2019 Summer Series THURS

BYC

2019 Summer Series Thurs

Flying Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT July 11
   
July 18
   
July 25
   
Aug 8
   
Aug 15
   
Total Nett
1st Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison (also 635) 211 3.00 DNF 2.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 13.00 13.00
2nd Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 6.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 1.00 6.00 DNC 15.00 15.00
3rd Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 213 6.00 DNC 3.00 2.00 3.00 RC 1.00 15.00 15.00
4th Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211 1.00 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNF 6.00 DNC 3.00 22.00 22.00
5th Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223 6.00 DNC 4.00 4.00 2.00 6.00 DNC 22.00 22.00

Flying Sail 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT July 11
   
July 18
   
July 25
   
Aug 8
   
Aug 15
   
Total Nett
1st Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 6.00 6.00
2nd Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 4.00 DNC 1.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 12.00 12.00
3rd Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 124 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 2.00 16.00 16.00

Shark Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT July 11
   
July 18
   
July 25
   
Aug 8
   
Aug 15
   
Total Nett
1st 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219 1.00 1.00 4.00 3.00 2.00 11.00 11.00
2nd TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219 7.00 DNF 3.00 RC 2.00 2.00 4.00 18.00 18.00
3rd 3 Sailors Shark 1826 I Jack 219 3.00 RC 5.00 5.00 6.00 3.00 22.00 22.00
4th Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 219 3.00 3.00 3.00 8.00 6.00 23.00 23.00
5th Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219 10.00 DNC 2.00 1.00 10.00 DNC 1.00 24.00 24.00
6th Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219 2.00 6.00 7.00 1.00 9.00 25.00 25.00
7th Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219 4.00 4.00 8.00 7.00 8.00 31.00 31.00
8th Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219 10.00 DNC 7.00 6.00 4.00 5.00 32.00 32.00
9th Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219 7.00 DNF 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 5.00 7.00 39.00 39.00

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT July 11
   
July 18
   
July 25
   
Aug 8
   
Aug 15
   
Total Nett
1st Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232 1.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 6.00 6.00
2nd Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250 2.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 6.00 DNC 16.00 16.00
3rd Allegro Catalina 27 4466 J. VanBlitterswyk 257 6.00 DNC 5.00 1.00 2.00 6.00 DNC 20.00 20.00
4th Levity C&C 27 54943 J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett 189 6.00 DNC 4.00 5.00 6.00 DNC 2.00 23.00 23.00
5th Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 160 6.00 DNC 3.00 4.00 4.00 6.00 DNC 23.00 23.00

July 11 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC: I Jack
Wind: light westerly, then line squall strong NW/N
Course white sail: EC?; Flying sail: EC?
Weather: overcast/squalls

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211 18.00 18.25.10 0.25.10 0.23.17 1.00
2 Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison (also 635) 211     DNF   3.00
3 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213     DNC   6.00
3 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 213     DNC   6.00
3 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223     DNC   6.00

July 18 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC: Brian Davies & Sue
Wind: 7 km NE
Course white sail: ; Flying sail:
Weather: Sunny, hot, 30C

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213     1.05.15 1.00.09 1.00
2 Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison (also 635) 211     1.11.24 1.06.02 2.00
3 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 213     1.12.19 1.06.40 3.00
4 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223     1.18.34 1.11.16 4.00
5 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211     DNC   6.00

July 25 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC: Frank Vandedam - Windrush
Wind: 7 kts SW
Course white sail: DEACGC ; Flying sail: DACDAC
Weather: Sunny

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.32.40 1.32.40 1.25.26 1.00
2 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 213 18.00 19.40.20 1.40.20 1.32.30 2.00
3 Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison (also 635) 211 18.00 19.40.41 1.40.41 1.33.07 3.00
4 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223 18.00 19.51.06 1.51.06 1.40.47 4.00
5 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211     DNF   6.00

Aug 8 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC: J Kempson - Incognito
Wind: 7 kts SW
Course EIFCECDC
Weather:

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213 18.00 19.21.44 1.21.44 1.15.21 1.00
2 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223 18.00 19.33.49 1.33.49 1.25.06 2.00
3 Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison (also 635) 211 18.00 19.34.22 1.34.22 1.27.17 3.00
3 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 213     RC   3.00
5 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211     DNC   6.00

Aug 15 - Flying Sail 1 Fleet

RC: Pirate King - Cooke, Lewis
Wind: NE
Course FGECAC
Weather: fair

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Incognito Mirage 25 170 J. Kempson 213 18.00   1.11.00 1.05.27 1.00
2 Bandit Tanzer 26 625 S. Morrison (also 635) 211     1.11.57 1.06.33 2.00
3 Midsummer C&C 25 24226 J. Lyon 211     1.17.39 1.11.49 3.00
4 Casual C&C 25 14073 J. Ker 213     DNC   6.00
4 Pirate King C&C 27 14106 S. Hay 223     DNC   6.00

July 11 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC: I Jack
Wind: light westerly, then line squall strong NW/N
Course white sail: EC?; Flying sail: EC?
Weather: overcast/squalls

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 18.26.24 0.21.24 0.24.13 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189     DNC   4.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 124     DNC   4.00

July 18 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC: Brian Davies & Sue
Wind: 7 km NE
Course white sail: ; Flying sail:
Weather: Sunny, hot, 30C

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189     1.13.18 1.10.19 1.00
2 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99     1.02.33 1.10.48 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 124     DNC   4.00

July 25 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC: Frank Vandedam - Windrush
Wind: 7 kts SW
Course white sail: DEACGC ; Flying sail: DACDAC
Weather: Sunny

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.19.50 1.14.50 1.24.42 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.00 19.33.18 1.33.18 1.29.30 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 124 18.00 19.24.58 1.24.58 1.31.36 3.00

Aug 8 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC: J Kempson - Incognito
Wind: 7 kts SW
Course EIFCECDC
Weather:

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99 18.05 19.11.56 1.06.56 1.15.46 1.00
2 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189 18.00 19.23.35 1.23.35 1.20.11 2.00
3 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 124 18.00 19.16.20 1.16.20 1.22.17 3.00

Aug 15 - Flying Sail 2 Fleet

RC: Pirate King - Cooke, Lewis
Wind: NE
Course FGECAC
Weather: fair

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Dog Killing 37 74047 M. Beverly 99     0.57.00 1.04.31 1.00
2 Ruby Tuesday Laser 28 183 C. Mansworth 124     1.02.24 1.07.16 2.00
3 Sin Cera C&C 27 3668 R. Gardiner 189     1.11.46 1.08.51 3.00

July 11 - Shark Fleet

RC: I Jack
Wind: light westerly, then line squall strong NW/N
Course white sail: EC?; Flying sail: EC?
Weather: overcast/squalls

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219 17.55 18.18.26 0.23.26 0.21.24 1.00
2 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219 17.55 18.19.42 0.24.42 0.22.33 2.00
3 3 Sailors Shark 1826 I Jack 219     RC   3.00
3 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 219 17.55 18.21.02 0.26.02 0.23.46 3.00
5 Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219 17.55 18.21.09 0.26.09 0.23.52 4.00
6 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219     DNF   7.00
6 Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219     DNF   7.00
8 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219     DNC   10.00
8 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219     DNC   10.00

July 18 - Shark Fleet

RC: Brian Davies & Sue
Wind: 7 km NE
Course white sail: ; Flying sail:
Weather: Sunny, hot, 30C

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219     1.10.23 1.04.15 1.00
2 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219     1.11.27 1.05.14 2.00
3 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219 17.55   RC   3.00
3 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 219     1.11.42 1.05.28 3.00
5 Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219     1.12.29 1.06.10 4.00
6 3 Sailors Shark 1826 I Jack 219     1.13.14 1.06.52 5.00
7 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219 17.55 1.17.11 1.17.11 1.10.28 6.00
8 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219     1.18.13 1.11.25 7.00
9 Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219     DNC   10.00

July 25 - Shark Fleet

RC: Frank Vandedam - Windrush
Wind: 7 kts SW
Course white sail: DEACGC ; Flying sail: DACDAC
Weather: Sunny

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219 17.55 19.23.41 1.28.41 1.20.58 1.00
2 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219 17.55 19.26.27 1.31.27 1.23.29 2.00
3 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 219 17.55 19.28.13 1.33.13 1.25.06 3.00
4 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219 17.55 19.29.07 1.34.07 1.25.56 4.00
5 3 Sailors Shark 1826 I Jack 219 17.55 19.30.07 1.35.07 1.26.50 5.00
6 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219 17.55 19.30.14 1.35.14 1.26.57 6.00
7 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219 17.55 19.34.47 1.39.47 1.31.06 7.00
8 Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219 17.55 19.39.25 1.44.25 1.35.20 8.00
9 Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219     DNC   10.00

Aug 8 - Shark Fleet

RC: J Kempson - Incognito
Wind: 7 kts SW
Course EIFCECDC
Weather:

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219 17.55 19.11.46 1.16.46 1.10.05 1.00
2 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219 17.55 19.11.56 1.16.56 1.10.14 2.00
3 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219 17.55 19.13.40 1.18.40 1.11.49 3.00
4 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219 17.55 19.17.57 1.22.57 1.15.44 4.00
5 Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219 17.55 19.18.30 1.23.30 1.16.14 5.00
6 3 Sailors Shark 1826 I Jack 219 17.55 19.21.33 1.26.33 1.19.01 6.00
7 Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219 17.55 19.22.00 1.27.00 1.19.26 7.00
8 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 219 17.55 19.31.08 1.36.08 1.27.46 8.00
9 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219     DNC   10.00

Aug 15 - Shark Fleet

RC: Pirate King - Cooke, Lewis
Wind: NE
Course FGECAC
Weather: fair

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trial and Denial Shark 1760 J. Panter 219     1.06.47 1.00.58 1.00
2 50-50-50 Shark 569 D. Panter 219     1.06.59 1.01.09 2.00
3 3 Sailors Shark 1826 I Jack 219     1.10.04 1.03.58 3.00
4 TPG 4 Sail Shark 194 B. Davies 219     1.10.35 1.04.26 4.00
5 Carpe Diem Shark 297 D. Farnsworth 219     1.10.37 1.04.28 5.00
6 Viking II Shark 269 R. Panter 219     1.10.43 1.04.34 6.00
7 Eh Train Shark 300 T. Gardiner 219     1.11.36 1.05.22 7.00
8 Log Splitter Shark 1910 C. Boag 219     1.13.38 1.07.13 8.00
9 Spliff Shark 277 D. Duncan 219     1.14.17 1.07.49 9.00

July 11 - White Sail Fleet

RC: I Jack
Wind: light westerly, then line squall strong NW/N
Course white sail: EC?; Flying sail: EC?
Weather: overcast/squalls

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232 17.50 18.17.15 0.27.15 0.24.22 1.00
2 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 18.18.17 0.28.17 0.24.36 2.00
3 Allegro Catalina 27 4466 J. VanBlitterswyk 257     DNC   6.00
3 Levity C&C 27 54943 J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett 189     DNC   6.00
3 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 160     DNC   6.00

July 18 - White Sail Fleet

RC: Brian Davies & Sue
Wind: 7 km NE
Course white sail: ; Flying sail:
Weather: Sunny, hot, 30C

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232     1.01.46 0.55.14 1.00
2 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250     1.14.00 1.04.21 2.00
3 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 160     1.09.34 1.10.11 3.00
4 Levity C&C 27 54943 J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett 189 17.50   1.31.17 1.27.34 4.00
5 Allegro Catalina 27 4466 J. VanBlitterswyk 257 17.50 1.09.07 7.19.07 6.17.46 5.00

July 25 - White Sail Fleet

RC: Frank Vandedam - Windrush
Wind: 7 kts SW
Course white sail: DEACGC ; Flying sail: DACDAC
Weather: Sunny

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Allegro Catalina 27 4466 J. VanBlitterswyk 257 17.50 19.10.27 1.20.27 1.09.13 1.00
2 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232 17.50 19.07.48 1.17.48 1.09.34 2.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 19.10.58 1.20.58 1.10.24 3.00
4 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 160 17.50 19.06.56 1.16.56 1.17.37 4.00
5 Levity C&C 27 54943 J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett 189 17.50 19.13.28 1.23.28 1.20.04 5.00

Aug 8 - White Sail Fleet

RC: J Kempson - Incognito
Wind: 7 kts SW
Course EIFCECDC
Weather:

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232 17.50 19.07.43 1.17.43 1.09.30 1.00
2 Allegro Catalina 27 4466 J. VanBlitterswyk 257 17.50 19.11.39 1.21.39 1.10.14 2.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250 17.50 19.11.04 1.21.04 1.10.29 3.00
4 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 160 17.50 19.08.11 1.18.11 1.18.53 4.00
5 Levity C&C 27 54943 J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett 189     DNC   6.00

Aug 15 - White Sail Fleet

RC: Pirate King - Cooke, Lewis
Wind: NE
Course FGECAC
Weather: fair

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mystique C&C 25 24120 B. Meier 232     1.12.23 1.04.44 1.00
2 Levity C&C 27 54943 J. Maksymiak/ A. Bennett 189     1.21.01 1.17.43 2.00
3 Jacks Fault Tanzer 7.5 296 D. Poole 250     DNC   6.00
3 Allegro Catalina 27 4466 J. VanBlitterswyk 257     DNC   6.00
3 Goin My Way US 33 31349 C. Low 160     DNC   6.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com