2019 Spring Series TUES

BYC

2019 Spring Series Tues

1 Notes

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 11
   
June 25
   
July 2
   
Total Nett
1st Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 2.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 4.00
2nd Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223 1.00 6.00 DNC 3.00 10.00 10.00
3rd Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211 6.00 DNC 2.00 6.00 DNF 14.00 14.00
3rd Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 218 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 2.00 14.00 14.00
5th Sand Dollar     N Moores 225 4.00 DNF 6.00 DNC 4.00 14.00 14.00

2 Notes

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 11
   
June 25
   
July 2
   
Total Nett
1st Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 124 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 3.00
2nd Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 3.00 2.00 2.00 7.00 7.00
3rd Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 2.00 3.00 3.00 8.00 8.00

s Notes

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 11
   
June 25
   
July 2
   
Total Nett
1st Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219 2.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 4.00
2nd Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 219 1.00 3.00 3.00 RC 7.00 7.00
3rd Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 219 6.00 3.00 RC 2.00 11.00 11.00
4th 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219 3.00 2.00 7.00 12.00 12.00
5th Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219 8.00 6.00 5.00 19.00 19.00
6th TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219 14.00 DNC 4.00 8.00 26.00 26.00
7th Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 219 5.00 7.00 14.00 DNS 26.00 26.00
8th Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 219 4.00 14.00 DNC 9.00 27.00 27.00
9th Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 219 14.00 DNC 9.00 6.00 29.00 29.00
10th Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219 7.00 8.00 14.00 DNS 29.00 29.00
11th Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 3.00 31.00 31.00
12th Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 4.00 32.00 32.00
13th 3 Sailors Shark 1826 I Jack 219 14.00 DNC 5.00 14.00 DNC 33.00 33.00

w Notes

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT June 11
   
June 25
   
July 2
   
Total Nett
1st Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 233 1.00 1.00 5.00 7.00 7.00
2nd Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250 3.00 RC 4.00 1.00 8.00 8.00
3rd Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 227 4.00 2.00 3.00 9.00 9.00
3rd Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 234 2.00 3.00 4.00 9.00 9.00
5th Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232 3.00 5.00 2.00 10.00 10.00
6th Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 160 7.00 DNC 6.00 7.00 DNC 20.00 20.00

June 11 - 1 Notes

RC: Dave Poole
Wind 6 kts NW
DEIGCGC both fleets

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223     1.14.10 1.07.17 1.00
2 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00   1.24.13 1.17.38 2.00
3 Sand Dollar     N Moores 225 17.50   DNF   4.00
4 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211     DNC   6.00
4 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 218     DNC   6.00

June 25 - 1 Notes

RC: Shawn Reid

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.42.24 1.42.24 1.34.24 1.00
2 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211 18.00 20.00.16 2.00.16 1.51.14 2.00
3 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223     DNC   6.00
3 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 218     DNC   6.00
3 Sand Dollar     N Moores 225     DNC   6.00

July 2 - 1 Notes

RC: Bob Panter
Wind: 10 kts, S-SW
Weather: clear

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.36.04 1.36.04 1.28.34 1.00
2 Five Sailors C&C25 280 I.Jack 218 18.00 19.38.33 1.38.33 1.30.07 2.00
3 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223 18.05 19.47.37 1.42.37 1.33.05 3.00
4 Sand Dollar     N Moores 225 17.50 19.58.10 2.08.10 1.55.53 4.00
5 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211     DNF   6.00

June 11 - 2 Notes

RC: Dave Poole
Wind 6 kts NW
DEIGCGC both fleets

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 124     0.54.09 0.58.23 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.05   1.09.30 1.06.40 2.00
3 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99     1.06.19 1.15.04 3.00

June 25 - 2 Notes

RC: Shawn Reid

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 124 18.05 19.38.33 1.33.33 1.40.51 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.36.42 1.31.42 1.43.48 2.00
3 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.05 20.01.55 1.56.55 1.52.10 3.00

July 2 - 2 Notes

RC: Bob Panter
Wind: 10 kts, S-SW
Weather: clear

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 124 18.05 19.23.14 1.18.14 1.24.20 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.21.22 1.16.22 1.26.26 2.00
3 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.05 19.35.07 1.30.07 1.26.27 3.00

June 11 - s Notes

RC: Dave Poole
Wind 6 kts NW
DEIGCGC both fleets

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 219     1.12.22 1.06.04 1.00
2 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219     1.12.23 1.06.05 2.00
3 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219     1.12.25 1.06.07 3.00
4 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 219     1.12.52 1.06.31 4.00
5 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 219     1.17.11 1.10.28 5.00
6 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 219     1.19.51 1.12.54 6.00
7 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219     1.20.07 1.13.09 7.00
8 Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219     1.20.51 1.13.49 8.00
9 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219     DNC   14.00
9 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 219     DNC   14.00
9 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219     DNC   14.00
9 Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219     DNC   14.00
9 3 Sailors Shark 1826 I Jack 219     DNC   14.00

June 25 - s Notes

RC: Shawn Reid

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219 17.55 19.42.53 1.47.53 1.38.30 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219 17.55 19.44.47 1.49.47 1.40.14 2.00
3 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 219 17.55 19.45.24 1.50.24 1.40.47 3.00
3 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 219     RC   3.00
5 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219 17.55 19.49.04 1.54.04 1.44.08 4.00
6 3 Sailors Shark 1826 I Jack 219 17.55 19.49.24 1.54.24 1.44.27 5.00
7 Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219 17.55 19.50.34 1.55.34 1.45.30 6.00
8 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 219 17.55 19.50.36 1.55.36 1.45.32 7.00
9 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219 17.55 19.53.15 1.58.15 1.47.57 8.00
10 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 219 17.55 19.55.30 2.00.30 1.50.01 9.00
11 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 219     DNC   14.00
11 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219     DNC   14.00
11 Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219     DNC   14.00

July 2 - s Notes

RC: Bob Panter
Wind: 10 kts, S-SW
Weather: clear

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219 17.55 19.35.15 1.40.15 1.31.31 1.00
2 Evermore Shark 1893 S. Reid 219 17.55 19.37.07 1.42.07 1.33.14 2.00
3 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 219     RC   3.00
3 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219 17.55 19.37.19 1.42.19 1.33.25 3.00
5 Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219 17.55 19.39.30 1.44.30 1.35.24 4.00
6 Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219 17.55 19.44.34 1.49.34 1.40.02 5.00
7 Makdaddy Shark 915 J. Maksymiak 219 17.55 19.45.38 1.50.38 1.41.00 6.00
8 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219 17.55 19.46.28 1.51.28 1.41.46 7.00
9 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219 17.55 19.53.42 1.58.42 1.48.22 8.00
10 Hooligan Shark 1164 T. Smith 219 17.55 17.37.22 23.42.22 21.38.34 9.00
11 Speedo Shark 429 J. Henry 219     DNS   14.00
11 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219     DNS   14.00
11 3 Sailors Shark 1826 I Jack 219     DNC   14.00

June 11 - w Notes

RC: Dave Poole
Wind 6 kts NW
DEIGCGC both fleets

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 233     1.09.53 1.02.24 1.00
2 Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 234     1.11.38 1.03.51 2.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250     RC   3.00
3 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232     1.12.24 1.04.45 3.00
5 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 227     1.11.56 1.04.50 4.00
6 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 160     DNC   7.00

June 25 - w Notes

RC: Shawn Reid

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 233 17.50 18.56.26 1.06.26 0.59.19 1.00
2 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 227 17.50 18.57.04 1.07.04 1.00.27 2.00
3 Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 234 17.50 18.58.00 1.08.00 1.00.37 3.00
4 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 19.00.12 1.10.12 1.01.02 4.00
5 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232 17.50 18.59.03 1.09.03 1.01.45 5.00
6 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 160 17.50 18.57.03 1.07.03 1.07.39 6.00

July 2 - w Notes

RC: Bob Panter
Wind: 10 kts, S-SW
Weather: clear

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 18.54.51 1.04.51 0.56.23 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232 17.50 18.53.33 1.03.33 0.56.50 2.00
3 Spellbound Mirage 25 21 S. Duffy 227 17.50 18.54.09 1.04.09 0.57.49 3.00
4 Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison 234 17.50 18.55.41 1.05.41 0.58.33 4.00
5 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 233 17.50 18.56.19 1.06.19 0.59.13 5.00
6 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 160     DNC   7.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com