2019 Fall Series TUES

BYC

2019 Fall Series Tues

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 20
   
Aug 27
   
Sept 3
   
Sept 17
   
Sept 24
   
Total Nett
1st Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 1.00 1.00 5.00 DNF 1.00 1.00 9.00 9.00
2nd Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 218 2.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 9.00 9.00
3rd Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223 3.00 3.00 2.00 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 18.00 18.00
4th Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211 5.00 DNF 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNF 4.00 DNF 5.00 DNC 24.00 24.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 20
   
Aug 27
   
Sept 3
   
Sept 17
   
Sept 24
   
Total Nett
1st Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 2.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 7.00 7.00
2nd Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 1.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 3.00 RC 9.00 9.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 20
   
Aug 27
   
Sept 3
   
Sept 17
   
Sept 24
   
Total Nett
1st Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 6.00 6.00
2nd Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 219 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 9.00 9.00
3rd Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219 7.00 4.00 6.00 4.00 3.00 24.00 24.00
4th 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219 6.00 3.00 RC 5.00 5.00 5.00 24.00 24.00
5th Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219 4.00 3.00 4.00 7.00 9.00 DNF 27.00 27.00
6th TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219 11.00 DNC 6.00 3.00 6.00 6.00 32.00 32.00
7th Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 219 5.00 7.00 7.00 8.00 11.00 DNC 38.00 38.00
8th Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219 3.00 5.00 9.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 39.00 39.00
9th Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 219 10.00 DSQ 9.00 10.00 3.00 7.00 39.00 39.00
10th Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219 10.00 DNF 8.00 8.00 9.00 4.00 39.00 39.00

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Aug 20
   
Aug 27
   
Sept 3
   
Sept 17
   
Sept 24
   
Total Nett
1st Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232 3.00 RC 1.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 12.00 12.00
2nd Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 5.00 2.00 4.00 1.00 1.00 13.00 13.00
2nd Allegro Catalina 27 4466 J. VanBlitterswyk 257 1.00 4.00 1.00 2.00 5.00 13.00 13.00
4th Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 233 2.00 3.00 3.00 5.00 2.00 15.00 15.00
5th Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 234 3.00 5.00 3.00 RC 4.00 4.00 19.00 19.00
6th Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250 4.00 6.00 7.00 DNC 6.00 6.00 29.00 29.00

Aug 20 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC: B Meier
Wind: SW
Course FS: EIFCECDC
Weather: fair


Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.23.00 1.23.00 1.16.31 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 218 18.00 19.31.50 1.31.50 1.23.59 2.00
3 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223 18.00 19.38.40 1.38.40 1.29.30 3.00
4 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211     DNF   5.00

Aug 27 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC: Doug Panter 505050
Wind:
Course
Weather:


Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.25.00 1.25.00 1.18.22 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 218 18.00 19.30.00 1.30.00 1.22.18 2.00
3 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223 18.00 19.41.43 1.41.43 1.32.16 3.00
4 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211     DNC   5.00

Sept 3 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC: Scott Morrison / Bandit
Wind: E
Course:
Weather: overcast / cold / spotty drizzle


Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 218 18.00 19.02.58 1.02.58 0.57.35 1.00
2 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223 18.00 19.07.16 1.07.16 1.01.01 2.00
3 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213     DNF   5.00
3 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211     DNF   5.00

Sept 17 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC: J Henry / Speedo
Wind:
Course: FS AGCGC WS AFGC
Weather:


Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.00.18 1.00.18 0.55.35 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 218 18.00 19.01.49 1.01.49 0.56.32 2.00
3 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211     DNF   4.00
4 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223     DNC   5.00

Sept 24 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC: R Gardiner / Sin Cera
Wind: NW 4 kt
Course: DEIGCGC
Weather: cloudy



Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.23.26 1.23.26 1.16.55 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 218 18.00 19.29.40 1.29.40 1.22.00 2.00
3 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223     DNC   5.00
3 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211     DNC   5.00

Aug 20 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC: B Meier
Wind: SW
Course FS: EIFCECDC
Weather: fair


Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.00 19.23.54 1.23.54 1.20.29 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.16.45 1.11.45 1.21.13 2.00

Aug 27 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC: Doug Panter 505050
Wind:
Course
Weather:


Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.15.08 1.10.08 1.19.23 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.05 19.28.00 1.23.00 1.19.38 2.00

Sept 3 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC: Scott Morrison / Bandit
Wind: E
Course:
Weather: overcast / cold / spotty drizzle


Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 18.57.58 0.52.58 0.59.57 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.05 19.07.37 1.02.37 1.00.04 2.00

Sept 17 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC: J Henry / Speedo
Wind:
Course: FS AGCGC WS AFGC
Weather:


Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.05 19.07.53 1.02.53 1.00.20 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 18.58.33 0.53.33 1.00.37 2.00

Sept 24 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC: R Gardiner / Sin Cera
Wind: NW 4 kt
Course: DEIGCGC
Weather: cloudy



Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.24.30 1.19.30 1.29.59 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.05   RC   3.00

Aug 20 - Shark Fleet

RC: B Meier
Wind: SW
Course FS: EIFCECDC
Weather: fair


Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219 17.55 19.16.02 1.21.02 1.13.59 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 219 17.55 19.18.46 1.23.46 1.16.29 2.00
3 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219 17.55 19.22.19 1.27.19 1.19.43 3.00
4 Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219 17.55 19.22.30 1.27.30 1.19.53 4.00
5 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 219 17.55 19.23.08 1.28.08 1.20.28 5.00
6 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219 17.55 19.24.16 1.29.16 1.21.30 6.00
7 Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219 17.55 19.27.25 1.32.25 1.24.22 7.00
8 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 219     DSQ   10.00
8 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219     DNF   10.00
10 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219     DNC   11.00

Aug 27 - Shark Fleet

RC: Doug Panter 505050
Wind:
Course
Weather:


Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219 17.55 19.22.09 1.27.09 1.19.34 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 219 17.55 19.24.01 1.29.01 1.21.16 2.00
3 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219     RC   3.00
3 Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219 17.55 19.24.16 1.29.16 1.21.30 3.00
5 Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219 17.55 19.24.40 1.29.40 1.21.52 4.00
6 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219 17.55 19.26.33 1.31.33 1.23.35 5.00
7 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219 17.55 19.27.29 1.32.29 1.24.26 6.00
8 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 219 17.55 19.29.10 1.34.10 1.25.58 7.00
9 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219 17.55 19.32.43 1.37.43 1.29.13 8.00
10 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 219 17.55 19.36.20 1.41.20 1.32.31 9.00

Sept 3 - Shark Fleet

RC: Scott Morrison / Bandit
Wind: E
Course:
Weather: overcast / cold / spotty drizzle


Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219 17.55 18.58.41 1.03.41 0.58.08 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 219 17.55 18.59.31 1.04.31 0.58.54 2.00
3 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219 17.55 19.01.09 1.06.09 1.00.24 3.00
4 Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219 17.55 19.01.37 1.06.37 1.00.49 4.00
5 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219 17.55 19.02.45 1.07.45 1.01.51 5.00
6 Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219 17.55 19.04.06 1.09.06 1.03.05 6.00
7 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 219 17.55 19.05.41 1.10.41 1.04.32 7.00
8 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219 17.55 19.06.02 1.11.02 1.04.51 8.00
9 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219 17.55 19.06.59 1.11.59 1.05.43 9.00
10 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 219 17.55 19.07.51 1.12.51 1.06.31 10.00

Sept 17 - Shark Fleet

RC: J Henry / Speedo
Wind:
Course: FS AGCGC WS AFGC
Weather:


Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219 17.55 18.51.47 0.56.47 0.51.50 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 219 17.55 18.58.32 1.03.32 0.58.00 2.00
3 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 219 17.55 19.03.08 1.08.08 1.02.12 3.00
4 Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219 17.55 19.05.16 1.10.16 1.04.09 4.00
5 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219 17.55 19.06.05 1.11.05 1.04.54 5.00
6 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219 17.55 19.06.21 1.11.21 1.05.08 6.00
7 Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219 17.55 19.06.58 1.11.58 1.05.42 7.00
8 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 219 17.55 19.07.19 1.12.19 1.06.01 8.00
9 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219 17.55 19.13.09 1.18.09 1.11.21 9.00
10 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219     DNC   11.00

Sept 24 - Shark Fleet

RC: R Gardiner / Sin Cera
Wind: NW 4 kt
Course: DEIGCGC
Weather: cloudy



Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 219 17.55 19.14.06 1.19.06 1.12.13 1.00
2 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219 17.55 19.26.50 1.31.50 1.23.50 2.00
3 Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219 17.55 19.34.34 1.39.34 1.30.54 3.00
4 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219 17.55 19.38.20 1.43.20 1.34.20 4.00
5 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219 17.55 19.38.50 1.43.50 1.34.48 5.00
6 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219 17.55 19.40.01 1.45.01 1.35.53 6.00
7 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 219 17.55 19.46.58 1.51.58 1.42.13 7.00
8 Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219     DNF   9.00
9 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 219     DNC   11.00
9 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219     DNC   11.00

Aug 20 - White Sail Fleet

RC: B Meier
Wind: SW
Course FS: EIFCECDC
Weather: fair


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Allegro Catalina 27 4466 J. VanBlitterswyk 257 17.50 19.14.21 1.24.21 1.12.34 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 233 17.50 19.12.42 1.22.42 1.13.50 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232 17.50   RC   3.00
3 Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 234 17.50 19.16.45 1.26.45 1.17.20 3.00
5 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 19.20.10 1.30.10 1.18.24 4.00
6 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 17.50 19.17.47 1.27.47 1.18.37 5.00

Aug 27 - White Sail Fleet

RC: Doug Panter 505050
Wind:
Course
Weather:


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232 17.50 19.01.39 1.11.39 1.04.04 1.00
2 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 17.50 19.02.20 1.12.20 1.04.47 2.00
3 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 233 17.50 19.04.00 1.14.00 1.06.04 3.00
4 Allegro Catalina 27 4466 J. VanBlitterswyk 257 17.50 19.12.12 1.22.12 1.10.43 4.00
5 Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 234 17.50 19.11.20 1.21.20 1.12.30 5.00
6 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 19.20.01 1.30.01 1.18.16 6.00

Sept 3 - White Sail Fleet

RC: Scott Morrison / Bandit
Wind: E
Course:
Weather: overcast / cold / spotty drizzle


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Allegro Catalina 27 4466 J. VanBlitterswyk 257 17.50 18.46.54 0.56.54 0.48.57 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232 17.50 18.45.01 0.55.01 0.49.12 2.00
3 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 233 17.50 18.45.53 0.55.53 0.49.54 3.00
3 Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 234     RC   3.00
5 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 17.50 18.45.48 0.55.48 0.49.59 4.00
6 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250     DNC   7.00

Sept 17 - White Sail Fleet

RC: J Henry / Speedo
Wind:
Course: FS AGCGC WS AFGC
Weather:


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 17.50 18.52.37 1.02.37 0.56.05 1.00
2 Allegro Catalina 27 4466 J. VanBlitterswyk 257 17.50 19.08.14 1.18.14 1.07.18 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232 17.50 19.05.34 1.15.34 1.07.34 3.00
4 Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 234 17.50 19.06.05 1.16.05 1.07.49 4.00
5 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 233 17.50 19.06.36 1.16.36 1.08.23 5.00
6 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 19.11.01 1.21.01 1.10.27 6.00

Sept 24 - White Sail Fleet

RC: R Gardiner / Sin Cera
Wind: NW 4 kt
Course: DEIGCGC
Weather: cloudy



Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 17.50 19.12.24 1.22.24 1.13.48 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 233 17.50 19.13.12 1.23.12 1.14.17 2.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232 17.50 19.15.28 1.25.28 1.16.26 3.00
4 Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 234 17.50 19.22.49 1.32.49 1.22.44 4.00
5 Allegro Catalina 27 4466 J. VanBlitterswyk 257 17.50 19.28.22 1.38.22 1.24.37 5.00
6 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 19.27.28 1.37.28 1.24.45 6.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com