2020 Summer Thursday Series

Brockville Yacht Club

Thrusday 2020 Summer Series Results

Shark 24 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st Shark 24 Trial and Denial   1760   J. Panter   216 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 RC) (3.0) 12.0 6.0
2nd Shark 24 Alice   94   M. Mcadam   216 2.0 (13.0 DNS) 1.0 (13.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 1.0 33.0 7.0
3rd Shark 24 Evermore   1893   S. Reid   216 3.0 RC (13.0 DNS) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 30.0 13.0
4th Shark 24 50/50/50   596   D. Panter   216 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 25.0 15.0
5th Shark 24 TPG 4 Sale   194   B. Davies   216 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 RC 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 39.0 23.0
6th Shark 24 Makdaddy   915   J. Maksymiak   216 8.0 6.0 3.0 RC (13.0 DNS) 4.0 5.0 (10.0) 49.0 26.0
7th Shark 24 Carpe Diem   297   D. Farnsworth   216 3.0 3.0 13.0 DNF 6.0 3.0 RC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 56.0 28.0
8th Shark 24 Hooligan   1164   J. McGuire   216 (11.0) 4.0 (13.0 DNF) 5.0 9.0 7.0 3.0 RC 52.0 28.0
9th Shark 24 Log Splitter   1910   C. Boag   216 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 55.0 31.0
10th Shark 24 Three Sailors   1826   I. Jack   216 (9.0) 8.0 (13.0 DNF) 4.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 54.0 32.0
11th Shark 24 Eh Train   300   T. Gardner   216 6.0 3.0 RC (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNS 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 63.0 36.0
12th Shark 24 Spliff   277   D. Duncan   216 (13.0 DNF) 9.0 7.0 (13.0 DNF) 11.0 8.0 5.0 66.0 40.0
13th Shark 24 Speedo   429   J. Henry   216 10.0 13.0 DNS 8.0 13.0 DNS (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 81.0 53.0

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st White Sail Sin Cera C&C 27 3668   R. Gardner   201 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 14.0 7.0
2nd White Sail Incognito Mirage 25 170   J. Kempson   230 4.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 25.0 12.0
3rd White Sail Casual   14073   J. Ker   219 1.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 30.0 15.0
4th White Sail Spellbound Mirage 25 21   S. Duffy   228 2.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 31.0 16.0
5th White Sail Bandit Tanzer 26 625   S. Morrison   222 (6.0) 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 34.0 21.0
6th White Sail Kirby 25 Kirby 25     T. Fox   174 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNF) (7.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 5.0 39.0 25.0
7th White Sail Midsummer C&C 25 24226   J. Lyon   221 (7.0) 4.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 4.0 42.0 28.0

R1 - Shark 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark 24 Trial and Denial   1760   J. Panter   216 1:13:25 1:13:25 1.0
2 Shark 24 Alice   94   M. Mcadam   216 1:15:05 1:15:05 2.0
3 Shark 24 Evermore   1893   S. Reid   216 RC 0:00:00 3.0
3 Shark 24 Carpe Diem   297   D. Farnsworth   216 1:17:21 1:17:21 3.0
5 Shark 24 50/50/50   596   D. Panter   216 1:19:35 1:19:35 4.0
6 Shark 24 TPG 4 Sale   194   B. Davies   216 1:19:54 1:19:54 5.0
7 Shark 24 Eh Train   300   T. Gardner   216 1:21:57 1:21:57 6.0
8 Shark 24 Log Splitter   1910   C. Boag   216 1:22:05 1:22:05 7.0
9 Shark 24 Makdaddy   915   J. Maksymiak   216 1:25:24 1:25:24 8.0
10 Shark 24 Three Sailors   1826   I. Jack   216 1:26:24 1:26:24 9.0
11 Shark 24 Speedo   429   J. Henry   216 1:28:30 1:28:30 10.0
12 Shark 24 Hooligan   1164   J. McGuire   216 1:31:17 1:31:17 11.0
13 Shark 24 Spliff   277   D. Duncan   216 DNF   13.0

R2 - Shark 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark 24 Trial and Denial   1760   J. Panter   216 1:12:17 1:12:17 1.0
2 Shark 24 50/50/50   596   D. Panter   216 1:16:17 1:16:17 2.0
3 Shark 24 Carpe Diem   297   D. Farnsworth   216 1:18:30 1:18:30 3.0
3 Shark 24 Eh Train   300   T. Gardner   216 RC   3.0
5 Shark 24 Hooligan   1164   J. McGuire   216 1:18:31 1:18:31 4.0
6 Shark 24 Log Splitter   1910   C. Boag   216 1:18:32 1:18:32 5.0
7 Shark 24 Makdaddy   915   J. Maksymiak   216 1:18:58 1:18:58 6.0
8 Shark 24 TPG 4 Sale   194   B. Davies   216 1:19:20 1:19:20 7.0
9 Shark 24 Three Sailors   1826   I. Jack   216 1:22:01 1:22:01 8.0
10 Shark 24 Spliff   277   D. Duncan   216 1:23:30 1:23:30 9.0
11 Shark 24 Alice   94   M. Mcadam   216 DNS   13.0
11 Shark 24 Evermore   1893   S. Reid   216 DNS   13.0
11 Shark 24 Speedo   429   J. Henry   216 DNS   13.0

R3 - Shark 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark 24 Alice   94   M. Mcadam   216 1:00:00 1:00:00 1.0
2 Shark 24 Trial and Denial   1760   J. Panter   216 1:00:01 1:00:01 2.0
3 Shark 24 TPG 4 Sale   194   B. Davies   216 1:00:02 1:00:02 3.0
3 Shark 24 Makdaddy   915   J. Maksymiak   216 RC   3.0
5 Shark 24 Evermore   1893   S. Reid   216 1:00:03 1:00:03 4.0
6 Shark 24 50/50/50   596   D. Panter   216 1:00:04 1:00:04 5.0
7 Shark 24 Log Splitter   1910   C. Boag   216 1:00:05 1:00:05 6.0
8 Shark 24 Spliff   277   D. Duncan   216 1:00:06 1:00:06 7.0
9 Shark 24 Speedo   429   J. Henry   216 1:00:08 1:00:08 8.0
10 Shark 24 Carpe Diem   297   D. Farnsworth   216 DNF   13.0
10 Shark 24 Hooligan   1164   J. McGuire   216 DNF   13.0
10 Shark 24 Three Sailors   1826   I. Jack   216 DNF   13.0
10 Shark 24 Eh Train   300   T. Gardner   216 DNF   13.0

R4 - Shark 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark 24 Trial and Denial   1760   J. Panter   216 1:10:26 1:10:26 1.0
2 Shark 24 Evermore   1893   S. Reid   216 1:13:04 1:13:04 2.0
3 Shark 24 50/50/50   596   D. Panter   216 1:15:38 1:15:38 3.0
3 Shark 24 TPG 4 Sale   194   B. Davies   216 RC   3.0
5 Shark 24 Three Sailors   1826   I. Jack   216 1:15:40 1:15:40 4.0
6 Shark 24 Hooligan   1164   J. McGuire   216 1:17:25 1:17:25 5.0
7 Shark 24 Carpe Diem   297   D. Farnsworth   216 1:18:37 1:18:37 6.0
8 Shark 24 Log Splitter   1910   C. Boag   216 1:24:23 1:24:23 7.0
9 Shark 24 Alice   94   M. Mcadam   216 DNS   13.0
9 Shark 24 Makdaddy   915   J. Maksymiak   216 DNS   13.0
9 Shark 24 Eh Train   300   T. Gardner   216 DNS   13.0
9 Shark 24 Spliff   277   D. Duncan   216 DNF   13.0
9 Shark 24 Speedo   429   J. Henry   216 DNS   13.0

R5 - Shark 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark 24 Trial and Denial   1760   J. Panter   216 1:22:29 1:22:29 1.0
2 Shark 24 Alice   94   M. Mcadam   216 1:23:24 1:23:24 2.0
3 Shark 24 Evermore   1893   S. Reid   216 1:27:56 1:27:56 3.0
3 Shark 24 Carpe Diem   297   D. Farnsworth   216 RC   3.0
5 Shark 24 Makdaddy   915   J. Maksymiak   216 1:28:16 1:28:16 4.0
6 Shark 24 50/50/50   596   D. Panter   216 1:28:57 1:28:57 5.0
7 Shark 24 TPG 4 Sale   194   B. Davies   216 1:29:48 1:29:48 6.0
8 Shark 24 Eh Train   300   T. Gardner   216 1:30:36 1:30:36 7.0
9 Shark 24 Three Sailors   1826   I. Jack   216 1:30:54 1:30:54 8.0
10 Shark 24 Hooligan   1164   J. McGuire   216 1:31:31 1:31:31 9.0
11 Shark 24 Log Splitter   1910   C. Boag   216 1:33:55 1:33:55 10.0
12 Shark 24 Spliff   277   D. Duncan   216 1:34:00 1:34:00 11.0

R6 - Shark 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark 24 Alice   94   M. Mcadam   216 1:07:49 1:07:49 1.0
2 Shark 24 50/50/50   596   D. Panter   216 1:08:28 1:08:28 2.0
3 Shark 24 Trial and Denial   1760   J. Panter   216 RC   3.0
3 Shark 24 Evermore   1893   S. Reid   216 1:09:10 1:09:10 3.0
5 Shark 24 Three Sailors   1826   I. Jack   216 1:10:07 1:10:07 4.0
6 Shark 24 Makdaddy   915   J. Maksymiak   216 1:10:47 1:10:47 5.0
7 Shark 24 Log Splitter   1910   C. Boag   216 1:11:44 1:11:44 6.0
8 Shark 24 Hooligan   1164   J. McGuire   216 1:11:53 1:11:53 7.0
9 Shark 24 Spliff   277   D. Duncan   216 1:14:09 1:14:09 8.0
10 Shark 24 TPG 4 Sale   194   B. Davies   216 1:18:46 1:18:46 9.0

R7 - Shark 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark 24 Alice   94   M. Mcadam   216 0:43:26 0:43:26 1.0
2 Shark 24 Evermore   1893   S. Reid   216 0:43:49 0:43:49 2.0
3 Shark 24 Trial and Denial   1760   J. Panter   216 0:44:08 0:44:08 3.0
3 Shark 24 Hooligan   1164   J. McGuire   216 RC   3.0
5 Shark 24 50/50/50   596   D. Panter   216 0:45:58 0:45:58 4.0
6 Shark 24 Spliff   277   D. Duncan   216 0:46:07 0:46:07 5.0
7 Shark 24 TPG 4 Sale   194   B. Davies   216 0:52:30 0:52:30 6.0
8 Shark 24 Eh Train   300   T. Gardner   216 0:52:54 0:52:54 7.0
9 Shark 24 Three Sailors   1826   I. Jack   216 0:53:03 0:53:03 8.0
10 Shark 24 Speedo   429   J. Henry   216 1:00:36 1:00:36 9.0
11 Shark 24 Makdaddy   915   J. Maksymiak   216 1:02:37 1:02:37 10.0

R1 - White Sail Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail Casual   14073   J. Ker   219 1:19:09 1:12:16 1.0
2 White Sail Spellbound Mirage 25 21   S. Duffy   228 1:21:06 1:12:59 2.0
3 White Sail Sin Cera C&C 27 3668   R. Gardner   201 1:20:02 1:15:15 3.0
4 White Sail Incognito Mirage 25 170   J. Kempson   230 1:28:49 1:19:40 4.0
5 White Sail Kirby 25 Kirby 25     T. Fox   174 1:22:08 1:20:51 5.0
6 White Sail Bandit Tanzer 26 625   S. Morrison   222 1:30:32 1:22:15 6.0
7 White Sail Midsummer C&C 25 24226   J. Lyon   221 1:41:23 1:32:16 7.0

R2 - White Sail Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail Incognito Mirage 25 170   J. Kempson   230 1:19:54 1:11:41 1.0
2 White Sail Sin Cera C&C 27 3668   R. Gardner   201 1:18:45 1:14:03 2.0
3 White Sail Bandit Tanzer 26 625   S. Morrison   222 1:23:06 1:15:30 3.0
4 White Sail Midsummer C&C 25 24226   J. Lyon   221 1:28:14 1:20:18 4.0
5 White Sail Kirby 25 Kirby 25     T. Fox   174 1:23:14 1:21:56 5.0
6 White Sail Casual   14073   J. Ker   219 DNS   7.0
6 White Sail Spellbound Mirage 25 21   S. Duffy   228 DNS   7.0

R3 - White Sail Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail Sin Cera C&C 27 3668   R. Gardner   201 1:15:39 1:11:08 1.0
2 White Sail Incognito Mirage 25 170   J. Kempson   230 DNF   7.0
2 White Sail Casual   14073   J. Ker   219 DNF   7.0
2 White Sail Spellbound Mirage 25 21   S. Duffy   228 DNS   7.0
2 White Sail Bandit Tanzer 26 625   S. Morrison   222 DNF   7.0
2 White Sail Kirby 25 Kirby 25     T. Fox   174 DNF   7.0
2 White Sail Midsummer C&C 25 24226   J. Lyon   221 DNS   7.0

R4 - White Sail Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail Incognito Mirage 25 170   J. Kempson   230 1:17:17 1:09:20 1.0
2 White Sail Sin Cera C&C 27 3668   R. Gardner   201 1:15:23 1:10:53 2.0
3 White Sail Spellbound Mirage 25 21   S. Duffy   228 1:20:30 1:12:27 3.0
4 White Sail Casual   14073   J. Ker   219 1:20:52 1:13:50 4.0
5 White Sail Bandit Tanzer 26 625   S. Morrison   222 1:23:09 1:15:33 5.0
6 White Sail Kirby 25 Kirby 25     T. Fox   174 DNF   7.0
6 White Sail Midsummer C&C 25 24226   J. Lyon   221 DNF   7.0

R5 - White Sail Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail Sin Cera C&C 27 3668   R. Gardner   201 1:23:25 1:18:26 1.0
2 White Sail Casual   14073   J. Ker   219 1:27:10 1:19:35 2.0
3 White Sail Incognito Mirage 25 170   J. Kempson   230 1:29:22 1:20:10 3.0
4 White Sail Bandit Tanzer 26 625   S. Morrison   222 1:40:58 1:31:44 4.0
5 White Sail Kirby 25 Kirby 25     T. Fox   174 1:40:34 1:39:00 5.0
6 White Sail Midsummer C&C 25 24226   J. Lyon   221 1:51:31 1:41:29 6.0

R6 - White Sail Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail Casual   14073   J. Ker   219 1:07:27 1:01:35 1.0
2 White Sail Spellbound Mirage 25 21   S. Duffy   228 1:09:16 1:02:20 2.0
3 White Sail Bandit Tanzer 26 625   S. Morrison   222 1:09:09 1:02:50 3.0
4 White Sail Sin Cera C&C 27 3668   R. Gardner   201 1:08:01 1:03:57 4.0
5 White Sail Kirby 25 Kirby 25     T. Fox   174 1:05:11 1:04:10 5.0
6 White Sail Incognito Mirage 25 170   J. Kempson   230 1:15:54 1:08:05 6.0
7 White Sail Midsummer C&C 25 24226   J. Lyon   221 1:17:12 1:10:15 7.0

R7 - White Sail Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail Sin Cera C&C 27 3668   R. Gardner   201 0:34:39 0:32:35 1.0
2 White Sail Spellbound Mirage 25 21   S. Duffy   228 0:43:06 0:38:47 2.0
3 White Sail Incognito Mirage 25 170   J. Kempson   230 0:46:17 0:41:31 3.0
4 White Sail Midsummer C&C 25 24226   J. Lyon   221 0:47:54 0:43:35 4.0
5 White Sail Kirby 25 Kirby 25     T. Fox   174 0:44:43 0:44:01 5.0
6 White Sail Bandit Tanzer 26 625   S. Morrison   222 0:49:22 0:44:51 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com