2020 Summer Tuesday Series

Brockville Yacht Club

Shark 24 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st Shark 24 Trial and Denial   1760   J. Panter   216 (13.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 5.0
2nd Shark 24 Evermore   1893   S. Reid   216 1.0 (13.0 DNS) (5.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 28.0 10.0
3rd Shark 24 50/50/50   596   D. Panter   216 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 20.0 11.0
4th Shark 24 TPG 4 Sale   194   B. Davies   216 (13.0 DNS) 5.0 3.0 10.0 (13.0 DNS) 4.0 4.0 52.0 26.0
5th Shark 24 Log Splitter   1910   C. Boag   216 2.0 (13.0 DNS) 7.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 53.0 27.0
6th Shark 24 Makdaddy   915   J. Maksymiak   216 (13.0 DNS) 3.0 (9.0) 8.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 50.0 28.0
7th Shark 24 Three Sailors   1826   I. Jack   216 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 47.0 31.0
8th Shark 24 Hooligan   1164   J. McGuire   216 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 51.0 33.0
9th Shark 24 Spliff   277   D. Duncan   216 4.0 6.0 (11.0) 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 55.0 34.0
10th Shark 24 Eh Train   300   T. Gardner   216 (13.0 DNS) (13.0 DNS) 4.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 64.0 38.0
11th Shark 24 Carpe Diem   297   D. Farnsworth   216 7.0 4.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 64.0 38.0
12th Shark 24 Speedo   429   J. Henry   216 (13.0 DNS) 8.0 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 84.0 58.0

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT R1
   
R2
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
1st White Sail Sin Cera C&C 27 3668   R. Gardner   201 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 RC 3.0 14.0 14.0
2nd White Sail Bandit Tanzer 26 625   S. Morrison   222 2.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
3rd White Sail Incognito Mirage 25 170   J. Kempson   230 3.0 RC 1.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
4th White Sail Casual   14073   J. Ker   219 8.0 DNS 3.0 RC 4.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
5th White Sail Spellbound Mirage 25 21   S. Duffy   228 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 2.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 20.0
6th White Sail Kirby 25 Kirby 25     T. Fox   174 8.0 DNS 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 27.0 27.0
7th White Sail Midsummer C&C 25 24226   J. Lyon   221 8.0 DNS 5.0 3.0 RC 6.0 8.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

R1 - Shark 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Shark 24 Evermore   1893   S. Reid   216 1 1.0
2 Shark 24 Log Splitter   1910   C. Boag   216 2 2.0
3 Shark 24 50/50/50   596   D. Panter   216 3 3.0
4 Shark 24 Spliff   277   D. Duncan   216 4 4.0
5 Shark 24 Hooligan   1164   J. McGuire   216 5 5.0
6 Shark 24 Three Sailors   1826   I. Jack   216 6 6.0
7 Shark 24 Carpe Diem   297   D. Farnsworth   216 7 7.0
8 Shark 24 Trial and Denial   1760   J. Panter   216 DNS 13.0
8 Shark 24 TPG 4 Sale   194   B. Davies   216 DNS 13.0
8 Shark 24 Makdaddy   915   J. Maksymiak   216 DNS 13.0
8 Shark 24 Eh Train   300   T. Gardner   216 DNS 13.0
8 Shark 24 Speedo   429   J. Henry   216 DNS 13.0

R2 - Shark 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark 24 Trial and Denial   1760   J. Panter   216 1:44:29 1:44:29 1.0
2 Shark 24 50/50/50   596   D. Panter   216 1:45:55 1:45:55 2.0
3 Shark 24 Makdaddy   915   J. Maksymiak   216 1:47:27 1:47:27 3.0
4 Shark 24 Carpe Diem   297   D. Farnsworth   216 1:49:53 1:49:53 4.0
5 Shark 24 TPG 4 Sale   194   B. Davies   216 1:50:49 1:50:49 5.0
6 Shark 24 Spliff   277   D. Duncan   216 1:52:18 1:52:18 6.0
7 Shark 24 Three Sailors   1826   I. Jack   216 1:54:13 1:54:13 7.0
8 Shark 24 Speedo   429   J. Henry   216 1:54:29 1:54:29 8.0
9 Shark 24 Hooligan   1164   J. McGuire   216 1:54:30 1:54:30 9.0
10 Shark 24 Evermore   1893   S. Reid   216 DNS   13.0
10 Shark 24 Log Splitter   1910   C. Boag   216 DNS   13.0
10 Shark 24 Eh Train   300   T. Gardner   216 DNS   13.0

R3 - Shark 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark 24 Trial and Denial   1760   J. Panter   216 1:24:01 1:24:01 1.0
2 Shark 24 50/50/50   596   D. Panter   216 1:25:14 1:25:14 2.0
3 Shark 24 TPG 4 Sale   194   B. Davies   216 1:26:46 1:26:46 3.0
4 Shark 24 Eh Train   300   T. Gardner   216 1:28:10 1:28:10 4.0
5 Shark 24 Evermore   1893   S. Reid   216 1:28:16 1:28:16 5.0
6 Shark 24 Hooligan   1164   J. McGuire   216 1:30:58 1:30:58 6.0
7 Shark 24 Log Splitter   1910   C. Boag   216 1:31:38 1:31:38 7.0
8 Shark 24 Three Sailors   1826   I. Jack   216 1:31:46 1:31:46 8.0
9 Shark 24 Makdaddy   915   J. Maksymiak   216 1:32:21 1:32:21 9.0
10 Shark 24 Carpe Diem   297   D. Farnsworth   216 1:35:08 1:35:08 10.0
11 Shark 24 Spliff   277   D. Duncan   216 1:39:02 1:39:02 11.0
12 Shark 24 Speedo   429   J. Henry   216 DNS   13.0

R4 - Shark 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark 24 Evermore   1893   S. Reid   216 51:04 0:51:04 1.0
2 Shark 24 Trial and Denial   1760   J. Panter   216 51:20 0:51:20 2.0
3 Shark 24 Eh Train   300   T. Gardner   216 51:48 0:51:48 3.0
4 Shark 24 50/50/50   596   D. Panter   216 53:36 0:53:36 4.0
5 Shark 24 Log Splitter   1910   C. Boag   216 55:02 0:55:02 5.0
6 Shark 24 Three Sailors   1826   I. Jack   216 55:18 0:55:18 6.0
7 Shark 24 Spliff   277   D. Duncan   216 55:55 0:55:55 7.0
8 Shark 24 Makdaddy   915   J. Maksymiak   216 56:19 0:56:19 8.0
9 Shark 24 Hooligan   1164   J. McGuire   216 56:24 0:56:24 9.0
10 Shark 24 TPG 4 Sale   194   B. Davies   216 59:08 0:59:08 10.0

R5 - Shark 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark 24 Trial and Denial   1760   J. Panter   216 1:06:40 1:06:40 1.0
2 Shark 24 50/50/50   596   D. Panter   216 1:08:10 1:08:10 2.0
3 Shark 24 Evermore   1893   S. Reid   216 1:09:58 1:09:58 3.0
4 Shark 24 Carpe Diem   297   D. Farnsworth   216 1:11:04 1:11:04 4.0
5 Shark 24 Eh Train   300   T. Gardner   216 1:11:45 1:11:45 5.0
6 Shark 24 Three Sailors   1826   I. Jack   216 1:11:49 1:11:49 6.0
7 Shark 24 Log Splitter   1910   C. Boag   216 1:11:50 1:11:50 7.0
8 Shark 24 Hooligan   1164   J. McGuire   216 1:11:51 1:11:51 8.0
9 Shark 24 Makdaddy   915   J. Maksymiak   216 1:11:52 1:11:52 9.0
10 Shark 24 Spliff   277   D. Duncan   216 1:12:00 1:12:00 10.0
11 Shark 24 Speedo   429   J. Henry   216 1:12:01 1:12:01 11.0
12 Shark 24 TPG 4 Sale   194   B. Davies   216 DNS   13.0

R6 - Shark 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark 24 Trial and Denial   1760   J. Panter   216 0:47:00 0:47:00 1.0
2 Shark 24 Evermore   1893   S. Reid   216 0:49:01 0:49:01 2.0
3 Shark 24 Makdaddy   915   J. Maksymiak   216 0:49:05 0:49:05 3.0
4 Shark 24 TPG 4 Sale   194   B. Davies   216 0:51:01 0:51:01 4.0
5 Shark 24 50/50/50   596   D. Panter   216 0:51:02 0:51:02 5.0
6 Shark 24 Log Splitter   1910   C. Boag   216 0:51:06 0:51:06 6.0
7 Shark 24 Hooligan   1164   J. McGuire   216 0:52:00 0:52:00 7.0
8 Shark 24 Three Sailors   1826   I. Jack   216 0:52:01 0:52:01 8.0
9 Shark 24 Spliff   277   D. Duncan   216 0:53:00 0:53:00 9.0

R7 - Shark 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shark 24 Trial and Denial   1760   J. Panter   216 1:01:50 1:01:50 1.0
2 Shark 24 50/50/50   596   D. Panter   216 1:02:56 1:02:56 2.0
3 Shark 24 Evermore   1893   S. Reid   216 1:03:53 1:03:53 3.0
4 Shark 24 TPG 4 Sale   194   B. Davies   216 1:04:32 1:04:32 4.0
5 Shark 24 Makdaddy   915   J. Maksymiak   216 1:05:04 1:05:04 5.0
6 Shark 24 Three Sailors   1826   I. Jack   216 1:05:35 1:05:35 6.0
7 Shark 24 Hooligan   1164   J. McGuire   216 1:07:59 1:07:59 7.0
8 Shark 24 Spliff   277   D. Duncan   216 1:10:40 1:10:40 8.0

R1 - White Sail Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail Sin Cera C&C 27 3668   R. Gardner   201 0:30:58 0:29:07 1.0
2 White Sail Bandit Tanzer 26 625   S. Morrison   222 0:41:23 0:37:36 2.0
3 White Sail Incognito Mirage 25 170   J. Kempson   230 RC   3.0
4 White Sail Casual   14073   J. Ker   219 DNS   8.0
4 White Sail Spellbound Mirage 25 21   S. Duffy   228 DNS   8.0
4 White Sail Kirby 25 Kirby 25     T. Fox   174 DNS   8.0
4 White Sail Midsummer C&C 25 24226   J. Lyon   221 DNS   8.0

R2 - White Sail Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail Incognito Mirage 25 170   J. Kempson   230 1:29:56 1:20:41 1.0
2 White Sail Sin Cera C&C 27 3668   R. Gardner   201 1:29:56 1:24:34 2.0
3 White Sail Bandit Tanzer 26 625   S. Morrison   222 1:36:24 1:27:35 3.0
3 White Sail Casual   14073   J. Ker   219 RC   3.0
5 White Sail Kirby 25 Kirby 25     T. Fox   174 1:30:37 1:29:12 4.0
6 White Sail Midsummer C&C 25 24226   J. Lyon   221 1:47:48 1:38:06 5.0
7 White Sail Spellbound Mirage 25 21   S. Duffy   228 DNS   8.0

R4 - White Sail Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail Bandit Tanzer 26 625   S. Morrison   222 49:25 0:44:54 1.0
2 White Sail Spellbound Mirage 25 21   S. Duffy   228 50:12 0:45:11 2.0
3 White Sail Incognito Mirage 25 170   J. Kempson   230 50:48 0:45:34 3.0
3 White Sail Midsummer C&C 25 24226   J. Lyon   221 RC   3.0
5 White Sail Casual   14073   J. Ker   219 49:58 0:45:37 4.0
6 White Sail Sin Cera C&C 27 3668   R. Gardner   201 51:03 0:48:00 5.0
7 White Sail Kirby 25 Kirby 25     T. Fox   174 49:36 0:48:49 6.0

R5 - White Sail Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail Spellbound Mirage 25 21   S. Duffy   228 1:03:29 0:57:08 1.0
2 White Sail Casual   14073   J. Ker   219 1:04:06 0:58:31 2.0
3 White Sail Sin Cera C&C 27 3668   R. Gardner   201 RC   3.0
3 White Sail Incognito Mirage 25 170   J. Kempson   230 1:05:47 0:59:01 3.0
5 White Sail Kirby 25 Kirby 25     T. Fox   174 1:01:25 1:00:27 4.0
6 White Sail Bandit Tanzer 26 625   S. Morrison   222 1:06:43 1:00:37 5.0
7 White Sail Midsummer C&C 25 24226   J. Lyon   221 1:12:59 1:06:25 6.0

R6 - White Sail Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail Spellbound Mirage 25 21   S. Duffy   228 0:50:00 0:45:00 1.0
2 White Sail Casual   14073   J. Ker   219 0:50:20 0:45:57 2.0
3 White Sail Sin Cera C&C 27 3668   R. Gardner   201 0:49:00 0:46:04 3.0
4 White Sail Bandit Tanzer 26 625   S. Morrison   222 0:51:00 0:46:20 4.0
5 White Sail Kirby 25 Kirby 25     T. Fox   174 0:48:00 0:47:15 5.0
6 White Sail Incognito Mirage 25 170   J. Kempson   230 1:02:00 0:55:37 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com