2018 Fall Series TUES

BYC

2018 Fall Series Tues

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Aug 21
   

Aug 28
   

Sept 4
   

Sept 11
   

Sept 18
   

Total

Nett

1st

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

1.00

2.00

3.00

1.00

1.00

8.00

8.00

2nd

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

4.00

3.00

1.00

3.00 rc

2.00

13.00

13.00

3rd

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

6.00 DNC

1.00

2.00

3.00

3.00

15.00

15.00

4th

Sava

Tanser 26

625

S. Morrison

234

2.00

5.00

4.00

2.00

4.00

17.00

17.00

5th

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

233

3.00

4.00

6.00 DNC

6.00 DNC

6.00 DNC

25.00

25.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Aug 21
   

Aug 28
   

Sept 4
   

Sept 11
   

Sept 18
   

Total

Nett

1st

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

5.00

5.00

2nd

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

2.00

3.00

2.00

2.00

3.00

12.00

12.00

3rd

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

3.00

2.00

3.00

6.00

4.00

18.00

18.00

4th

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

3.00 RC

5.00

4.00

9.00

6.00

27.00

27.00

5th

Hooligan

Shark

1164

T. Smith

219

13.00 DNC

4.00

6.00

3.00

2.00

28.00

28.00

6th

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

4.00

7.00

5.00

4.00

8.00

28.00

28.00

7th

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

5.00

8.00

7.00

13.00 DNC

7.00

40.00

40.00

8th

Eh Train

Shark

300

T. Gardiner

219

6.00

3.00 RC

10.00

13.00 DNC

9.00

41.00

41.00

9th

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

8.00 DNF

13.00 DNC

11.00

5.00

5.00

42.00

42.00

10th

Makdaddy

Shark

915

J. Maksymiak

219

13.00 DNC

9.00

8.00

7.00

10.00

47.00

47.00

11th

TPG 4 Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

13.00 DNC

6.00

9.00

8.00

13.00 DNC

49.00

49.00

12th

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

13.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

12.00

10.00

13.00 DNC

61.00

61.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Aug 21
   

Aug 28
   

Sept 4
   

Sept 11
   

Sept 18
   

Total

Nett

1st

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

5.00

5.00

2nd

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

3.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

3.00 RC

12.00

12.00

3rd

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

211

2.00

3.00

3.00

3.00

2.00

13.00

13.00

4th

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

4.00

4.00

4.00

6.00 DNC

3.00

21.00

21.00

5th

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

213

6.00 DNC

6.00 DNC

5.00

4.00

4.00

25.00

25.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Aug 21
   

Aug 28
   

Sept 4
   

Sept 11
   

Sept 18
   

Total

Nett

1st

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardiner

189

1.00

1.00

3.00

2.00

1.00

8.00

8.00

2nd

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

5.00 DNC

2.00

2.00

3.00

2.00

14.00

14.00

3rd

Breakaway

Niagara 26

73

R. Donor

182

5.00 DNC

5.00 DNC

1.00

1.00

5.00 DNC

17.00

17.00

4th

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

5.00 DNC

3.00

5.00 DNC

5.00 DNC

5.00 DNC

23.00

23.00

Aug 21 - White Sail Fleet

RC Don Farnsworth
Weather Moderate
Wind SSE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

17.50

19.05.46

1.15.46

1.05.11

1.00

2

Sava

Tanser 26

625

S. Morrison

234

17.50

19.05.50

1.15.50

1.07.36

2.00

3

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

233

17.50

19.06.40

1.16.40

1.08.27

3.00

4

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

17.50

19.19.38

1.29.38

1.20.02

4.00

5

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

 

 

DNC

 

6.00

Aug 28 - White Sail Fleet

RC Terry Gardiner Eh Train
Wind 17 km/h SW
Weather Fair

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

17.50

19.00.00

1.10.00

1.00.52

1.00

2

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

17.50

19.01.37

1.11.37

1.01.37

2.00

3

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

17.50

19.00.49

1.10.49

1.03.14

3.00

4

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

233

17.50

19.01.47

1.11.47

1.04.05

4.00

5

Sava

Tanser 26

625

S. Morrison

234

17.50

19.01.59

1.11.59

1.04.10

5.00

Sept 4 - White Sail Fleet

RC Peter Culp/ John Miller
Wind E 5K
Weather Sunny

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

17.50

18.45.58

0.55.58

0.49.58

1.00

2

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

17.50

18.50.48

1.00.48

0.52.52

2.00

3

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

17.50

18.51.47

1.01.47

0.53.09

3.00

4

Sava

Tanser 26

625

S. Morrison

234

17.50

18.58.41

1.08.41

1.01.14

4.00

5

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

233

 

 

DNC

 

6.00

Sept 11 - White Sail Fleet

RC Kempson Incognito
Weather
Wind NE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

17.50

18.42.35

0.52.35

0.45.14

1.00

2

Sava

Tanser 26

625

S. Morrison

234

17.50

18.41.17

0.51.17

0.45.43

2.00

3

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

 

 

rc

 

3.00

3

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

17.50

18.42.56

0.52.56

0.46.02

3.00

5

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

233

 

 

DNC

 

6.00

Sept 18 - White Sail Fleet

RC Iain Jack 5 Sailors
Weather yes
Wind yes

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

17.50

18.33.31

0.43.31

0.37.26

1.00

2

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

17.50

18.32.06

0.42.06

0.37.35

2.00

3

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

17.50

18.34.05

0.44.05

0.38.20

3.00

4

Sava

Tanser 26

625

S. Morrison

234

17.50

18.37.48

0.47.48

0.42.37

4.00

5

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

233

 

 

DNC

 

6.00

Aug 21 - Shark Fleet

RC Don Farnsworth
Weather Moderate
Wind SSE

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

17.55

19.05.43

1.10.43

1.04.34

1.00

2

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

17.55

19.08.25

1.13.25

1.07.02

2.00

3

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

19.10.52

1.15.52

1.09.16

3.00

3

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

 

 

RC

 

3.00

5

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

19.11.25

1.16.25

1.09.46

4.00

6

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

17.55

19.11.43

1.16.43

1.10.02

5.00

7

Eh Train

Shark

300

T. Gardiner

219

17.55

19.14.34

1.19.34

1.12.38

6.00

8

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

 

 

DNF

 

8.00

9

Hooligan

Shark

1164

T. Smith

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

9

Makdaddy

Shark

915

J. Maksymiak

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

9

TPG 4 Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

9

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

Aug 28 - Shark Fleet

RC Terry Gardiner Eh Train
Wind 17 km/h SW
Weather Fair

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

17.55

19.15.46

1.20.46

1.13.44

1.00

2

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

19.18.13

1.23.13

1.15.58

2.00

3

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

17.55

19.20.20

1.25.20

1.17.54

3.00

3

Eh Train

Shark

300

T. Gardiner

219

17.55

 

RC

 

3.00

5

Hooligan

Shark

1164

T. Smith

219

17.55

19.20.31

1.25.31

1.18.04

4.00

6

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

19.20.41

1.25.41

1.18.14

5.00

7

TPG 4 Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

17.55

19.21.37

1.26.37

1.19.05

6.00

8

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

19.24.06

1.29.06

1.21.21

7.00

9

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

17.55

19.24.07

1.29.07

1.21.22

8.00

10

Makdaddy

Shark

915

J. Maksymiak

219

17.55

19.29.28

1.34.28

1.26.15

9.00

11

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

11

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

Sept 4 - Shark Fleet

RC Peter Culp/ John Miller
Wind E 5K
Weather Sunny

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

17.55

18.51.45

0.56.45

0.51.49

1.00

2

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

17.55

18.52.56

0.57.56

0.52.53

2.00

3

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

18.53.32

0.58.32

0.53.26

3.00

4

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

18.54.56

0.59.56

0.54.43

4.00

5

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

18.56.02

1.01.02

0.55.43

5.00

6

Hooligan

Shark

1164

T. Smith

219

17.55

18.56.46

1.01.46

0.56.23

6.00

7

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

17.55

18.57.13

1.02.13

0.56.48

7.00

8

Makdaddy

Shark

915

J. Maksymiak

219

17.55

18.57.31

1.02.31

0.57.05

8.00

9

TPG 4 Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

17.55

19.00.23

1.05.23

0.59.42

9.00

10

Eh Train

Shark

300

T. Gardiner

219

17.55

19.04.05

1.09.05

1.03.04

10.00

11

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

17.55

19.04.34

1.09.34

1.03.31

11.00

12

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

17.55

19.11.04

1.16.04

1.09.27

12.00

Sept 11 - Shark Fleet

RC Kempson Incognito
Weather
Wind NE

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

17.55

18.40.30

0.45.30

0.41.32

1.00

2

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

17.55

18.43.10

0.48.10

0.43.58

2.00

3

Hooligan

Shark

1164

T. Smith

219

17.55

18.44.13

0.49.13

0.44.56

3.00

4

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

18.45.33

0.50.33

0.46.09

4.00

5

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

17.55

18.46.00

0.51.00

0.46.34

5.00

6

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

18.46.20

0.51.20

0.46.52

6.00

7

Makdaddy

Shark

915

J. Maksymiak

219

17.55

18.46.35

0.51.35

0.47.06

7.00

8

TPG 4 Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

17.55

18.47.13

0.52.13

0.47.40

8.00

9

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

18.48.12

0.53.12

0.48.34

9.00

10

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

17.55

18.54.41

0.59.41

0.54.29

10.00

11

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

11

Eh Train

Shark

300

T. Gardiner

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

Sept 18 - Shark Fleet

RC Iain Jack 5 Sailors
Weather yes
Wind yes

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

17.55

18.33.52

0.38.52

0.35.29

1.00

2

Hooligan

Shark

1164

T. Smith

219

17.55

18.34.32

0.39.32

0.36.06

2.00

3

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

17.55

18.34.57

0.39.57

0.36.28

3.00

4

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

18.35.11

0.40.11

0.36.41

4.00

5

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

17.55

18.37.33

0.42.33

0.38.51

5.00

6

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

18.39.45

0.44.45

0.40.51

6.00

7

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

17.55

18.39.50

0.44.50

0.40.56

7.00

8

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

18.39.51

0.44.51

0.40.57

8.00

9

Eh Train

Shark

300

T. Gardiner

219

17.55

18.40.24

0.45.24

0.41.27

9.00

10

Makdaddy

Shark

915

J. Maksymiak

219

17.55

18.41.42

0.46.42

0.42.38

10.00

11

TPG 4 Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

11

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

Aug 21 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Don Farnsworth
Weather Moderate
Wind SSE

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

18.00

19.11.49

1.11.49

1.06.12

1.00

2

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

211

18.00

19.12.41

1.12.41

1.07.13

2.00

3

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

18.00

19.13.31

1.13.31

1.07.14

3.00

4

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

18.00

19.21.10

1.21.10

1.13.38

4.00

5

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

213

 

 

DNC

 

6.00

Aug 28 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Terry Gardiner Eh Train
Wind 17 km/h SW
Weather Fair

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

18.00

19.22.45

1.22.45

1.16.17

1.00

2

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

18.00

19.26.52

1.26.52

1.19.26

2.00

3

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

211

18.00

19.28.08

1.28.08

1.21.31

3.00

4

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

18.00

19.34.20

1.34.20

1.25.34

4.00

5

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

213

 

 

DNC

 

6.00

Sept 4 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Peter Culp/ John Miller
Wind E 5K
Weather Sunny

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

18.00

18.54.14

0.54.14

0.50.00

1.00

2

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

18.00

18.55.24

0.55.24

0.50.40

2.00

3

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

211

18.00

18.55.48

0.55.48

0.51.37

3.00

4

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

18.00

19.00.59

1.00.59

0.55.19

4.00

5

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

213

18.00

19.10.30

1.10.30

1.05.00

5.00

Sept 11 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Kempson Incognito
Weather
Wind NE

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

18.00

18.44.33

0.44.33

0.41.04

1.00

2

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

18.00

18.47

0.47.00

0.42.59

2.00

3

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

211

18.00

18.47.39

0.47.39

0.44.04

3.00

4

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

213

18.00

18.53.16

0.53.16

0.49.06

4.00

5

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

 

 

DNC

 

6.00

Sept 18 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Iain Jack 5 Sailors
Weather yes
Wind yes

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

18.00

18.40.02

0.40.02

0.36.54

1.00

2

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

211

18.00

18.41.35

0.41.35

0.38.28

2.00

3

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

 

 

RC

 

3.00

3

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

18.00

18.45.57

0.45.57

0.41.41

3.00

5

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

213

18.00

18.49.30

0.49.30

0.45.38

4.00

Aug 21 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Don Farnsworth
Weather Moderate
Wind SSE

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardiner

189

18.05

19.16.54

1.11.54

1.08.59

1.00

2

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

 

 

DNC

 

5.00

2

Breakaway

Niagara 26

73

R. Donor

182

 

 

DNC

 

5.00

2

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

 

 

DNC

 

5.00

Aug 28 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Terry Gardiner Eh Train
Wind 17 km/h SW
Weather Fair

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardiner

189

18.05

19.30.17

1.25.17

1.21.49

1.00

2

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

18.05

19.18.30

1.13.30

1.23.12

2.00

3

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

18.05

19.24.35

1.19.35

1.25.48

3.00

4

Breakaway

Niagara 26

73

R. Donor

182

 

 

DNC

 

5.00

Sept 4 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Peter Culp/ John Miller
Wind E 5K
Weather Sunny

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Breakaway

Niagara 26

73

R. Donor

182

18.05

18.58.22

0.53.22

0.51.49

1.00

2

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

18.05

18.52.00

0.47.00

0.53.12

2.00

3

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardiner

189

18.05

19.03.08

0.58.08

0.55.46

3.00

4

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

 

 

DNC

 

5.00

Sept 11 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Kempson Incognito
Weather
Wind NE

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Breakaway

Niagara 26

73

R. Donor

182

18.05

18.52.11

0.47.11

0.45.49

1.00

2

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardiner

189

18.05

18.53.29

0.48.29

0.46.31

2.00

3

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

18.05

18.47.25

0.42.25

0.48.01

3.00

4

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

 

 

DNC

 

5.00

Sept 18 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Iain Jack 5 Sailors
Weather yes
Wind yes

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardiner

189

18.05

18.44.44

0.39.44

0.38.07

1.00

2

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

18.05

18.40.35

0.35.35

0.40.17

2.00

3

Breakaway

Niagara 26

73

R. Donor

182

 

 

DNC

 

5.00

3

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

 

 

DNC

 

5.00





Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com