2018 Spring Series TUES

BYC

2018 Spring Series Tues

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

May 22
   

May 29
   

June 5
   

June 12
   

June 19
   

June 26
   

Total

Nett

1st

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

(4.00)

2.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

12.00

8.00

2nd

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

1.00

1.00

1.00

3.00 RC

4.00

(5.00)

15.00

10.00

3rd

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

2.00

3.00

4.00

1.00

(6.00)

6.00

22.00

16.00

4th

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

(5.00)

4.00

3.00

3.00

5.00

4.00

24.00

19.00

5th

Counting Stars

Mirage 25

89

G. Feth

231

6.00

6.00

(7.00 DNF)

4.00

3.00

3.00 RC

29.00

22.00

6th

Sava

Tanser 26

625

S. Morrison

234

3.00

5.00

(7.00 DNF)

5.00

7.00

3.00

30.00

23.00

7th

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

(8.00 DNC)

8.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

2.00

2.00

36.00

28.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

May 22
   

May 29
   

June 5
   

June 12
   

June 19
   

June 26
   

Total

Nett

1st

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

2.00

1.00

(11.00 DNF)

3.00

1.00

1.00

19.00

8.00

2nd

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

1.00

(3.00)

3.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

13.00

10.00

3rd

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

4.00

2.00

1.00

5.00

(8.00)

4.00

24.00

16.00

4th

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

(6.00)

6.00

4.00

1.00

6.00

3.00

26.00

20.00

5th

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

5.00

9.00

2.00

(10.00)

5.00

5.00

36.00

26.00

6th

Makdaddy

Shark

915

J. Maksymiak

219

(9.00)

4.00

5.00

4.00

7.00

7.00

36.00

27.00

7th

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

3.00

5.00

(11.00 DNF)

7.00

9.00

6.00

41.00

30.00

8th

Eh Train

Shark

300

T. Gardiner

219

7.00

8.00

(13.00 DNC)

6.00

3.00

13.00 DNC

50.00

37.00

9th

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

(13.00 DNC)

11.00

7.00

8.00

4.00

8.00

51.00

38.00

10th

TPG 4 Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

8.00

7.00

11.00 DNF

(13.00 DNC)

10.00

10.00

59.00

46.00

11th

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

11.00 DNF

10.00

6.00

9.00

(13.00 DNF)

11.00

60.00

47.00

12th

Hooligan

Shark

1164

T. Smith

219

(13.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

3.00 RC

13.00 DNC

13.00 DNF

9.00

64.00

51.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

May 22
   

May 29
   

June 5
   

June 12
   

June 19
   

June 26
   

Total

Nett

1st

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

(3.00 RC)

1.00

1.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

10.00

7.00

2nd

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

1.00

(2.00)

2.00

1.00

1.00

2.00

9.00

7.00

3rd

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

211

(4.00 DNC)

3.00

4.00 DNF

3.00

3.00

3.00

20.00

16.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

May 22
   

May 29
   

June 5
   

June 12
   

June 19
   

June 26
   

Total

Nett

1st

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardiner

189

2.00

2.00

(3.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

10.00

7.00

2nd

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

1.00

1.00

1.00

(3.00)

2.00

2.00

10.00

7.00

3rd

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

(5.00 DNC)

3.00

2.00

5.00 DNF

4.00

3.00

22.00

17.00

4th

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

(5.00 DNC)

5.00 DNC

5.00 DNF

2.00

3.00

4.00

24.00

19.00

May 22 - White Sail Fleet

RC Casual John Ker
Wind 5 K NE
Weather Fog-Mist

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

17.50

18.47.15

0.57.15

0.49.47

1.00

2

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

17.50

18.47.22

0.57.22

0.51.13

2.00

3

Sava

Tanser 26

625

S. Morrison

234

17.50

18.48.36

0.58.36

0.52.14

3.00

4

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

17.50

18.48.38

0.58.38

0.52.26

4.00

5

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

17.50

18.49.44

0.59.44

0.53.50

5.00

6

Counting Stars

Mirage 25

89

G. Feth

231

17.50

19.01.47

1.11.47

1.04.18

6.00

7

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

 

 

DNC

 

8.00

May 29 - White Sail Fleet

RC Spellbound S. Duffy
WInd 7 K
Weather sunny

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

17.50

18.45.15

0.55.15

0.48.02

1.00

2

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

17.50

18.43.56

0.53.56

0.48.14

2.00

3

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

17.50

18.44.23

0.54.23

0.48.33

3.00

4

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

17.50

18.44.04

0.54.04

0.48.44

4.00

5

Sava

Tanser 26

625

S. Morrison

234

17.50

18.45.10

0.55.10

0.49.11

5.00

6

Counting Stars

Mirage 25

89

G. Feth

231

17.50

18.47.12

0.57.12

0.51.14

6.00

7

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

 

 

DNC

 

8.00

June 5 - White Sail Fleet

RC Hooligan T. Smith
WInd SW 3K
Weather Cold and Overcast

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

 

 

76.4

1.06.08

1.00

2

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

17.50

75.2

75.20

1.07.22

2.00

3

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

 

 

82.3

1.13.57

3.00

4

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

 

 

90.35

1.20.52

4.00

5

Counting Stars

Mirage 25

89

G. Feth

231

 

 

DNF

 

7.00

5

Sava

Tanser 26

625

S. Morrison

234

 

 

DNF

 

7.00

7

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

 

 

DNC

 

8.00

June 12 - White Sail Fleet

RC David Poole Jack's Fault
Weather Sunny
Wind 10K SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

17.50

19.06.06

1.16.06

1.07.57

1.00

2

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

17.50

19.07.07

1.17.07

1.08.58

2.00

3

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

17.50

RC

RC

 

3.00

3

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

17.50

19.08.51

1.18.51

1.11.04

3.00

5

Counting Stars

Mirage 25

89

G. Feth

231

17.50

19.13.36

1.23.36

1.14.53

4.00

6

Sava

Tanser 26

625

S. Morrison

234

17.50

19.19.20

1.29.20

1.19.38

5.00

7

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

 

 

DNC

 

8.00

June 19 - White Sail Fleet

RC Gord Cooke
Wind NW 5-8 K
Weather Sunny

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

17.50

19.00.42

1.10.42

1.03.13

1.00

2

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

17.50

19.12.36

1.22.36

1.11.04

2.00

3

Counting Stars

Mirage 25

89

G. Feth

231

17.50

19.09.51

1.19.51

1.11.31

3.00

4

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

17.50

19.13.27

1.23.27

1.12.34

4.00

5

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

17.50

19.12.18

1.22.18

1.14.11

5.00

6

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

17.50

19.13.19

1.23.19

1.14.23

6.00

7

Sava

Tanser 26

625

S. Morrison

234

17.50

19.13.38

1.23.38

1.14.33

7.00

June 26 - White Sail Fleet

RC Gunther Feth Counting Stars
Weather Sunny
Wind 5K SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

17.50

18.42.26

0.52.26

0.46.53

1.00

2

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

17.50

18.45.38

0.55.38

0.47.52

2.00

3

Counting Stars

Mirage 25

89

G. Feth

231

 

 

RC

 

3.00

3

Sava

Tanser 26

625

S. Morrison

234

17.50

18.44.39

0.54.39

0.48.43

3.00

5

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

17.50

18.44.37

0.54.37

0.49.14

4.00

6

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

17.50

18.47.06

0.57.06

0.49.39

5.00

7

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

17.50

18.45.46

0.55.46

0.49.47

6.00

May 22 - Shark Fleet

RC Casual John Ker
Wind 5 K NE
Weather Fog-Mist

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

17.55

18.46.27

0.51.27

0.46.58

1.00

2

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

17.55

18.48.12

0.53.12

0.48.34

2.00

3

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

18.49.56

0.54.56

0.50.09

3.00

4

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

18.52.07

0.57.07

0.52.09

4.00

5

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

18.55.11

1.00.11

0.54.57

5.00

6

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

17.55

18.55.29

1.00.29

0.55.13

6.00

7

Eh Train

Shark

300

T. Gardiner

219

17.55

18.57.17

1.02.17

0.56.52

7.00

8

TPG 4 Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

17.55

18.59.37

1.04.37

0.59.00

8.00

9

Makdaddy

Shark

915

J. Maksymiak

219

17.55

19.00.00

1.05.00

0.59.21

9.00

10

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

 

 

DNF

 

11.00

11

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

11

Hooligan

Shark

1164

T. Smith

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

May 29 - Shark Fleet

RC Spellbound S. Duffy
WInd 7 K
Weather sunny

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

17.55

19.13.37

1.18.37

1.11.46

1.00

2

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

19.15.07

1.20.07

1.13.09

2.00

3

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

17.55

19.15.23

1.20.23

1.13.23

3.00

4

Makdaddy

Shark

915

J. Maksymiak

219

17.55

19.16.57

1.21.57

1.14.49

4.00

5

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

19.17.49

1.22.49

1.15.37

5.00

6

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

17.55

19.18.41

1.23.41

1.16.24

6.00

7

TPG 4 Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

17.55

19.20.10

1.25.10

1.17.45

7.00

8

Eh Train

Shark

300

T. Gardiner

219

17.55

19.20.34

1.25.34

1.18.07

8.00

9

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

19.20.40

1.25.40

1.18.13

9.00

10

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

17.55

19.21.13

1.26.13

1.18.43

10.00

11

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

17.55

19.21.56

1.26.56

1.19.22

11.00

12

Hooligan

Shark

1164

T. Smith

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

June 5 - Shark Fleet

RC Hooligan T. Smith
WInd SW 3K
Weather Cold and Overcast

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

 

 

60.04

0.54.50

1.00

2

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

 

 

74.35

1.08.06

2.00

3

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

 

 

77.38

1.10.53

3.00

3

Hooligan

Shark

1164

T. Smith

219

 

 

RC

 

3.00

5

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

 

 

77.41

1.10.55

4.00

6

Makdaddy

Shark

915

J. Maksymiak

219

 

 

81.28

1.14.23

5.00

7

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

 

 

82.2

1.14.54

6.00

8

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

 

 

84.33

1.17.11

7.00

9

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

 

 

DNF

 

11.00

9

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

DNF

DNF

 

11.00

9

TPG 4 Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

 

 

DNF

 

11.00

12

Eh Train

Shark

300

T. Gardiner

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

June 12 - Shark Fleet

RC David Poole Jack's Fault
Weather Sunny
Wind 10K SW

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

17.55

19.08.55

1.13.55

1.07.29

1.00

2

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

17.55

19.11.50

1.16.50

1.10.09

2.00

3

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

17.55

19.12.05

1.17.05

1.10.22

3.00

4

Makdaddy

Shark

915

J. Maksymiak

219

17.55

19.12.20

1.17.20

1.10.36

4.00

5

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

19.13.42

1.18.42

1.11.51

5.00

6

Eh Train

Shark

300

T. Gardiner

219

17.55

19.14.37

1.19.37

1.12.41

6.00

7

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

19.16.22

1.21.22

1.14.17

7.00

8

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

17.55

19.18.37

1.23.37

1.16.20

8.00

9

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

17.55

19.19.11

1.24.11

1.16.51

9.00

10

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

19.21.14

1.26.14

1.18.44

10.00

11

TPG 4 Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

11

Hooligan

Shark

1164

T. Smith

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

June 19 - Shark Fleet

RC Gord Cooke
Wind NW 5-8 K
Weather Sunny

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

17.55

19.10.10

1.15.10

1.08.37

1.00

2

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

17.55

19.10.40

1.15.40

1.09.05

2.00

3

Eh Train

Shark

300

T. Gardiner

219

17.55

19.12.26

1.17.26

1.10.42

3.00

4

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

17.55

19.12.50

1.17.50

1.11.04

4.00

5

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

19.13.50

1.18.50

1.11.58

5.00

6

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

17.55

19.14.07

1.19.07

1.12.14

6.00

7

Makdaddy

Shark

915

J. Maksymiak

219

17.55

19.15.40

1.20.40

1.13.39

7.00

8

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

19.16.43

1.21.43

1.14.36

8.00

9

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

19.18.07

1.23.07

1.15.53

9.00

10

TPG 4 Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

17.55

19.22.00

1.27.00

1.19.26

10.00

11

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

 

 

DNF

 

13.00

11

Hooligan

Shark

1164

T. Smith

219

17.55

 

DNF

 

13.00

June 26 - Shark Fleet

RC Gunther Feth Counting Stars
Weather Sunny
Wind 5K SW

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Place

Points

1

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

1

1.00

2

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

2

2.00

3

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

3

3.00

4

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

4

4.00

5

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

5

5.00

6

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

6

6.00

7

Makdaddy

Shark

915

J. Maksymiak

219

7

7.00

8

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

8

8.00

9

Hooligan

Shark

1164

T. Smith

219

9

9.00

10

TPG 4 Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

10

10.00

11

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

11

11.00

12

Eh Train

Shark

300

T. Gardiner

219

DNC

13.00

May 22 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Casual John Ker
Wind 5 K NE
Weather Fog-Mist

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

18.00

18.56.33

0.56.33

0.51.43

1.00

2

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

18.00

 

RC

 

3.00

3

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

211

 

 

DNC

 

4.00

May 29 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Spellbound S. Duffy
WInd 7 K
Weather sunny

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

18.00

19.13.07

1.13.07

1.07.24

1.00

2

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

18.00

19.16.20

1.16.20

1.09.48

2.00

3

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

211

18.00

19.36.41

1.36.41

1.29.25

3.00

June 5 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Hooligan T. Smith
WInd SW 3K
Weather Cold and Overcast

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

 

 

50.4

0.46.09

1.00

2

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

 

 

59.04

0.54.01

2.00

3

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

211

 

 

DNF

 

4.00

June 12 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC David Poole Jack's Fault
Weather Sunny
Wind 10K SW

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

18.00

19.16.49

1.16.49

1.10.15

1.00

2

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

18.00

19.17.15

1.17.15

1.11.13

2.00

3

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

211

18.00

19.35.04

1.35.04

1.27.56

3.00

June 19 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Gord Cooke
Wind NW 5-8 K
Weather Sunny

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

18.00

19.11.33

1.11.33

1.05.26

1.00

2

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

18.00

19.13.21

1.13.21

1.07.37

2.00

3

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

211

18.00

19.15.06

1.15.06

1.09.28

3.00

June 26 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Gunther Feth Counting Stars
Weather Sunny
Wind 5K SW

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

18.00

19.06.07

1.06.07

1.00.57

1.00

2

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

18.00

19.07.34

1.07.34

1.01.47

2.00

3

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

211

18.00

19.19.48

1.19.48

1.13.48

3.00

May 22 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Casual John Ker
Wind 5 K NE
Weather Fog-Mist

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

18.05

18.45.59

0.40.59

0.46.23

1.00

2

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardiner

189

18.05

19.07.54

1.02.54

1.00.21

2.00

3

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

 

 

DNC

 

5.00

3

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

 

 

DNC

 

5.00

May 29 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Spellbound S. Duffy
WInd 7 K
Weather sunny

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

18.05

19.07.19

1.02.19

1.10.32

1.00

2

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardiner

189

18.05

19.18.43

1.13.43

1.10.43

2.00

3

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

18.05

19.13.15

1.08.15

1.13.35

3.00

4

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

 

 

DNC

 

5.00

June 5 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Hooligan T. Smith
WInd SW 3K
Weather Cold and Overcast

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

 

 

50.46

0.57.28

1.00

2

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

 

 

60.3

1.04.44

2.00

3

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardiner

189

 

 

70.50

1.07.57

3.00

4

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

 

 

DNF

 

5.00

June 12 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC David Poole Jack's Fault
Weather Sunny
Wind 10K SW

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardiner

189

18.05

19.21.03

1.16.03

1.12.58

1.00

2

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

18.05

19.26.34

1.21.34

1.13.59

2.00

3

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

18.05

19.11.05

1.06.05

1.14.48

3.00

4

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

 

 

DNF

 

5.00

June 19 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Gord Cooke
Wind NW 5-8 K
Weather Sunny

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardiner

189

18.05

19.10.45

1.05.45

1.03.05

1.00

2

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

18.05

19.02.25

0.57.25

1.04.59

2.00

3

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

18.05

19.19.30

1.14.30

1.07.35

3.00

4

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

18.05

19.11.10

1.06.10

1.11.20

4.00

June 26 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Gunther Feth Counting Stars
Weather Sunny
Wind 5K SW

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardiner

189

18.05

19.07.36

1.02.36

1.00.03

1.00

2

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

18.05

18.59.19

0.54.19

1.01.29

2.00

3

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

18.05

19.05.57

1.00.57

1.05.42

3.00

4

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

18.05

19.23.24

1.18.24

1.11.07

4.00





Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com