2018 Summer Series TUES

BYC

2018 Summer Series Tues

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

July 3
   

July 10
   

July 17
   

Total

Nett

1st

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

3.00

1.00

2.00

6.00

6.00

2nd

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

2.00

8.00 DNC

1.00

11.00

11.00

3rd

Maia

Abbott 33

KC 4

C. Colligan

141

1.00

8.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

17.00

17.00

4th

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

6.00

8.00 DNC

3.00

17.00

17.00

5th

Sava

Tanser 26

625

S. Morrison

234

4.00

8.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

20.00

20.00

6th

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

5.00

8.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

21.00

21.00

7th

Counting Stars

Mirage 25

89

G. Feth

231

8.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

24.00

24.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

July 3
   

July 10
   

July 17
   

Total

Nett

1st

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

5.00

1.00

1.00

7.00

7.00

2nd

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

1.00

5.00

4.00

10.00

10.00

3rd

Makdaddy

Shark

915

J. Maksymiak

219

3.00

4.00

3.00

10.00

10.00

4th

Hooligan

Shark

1164

T. Smith

219

9.00

2.00

5.00

16.00

16.00

5th

TPG 4 Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

10.00

6.00

3.00 RC

19.00

19.00

6th

Eh Train

Shark

300

T. Gardiner

219

7.00

3.00

14.00 DNC

24.00

24.00

7th

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

11.00

7.00

6.00

24.00

24.00

8th

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

4.00

14.00 DNC

7.00

25.00

25.00

9th

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

3.00 RC

14.00 DNC

10.00 DNF

27.00

27.00

10th

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

6.00

8.00

14.00 DNC

28.00

28.00

11th

Alice

Shark

94

M. MacAdam

219

14.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

2.00

30.00

30.00

12th

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

2.00

14.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

30.00

30.00

13th

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

8.00

14.00 DNC

8.00

30.00

30.00

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

July 3
   

July 10
   

July 17
   

Total

Nett

1st

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

211

3.00

1.00

2.00

6.00

6.00

2nd

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

1.00

6.00 DNC

1.00

8.00

8.00

3rd

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

2.00

6.00 DNC

6.00 DNC

14.00

14.00

4th

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

211

5.00 DNF

6.00 DNC

4.00 DNF

15.00

15.00

5th

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

6.00 DNC

6.00 DNC

6.00 DNC

18.00

18.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

July 3
   

July 10
   

July 17
   

Total

Nett

1st

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

1.00

2.00

2.00

5.00

5.00

2nd

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

4.00 DNC

1.00

1.00

6.00

6.00

3rd

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardiner

189

4.00 DNC

4.00 DNC

4.00 DNC

12.00

12.00

July 3 - White Sail Fleet

RC John Panter Trial and Denial
Weather Sunny
Wind SW 5K

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Maia

Abbott 33

KC 4

C. Colligan

141

17.50

18.25.44

0.35.44

0.37.19

1.00

2

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

17.50

18.34.34

0.44.34

0.38.20

2.00

3

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

17.50

18.34.33

0.44.33

0.38.44

3.00

4

Sava

Tanser 26

625

S. Morrison

234

17.50

18.34.45

0.44.45

0.39.53

4.00

5

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

17.50

18.35.06

0.45.06

0.40.39

5.00

6

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

17.50

18.38.11

0.48.11

0.43.01

6.00

7

Counting Stars

Mirage 25

89

G. Feth

231

 

 

DNC

 

8.00

July 10 - White Sail Fleet

RC Gord Dougall Golden Gael
Wind 6-10 K N/NE
Weather Cloudy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

17.50

18.33.25

0.43.25

0.37.45

1.00

2

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

 

 

DNC

 

8.00

2

Maia

Abbott 33

KC 4

C. Colligan

141

 

 

DNC

 

8.00

2

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

 

 

DNC

 

8.00

2

Sava

Tanser 26

625

S. Morrison

234

 

 

DNC

 

8.00

2

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

 

 

DNC

 

8.00

2

Counting Stars

Mirage 25

89

G. Feth

231

 

 

DNC

 

8.00

July 17 - White Sail Fleet

RC Brian Davies TPG 4 Sail
Wind 7-9K N
Weather Sunny

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Allegro

Catalina 27

4466

J. VanBlitterswyk

257

17.50

18.39.24

0.49.24

0.42.30

1.00

2

Jacks Fault

Tanzer 7.5

296

D. Poole

250

17.50

18.42.43

0.52.43

0.45.50

2.00

3

Incognito

Mirage 25

170

J. Kempson

233

17.50

18.41.25

0.51.25

0.45.54

3.00

4

Maia

Abbott 33

KC 4

C. Colligan

141

 

 

DNC

 

8.00

4

Sava

Tanser 26

625

S. Morrison

234

 

 

DNC

 

8.00

4

Spellbound

Mirage 25

21

S. Duffy

227

 

 

DNC

 

8.00

4

Counting Stars

Mirage 25

89

G. Feth

231

 

 

DNC

 

8.00

July 3 - Shark Fleet

RC John Panter Trial and Denial
Weather Sunny
Wind SW 5K

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

18.47.40

0.52.40

0.48.05

1.00

2

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

17.55

18.51.42

0.56.42

0.51.46

2.00

3

Makdaddy

Shark

915

J. Maksymiak

219

17.55

18.57.00

1.02.00

0.56.36

3.00

3

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

17.55

 

RC

 

3.00

5

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

17.55

18.57.22

1.02.22

0.56.56

4.00

6

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

18.57.44

1.02.44

0.57.16

5.00

7

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

17.55

19.00.56

1.05.56

1.00.12

6.00

8

Eh Train

Shark

300

T. Gardiner

219

17.55

19.01.44

1.06.44

1.00.56

7.00

9

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

17.55

19.02.30

1.07.30

1.01.38

8.00

10

Hooligan

Shark

1164

T. Smith

219

17.55

19.03.00

1.08.00

1.02.05

9.00

11

TPG 4 Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

17.55

19.03.03

1.08.03

1.02.08

10.00

12

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

19.04.07

1.09.07

1.03.06

11.00

13

Alice

Shark

94

M. MacAdam

219

 

 

DNC

 

14.00

July 10 - Shark Fleet

RC Gord Dougall Golden Gael
Wind 6-10 K N/NE
Weather Cloudy

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

18.50.27

0.55.27

0.50.37

1.00

2

Hooligan

Shark

1164

T. Smith

219

17.55

18.52.39

0.57.39

0.52.38

2.00

3

Eh Train

Shark

300

T. Gardiner

219

17.55

18.53.18

0.58.18

0.53.14

3.00

4

Makdaddy

Shark

915

J. Maksymiak

219

17.55

18.54.16

0.59.16

0.54.06

4.00

5

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

18.54.42

0.59.42

0.54.30

5.00

6

TPG 4 Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

17.55

18.55.07

1.00.07

0.54.53

6.00

7

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

18.55.55

1.00.55

0.55.37

7.00

8

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

17.55

18.56.57

1.01.57

0.56.33

8.00

9

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

 

 

DNC

 

14.00

9

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

 

 

DNC

 

14.00

9

Alice

Shark

94

M. MacAdam

219

 

 

DNC

 

14.00

9

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

 

 

DNC

 

14.00

9

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

 

 

DNC

 

14.00

July 17 - Shark Fleet

RC Brian Davies TPG 4 Sail
Wind 7-9K N
Weather Sunny

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

50-50-50

Shark

569

D. Panter

219

17.55

19.02.29

1.07.29

1.01.37

1.00

2

Alice

Shark

94

M. MacAdam

219

17.55

19.02.43

1.07.43

1.01.49

2.00

3

Makdaddy

Shark

915

J. Maksymiak

219

17.55

19.03.59

1.08.59

1.02.59

3.00

3

TPG 4 Sail

Shark

194

B. Davies

219

 

 

RC

 

3.00

5

Carpe Diem

Shark

297

D. Farnsworth

219

17.55

19.05.02

1.10.02

1.03.56

4.00

6

Hooligan

Shark

1164

T. Smith

219

17.55

19.05.43

1.10.43

1.04.34

5.00

7

Log Splitter

Shark

1494

C. Boag

219

17.55

19.07.05

1.12.05

1.05.49

6.00

8

Viking II

Shark

269

R. Panter

219

17.55

19.12.13

1.17.13

1.10.30

7.00

9

Speedo

Shark

429

J. Henry

219

17.55

19.12.27

1.17.27

1.10.43

8.00

10

Trial and Denial

Shark

1760

J. Panter

219

17.55

 

DNF

 

10.00

11

Eh Train

Shark

300

T. Gardiner

219

 

 

DNC

 

14.00

11

Spliff

Shark

277

D. Duncan

219

 

 

DNC

 

14.00

11

Evermore

Shark

1893

S. Reid

219

 

 

DNC

 

14.00

July 3 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC John Panter Trial and Denial
Weather Sunny
Wind SW 5K

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

18.00

18.56.49

0.56.49

0.51.57

1.00

2

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

18.00

19.09.36

1.09.36

1.03.08

2.00

3

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

211

17.50

19.00.18

1.10.18

1.05.01

3.00

4

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

211

 

 

DNF

 

5.00

5

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

 

 

DNC

 

6.00

July 10 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Gord Dougall Golden Gael
Wind 6-10 K N/NE
Weather Cloudy

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

211

18.00

18.56.10

0.56.10

0.51.57

1.00

2

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

 

 

DNC

 

6.00

2

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

 

 

DNC

 

6.00

2

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

211

 

 

DNC

 

6.00

2

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

 

 

DNC

 

6.00

July 17 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC Brian Davies TPG 4 Sail
Wind 7-9K N
Weather Sunny

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Five Sailors

C&C25

280

I.Jack

218

18.00

19.12.51

1.12.51

1.06.37

1.00

2

Mystique

C&C 25

24120

B. Meier

211

18.00

19.12.26

1.12.26

1.07.00

2.00

3

Midsummer

C&C 25

24226

J. Lyon

211

 

 

DNF

 

4.00

4

Pirate King

C&C 27

14106

S. Hay

223

 

 

DNC

 

6.00

4

Casual

C&C 25

14073

J. Ker

213

 

 

DNC

 

6.00

July 3 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC John Panter Trial and Denial
Weather Sunny
Wind SW 5K

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

18.05

18.51.08

0.46.08

0.52.13

1.00

2

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

 

 

DNC

 

4.00

2

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardiner

189

 

 

DNC

 

4.00

July 10 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Gord Dougall Golden Gael
Wind 6-10 K N/NE
Weather Cloudy

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

18.05

18.52.04

0.47.04

0.50.44

1.00

2

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

18.05

18.50.11

0.45.11

0.51.09

2.00

3

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardiner

189

 

 

DNC

 

4.00

July 17 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC Brian Davies TPG 4 Sail
Wind 7-9K N
Weather Sunny

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PHRFTOT

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Ruby Tuesday

Laser 28

183

C. Mansworth

124

18.05

19.08.55

1.03.55

1.08.54

1.00

2

Mad Dog

Killing 37

74047

M. Beverly

99

18.05

19.07.57

1.02.57

1.11.15

2.00

3

Sin Cera

C&C 27

3668

R. Gardiner

189

 

 

DNC

 

4.00





Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com