2018 Spring Series - Thursday

Brockville YC

Spring Series Thursday 2018

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

May 24
   

May 31
   

June 7
   

June 14
   

Total

Nett

1st

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

1.00

1.00

2.00

2.00

6.00

6.00

2nd

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

3.00

3.00

1.00

3.00

10.00

10.00

3rd

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

2.00

4.00

5.00

1.00

12.00

12.00

4th

Sava

Tanzer 26

625

S. Morrison

234

5.00

2.00

4.00

4.00

15.00

15.00

5th

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

6.00

5.00

3.00

6.00

20.00

20.00

6th

Counting Stars

Mirage 25

89

G. Feth

231

7.00

7.00

6.00

5.00

25.00

25.00

7th

Moxie

Mirage 29

54376

T. Fox

207

4.00

6.00

8.00

9.00 DNC

27.00

27.00

8th

Levity

C&C 27

54943

J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett

198

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

7.00

7.00

32.00

32.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

May 24
   

May 31
   

June 7
   

June 14
   

Total

Nett

1st

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

1.00

4.00

1.00

3.00

9.00

9.00

2nd

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

4.00

2.00

3.00

1.00

10.00

10.00

3rd

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

2.00

3.00

5.00

5.00

15.00

15.00

4th

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

3.00

5.00

4.00

6.00

18.00

18.00

5th

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

8.00

1.00

7.00

4.00

20.00

20.00

6th

Makdaddy

Shark

915

L. Maksymiak

219

5.00

3.00 RC

10.00

2.00

20.00

20.00

7th

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

7.00

7.00

8.00

8.00

30.00

30.00

8th

TPG for Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

6.00

6.00

6.00

15.00 DNC

33.00

33.00

9th

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

11.00

8.00

11.00

7.00

37.00

37.00

10th

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

9.00

9.00

12.00

9.00

39.00

39.00

11th

Alice

Shark

94

M. MacAdam

219

15.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

2.00

15.00 DNC

47.00

47.00

12th

Hooligan

Shark

1064

T. Smith

219

15.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

3.00 RC

15.00 DNC

48.00

48.00

13th

Eh Train

Shark

300

J. Malcomson

219

10.00

15.00 DNC

9.00

15.00 DNC

49.00

49.00

14th

Pourquoi Pas

Shark

 

J. Keenan

219

15.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

14.00 DNF

10.00

54.00

54.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

May 24
   

May 31
   

June 7
   

June 14
   

Total

Nett

1st

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

212

2.00

1.00

2.00

1.00

6.00

6.00

2nd

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

1.00

2.00

1.00

2.00

6.00

6.00

3rd

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

211

3.00 RC

3.00

3.00

5.00 DNC

14.00

14.00

4th

Golden Gael

Tanzer 26

127

G. Dougal

211

3.00

5.00 DNC

4.00

5.00 DNC

17.00

17.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

May 24
   

May 31
   

June 7
   

June 14
   

Total

Nett

1st

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardnier

189

2.00

1.00

2.00

5.00 DNC

10.00

10.00

2nd

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

1.00

4.00 DNF

1.00

5.00 DNC

11.00

11.00

3rd

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

189

5.00 DNC

2.00

4.00

1.00

12.00

12.00

4th

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

5.00 DNC

5.00 DNC

3.00

5.00 DNC

18.00

18.00



May 24 - White Sail Fleet

RC Jim Lyon Midsummer
Wind W 8-10 K
Weather Clear

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

17.50

19.03.02

1.13.02

1.05.19

1.00

2

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

17.50

19.03.17

1.13.17

1.05.26

2.00

3

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

17.50

19.06.12

1.16.12

1.06.15

3.00

4

Moxie

Mirage 29

54376

T. Fox

207

17.50

19.03.32

1.13.32

1.08.27

4.00

5

Sava

Tanzer 26

625

S. Morrison

234

17.50

19.07.32

1.17.32

1.09.07

5.00

6

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

17.50

19.07.41

1.17.41

1.10.01

6.00

7

Counting Stars

Mirage 25

89

G. Feth

231

17.50

19.09.24

1.19.24

1.11.07

7.00

8

Levity

C&C 27

54943

J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett

198

 

 

DNC

 

9.00



May 31 - White Sail Fleet

RC Lesia Maksymiak Makdaddy
Wind SW 5K
Weather Clear

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

18:17

19.10.28

0:53:28

0:47:49

1.00

2

Sava

Tanzer 26

625

S. Morrison

234

18:17

19.11.08

0:54:08

0:48:15

2.00

3

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

18:17

19.13.10

0:56:10

0:48:50

3.00

4

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

18:17

19.12.09

0:55:09

0:49:14

4.00

5

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

18:17

19.11.39

0:54:39

0:49:15

5.00

6

Moxie

Mirage 29

54376

T. Fox

207

18:17

19.15.10

0:58:10

0:54:09

6.00

7

Counting Stars

Mirage 25

89

G. Feth

231

18:17

19.18.32

1:01:32

0:55:07

7.00

8

Levity

C&C 27

54943

J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett

198

 

 

DNC

 

9.00



June 7 - White Sail Fleet

RC T. Smith Hooligan
Weather Sunny
Wind 8K SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

 

 

60.35

0.52.41

1.00

2

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

 

 

59.47

0.53.28

2.00

3

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

 

 

59.45

0.53.51

3.00

4

Sava

Tanzer 26

625

S. Morrison

234

 

 

61.00

0.54.23

4.00

5

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

 

 

62.00

0.55.21

5.00

6

Counting Stars

Mirage 25

89

G. Feth

231

 

 

64.35

0.57.51

6.00

7

Levity

C&C 27

54943

J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett

198

 

 

62.48

0.59.21

7.00

8

Moxie

Mirage 29

54376

T. Fox

207

 

 

65.15

1.00.45

8.00



June 14 - White Sail Fleet

RC Ron Gardiner
Weather Overcast/drizzle
Wind NNW 5K

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

17.50

18.35.20

0.45.20

0.40.28

1.00

2

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

17.50

18.37.23

0.47.23

0.42.22

2.00

3

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

17.50

18.39.06

0.49.06

0.42.42

3.00

4

Sava

Tanzer 26

625

S. Morrison

234

17.50

18.39.14

0.49.14

0.43.53

4.00

5

Counting Stars

Mirage 25

89

G. Feth

231

17.50

18.40.11

0.50.11

0.44.57

5.00

6

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

17.50

18.40.57

0.50.57

0.45.55

6.00

7

Levity

C&C 27

54943

J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett

198

17.50

18.42.43

0.52.43

0.49.49

7.00

8

Moxie

Mirage 29

54376

T. Fox

207

 

 

DNC

 

9.00



May 24 - Shark Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

17.55

19.10.39

1.15.39

1.09.04

1.00

2

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

19.12.24

1.17.24

1.10.40

2.00

3

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

17.55

19.12.29

1.17.29

1.10.44

3.00

4

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

17.55

19.12.38

1.17.38

1.10.53

4.00

5

Makdaddy

Shark

915

L. Maksymiak

219

17.55

19.14.05

1.19.05

1.12.12

5.00

6

TPG for Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

17.55

19.14.34

1.19.34

1.12.38

6.00

7

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

19.15.27

1.20.27

1.13.27

7.00

8

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

19.15.58

1.20.58

1.13.55

8.00

9

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

17.55

19.17.39

1.22.39

1.15.27

9.00

10

Eh Train

Shark

300

J. Malcomson

219

17.55

19.19.24

1.24.24

1.17.03

10.00

11

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

17.55

19.23.40

1.28.40

1.20.57

11.00

12

Alice

Shark

94

M. MacAdam

219

 

 

DNC

 

15.00

12

Hooligan

Shark

1064

T. Smith

219

 

 

DNC

 

15.00

12

Pourquoi Pas

Shark

 

J. Keenan

219

 

 

DNC

 

15.00

May 31 - Shark Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.22

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

18.22

19.11.26

0.49.26

0.45.08

1.00

2

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

18.22

19.11.35

0.49.35

0.45.16

2.00

3

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

18.22

19.13.33

0.51.33

0.47.04

3.00

3

Makdaddy

Shark

915

L. Maksymiak

219

 

 

RC

 

3.00

5

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

18.22

19.13.41

0.51.41

0.47.11

4.00

6

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

18.22

19.13.59

0.51.59

0.47.28

5.00

7

TPG for Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

18.22

19.14.48

0.52.48

0.48.12

6.00

8

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

18.22

19.16.35

0.54.35

0.49.50

7.00

9

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

18.22

19.20.06

0.58.06

0.53.03

8.00

10

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

18.22

19.20.45

0.58.45

0.53.38

9.00

11

Alice

Shark

94

M. MacAdam

219

 

 

DNC

 

15.00

11

Hooligan

Shark

1064

T. Smith

219

 

 

DNC

 

15.00

11

Eh Train

Shark

300

J. Malcomson

219

 

 

DNC

 

15.00

11

Pourquoi Pas

Shark

 

J. Keenan

219

 

 

DNC

 

15.00

June 7 - Shark Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

 

 

77.49

1.11.03

1.00

2

Alice

Shark

94

M. MacAdam

219

 

 

79.00

1.12.07

2.00

3

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

 

 

81.20

1.14.15

3.00

3

Hooligan

Shark

1064

T. Smith

219

17.55

 

RC

 

3.00

5

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

 

 

82.25

1.15.15

4.00

6

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

 

 

82.50

1.15.37

5.00

7

TPG for Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

 

 

83.00

1.15.47

6.00

8

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

 

 

83.24

1.16.08

7.00

9

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

 

 

86.17

1.18.46

8.00

10

Eh Train

Shark

300

J. Malcomson

219

 

 

87.16

1.19.40

9.00

11

Makdaddy

Shark

915

L. Maksymiak

219

 

 

91.00

1.23.05

10.00

12

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

 

 

91.36

1.23.38

11.00

13

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

 

 

92.14

1.24.12

12.00

14

Pourquoi Pas

Shark

 

J. Keenan

219

17.55

 

DNF

 

14.00

June 14 - Shark Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

17.55

18.42.03

0.47.03

0.42.57

1.00

2

Makdaddy

Shark

915

L. Maksymiak

219

17.55

18.43.30

0.48.30

0.44.17

2.00

3

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

17.55

18.43.31

0.48.31

0.44.18

3.00

4

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

18.44.29

0.49.29

0.45.11

4.00

5

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

18.44.30

0.49.30

0.45.12

5.00

6

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

17.55

18.44.53

0.49.53

0.45.33

6.00

7

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

17.55

18.45.06

0.50.06

0.45.44

7.00

8

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

18.45.25

0.50.25

0.46.02

8.00

9

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

17.55

18.48.36

0.53.36

0.48.56

9.00

10

Pourquoi Pas

Shark

 

J. Keenan

219

17.55

18.48.37

0.53.37

0.48.57

10.00

11

TPG for Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

 

 

DNC

 

15.00

11

Alice

Shark

94

M. MacAdam

219

 

 

DNC

 

15.00

11

Hooligan

Shark

1064

T. Smith

219

 

 

DNC

 

15.00

11

Eh Train

Shark

300

J. Malcomson

219

 

 

DNC

 

15.00

May 24 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Jim Lyon Midsummer
Wind W 8-10 K
Weather Clear

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

18.00

19.15.23

1.15.23

1.09.30

1.00

2

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

212

18.00

19.20.27

1.20.27

1.14.17

2.00

3

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

211

18.00

 

RC

 

3.00

3

Golden Gael

Tanzer 26

127

G. Dougal

211

18.00

19.20.48

1.20.48

1.14.44

3.00

May 31 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

212

18.27

19.15.45

0.48.45

0.45.01

1.00

2

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

18.27

19.15.58

0.48.58

0.45.08

2.00

3

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

211

18.27

19.19.09

0.52.09

0.48.14

3.00

4

Golden Gael

Tanzer 26

127

G. Dougal

211

 

 

DNC

 

5.00



June 7 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC T. Smith Hooligan
Weather Sunny
Wind 8K SW

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

 

 

84.29

1.17.53

1.00

2

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

212

 

 

87.44

1.21.01

2.00

3

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

211

 

 

99.31

1.32.03

3.00

4

Golden Gael

Tanzer 26

127

G. Dougal

211

18.00

91.20

3.1.20.00

2.19.49.31

4.00

June 14 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

212

18.00

18.44.42

0.44.42

0.41.17

1.00

2

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

18.00

18.46.16

0.46.16

0.42.39

2.00

3

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

211

 

 

DNC

 

5.00

3

Golden Gael

Tanzer 26

127

G. Dougal

211

 

 

DNC

 

5.00



May 24 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Jim Lyon Midsummer
Wind W 8-10 K
Weather Clear

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

18.05

19.11.58

1.06.58

1.15.48

1.00

2

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardnier

189

18.05

19.24.22

1.19.22

1.16.08

2.00

3

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

189

 

 

DNC

 

5.00

3

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

 

 

DNC

 

5.00

May 31 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Lesia Maksymiak Makdaddy
Wind SW 5K
Weather Clear

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.32

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardnier

189

18.32

19.15.54

0.43.54

0.42.07

1.00

2

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

189

18:32

19.21.09

0:49:09

0:47:09

2.00

3

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

18.32

DNF

DNF

 

4.00

4

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

 

 

DNC

 

5.00

June 7 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC T. Smith Hooligan
Weather Sunny
Wind 8K SW

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

 

 

70.30

1.19.48

1.00

2

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardnier

189

 

 

83.13

1.19.50

2.00

3

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

 

 

81.05

1.27.25

3.00

4

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

189

18.05

 

91.19

1.27.36

4.00

June 14 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Ron Gardiner
Weather Overcast/drizzle
Wind NNW 5K

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

189

18.05

18.57.15

0.52.15

0.50.08

1.00

2

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardnier

189

 

 

DNC

 

5.00

2

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

 

 

DNC

 

5.00

2

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

 

 

DNC

 

5.00