.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

10.00

10.00

3rd

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

3.00

3.00

4.00 DNC

4.00 DNC

3.00

17.00

17.00

Aug 23 - White Sail Fleet

RC Maia Chris Coligan
Wind SW-W 13 K
Weather Sunny

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

17.50

18.54.18

1.04.18

0.57.30

1.00

2

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

17.50

18.57.22

1.07.22

0.57.57

2.00

3

Sava

Tanzer 26

625

S. Morrison

234

17.50

18.55.45

1.05.45

0.58.37

3.00

4

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

17.50

18.58.52

1.08.52

1.02.04

4.00

5

Levity

C&C 27

54943

J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett

198

17.50

18.56.48

1.06.48

1.03.07

5.00

6

Goin My Way

US 33

31349

C. Low

160

17.50

18.54.20

1.04.20

1.04.54

6.00

7

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

 

 

DNC

 

9.00

7

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

 

 

DNC

 

9.00

Aug 30 - White Sail Fleet

RC Terry Fox Moxie
Wind 6 K N-E
Weather Clear

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

17.50

18.35.43

0.45.43

0.39.20

1.00

2

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

17.50

18.35.54

0.45.54

0.39.55

2.00

3

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

17.50

18.35.32

0.45.32

0.40.43

3.00

4

Sava

Tanzer 26

625

S. Morrison

234

17.50

18.35.52

0.45.52

0.40.53

4.00

5

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

17.50

18.36.49

0.46.49

0.42.12

5.00

6

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

17.50

18.37.59

0.47.59

0.42.50

6.00

7

Levity

C&C 27

54943

J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett

198

17.50

18.43.49

0.53.49

0.50.51

7.00

8

Goin My Way

US 33

31349

C. Low

160

 

 

DNC

 

9.00

Sept 6 - White Sail Fleet

RC Bert Meier Mystique
Wind NNW 7-8 K
Weather Sunny/Cloudy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

17.50

18.45.37

0.55.37

0.48.22

1.00

2

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

17.50

18.46.08

0.56.08

0.50.07

2.00

3

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

 

 

RC

 

3.00

3

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

17.50

18.50.27

1.00.27

0.52.00

3.00

5

Sava

Tanzer 26

625

S. Morrison

234

17.50

18.48.46

0.58.46

0.52.23

4.00

6

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

17.50

18.48.12

0.58.12

0.52.27

5.00

7

Goin My Way

US 33

31349

C. Low

160

17.50

18.44.31

0.54.31

0.55.00

6.00

8

Levity

C&C 27

54943

J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett

198

17.50

18.51.41

1.01.41

0.58.17

7.00

Sept 13 - White Sail Fleet

RC van Blitterswyk / Allegro
Weather yes
Wind yes

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

17.50

18.36.07

0.46.07

0.41.34

1.00

2

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

17.50

18.38.34

0.48.34

0.42.14

2.00

3

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

 

 

rc

 

3.00

3

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

17.50

18.37.25

0.47.25

0.42.20

3.00

5

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

17.50

18.38.23

0.48.23

0.43.16

4.00

6

Sava

Tanzer 26

625

S. Morrison

234

17.50

18.39.09

0.49.09

0.43.49

5.00

7

Goin My Way

US 33

31349

C. Low

160

17.50

18.34

0.44.00

0.44.24

6.00

8

Levity

C&C 27

54943

J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett

198

 

 

DNC

 

9.00

Sept 20 - White Sail Fleet

RC Dave Duncan / Spliff
Weather fair
Wind NE 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Sava

Tanzer 26

625

S. Morrison

234

17.50

18.54.47

1.04.47

0.57.45

1.00

2

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

17.50

18.56.34

1.06.34

0.59.32

2.00

3

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

17.50

19.00.04

1.10.04

1.00.55

3.00

4

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

17.50

19.01.24

1.11.24

1.01.25

4.00

5

Goin My Way

US 33

31349

C. Low

160

17.50

18.51.03

1.01.03

1.01.36

5.00

6

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

17.50

18.59.07

1.09.07

1.02.18

6.00

7

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

17.50

19.00.32

1.10.32

1.02.58

7.00

8

Levity

C&C 27

54943

J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett

198

 

 

DNC

 

9.00

Aug 23 - Shark Fleet

RC Maia Chris Coligan
Wind SW-W 13 K
Weather Sunny

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

17.55

19.10.11

1.15.11

1.08.38

1.00

2

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

17.55

19.12.37

1.17.37

1.10.52

2.00

3

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

19.13.50

1.18.50

1.11.58

3.00

4

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

19.15.23

1.20.23

1.13.23

4.00

5

Hooligan

Shark

1064

T. Smith

219

17.55

19.16.14

1.21.14

1.14.10

5.00

6

Eh Train

Shark

300

T. Gardiner

219

17.55

19.16.38

1.21.38

1.14.32

6.00

7

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

17.55

19.17.06

1.22.06

1.14.57

7.00

8

Makdaddy

Shark

915

L. Maksymiak

219

17.55

19.18.04

1.23.04

1.15.50

8.00

9

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

19.18.40

1.23.40

1.16.23

9.00

10

TPG for Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

17.55

19.19.11

1.24.11

1.16.51

10.00

11

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

17.55

19.29.23

1.34.23

1.26.10

11.00

12

Pourquoi Pas

Shark

192

J. Keenan

219

17.55

19.36.16

1.41.16

1.32.27

12.00

13

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

 

 

DNC

 

14.00

Aug 30 - Shark Fleet

RC Terry Fox Moxie
Wind 6 K N-E
Weather Clear

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

17.55

18.51.05

0.56.05

0.51.12

1.00

2

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

17.55

18.51.07

0.56.07

0.51.14

2.00

3

Makdaddy

Shark

915

L. Maksymiak

219

17.55

18.52.02

0.57.02

0.52.04

3.00

4

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

18.52.55

0.57.55

0.52.53

4.00

5

Eh Train

Shark

300

T. Gardiner

219

17.55

18.53.28

0.58.28

0.53.23

5.00

6

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

17.55

18.54.52

0.59.52

0.54.39

6.00

7

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

18.55.53

1.00.53

0.55.35

7.00

8

TPG for Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

17.55

18.57.39

1.02.39

0.57.12

8.00

9

Hooligan

Shark

1064

T. Smith

219

17.55

18.59.37

1.04.37

0.59.00

9.00

10

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

19.01.58

1.06.58

1.01.08

10.00

11

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

17.55

19.10.33

1.15.33

1.08.58

11.00

12

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

 

 

DNC

 

14.00

12

Pourquoi Pas

Shark

192

J. Keenan

219

 

 

DNC

 

14.00

Sept 6 - Shark Fleet

RC Bert Meier Mystique
Wind NNW 7-8 K
Weather Sunny/Cloudy

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

17.55

18.49.24

0.54.24

0.49.40

1.00

2

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

17.55

18.50.14

0.55.14

0.50.26

2.00

3

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

17.55

18.50.27

0.55.27

0.50.37

3.00

4

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

18.51.18

0.56.18

0.51.24

4.00

5

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

18.52.23

0.57.23

0.52.23

5.00

6

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

17.55

18.52.24

0.57.24

0.52.24

6.00

7

Makdaddy

Shark

915

L. Maksymiak

219

17.55

18.52.25

0.57.25

0.52.25

7.00

8

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

17.55

18.52.26

0.57.26

0.52.26

8.00

9

Hooligan

Shark

1064

T. Smith

219

17.55

18.52.27

0.57.27

0.52.27

9.00

10

Eh Train

Shark

300

T. Gardiner

219

17.55

18.53.34

0.58.34

0.53.28

10.00

11

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

18.53.36

0.58.36

0.53.30

11.00

12

Pourquoi Pas

Shark

192

J. Keenan

219

17.55

18.57.51

1.02.51

0.57.23

12.00

13

TPG for Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

 

 

DNC

 

14.00

Sept 13 - Shark Fleet

RC van Blitterswyk / Allegro
Weather yes
Wind yes

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

17.55

18.55.01

1.00.01

0.54.48

1.00

2

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

18.56

1.01.00

0.55.41

2.00

3

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

17.55

18.57

1.02.00

0.56.36

3.00

4

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

17.55

18.58

1.03.00

0.57.31

4.00

5

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

18.59

1.04.00

0.58.26

5.00

6

Makdaddy

Shark

915

L. Maksymiak

219

17.55

19:00:00

1.05.00

0.59.21

6.00

7

Eh Train

Shark

300

T. Gardiner

219

17.55

19.01

1.06.00

1.00.15

7.00

8

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

19.02

1.07.00

1.01.10

8.00

9

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

17.55

19.04

1.09.00

1.03.00

9.00

10

Pourquoi Pas

Shark

192

J. Keenan

219

17.55

19.03

dnf

 

11.00

11

Hooligan

Shark

1064

T. Smith

219

 

 

DNC

 

14.00

11

TPG for Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

 

 

DNC

 

14.00

11

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

 

 

DNC

 

14.00

Sept 20 - Shark Fleet

RC Dave Duncan / Spliff
Weather fair
Wind NE 6

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

17.55

18.33.49

0.38.49

0.35.26

1.00

2

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

17.55

18.35

0.40.00

0.36.31

2.00

3

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

18.35.09

0.40.09

0.36.39

3.00

3

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

17.55

19.04

rc

 

3.00

5

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

17.55

18.36.35

0.41.35

0.37.58

4.00

6

Hooligan

Shark

1064

T. Smith

219

17.55

18.37.19

0.42.19

0.38.38

5.00

7

TPG for Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

17.55

18.37.49

0.42.49

0.39.05

6.00

8

Makdaddy

Shark

915

L. Maksymiak

219

17.55

18.39.42

0.44.42

0.40.49

7.00

9

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

18.42.17

0.47.17

0.43.10

8.00

10

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

17.55

18.43.50

0.48.50

0.44.35

9.00

11

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

18.43.56

0.48.56

0.44.40

10.00

12

Eh Train

Shark

300

T. Gardiner

219

17.55

19.01

1.06.00

1.00.15

11.00

13

Pourquoi Pas

Shark

192

J. Keenan

219

 

 

dnf

 

13.00

Aug 23 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Maia Chris Coligan
Wind SW-W 13 K
Weather Sunny

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

18.00

19.19.11

1.19.11

1.13.00

1.00

2

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

18.00

19.22.05

1.22.05

1.15.04

2.00

3

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

18.00

19.31.55

1.31.55

1.23.23

3.00

4

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

213

18.00

19.33.00

1.33.00

1.25.44

4.00

Aug 30 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Terry Fox Moxie
Wind 6 K N-E
Weather Clear

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

18.00

18.57.13

0.57.13

0.52.19

1.00

2

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

18.00

18.59.32

0.59.32

0.54.53

2.00

3

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

18.00

19.14.26

1.14.26

1.07.31

3.00

4

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

213

 

 

DNC

 

5.00

Sept 6 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Bert Meier Mystique
Wind NNW 7-8 K
Weather Sunny/Cloudy

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

18.00

18.51.33

0.51.33

0.47.31

1.00

2

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

213

18.00

18.55.11

0.55.11

0.50.52

2.00

3

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

18.00

18.56.42

0.56.42

0.51.51

3.00

4

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

18.00

18.58.26

0.58.26

0.53.00

4.00

Sept 13 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC van Blitterswyk / Allegro
Weather yes
Wind yes

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

18.00

19.01.01

1.01.01

0.56.15

1.00

2

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

18.00

19.07.00

1.07.00

1.01.16

2.00

3

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

213

18.00

19.14.15

1.14.15

1.08.27

3.00

4

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

18.00

19.17.25

1.17.25

1.10.14

4.00

Sept 20 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Dave Duncan / Spliff
Weather fair
Wind NE 6

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

18.00

18.38.46

0.38.46

0.35.44

1.00

2

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

18.00

18.41.15

0.41.15

0.37.43

2.00

3

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

18.00

18.42.39

0.42.39

0.38.41

3.00

4

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

213

18.00

18.52.51

0.52.51

0.48.43

4.00

Aug 23 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Maia Chris Coligan
Wind SW-W 13 K
Weather Sunny

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardnier

189

18.05

19.25.49

1.20.49

1.17.32

1.00

2

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

18.05

19.16.20

1.11.20

1.20.44

2.00

3

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

18.05

19.20.36

1.15.36

1.21.30

3.00

Aug 30 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Terry Fox Moxie
Wind 6 K N-E
Weather Clear

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardnier

189

18.05

19.02.34

0.57.34

0.55.14

1.00

2

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

18.05

18.56.11

0.51.11

0.57.56

2.00

3

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

18.05

19.00.54

0.55.54

1.00.16

3.00

Sept 6 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Bert Meier Mystique
Wind NNW 7-8 K
Weather Sunny/Cloudy

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardnier

189

18.05

18.57.15

0.52.15

0.50.08

1.00

2

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

18.05

18.49.50

0.44.50

0.50.45

2.00

3

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

 

 

DNC

 

4.00

Sept 13 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC van Blitterswyk / Allegro
Weather yes
Wind yes

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardnier

189

18.05

19.06.42

1.01.42

0.59.12

1.00

2

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

18.05

19.02.23

0.57.23

1.04.57

2.00

3

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

 

 

DNC

 

4.00

Sept 20 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Dave Duncan / Spliff
Weather fair
Wind NE 6

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardnier

189

18.05

18.48.31

0.43.31

0.41.45

1.00

2

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

18.05

18.43.03

0.38.03

0.43.04

2.00

3

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

18.05

18.47.07

0.42.07

0.45.24

3.00





Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com