2019 Fall Series THURS

BYC

2019 Fall Series Thurs

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 22
   
Aug 29
   
Sept 5
   
Sept 12
   
Sept 19
   
Total Nett
1st Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 5.00 5.00
2nd Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 213 2.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 11.00 11.00
3rd Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison (also 635) 211 6.00 DNF 4.00 3.00 2.00 3.00 18.00 18.00
4th Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223 6.00 DNF 3.00 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 3.00 RC 24.00 24.00
5th Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211 6.00 DNF 6.00 DNC 4.00 4.00 6.00 DNC 26.00 26.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 22
   
Aug 29
   
Sept 5
   
Sept 12
   
Sept 19
   
Total Nett
1st Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 5.00 5.00
2nd Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 10.00 10.00
3rd Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 124 4.00 DNF 3.00 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 3.00 18.00 18.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 22
   
Aug 29
   
Sept 5
   
Sept 12
   
Sept 19
   
Total Nett
1st Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 5.00 5.00
2nd Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 219 3.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 10.00 DNF 19.00 19.00
3rd Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219 5.00 5.00 6.00 3.00 2.00 21.00 21.00
4th 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219 2.00 3.00 3.00 4.00 10.00 DNF 22.00 22.00
5th Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219 3.00 RC 6.00 8.00 8.00 3.00 28.00 28.00
6th Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219 4.00 3.00 RC 9.00 11.00 DNC 5.00 32.00 32.00
7th TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219 11.00 DNC 4.00 7.00 5.00 6.00 33.00 33.00
8th 3 Sailors Shark 1826 I Jack 219 8.00 7.00 5.00 9.00 4.00 33.00 33.00
9th Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219 6.00 11.00 DNC 4.00 6.00 10.00 DNF 37.00 37.00
10th Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 219 7.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNF 7.00 11.00 DNC 47.00 47.00

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 22
   
Aug 29
   
Sept 5
   
Sept 12
   
Sept 19
   
Total Nett
1st Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 2.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 2.00 9.00 9.00
2nd Allegro Catalina 27 4466 J. VanBlitterswyk 257 1.00 4.00 3.00 RC 1.00 1.00 10.00 10.00
3rd Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232 3.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 4.00 14.00 14.00
4th Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250 4.00 2.00 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 3.00 21.00 21.00
5th Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 160 5.00 6.00 DNC 3.00 4.00 5.00 23.00 23.00

Aug 22 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC: Dave Duncan / Spliff
Wind:
Course
Weather: fair

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.43.55 1.43.55 1.35.48 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 213 18.00 19.53.42 1.53.42 1.44.49 2.00
3 Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison (also 635) 211     DNF   6.00
3 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223     DNF   6.00
3 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211     DNF   6.00

Aug 29 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC: Terry Gardiner
Wind: W 30 km
Course WS DEGFCDC FS: DACEIGCDC
Weather: fair

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213     1.12.33 1.06.53 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 213     1.15.00 1.09.08 2.00
3 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223     1.18.07 1.10.52 3.00
4 Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison (also 635) 211     1.17.28 1.11.39 4.00
5 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211     DNC   6.00

Sept 5 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC: James VanBlitterswyk
Wind:
Course
Weather: fair

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 18.55.36 0.55.36 0.51.15 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 213 18.00 19.04.03 1.04.03 0.59.03 2.00
3 Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison (also 635) 211 18.00 19.12.17 1.12.17 1.06.51 3.00
4 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211 18.00 19.23.15 1.23.15 1.17.00 4.00
5 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223     DNC   6.00

Sept 12 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC: Hooligan
Wind: 10 kts ENE
Course: WS #6; FS FGECAC
Weather: sunny

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213     43.30 0.40.06 1.00
2 Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison (also 635) 211 18.00   48.22 0.44.44 2.00
3 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 213 18.00   52.10 0.48.05 3.00
4 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211 18.00   1.07.00 1.01.58 4.00
5 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223     DNC   6.00

Sept 19 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC: S Hay / Cooke
Wind: SW - W, 3-4k
Course: WS #4; FS ECDCD
Weather: superb

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.12.25 1.12.25 1.06.46 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 213 18.00 19.25.50 1.25.50 1.19.08 2.00
3 Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison (also 635) 211 18.00 19.27.00 1.27.00 1.20.28 3.00
3 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223 18.00   RC   3.00
5 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211     DNC   6.00

Aug 22 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC: Dave Duncan / Spliff
Wind:
Course
Weather: fair

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.21.19 1.16.19 1.26.23 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.00 19.41.26 1.41.26 1.37.19 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 124     DNF   4.00

Aug 29 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC: Terry Gardiner
Wind: W 30 km
Course WS DEGFCDC FS: DACEIGCDC
Weather: fair

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99     58.40 1.06.24 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189     1.13.07 1.10.09 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 124     1.09.40 1.15.06 3.00

Sept 5 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC: James VanBlitterswyk
Wind:
Course
Weather: fair

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 18.54.34 0.49.34 0.56.06 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.05 19.07.27 1.02.27 0.59.55 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 124     DNC   4.00

Sept 12 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC: Hooligan
Wind: 10 kts ENE
Course: WS #6; FS FGECAC
Weather: sunny

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05   38.06 0.43.07 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189     45.15 0.43.25 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 124     DNC   4.00

Sept 19 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC: S Hay / Cooke
Wind: SW - W, 3-4k
Course: WS #4; FS ECDCD
Weather: superb

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.00.24 0.55.24 1.02.42 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.05 19.20.50 1.15.50 1.12.45 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 124 18.05 19.13.06 1.08.06 1.13.25 3.00

Aug 22 - Shark Fleet

RC: Dave Duncan / Spliff
Wind:
Course
Weather: fair

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219 17.55 19.22.19 1.27.19 1.19.43 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219 17.55 19.22.28 1.27.28 1.19.51 2.00
3 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 219 17.55 19.36.39 1.41.39 1.32.48 3.00
3 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219     RC   3.00
5 Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219 17.55 19.45.59 1.50.59 1.41.19 4.00
6 Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219 17.55 19.48.05 1.53.05 1.43.14 5.00
7 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219 17.55 19.54.22 1.59.22 1.48.59 6.00
8 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 219 17.55 19.55.34 2.00.34 1.50.04 7.00
9 3 Sailors Shark 1826 I Jack 219 17.55 19.55.48 2.00.48 1.50.17 8.00
10 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219     DNC   11.00

Aug 29 - Shark Fleet

RC: Terry Gardiner
Wind: W 30 km
Course WS DEGFCDC FS: DACEIGCDC
Weather: fair

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219     1.06.40 1.00.52 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 219     1.09.25 1.03.22 2.00
3 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219     1.09.52 1.03.47 3.00
3 Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219     RC   3.00
5 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219     1.10.30 1.04.22 4.00
6 Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219     1.12.40 1.06.21 5.00
7 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219     1.14.12 1.07.45 6.00
8 3 Sailors Shark 1826 I Jack 219     1.16.12 1.09.34 7.00
9 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219     DNC   11.00
9 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 219     DNC   11.00

Sept 5 - Shark Fleet

RC: James VanBlitterswyk
Wind:
Course
Weather: fair

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219 17.55 18.53.32 0.58.32 0.53.26 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 219 17.55 18.55.56 1.00.56 0.55.38 2.00
3 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219 17.55 19.01.24 1.06.24 1.00.37 3.00
4 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219 17.55 19.01.32 1.06.32 1.00.45 4.00
5 3 Sailors Shark 1826 I Jack 219 17.55 19.03.00 1.08.00 1.02.05 5.00
6 Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219 17.55 19.03.10 1.08.10 1.02.14 6.00
7 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219 17.55 19.04.46 1.09.46 1.03.42 7.00
8 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219 17.55 19.13.13 1.18.13 1.11.25 8.00
9 Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219 17.55 19.16.11 1.21.11 1.14.07 9.00
10 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 219     DNF   11.00

Sept 12 - Shark Fleet

RC: Hooligan
Wind: 10 kts ENE
Course: WS #6; FS FGECAC
Weather: sunny

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219     43.20 0.39.34 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 219     45.00 0.41.05 2.00
3 Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219     45.41 0.41.42 3.00
4 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219     46.15 0.42.13 4.00
5 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219     46.57 0.42.52 5.00
6 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219     47.22 0.43.15 6.00
7 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 219     49.47 0.45.27 7.00
8 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219     50.18 0.45.55 8.00
9 3 Sailors Shark 1826 I Jack 219     50.20 0.45.57 9.00
10 Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219     DNC   11.00

Sept 19 - Shark Fleet

RC: S Hay / Cooke
Wind: SW - W, 3-4k
Course: WS #4; FS ECDCD
Weather: superb

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219 17.55 18.49.40 0.54.40 0.49.55 1.00
2 Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219 17.55 19.14.00 1.19.00 1.12.07 2.00
3 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219 17.55 19.15.43 1.20.43 1.13.41 3.00
4 3 Sailors Shark 1826 I Jack 219 17.55 19.16.05 1.21.05 1.14.02 4.00
5 Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219 17.55 19.17.00 1.22.00 1.14.52 5.00
6 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219 17.55 19.23.15 1.28.15 1.20.34 6.00
7 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 219     DNF   10.00
7 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219     DNF   10.00
7 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219     DNF   10.00
10 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 219     DNC   11.00

Aug 22 - White Sail Fleet

RC: Dave Duncan / Spliff
Wind:
Course
Weather: fair

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Allegro Catalina 27 4466 J. VanBlitterswyk 257 17.50 18.59.24 1.09.24 0.59.42 1.00
2 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 17.50 18.58.05 1.08.05 1.00.59 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232 17.50 18.58.37 1.08.37 1.01.22 3.00
4 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 19.06.52 1.16.52 1.06.50 4.00
5 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 160 17.50 18.56.50 1.06.50 1.07.26 5.00

Aug 29 - White Sail Fleet

RC: Terry Gardiner
Wind: W 30 km
Course WS DEGFCDC FS: DACEIGCDC
Weather: fair

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231     1.01.16 0.54.52 1.00
2 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250     1.03.37 0.55.19 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232     1.02.22 0.55.46 3.00
4 Allegro Catalina 27 4466 J. VanBlitterswyk 257     1.05.35 0.56.25 4.00
5 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 160     DNC   6.00

Sept 5 - White Sail Fleet

RC: James VanBlitterswyk
Wind:
Course
Weather: fair

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 17.50 18.48.50 0.58.50 0.52.42 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232 17.50 18.53.45 1.03.45 0.57.00 2.00
3 Allegro Catalina 27 4466 J. VanBlitterswyk 257     RC   3.00
3 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 160 17.50 18.57.18 1.07.18 1.07.54 3.00
5 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250     DNC   6.00

Sept 12 - White Sail Fleet

RC: Hooligan
Wind: 10 kts ENE
Course: WS #6; FS FGECAC
Weather: sunny

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Allegro Catalina 27 4466 J. VanBlitterswyk 257     48.07 0.41.24 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232     46.22 0.41.28 2.00
3 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231     49.25 0.44.16 3.00
4 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 160     47.55 0.48.21 4.00
5 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250     DNC   6.00

Sept 19 - White Sail Fleet

RC: S Hay / Cooke
Wind: SW - W, 3-4k
Course: WS #4; FS ECDCD
Weather: superb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Allegro Catalina 27 4466 J. VanBlitterswyk 257 17.50 18.56.21 1.06.21 0.57.05 1.00
2 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 17.50 18.55.05 1.05.05 0.58.17 2.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 19.09.07 1.19.07 1.08.48 3.00
4 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232 17.50 19.11.51 1.21.51 1.13.12 4.00
5 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 160 17.50 19.12.52 1.22.52 1.23.36 5.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com