2018 Summer Series - Thursday

Brockville YC

Spring Series Thursday 2018

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

July 5
   

July 12
   

July 19
   

July 26
   

August 2
   

August 9
   

August 26
   

Total

Nett

1st

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

2.00

2.00

1.00

2.00

2.00

(6.00)

1.00

16.00

10.00

2nd

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

1.00

(9.00 DNC)

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

9.00 DNC

24.00

15.00

3rd

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

3.00

1.00

3.00

5.00

3.00

4.00

(6.00 DNF)

25.00

19.00

4th

Sava

Tanzer 26

625

S. Morrison

234

4.00

(9.00 DNC)

9.00 DNC

3.00

3.00 RC

3.00

2.00

33.00

24.00

5th

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

7.00

(9.00 DNC)

4.00

4.00

5.00

2.00

9.00 DNC

40.00

31.00

6th

Levity

C&C 27

54943

J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett

198

(8.00)

3.00

6.00

7.00

7.00

7.00

4.00

42.00

34.00

7th

Goin My Way

US 33

31349

C. Low

160

6.00

(9.00 DNC)

5.00

6.00

6.00

8.00

3.00

43.00

34.00

8th

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

5.00

(9.00 DNC)

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

4.00

5.00

9.00 DNC

50.00

41.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

July 5
   

July 12
   

July 19
   

July 26
   

August 2
   

August 9
   

August 26
   

Total

Nett

1st

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

1.00

(13.00 DNC)

1.00

1.00

1.00

3.00

1.00

21.00

8.00

2nd

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

(3.00)

1.00

2.00

3.00

2.00

1.00

3.00

15.00

12.00

3rd

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

2.00

(3.00)

3.00 RC

2.00

3.00

2.00

2.00

17.00

14.00

4th

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

4.00

4.00

3.00

(6.00)

5.00

4.00

5.00

31.00

25.00

5th

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

3.00 RC

5.00

4.00

7.00

7.00

(9.00)

7.00

42.00

33.00

6th

Hooligan

Shark

1064

T. Smith

219

7.00

2.00

6.00

8.00

8.00

6.00

(13.00 DNC)

50.00

37.00

7th

Makdaddy

Shark

915

L. Maksymiak

219

(13.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

5.00

5.00

6.00

5.00

4.00

51.00

38.00

8th

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

6.00

(13.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

4.00

4.00

3.00 rc

13.00 DNC

56.00

43.00

9th

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

8.00

(13.00 DNC)

7.00

9.00

9.00

8.00

6.00

60.00

47.00

10th

TPG for Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

5.00

6.00

(13.00 DNC)

10.00

13.00 DNC

7.00

10.00 DNF

64.00

51.00

11th

Pourquoi Pas

Shark

192

J. Keenan

219

10.00

7.00

8.00

(12.00)

12.00 DNF

10.00

10.00 DNF

69.00

57.00

12th

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

9.00

8.00

(13.00 DNC)

11.00

10.00

11.00

13.00 DNC

75.00

62.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

July 5
   

July 19
   

July 26
   

August 2
   

August 9
   

August 26
   

Total

Nett

1st

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

1.00

1.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

(3.00 DNF)

10.00

7.00

2nd

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

(5.00 OCS)

5.00 DNC

1.00

1.00

2.00

5.00 DNC

19.00

14.00

3rd

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

2.00

(5.00 DNC)

3.00

3.00

5.00 DNC

3.00 DNF

21.00

16.00

4th

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

213

3.00

2.00

4.00

4.00

3.00

(5.00 DNC)

21.00

16.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

July 5
   

July 19
   

July 26
   

August 2
   

August 9
   

August 26
   

Total

Nett

1st

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

1.00

1.00

2.00

1.00

(4.00 DNC)

4.00 DNC

13.00

9.00

2nd

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardnier

189

(4.00 DNC)

4.00 DNC

1.00

2.00

1.00

2.00 DNF

14.00

10.00

3rd

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

2.00

2.00

3.00

3.00

(4.00 DNC)

3.00 RC

17.00

13.00

July 5 - White Sail Fleet

RC Colin Boag Log Splitter
Weather Sunny
WInd 10K

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

17.50

18.50.13

1.00.13

0.51.48

1.00

2

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

17.50

18.49.44

0.59.44

0.53.25

2.00

3

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

17.50

18.51.27

1.01.27

0.53.26

3.00

4

Sava

Tanzer 26

625

S. Morrison

234

17.50

18.50.58

1.00.58

0.54.21

4.00

5

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

17.50

18.51.36

1.01.36

0.55.31

5.00

6

Goin My Way

US 33

31349

C. Low

160

17.50

18.48.15

0.58.15

0.58.46

6.00

7

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

17.50

18.57.12

1.07.12

1.00.00

7.00

8

Levity

C&C 27

54943

J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett

198

17.50

18.54.53

1.04.53

1.01.19

8.00

July 12 - White Sail Fleet

RC Trevor McAdam Alice
Wind 5K NE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

17.50

18.49.21

0.59.21

0.51.36

1.00

2

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

17.50

18.48.35

0.58.35

0.52.23

2.00

3

Levity

C&C 27

54943

J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett

198

17.50

19.02.36

1.12.36

1.08.36

3.00

4

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

 

 

DNC

 

9.00

4

Sava

Tanzer 26

625

S. Morrison

234

 

 

DNC

 

9.00

4

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

 

 

DNC

 

9.00

4

Goin My Way

US 33

31349

C. Low

160

 

 

DNC

 

9.00

4

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

 

 

DNC

 

9.00

July 19 - White Sail Fleet

RC Bob Panter Viking II
Wind 10 K SW
Weather Fair

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

17.50

18.55.48

1.05.48

0.58.50

1.00

2

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

17.50

18.58.28

1.08.28

0.58.54

2.00

3

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

17.50

18.58.49

1.08.49

0.59.50

3.00

4

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

17.50

18.58.34

1.08.34

1.01.13

4.00

5

Goin My Way

US 33

31349

C. Low

160

17.50

18.54.07

1.04.07

1.04.41

5.00

6

Levity

C&C 27

54943

J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett

198

17.50

19.01.01

1.11.01

1.07.06

6.00

7

Sava

Tanzer 26

625

S. Morrison

234

 

 

DNC

 

9.00

7

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

 

 

DNC

 

9.00

July 26 - White Sail Fleet

RC Steve Gill Bandit
WInd SW 10 K
Weather sunny

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

17.50

18.48.15

0.58.15

0.50.07

1.00

2

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

17.50

18.49.02

0.59.02

0.52.47

2.00

3

Sava

Tanzer 26

625

S. Morrison

234

17.50

18.49.26

0.59.26

0.52.59

3.00

4

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

17.50

18.49.55

0.59.55

0.53.30

4.00

5

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

17.50

18.51.54

1.01.54

0.53.49

5.00

6

Goin My Way

US 33

31349

C. Low

160

17.50

18.49.00

0.59.00

0.59.32

6.00

7

Levity

C&C 27

54943

J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett

198

17.50

18.53.40

1.03.40

1.00.10

7.00

8

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

 

 

DNC

 

9.00

August 2 - White Sail Fleet

RC Scott Morrison Sava
Wind 10K
Weather Overcast

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

 

 

1.01.08

0.52.35

1.00

2

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

 

 

1.01.16

0.54.47

2.00

3

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

 

 

1.03.16

0.55.01

3.00

3

Sava

Tanzer 26

625

S. Morrison

234

 

 

RC

 

3.00

5

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

 

 

1.03.15

0.57.01

4.00

6

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

 

 

1.05.13

0.58.14

5.00

7

Goin My Way

US 33

31349

C. Low

160

 

 

1.01.54

1.02.27

6.00

8

Levity

C&C 27

54943

J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett

198

 

 

1.09.25

1.05.36

7.00

August 9 - White Sail Fleet

RC Shawn Reid Evermore
Wind K WSW
Weather Overcast

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

17.50

18.53.07

1.03.07

0.54.18

1.00

2

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

17.50

18.52.37

1.02.37

0.55.54

2.00

3

Sava

Tanzer 26

625

S. Morrison

234

17.50

18.53.12

1.03.12

0.56.20

3.00

4

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

17.50

18.55.12

1.05.12

0.56.42

4.00

5

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

17.50

18.53.13

1.03.13

0.56.59

5.00

6

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

17.50

18.55.11

1.05.11

0.58.17

6.00

7

Levity

C&C 27

54943

J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett

198

17.50

18.54.21

1.04.21

1.00.48

7.00

8

Goin My Way

US 33

31349

C. Low

160

17.50

18.54.39

1.04.39

1.05.14

8.00

August 26 - White Sail Fleet

RC Colman Mansworth Ruby Tuesday
Wind W 2k
Weather sunny

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

232

18.00

19.14.55

1.14.55

1.07.00

1.00

2

Sava

Tanzer 26

625

S. Morrison

234

18.00

19.18.02

1.18.02

1.09.34

2.00

3

Goin My Way

US 33

31349

C. Low

160

18.00

19.21.43

1.21.43

1.22.27

3.00

4

Levity

C&C 27

54943

J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett

198

18.00

19.28.29

1.28.29

1.23.37

4.00

5

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

 

 

DNF

 

6.00

6

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

 

 

DNC

 

9.00

6

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

 

 

DNC

 

9.00

6

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

 

 

DNC

 

9.00

July 5 - Shark Fleet

RC Colin Boag Log Splitter
Weather Sunny
WInd 10K

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

17.55

19.11.39

1.16.39

1.09.59

1.00

2

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

17.55

19.14.10

1.19.10

1.12.17

2.00

3

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

19.14.48

1.19.48

1.12.51

3.00

3

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

 

RC

 

3.00

5

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

19.16.02

1.21.02

1.13.59

4.00

6

TPG for Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

17.55

19.16.46

1.21.46

1.14.39

5.00

7

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

17.55

19.17.46

1.22.46

1.15.34

6.00

8

Hooligan

Shark

1064

T. Smith

219

17.55

19.19.14

1.24.14

1.16.54

7.00

9

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

17.55

19.20.18

1.25.18

1.17.53

8.00

10

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

17.55

19.20.47

1.25.47

1.18.19

9.00

11

Pourquoi Pas

Shark

192

J. Keenan

219

17.55

19.27.52

1.32.52

1.24.47

10.00

12

Makdaddy

Shark

915

L. Maksymiak

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

July 12 - Shark Fleet

RC Trevor McAdam Alice
Wind 5K NE

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

18.48.43

0.53.43

0.49.02

1.00

2

Hooligan

Shark

1064

T. Smith

219

17.55

18.49.12

0.54.12

0.49.29

2.00

3

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

17.55

18.49.22

0.54.22

0.49.38

3.00

4

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

18.55.24

1.00.24

0.55.09

4.00

5

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

18.56.07

1.01.07

0.55.48

5.00

6

TPG for Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

17.55

18.58.27

1.03.27

0.57.56

6.00

7

Pourquoi Pas

Shark

192

J. Keenan

219

17.55

19.01.06

1.06.06

1.00.21

7.00

8

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

17.55

19.05.15

1.10.15

1.04.08

8.00

9

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

9

Makdaddy

Shark

915

L. Maksymiak

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

9

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

9

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

July 19 - Shark Fleet

RC Bob Panter Viking II
Wind 10 K SW
Weather Fair

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

17.55

19.13.37

1.18.37

1.11.46

1.00

2

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

19.18.19

1.23.19

1.16.04

2.00

3

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

17.55

 

RC

 

3.00

3

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

19.18.40

1.23.40

1.16.23

3.00

5

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

19.20.01

1.25.01

1.17.37

4.00

6

Makdaddy

Shark

915

L. Maksymiak

219

17.55

19.20.30

1.25.30

1.18.04

5.00

7

Hooligan

Shark

1064

T. Smith

219

17.55

19.21.43

1.26.43

1.19.10

6.00

8

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

17.55

19.28.01

1.33.01

1.24.55

7.00

9

Pourquoi Pas

Shark

192

J. Keenan

219

17.55

19.38.27

1.43.27

1.34.27

8.00

10

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

10

TPG for Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

10

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

July 26 - Shark Fleet

RC Steve Gill Bandit
WInd SW 10 K
Weather sunny

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

17.55

19.12.40

1.17.40

1.10.54

1.00

2

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

17.55

19.13.59

1.18.59

1.12.07

2.00

3

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

19.14.41

1.19.41

1.12.45

3.00

4

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

17.55

19.15.00

1.20.00

1.13.02

4.00

5

Makdaddy

Shark

915

L. Maksymiak

219

17.55

19.16.14

1.21.14

1.14.10

5.00

6

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

19.19.13

1.24.13

1.16.53

6.00

7

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

19.19.22

1.24.22

1.17.01

7.00

8

Hooligan

Shark

1064

T. Smith

219

17.55

19.19.51

1.24.51

1.17.28

8.00

9

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

17.55

19.21.35

1.26.35

1.19.03

9.00

10

TPG for Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

17.55

19.23.18

1.28.18

1.20.37

10.00

11

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

17.55

19.23.45

1.28.45

1.21.02

11.00

12

Pourquoi Pas

Shark

192

J. Keenan

219

17.55

19.35.44

1.40.44

1.31.58

12.00

August 2 - Shark Fleet

RC Scott Morrison Sava
Wind 10K
Weather Overcast

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

 

 

1.18.44

1.11.53

1.00

2

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

 

 

1.20.42

1.13.41

2.00

3

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

 

 

1.21.07

1.14.03

3.00

4

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

 

 

1.22.45

1.15.33

4.00

5

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

 

 

1.24.15

1.16.55

5.00

6

Makdaddy

Shark

915

L. Maksymiak

219

 

 

1.25.23

1.17.57

6.00

7

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

 

 

1.27.04

1.19.29

7.00

8

Hooligan

Shark

1064

T. Smith

219

 

 

1.27.17

1.19.41

8.00

9

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

 

 

1.27.41

1.20.03

9.00

10

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

 

 

1.29.29

1.21.42

10.00

11

Pourquoi Pas

Shark

192

J. Keenan

219

 

 

DNF

 

12.00

12

TPG for Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

August 9 - Shark Fleet

RC Shawn Reid Evermore
Wind K WSW
Weather Overcast

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

19.19.35

1.24.35

1.17.13

1.00

2

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

17.55

19.20.17

1.25.17

1.17.52

2.00

3

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

17.55

19.21.51

1.26.51

1.19.17

3.00

3

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

 

 

rc

 

3.00

5

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

19.23.37

1.28.37

1.20.54

4.00

6

Makdaddy

Shark

915

L. Maksymiak

219

17.55

19.24.18

1.29.18

1.21.32

5.00

7

Hooligan

Shark

1064

T. Smith

219

17.55

19.25.50

1.30.50

1.22.56

6.00

8

TPG for Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

17.55

19.25.52

1.30.52

1.22.57

7.00

9

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

17.55

19.26.13

1.31.13

1.23.17

8.00

10

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

19.29.13

1.34.13

1.26.01

9.00

11

Pourquoi Pas

Shark

192

J. Keenan

219

17.55

19.35.29

1.40.29

1.31.44

10.00

12

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

17.55

19.36.33

1.41.33

1.32.43

11.00

August 26 - Shark Fleet

RC Colman Mansworth Ruby Tuesday
Wind W 2k
Weather sunny

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

18.05

19.18.37

1.13.37

1.07.13

1.00

2

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

18.05

19.23.50

1.18.50

1.11.58

2.00

3

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

18.05

19.25.03

1.20.03

1.13.05

3.00

4

Makdaddy

Shark

915

L. Maksymiak

219

18.05

19.25.28

1.20.28

1.13.28

4.00

5

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

18.05

19.27.47

1.22.47

1.15.35

5.00

6

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

18.05

19.27.53

1.22.53

1.15.40

6.00

7

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

18.05

19.43.00

1.38.00

1.29.28

7.00

8

TPG for Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

 

 

DNF

 

10.00

8

Pourquoi Pas

Shark

192

J. Keenan

219

 

 

DNF

 

10.00

10

Hooligan

Shark

1064

T. Smith

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

10

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

10

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

 

 

DNC

 

13.00

July 5 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Colin Boag Log Splitter
Weather Sunny
WInd 10K

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

18.00

19.26.05

1.26.05

1.18.43

1.00

2

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

18.00

19.28.52

1.28.52

1.20.37

2.00

3

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

213

18.00

19.32.55

1.32.55

1.25.39

3.00

4

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

 

 

OCS

 

5.00

July 12 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Trevor McAdam Alice
Wind 5K NE

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Place

Points

 

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

 

 

 

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

 

 

 

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

 

 

 

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

213

 

 

July 19 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Bob Panter Viking II
Wind 10 K SW
Weather Fair

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

18.00

19.31.00

1.31.00

1.23.13

1.00

2

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

213

18.00

19.39.26

1.39.26

1.31.40

2.00

3

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

 

 

DNC

 

5.00

3

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

 

 

DNC

 

5.00

July 26 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Steve Gill Bandit
WInd SW 10 K
Weather sunny

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

18.00

19.19.55

1.19.55

1.13.40

1.00

2

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

18.00

19.21.50

1.21.50

1.14.50

2.00

3

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

18.00

19.31.08

1.31.08

1.22.40

3.00

4

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

213

18.00

19.34.36

1.34.36

1.27.13

4.00

August 2 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Scott Morrison Sava
Wind 10K
Weather Overcast

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

 

 

1.24.13

1.17.38

1.00

2

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

 

 

1.27.40

1.20.10

2.00

3

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

 

 

1.33.19

1.24.39

3.00

4

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

213

 

 

1.45.05

1.36.52

4.00

August 9 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Shawn Reid Evermore
Wind K WSW
Weather Overcast

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

18.00

19.26.35

1.26.35

1.19.11

1.00

2

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

18.00

19.26.03

1.26.03

1.19.20

2.00

3

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

213

18.00

19.34.50

1.34.50

1.27.25

3.00

4

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

 

 

DNC

 

5.00

August 26 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Colman Mansworth Ruby Tuesday
Wind W 2k
Weather sunny

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.10

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Place

Points

1

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

DNF

3.00

1

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

DNF

3.00

3

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

DNC

5.00

3

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

213

DNC

5.00

July 5 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Colin Boag Log Splitter
Weather Sunny
WInd 10K

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

18.05

19.12.49

1.07.49

1.16.46

1.00

2

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

18.05

19.24.40

1.19.40

1.25.53

2.00

3

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardnier

189

 

 

DNC

 

4.00

July 12 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Trevor McAdam Alice
Wind 5K NE

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Place

Points

 

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

 

 

 

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardnier

189

 

 

 

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

 

 

July 19 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Bob Panter Viking II
Wind 10 K SW
Weather Fair

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

18.05

19.15.06

1.10.06

1.19.21

1.00

2

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

18.05

19.19.57

1.14.57

1.20.48

2.00

3

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardnier

189

 

 

DNC

 

4.00

July 26 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Steve Gill Bandit
WInd SW 10 K
Weather sunny

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardnier

189

18.05

19.26.17

1.21.17

1.17.59

1.00

2

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

18.05

19.14.49

1.09.49

1.19.01

2.00

3

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

18.05

19.22.25

1.17.25

1.23.27

3.00

August 2 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Scott Morrison Sava
Wind 10K
Weather Overcast

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

 

 

1.11.02

1.20.24

1.00

2

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardnier

189

 

 

1.25.46

1.22.17

2.00

3

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

 

 

1.21.36

1.27.58

3.00

August 9 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Shawn Reid Evermore
Wind K WSW
Weather Overcast

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardnier

189

18.05

19.28.35

1.23.35

1.20.11

1.00

2

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

 

 

DNC

 

4.00

2

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

 

 

DNC

 

4.00

August 26 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Colman Mansworth Ruby Tuesday
Wind W 2k
Weather sunny

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Place

Points

1

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardnier

189

DNF

2.00

2

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

RC

3.00

3

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

DNC

4.00





Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com