2017 Prescott Race

BYC

2017 Prescott Race

Cruiser Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Aug 25
   

Aug 26
   

Total

Nett

1st

Moxie

Mirage 29

54376

Terry Fox

209

2.00

2.00

4.00

4.00

2nd

Sand Dollar

Hunter 26

H260

Neil Moores

240

1.00

4.00

5.00

5.00

3rd

Tenacious III

C&C 30

 

P. McMahon

162

7.00

1.00

8.00

8.00

4th

Tullamore Dew

Catalina 32

907

S. Reid

179

6.00

3.00

9.00

9.00

5th

Windrush

Catalina 25

5734

F. Vandendam

228

4.00

5.00

9.00

9.00

6th

Decompression

Catalina 28

727

G. Feth

245

5.00

7.00

12.00

12.00

7th

Wind Talker

Beneteau 323

4035

S. Duffy

162

8.00

6.00

14.00

14.00

8th

Thursday's Child

Tanzer 26

 

D. LeSueur

238

3.00

13.00 DNC

16.00

16.00

9th

Irish Wake

323 Beneteau

 

G. McMullen

162

9.00

8.00

17.00

17.00

10th

Lady Elaine

CS 33

 

L. Kennedy

168

10.00

13.00 DNC

23.00

23.00

11th

Anticipation

Hunter 31

25305

Tom Dewar

192

11.00

13.00 DNC

24.00

24.00

12th

Santis

Mirage 27

301

Dwight Dejong

234

12.00

13.00 DNC

25.00

25.00

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Aug 25
   

Aug 26
   

Total

Nett

1st

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

Dave Poole

251

1.00

2.00

3.00

3.00

2nd

Qualicum

Abbott 33

37

H. Lammens

147

5.00

1.00

6.00

6.00

3rd

Maia

Abbott 33

CAN4

Chris Coligan

141

3.00

3.00

6.00

6.00

4th

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

234

2.00

5.00

7.00

7.00

5th

Goin My Way

US 33

31349

C. Low

162

6.00

4.00

10.00

10.00

6th

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

Sandy Hay

222

4.00

7.00 DNC

11.00

11.00

Flying Sail Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Aug 25
   

Aug 26
   

Total

Nett

1st

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

John Panter

219

2.00

1.00

3.00

3.00

2nd

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

Ron Gardiner

189

1.00

5.00

6.00

6.00

3rd

50/50/50

Shark

569

Doug Panter

219

5.00

2.00

7.00

7.00

4th

Alice

Shark

94

Margery MacAdam

219

4.00

3.00

7.00

7.00

5th

Makdaddy

Shark

915

Lesia Maksymiak

219

3.00

4.00

7.00

7.00

6th

Levity

C&C 27

54943

John Maksymiak/ Alvin Bennett

178

6.00

6.00

12.00

12.00

Aug 25 - Cruiser Fleet

Long Distance

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.10

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Sand Dollar

Hunter 26

H260

Neil Moores

240

 

 

2.26.30

2.09.22

1.00

2

Moxie

Mirage 29

54376

Terry Fox

209

 

 

2.20.40

2.10.32

2.00

3

Thursday's Child

Tanzer 26

 

D. LeSueur

238

 

 

2.28.01

2.11.07

3.00

4

Windrush

Catalina 25

5734

F. Vandendam

228

 

 

2.34.00

2.18.35

4.00

5

Decompression

Catalina 28

727

G. Feth

245

 

 

2.40.24

2.20.33

5.00

6

Tullamore Dew

Catalina 32

907

S. Reid

179

 

 

2.25.01

2.21.31

6.00

7

Tenacious III

C&C 30

 

P. McMahon

162

 

 

2.21.00

2.21.45

7.00

8

Wind Talker

Beneteau 323

4035

S. Duffy

162

 

 

2.33.50

2.34.39

8.00

9

Irish Wake

323 Beneteau

 

G. McMullen

162

 

 

2.34.00

2.34.49

9.00

10

Lady Elaine

CS 33

 

L. Kennedy

168

 

 

2.37.00

2.36.10

10.00

11

Anticipation

Hunter 31

25305

Tom Dewar

192

 

 

2.45.00

2.37.30

11.00

12

Santis

Mirage 27

301

Dwight Dejong

234

 

 

3.03.00

2.43.08

12.00

Aug 26 - Cruiser Fleet

Long Distance

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.10

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Tenacious III

C&C 30

 

P. McMahon

162

 

 

3.28.27

3.29.34

1.00

2

Moxie

Mirage 29

54376

Terry Fox

209

 

 

3.49.03

3.32.32

2.00

3

Tullamore Dew

Catalina 32

907

S. Reid

179

 

 

3.45.01

3.39.35

3.00

4

Sand Dollar

Hunter 26

H260

Neil Moores

240

 

 

4.20.20

3.49.54

4.00

5

Windrush

Catalina 25

5734

F. Vandendam

228

 

 

4.34.00

4.06.35

5.00

6

Wind Talker

Beneteau 323

4035

S. Duffy

162

 

 

4.13.00

4.14.21

6.00

7

Decompression

Catalina 28

727

G. Feth

245

 

 

5.16.30

4.37.20

7.00

8

Irish Wake

323 Beneteau

 

G. McMullen

162

 

 

5.21.24

5.23.07

8.00

9

Thursday's Child

Tanzer 26

 

D. LeSueur

238

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

9

Lady Elaine

CS 33

 

L. Kennedy

168

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

9

Anticipation

Hunter 31

25305

Tom Dewar

192

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

9

Santis

Mirage 27

301

Dwight Dejong

234

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

Aug 25 - White Sail Fleet

Long Distance

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.15

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

Dave Poole

251

 

 

2.27.12

2.07.48

1.00

2

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

234

 

 

2.30.00

2.13.43

2.00

3

Maia

Abbott 33

CAN4

Chris Coligan

141

11.15

13.24.26

2.09.26

2.15.10

3.00

4

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

Sandy Hay

222

11.15

13.50.00

2.35.00

2.20.50

4.00

5

Qualicum

Abbott 33

37

H. Lammens

147

 

 

2.17.00

2.21.30

5.00

6

Goin My Way

US 33

31349

C. Low

162

 

 

2.21.02

2.21.47

6.00

Aug 26 - White Sail Fleet

Long Distance

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.15

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Qualicum

Abbott 33

37

H. Lammens

147

 

 

3.10.00

3.16.14

1.00

2

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

Dave Poole

251

 

 

3.51.31

3.21.00

2.00

3

Maia

Abbott 33

CAN4

Chris Coligan

141

 

 

3.16.20

3.25.01

3.00

4

Goin My Way

US 33

31349

C. Low

162

 

 

3.33.00

3.34.08

4.00

5

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

234

 

 

5.44.31

5.07.06

5.00

6

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

Sandy Hay

222

 

 

DNC

 

7.00

Aug 25 - Flying Sail Fleet

Long Distance

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

Ron Gardiner

189

 

 

2.07.17

2.02.07

1.00

2

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

John Panter

219

 

 

2.15.00

2.03.15

2.00

3

Makdaddy

Shark

915

Lesia Maksymiak

219

 

 

2.16.09

2.04.18

3.00

4

Alice

Shark

94

Margery MacAdam

219

11.05

13.22.00

2.17.00

2.05.05

4.00

5

50/50/50

Shark

569

Doug Panter

219

11.05

13.27.05

2.22.05

2.09.43

5.00

6

Levity

C&C 27

54943

John Maksymiak/ Alvin Bennett

178

 

 

2.14.42

2.11.41

6.00

Aug 26 - Flying Sail Fleet

Long Distance

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

John Panter

219

 

 

3.31.0

3.12.38

1.00

2

50/50/50

Shark

569

Doug Panter

219

 

 

3.35.35

3.16.49

2.00

3

Alice

Shark

94

Margery MacAdam

219

 

 

3.38.05

3.19.06

3.00

4

Makdaddy

Shark

915

Lesia Maksymiak

219

 

 

3.46.05

3.26.24

4.00

5

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

Ron Gardiner

189

 

 

3.37.00

3.28.11

5.00

6

Levity

C&C 27

54943

John Maksymiak/ Alvin Bennett

178

 

 

4.01.30

3.56.05

6.00





Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com