2019 Spring Series THURS

BYC

2019 Spring Series Tues

1 Notes

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 20
   
June 27
   
Total Nett
1st Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 2.00 1.00 3.00 3.00
1st Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 218 1.00 2.00 3.00 3.00
3rd Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223 3.00 3.00 6.00 6.00
4th Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211 5.00 DNC 4.00 9.00 9.00

2 Notes

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 20
   
June 27
   
Total Nett
1st Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
2nd Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 124 3.00 DNC 2.00 5.00 5.00

s Notes

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 20
   
June 27
   
Total Nett
1st Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219 1.00 3.00 4.00 4.00
2nd Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224 3.00 RC 2.00 5.00 5.00
3rd Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 219 2.00 4.00 6.00 6.00
4th 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219 3.00 3.00 RC 6.00 6.00
5th Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 219 10.00 1.00 11.00 11.00
6th Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 219 5.00 7.00 12.00 12.00
7th Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 219 4.00 11.00 15.00 15.00
8th Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219 6.00 9.00 15.00 15.00
9th Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219 7.00 10.00 17.00 17.00
10th Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 219 9.00 8.00 17.00 17.00
11th TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219 14.00 DNC 5.00 19.00 19.00
12th Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219 14.00 DNC 6.00 20.00 20.00
13th Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219 8.00 14.00 DNC 22.00 22.00

w Notes

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 20
   
June 27
   
Total Nett
1st Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
2nd Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 2.00 2.00 4.00 4.00
3rd Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 233 3.00 3.00 6.00 6.00
4th Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250 4.00 4.00 8.00 8.00
5th Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 234 5.00 5.00 10.00 10.00
6th Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 160 8.00 DNC 6.00 14.00 14.00
7th Wind Rush Catalina 25   F Vandendam 200 8.00 DNC 7.00 15.00 15.00

June 20 - 1 Notes

RC: Trevor MacAdam
Course: 3 DEGFCDF
Wind: SW 12 kts
Weather: sunny, partly cloudy

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 218 18.00   1.41.42 1.33.00 1.00
2 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00   1.41.35 1.33.39 2.00
3 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223     1.47.33 1.37.34 3.00
4 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211     DNC   5.00

June 27 - 1 Notes

RC: Doug Panter

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.26.35 1.26.35 1.19.49 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 218 18.00 19.29.01 1.29.01 1.21.24 2.00
3 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223 18.00 19.39.48 1.39.48 1.30.32 3.00
4 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211 18.00 19.47.07 1.47.07 1.39.04 4.00

June 20 - 2 Notes

RC: Trevor MacAdam
Course: 3 DEGFCDF
Wind: SW 12 kts
Weather: sunny, partly cloudy

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.05   1.39.01 1.35.00 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 124     DNC   3.00

June 27 - 2 Notes

RC: Doug Panter

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.05 19.27.00 1.22.00 1.18.40 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 124 18.05 19.20.42 1.15.42 1.21.36 2.00

June 20 - s Notes

RC: Trevor MacAdam
Course: 3 DEGFCDF
Wind: SW 12 kts
Weather: sunny, partly cloudy

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219 1 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 219 2 2.00
3 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224 RC 3.00
3 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219 3 3.00
5 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 219 4 4.00
6 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 219 5 5.00
7 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219 6 6.00
8 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219 7 7.00
9 Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219 8 8.00
10 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 219 9 9.00
11 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 219 10 10.00
12 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219 DNC 14.00
12 Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219 DNC 14.00

June 27 - s Notes

RC: Doug Panter

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 219 17.55 19.22.04 1.27.04 1.19.29 1.00
2 Alice Shark 94 M. MacAdam 224 17.55 19.22.50 1.27.50 1.19.33 2.00
3 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219 17.55 19.22.32 1.27.32 1.19.55 3.00
3 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219 17.55   RC   3.00
5 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 219 17.55 19.22.49 1.27.49 1.20.10 4.00
6 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219 17.55 19.25.13 1.30.13 1.22.22 5.00
7 Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219 17.55 19.28.25 1.33.25 1.25.17 6.00
8 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 219 17.55 19.29.16 1.34.16 1.26.04 7.00
9 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 219 17.55 19.29.23 1.34.23 1.26.10 8.00
10 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219 17.55 19.32.26 1.37.26 1.28.57 9.00
11 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219 17.55 19.33.52 1.38.52 1.30.16 10.00
12 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 219 17.55 19.33.53 1.38.53 1.30.17 11.00
13 Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219     DNC   14.00

June 20 - w Notes

RC: Trevor MacAdam
Course: 3 DEGFCDF
Wind: SW 12 kts
Weather: sunny, partly cloudy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232     1.04.59 0.58.07 1.00
2 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231     1.05.23 0.58.34 2.00
3 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 233     1.06.13 0.59.07 3.00
4 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250     1.09.07 1.00.06 4.00
5 Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 234     1.07.50 1.00.28 5.00
6 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 160     DNC   8.00
6 Wind Rush Catalina 25   F Vandendam 200     DNC   8.00

June 27 - w Notes

RC: Doug Panter

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232 17.50 18.49.19 0.59.19 0.53.03 1.00
2 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 231 17.50 18.50.36 1.00.36 0.54.17 2.00
3 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 233 17.50 18.50.52 1.00.52 0.54.21 3.00
4 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 18.52.47 1.02.47 0.54.35 4.00
5 Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 234 17.50 18.53.03 1.03.03 0.56.12 5.00
6 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 160 17.50 18.51.43 1.01.43 1.02.16 6.00
7 Wind Rush Catalina 25   F Vandendam 200 17.50 19.02.06 1.12.06 1.07.54 7.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com